Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 3/6/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Trik Nasty-Unranked last week; Revolutionary Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy Chill on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Restivo-Unranked last week; Great White North Catchweight Champion; defeated FALCOR on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Emory-Unranked last week; Great White North Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ruin Mayne on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kekoa-Unranked last week; 302 Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Louis G Rich on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Reyes-Unranked last week; NEW 302 Pro Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Tyler Awesome on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nicole Matthews-Unranked last week; All Star Wrestling Women's and NEW Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Mike Santiago at ECCW in the first round on 3/4; then defeated El Phantasmo and Tony Baroni in a triple threat final to win the Pacific Cup 2017 and the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Eagles-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling Go Gold Medalist; defeated Kai Drake in Australia on 3/4 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dagz-Unranked last week; Midwest All Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shawn Nautilus on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sasha Jenkins-Unranked last week; won a seven-person scramble match at Blitzkrieg Pro Wrestling on 3/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flex Rumblecrunch-Unranked last week; NEW Blitzkrieg Pro Wrestling Bedlam Champion; defeated Hammer Tunis on 3/5 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alessandro Del Bruno-Unranked last week; Alpha-1 Zero Gravity Champion; defeated Gavin Quinn on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Patient 705-Unranked last week; NEW Barrie Wrestling Three Pistols Champion; Gabriel Fuerza and Kid Supremo in a triple threat on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sebastian Suave-Unranked last week; defeated Jim Nye at Barrie Wrestling on 3/4; then defeated Brent Banks the same day at Smash to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kobe Durst-Unranked last week; Alpha-1 Alpha Male Champion; defeated ACH on 3/5 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyson Dux-Unranked last week; Smash Champion and 1/2 of NEW Alpha-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Vaughn Vertigo at Barrie Wrestling on 3/4; then defeated Scotty O'Shea & John Greed at Smash the same day to retain the title; then teamed with John Alexander at Alpha-1 on 3/5 to defeat Ethan Page and Shane Sabre; then teamed with Josh Alexander the same day to defeat Rickey Shane Page & Gregory Iron and Brent Banks & Young Myles to win the tag titles and go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zero Briggs-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Michigan Wrestling Organization on 3/5 to win the Redford Cup
    3%
    22 votes

     
  • Tank-Unranked last week; won the Scenic City Rumble on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; PWX Champion; defeated Torque at the Scenic City Rumble on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Star Dragon-Unranked last week; defeated Fidel Bravo, Adrian Quest and Juve Venegas in a four-way elimination match at UWP in Mexico on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sky Man-Unranked last week; Mucha Luchas Supreme Champion; defeated Saturno at Caralucha in Mexico on 3/3 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hector Payne-Unranked last week; NEW South African Pro Wrestling Hardcore Champion; defeated The Jackal in a barbwire match on 3/4 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Harliquinn-Unranked last week; NEW South African Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Crow on 3/4 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Colt Daniels-Unranked last week; NEW NOW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aaron Williams on 3/4 to win the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Joey Abel-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Ego Pride Champion; defeated Juan Davis on 3/4 to retain; then defeated King Fury the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • El Jeffe-Unranked last week; HOPE Division A Champion; defeated Kai Payne on 3/5 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rikki Kray-Unranked last week; Knock Out Wrestling Showcase Champion; defeated Ryan Hunter on 3/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bobbi Tyler-Unranked last week; NEW Knockout Wrestling Entertainment Media Champion; won a gauntlet match on 3/4; then defeated J Jay the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mitch Davis-Unranked last week; won a rumble at WrestleForce (UK) on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Knight-Unranked last week; defeated Matt Alexander at 4FW on 3/5; then teamed with Mega Pegasus & Luke Phoenix the same day to defeat Tiger Ali, Matt Alexander & The Saint to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • White Tiger-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling Young Guns Champion; defeated Kyle Kingsley on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brendan White-Unranked last week; defeated Alex Steele at Ultimate Pro Wrestling (UK) on 3/4; then defeated Sam Bailey, Drew Parker & Danny Jones in a four-way at Attack! Pro Wrestling on 3/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Luke-Unranked last week; NEW Attack! Pro Wresting 24/7 Champion; defeated Warren on 3/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Glen Dunbar-Unranked last week; Scottish Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stephen Hughes at Source Wrestling School on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Archadia-Unranked last week; NEW ACE Diamond Division Champion; defeated Anthony Gangone at ACE on 3/3 to win the title; then defeated Gran Akuma at On Point Wrestling on 3/4; then defeated Jordan Oliver the same day at SWF; then defeated Evander James, Jimmy Lloyd and Matt Travis in an elimination match at VXS on 3/5 to go 4-0 for the week
    8%
    62 votes

     
  • Tome Filip-Unranked last week; defeated Slex in a #1 contender match at Professional Championship Wrestling in Australia on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Psycho-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling National Champion; defeated Stevie Filip in Australia on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Bodom-Unranked last week; Interim Revolution Pro British Cruiserweight Champion; defeated RJ Singh on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Starr-Unranked last week/former #1; wXw Shotgun Champion; teamed with Jurn Simmons at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 3/4 to defeat Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & Timothy Thatcher); then defeated Bubblegum at Revolution Pro in the UK on 3/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • UltraMantis Black-Unranked last week; Chikara Grand Champion; defeated Max Smashmaster on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Morgan-Unranked last week; defeated Blade, Skyler Fayden and Wesley Crane in a #1 contenders gauntlet at Impact Zone Wrestling on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Davidson on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul Puertorico-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling for a Cause Hometown Heroes Champion; defeated Aaron Anders on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Rockwell-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Heavyweight Champion; defeated Richie Adams on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Rachael Ellering-Unranked last week; Resistance Pro Wrestling Women's and WrestleCircus Lady of the Ring Champion; defeated Su Yung at Women's Wrestling Revolution on 3/4 (her results from Impact Wrestling don't count towards this poll)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kenzo Richards-Unranked last week; Eurostars European Champion; defeated Emil Sitoci and Chris Wilson in a triple threat in Belgium on 3/4 to retain the Eurostars title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ian Rotten-Unranked last week; defeated Mitch Ryder in a last man standing match at IWA Mid-South on 3/4 in his final match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Felson-Unranked last week; Hoosier Pro Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Johnathan Wolfe on 3/4 to retain the title
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Queen Maya-Unranked last week; Italian Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Jokey on 3/4 to retain the title; then defeated Jokey again on 3/5 to retain again; then defeated Mary Cooper the same day to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Barry Wolf-Unranked last week; NEW Gulf South Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Ryan Fury on 3/3 to win the title
    5%
    34 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Ranked #2 last week; Progress Atlas Champion; defeated WALTER at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 3/4; then defeated Timothy Thatcher at Revolution Pro in the UK on 3/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Salvatore Morocco-Unranked last week; NEW Maximum Force Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; won a triple threat on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shady Nattrass-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jody Fleisch on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul London-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling High Octane Division Champion; defeated Bubblegum, Spyda and Jonny Storm in a four-way on 3/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Candice LeRae-Unranked last week; defeated Joseph Conners at Target Wrestling on 3/4; then defeated Viper at Discovery Wrestling on 3/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jake McCluskey-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Brady Phillips, Xander Cooper and LJ Heron in a four-way on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hammer Heeley-Unranked last week; NEW Kamikaze Pro Live Champion; defeated Marshall X on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Houston Carson-Unranked last week; NEW Texas Wrestling Entertainment Texas Champion; defeated Rudy Russo on 3/4 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Lewis Girvan-Unranked last week; Discovery Wrestling Y Division Champion; defeated Joe Coffey on 3/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Katey Harvey-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Nina Samuels on 3/4 to retain the title; then teamed with Valkyrie at Uprising Wrestling on 3/5 to defeat Abi Moxv & Alyssa Hamilton to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Smile-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling No Limits and Fight! Nation Z-Force Champion; defeated Jeff Cobb at Over the Top Wrestling on 3/4 to retain the title; then defeated Pete Dunne at Revolution Pro on 3/5; then lost a three-way to Pete Dunne at HOPE the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tsukasa Fujimoto-Unranked last week; defeated Hamuko Hoshi at Big Japan on 3/3; then teamed with Hamuko Hoshi and Miyako Matsumoto at Ice Ribbon on 3/4 to defeat Kyuri, Tequila Saya and Maika Ozaki; then teamed with Kyuri at Ice Ribbon on 3/5 to defeat Hiragi Kurumi and Maruko Nagasaki to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Steele-Unranked last week; New Breed Pro Wrestling Wildcard Champion; defeated Tommy Angel on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Adams-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Federation Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Ferry, Nick Shin and The Weasel in a four-way on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Cammett-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Federation American Champion; defeated Galindo and Shane O'Brien in a three-way elimination match on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dracko-Unranked last week; NEW Independent Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Roman Zachary on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sally-Unranked last week; NEW Rogue Women Warriors Dark Phase Champion; defeated Brittany Blake and Britt Baker in a triple threat on 3/4 at the joint Atomic Championship Wrestling/Rogue Women Warriors event to win the vacant title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Mike Levy-Unranked last week; NEW Alexander County Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Jonny Ryda & Trey Chaos in a triple threat on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Murray-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; lost to Joey Ryan at Rockstar Pro on 3/1; then won a scramble match at Rockstar Pro on 3/3; then teamed with Bruce Grey at Wrestling and Respect on 3/4 to defeat Badd Company to win the titles and go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Hawk-Unranked last week; defeated Che Solo at Christian Wrestling Association on 3/3; then teamed with Dusty Dillinger at Wrestling and Respect on 3/4 to defeat The Dirty to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Taylor-Unranked last week; WAR Champion; defeated Kyle Kraven at Wrestling and Respect on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mojo McQueen-Unranked last week; NEW WAR Respect Champion; defeated Orlando Christopher at Wrestling and Respect on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Cage-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Ringmaster Champion; defeated Lio Rush at MCW on 3/3
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dante Caballero-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Rage Telvision Champion; defeated CPA on 3/3 in the first round; had a second round bye; then defeated Brandon Scott in the final to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devin Worthy-Unranked last week; Ring Wars Carolina 4 Counties Champion; defeated Hangtyme and Ash Aubrey at RWC on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex Rage-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars European Allstar Champion; defeated Johnny Evers in Belgium on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lana Austin-Unranked last week; AOW UK Women's, Tidal Championship Wrestling Women's and NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars Diamonds Champion; teamed with the UK Hooligans at HOPE Wrestling in the UK on 3/3 to defeat Hard Knocks Ink (Blake & Burchill) & Viper; then defeated Audrey Bride at Pro Wrestling Allstars in Belgium on 3/4 to win the title; but was then eliminated in a "riot match" the same night to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Unsocial Jordan-Unranked last week; won a 30-man rumble at Wrestling Go in Australia on 3/4
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Conor Claxton-Unranked last week; Vicious Outcast Wrestling Anarchy Champion; defeated Shlak in a four-corners match on 3/3 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Wild Man Beast-Unranked last week; RWA United States and SWA United States Champion; defeated Tyrone Stone at Renegade Wrestling Alliance on 3/4 to retain both titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Weedman (aka Dysfunction)-Unranked last week; NEW MIAW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Avalon at MIAW on 3/4; then defeated Ruff Crossing the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Duggan (Canadian wrestler)-Unranked last week; Under the Lights Entertainment Under the Lights Champion; defeated Travis Cole on 3/4 to retain the title
    2%
    13 votes

     
  • AC Riley-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; Revolution Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Colin Brooks at RWA on 3/4 to retain the title
    31%
    227 votes

     
  • Mr News-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling Hardcore Champion; won a battle royal on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Page-Ranked #5 last week; defeated Krugar at AAW on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ACH-Ranked #3 last week; AAW Heritage Champion; defeated Dezmond Xavier on 3/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Jon-Unranked last week; won the Nightmare Rumble at OVW on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kazuki-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at JWP on 3/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Wolf-Unranked last week; High Speed Champion; teamed with Kagetsu at Stardom on 3/3 to defeat Mayu Iwatani and Arisu Nanase; then teamed with Kagetsu on 3/4 to defeat Io Shirai and HZK; then defeated HZK and Hiromi Mimura in a three-way on 3/5 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    9%
    68 votes

     
  • YAMATO-Unranked last week; Open the Dream Gate Champion; teamed with La Flamita at Dragon Gate on 3/4 to defeat Naruki Doi and Drastik Boy; then defeated Cyber Kong on 3/5 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryo Mizunami-Unranked last week; Regina de Wave Champion; teamed with Hiroyo Matsumoto at Hikaru Shida Produce on 3/3 to defeat Hikaru Shida and Manami Toyota; then defeated Moeka Haruhi at Wave on 3/5 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laurance Roman-Unranked last week; NEW Next Step Wrestling National Champion; defeated Franz Engel in Germany on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marius Al-Ani-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW Next Step Wrestling Champion; defeated Ilja Dragunov and Bad Bones John Klinger at Next Step Wrestling in Germany on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Antonio Honda-Unranked last week; defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani at BOYZ on 3/3; then teamed with Konosuke Takeshita at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/5 to fight Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao to a time limit draw to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KUDO-Unranked last week; teamed with MAO at BOYZ on 3/3 to defeat Mizuki Watase & Soma Takao; then defeated MAO at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Wrestling (South African wrestler)-Unranked last week; World Wrestling Professionals World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tornado on 3/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Greg Master-Unranked last week; defeated Francois Brisbard and Tony D'Anjou in a triple threat at Wrestling Stars in France on 3/3; then teamed with Baadshah Pehalwan Khan, Caiman Colorado Jr., Master Kong & Tarak Al Jihan the same day to defeat Adam Benseba, Francois Brisbard, Tiny Iron, Tony D'Anjou & Yacine Osmani and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alessandro Corleone-Unranked last week; Italian Championship Wrestling Italian Champion; defeated Gravity on 3/3 to retain the title; then defeated David Silas the same day to retain again; then defeated Ghostbuster on 3/4 to retain again; then defeated Nemesi the same day to retain again; then defeated Red Devil on 3/5 to retain again and go 5-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Georg Gwärch-Unranked last week; New European Championship Wrestling World Internet Champion; defeated Aziz Adamant in Germany on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JR Mega-Unranked last week; won a 14-man #1 contender battle royal at PWX Pittsburg on 3/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Joseph-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling World Champion; defeated Osiris Mittens on 3/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Randi West-Unranked last week; defeated Sierra at Zero1 USA Supreme on 3/2 in the first round; then lost a three-way final to Thunderkitty the same night; then defeated Miles Morales and Timmy Turner in a three-way at WCWO on 3/3; then fought Great Cheyenne to a double countout at Intense Championship Wrestling on 3/4 to go 2-1-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ray Waddell-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Alliance Champion; won a battle royal for the vacant title on 3/4
    10%
    71 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week; Ring Wars Carolina Champion; defeated Syde Effect on 3/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week but received votes; Ring Wars Carolina No Limitz and AIWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Curtis Cash at Ring Wars Carolina on 3/4 to retain the title
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Leon van Gasteren-Unranked last week; European Wrestling Promotion Intercontinental and NEW International Nordisch Fight Club Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Nikita Charisma at Nordisch Fight Club in Germany on 3/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Clayton Jackson-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Darin Dinero on 3/3 to retain the title
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Joe Gacy-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Trey Miguel at Rockstar Pro on 3/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Tyler-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders six-man gauntlet at HOPE on 3/3
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jack Jester-Unranked last week; HOPE and Rock N Wrestle Highland Champion; defeated El Ligero at HOPE on 3/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mil Clown-Unranked last week; teamed with Miyu Yamashita at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 3/4 to defeat Maho Kurone & Shoko Nakajima; then defeated Azusa Takigawa the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jarrod Jaxx-Unranked last week; River City Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Devlin Kain on 3/3 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dirty Ron McDonald-Unranked last week; NEW FIST Get Fisted Champion; defeated Scotty Ringer on 3/3 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konami-Unranked last week; defeated Zoe Lucas at Stardom on 3/3; then defeated Arisu Nanase on 3/4; then teamed with Mayu Iwatani & Tora Natsuko on 3/5 to defeat Deonna Purrazzo, Christi Jaynes and Zoe Lucas to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Ranked #6 last week; Emerge Champion and 1/2 of WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Captain Nick Ando at IWA Mid-South on 3/2; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz at WCWO on 3/3 to defeat Jordan James and Gregory Glover to retain the titles; then defeated Appollo Q Starr at Emerge on 3/4 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    16 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated James Drake (UK wrestler) at British Championship Wrestling on 3/3 to retain the title; then teamed with Stevie Xavier at Source Wrestling School on 3/5 to defeat Titans of the North (Alexander Darwin MacAllan & Rowan Frey) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week/former #1; WCPW Internet and Global Force Wrestling NEXGEN Champion; defeated Kurt Angle at Northeast Wrestling on 3/3 (his results from TNA don't count towards this poll)
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • Mike Bennett-Unranked last week; NEW Northeast Wrestling Champion; defeated TK O'Ryan on 3/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-Unranked last week; defeated Donovan Dijak at Northeast Wrestling on 3/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Colin Delaney at Rockstar Pro on 3/1; then defeated Sami Callihan, Shigehiro Irie and Zachary Wentz in a four-way on 3/3 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Zachary Wentz-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Trey Miguel at Rockstar Pro on 3/1; then defeated Aidan Blackheart at IWA Mid-South on 3/2; then lost a triple threat title match to Jeremiah at Rockstar Pro on 3/3 to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; defeated Jon Murray at Rockstar Pro on 3/1; then defeated John Wayne Murdoch at IWA Mid-South on 3/2; then lost to Ace Romero at Violence x Suffering Wrestling on 3/5 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Thunderkitty-Unranked last week; WAR Women's and NEW Zero1 USA Women's Champion; defeated Bree Alison (Serenity) in the first round at Zero1 USA on 3/2; then defeated Stacy Shadows and Randi West in a three-way final the same day to become inaugural women's champion; then defeated Leah Vaughn at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 3/3; then defeated Heather Owens at Wrestling and Respect on 3/4 to retain their title and go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shank Barzini-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Heavyweight and IWA Unlimited Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shigehiro Irie at Zero1 USA Supreme on 3/2 to retain the title; then defeated Joey O'Riley in a ladder match at IWA Unlimited on 3/3 to retain that title and go 2-0 for the week
    14%
    100 votes

     
  • Minoru Tanaka-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW NWA International Light Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Takumi Tsukamoto at Basara on 3/1; then teamed with Koji Kanemoto at Zero1 on 3/2 to defeat Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto to win the NWA tag titles; then teamed with Koji Kanemoto at Zero1 on 3/5 to defeat Ikuto Hidaka & Hayato “Jr” Fujita to retain the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Guinness-Unranked last week; NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hartley Jackson at Zero1 on 3/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment