Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 3/13/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Caleb Courageous-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Valor at Glory Pro on 3/10; then defeated Billy Lobo Jr the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christopher Carlton-Unranked last week; Glory Pro P4P Champion; defeated Colby Corino and James Cole on 3/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scott Levesque-Unranked last week; NEW Northeast Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Lumberjake on 3/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spyro Louis-Unranked last week; NEW ZMAK Prime Champion; defeated Gedeon and John Afentoulis in a triple threat in Greece on 3/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yu-Unranked last week; Tokyo Princess of Princess Champion; defeated Reika Saiki at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 3/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wardlow-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Heavyweight Champion; defeated DJ Z on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris LeRusso-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Super Indy Champion; defeated John McChesney on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aigle Blanc-Unranked last week; NEW APC Catch Champion; defeated A-Buck, Hellmer Lo Guennec and Hugo Perez in a four-way on 3/12 in France to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Azrieal-Unranked last week; NEW ECWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sean Carr and Chris Wylde in a triple threat on 3/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danni Deeds-Unranked last week; Big West Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Shotgun Stevens on 3/10 to retain the title; then defeated Collin Cutler and Mike Shreddz the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael More-Unranked last week; defeated Black Dragon at Big West Wrestling on 3/10 in a qualifying match; then defeated Aiden Adams, Don Hellion, Michael McCaw and Xavier Galaxy the same day in the K5 ladder match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Intercommonwealth Champion; defeated Brady Pierce in Australia on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KEKOA-Unranked last week; World Domination Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ricky Martinez on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Waller-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Top of Texas Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ken Carter on 3/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stéfany Sinclair-Unranked last week; NCW Femmes Fatale Champion; defeated Stacy Thibault on 3/11 in Canada to retain the title
    5%
    31 votes

     
  • Deacon Cash-Unranked last week; MMWA Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Frodo Meyer on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Gavin Quinn-Unranked last week; Metro Pro Wrestling Metropolitan Champion; defeated Zach Main on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaimy Coxxx-Unranked last week; NEW PWL Television Champion; defeated Palmer Cruise at Metro Pro Wrestling on 3/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atlas Hytower-Unranked last week; Metro Pro Wrestling Downriver Champion; defeated Sean Lawhorn on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Top Crown Champion; defeated Justin Overstreet on 3/11 to retain the title
    3%
    20 votes

     
  • Michael Sky-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Ave Maria Champion; defeated Ox Haney on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Griff Garrison-Unranked last week; NEW Firestar Pro Wrestling Zone 1 Platinum Champion; defeated Marcus Kross on 3/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Theory-Unranked last week; NEW Firestar Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; won a battle royal on 3/12; then defeated Michael Spencer in the semifinals; then defeated James Ryan in the final the same day to win the tournament and the vacant title to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Abel-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Ego Pride Champion; defeated Boot Boy Bubbler on 3/11 to retain the title; then defeated LB Hughes the same day to retain again to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Bradley Stevens-Unranked last week; Central Il Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Guy Smith & Blake Belakis in a triple threat on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emil Sitoci-Unranked last week; NEW Westside Xtreme Wrestling Shotgun Champion; defeated David Starr, Jurn Simmons and Cody Rhodes in a four-way on 3/12 in Germany to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; USWA Elite Champion; defeated James Drake at WWN Style Battle on 3/12 in the first round; then defeated Parrow in the semifinal; then defeated Jason Cade in the final to go 3-0 for the week
    27%
    178 votes

     
  • T-Jay-Unranked last week; Norwegian Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Knoke in Norway on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Kemp-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Indiana State Champion; defeated Bobby Black on 3/12 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Leah Vaughan-Unranked last week; defeated Xandra Bale in a #1 contenders match at Pro Wrestling Eclipse on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andrew Davis-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PWA Canada Tag Team Champions; teamed with Brandon Jacobs at PWA Canada on 3/11 to defeat Sarge & The Cadet to retain the titles; then defeated Phil Atlas at Pro Wrestling Eclipse the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake O'Reilly-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Eclipse Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cody Deaner on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Slammer-Unranked last week/Former People's Champ; Defeated Joey B at Lightning Pro Wrestling on 3/12
    7%
    46 votes

     
  • Brute van Slyke-Unranked last week; Grand Slam Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated Commander Ephex on 3/11 to retain the title
    3%
    18 votes

     
  • Joe Perfect-Unranked last week; NEW Apex Wrestling Susquehanna River Champion; won the title on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tarik-Unranked last week; Deathproof Fight Club Champion; defeated Warhed on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Trey Cole on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bucanero-Unranked last week; defeated Enigma 17, Kodran and Ultimo Dragon in a #1 contenders match at Catch Argentino in Argentina on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Money-Unranked last week; Catch Argentino National Champion; defeated Diestro in Argentina on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kruiz-Unranked last week; Ulitmate British Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rishi Gosh on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnny Knox-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate British Wrestling Young Lions Champion; defeated Marcus Broome on 3/11 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bingo Balance-Unranked last week; defeated Lycan at Celtic Championship Wrestling in a #1 contenders match on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Pastor" William Eaver-Unranked last week; NEW Celtic Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lou King Sharp at CCW on 3/11; then defeated Bruiser the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    15 votes

     
  • El Jeffe-Unranked last week; Apex Pro Wrestling Division A Champion; defeated The Phantom on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rhia O’Reilly-Unranked last week; EVE Champion; fought Sammii Jayne to a double DQ at XWA on 3/11; then defeated Sammii Jayne on 3/12 to retain the title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kota Ibushi-Unranked last week; defeated Goto Ihashi at XWA on 3/11; then teamed with Goto Ihashi on 3/12 to defeat Cara Noir & Jimmy Havoc to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Devine-Unranked last week; Wrestle Midlands Champion; defeated Joey Ozborne on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Royal-Unranked last week; defeated Rickey Shane Page at Nova Pro on 3/10; then teamed with Brad Attitude & Roy Wilkins at CWF Mid-Atlantic to defeat Ric Converse, Chet Sterling and Trevor Lee to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shayna Baszler-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Women's Champion; defeated Allysin Kay on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • David Francisco-Unranked last week; APW World Champion; defeated Connor Miles at New Force Wrestling on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Tom Dawkins-Unranked last week; NEW XWA British Heavyweight Champion; won a rumble on 3/11 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jody Fleisch-Unranked last week; NEW XWA Frontier Sports Champion; defeated Doug Williams on 3/11 to win the title; then defeated Tiger Ali on 3/12 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolfgang-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Echo at Insane Championship Wrestling on 3/10; then defeated Charlie Sterling on 3/11; then defeated Jack Jester on 3/12 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Renfrew at Insane Championship Wrestling on 3/10; then defeated Joe Hendry on 3/11; then lost a four-way title match to Trent Seven on 3/12 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Ligero-Unranked last week; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; lost a four-way title match to Liam Slater at Main Event Wrestling UK on 3/10; then defeated Damian Dunne at SWE on 3/11 to retain the title; then defeated Jeff Cobb on 3/12 to retain again and go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Steele-Unranked last week; defeated Tony White at New Breed Pro Wrestling on 3/11; then teamed with Rob Danger and Richard Ring the same night to defeat Alex Cross, Tommy Angel and Brandon Ray to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mattick-Unranked last week; Upstate Professional Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Carter Mason on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dick Justice-Unranked last week; Upstate Professional Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Cheech, Lionel Knight and Nick Ando in a four-way on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cain Justice-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Champion; defeated Slade Porter on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuri-Unranked last week; defeated Meiko Satomura at Sendai Girls on 3/11; then teamed with Hiroyo Matsumoto on 3/12 to defeat Meiko Satomura and Alex Lee to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cassandra Miyagi-Unranked last week; teamed with Nicole and Nyra Rose at Sendai Girls on 3/11 to defeat Hikaru Shida, Alex Lee and Konami; then defeated Hiroe Nagahama on 3/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yako Fujigasaki-Unranked last week; JWP Junior & POP Champion; defeated Maki Natsumi at Japanese Women Pro Wrestling Project on 3/8; then teamed with Cherry at Reina on 3/12 to defeat Chesca and Mochi Miyagi to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brad Hollister-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brian Milonas & Wrecking Ball Legursky in a triple threat on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dinosaur Takuma-Unranked last week; defeated Yuki Sato at Kaientai Dojo on 3/12; then teamed with Yuma the same day to defeat Kyu Mogami and ERINA to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayumu Honda-Unranked last week; defeated Kotaro Yoshino and Malik at Kaientai Dojo on 3/12 in a triple threat; then teamed with Kunio Toshima the same day to defeat Shiori Asahi and Shin'ichiro Tominaga to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayato Yoshido-Unranked last week; defeated Marines Mask at Kaientai Dojo on 3/12; then defeated Kotaro Yoshino the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karim Brigante-Unranked last week; World League Wrestling Heavyweight and Power Wresting Enterainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steve Anthony at World League Wrestling on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Webb-Unranked last week; World League Wrestling Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jack Gamble on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Toby Farley-Unranked last week; NWA Mountain Empire Champion; defeated Jordan Kage at NWA Smoky Mountain on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase Owens-Unranked last week; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Cage at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 3/10 to retain the title; then defeated Travis Lee at NWA Smoky Mountain on 3/11 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; defeated Ace Austin, Ace Romero, Alex Daniels and Tim Donst in a five-way scramble at Combat Zone Wrestling on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Gacy-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Dickinson on 3/11 to retain the title; then teamed with Frankie Pickard and Josh Adams at ECWA to fight Team ECWA to a no contest to go 1-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Fry Daddy-Unranked last week; WrestleMerica Heavyweight and 1/2 of NWA Atlanta Tag Team Champions; defeated Tyson Dean, Drew Adler and Zane Stevens in a four-way at WrestleMerica on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Anthony-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid South Unified Champion; defeated Michael Jablonski on 3/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Mercer-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Daniel Winchester at IWA Mid-South on 3/9; then teamed with Cash Flo fought The Hierarchy to a draw at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 3/10; then defeated Russ Jones and Hy Zaya in a three-way on 3/11 at Funkadied Wrestling to go 2-0-1 for the week
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Jeremy Hadley-Unranked last week; NEW All-Star Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Trevor Court on 3/11 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mark Davis-Unranked last week; defeated RUFIO in a #1 contenders match at Australian Wrestling Alliance on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rip Rielly-Unranked last week; Australian Wrestling Alliance YOLO Champion; defeated Jackson Spade in Australia on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tristan Archer-Unranked last week; NEW Ouest Catch Champion; defeated Peter Fischer in France on 3/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Louis Napoleon-Unranked last week; NEW N'Catch Delta Champion; defeated Jeremy Pepin in the first round at Ouest Catch in France on 3/11; then defeated Kenzo Richards and Vince NT in a three-way final to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Grant-Unranked last week; NEW Deathproof Fight Club Young Blood Champion; defeated Klinton and Liam Worldwide in a triple threat on 3/11 to win the vacant title
    2%
    16 votes

     
  • Rodney Mack-Unranked last week; NWA Elite Heavyweight Champion; defeated Carson on 3/6 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Gregory James-Unranked last week; defeated Xtian Blake in a #1 contenders ladder match at NWA Elite Championship Wrestling on 3/6
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Felix Young-Unranked last week; Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Del Cano, Hayden Zenith and Michael Morleone in a four-way ladder match in Australia on 3/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Thomas Walton III-Unranked last week; defeated Brock Hall at UTL on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alberto El Patron-Unranked last week; Impact World Heavyweight and NEW WAW UK Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Masters to win the WAW title on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shotzi Blackheart-Unranked last week; NEW Rise Wrestling Phoenix of Rise Champion; defeated Angel Dust at Absolute Intense Wrestling to win the title on 3/11
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week; defeated DeAndre Jackson at Zone Sports Athletics on 3/10; then defeated Luke Grimes on 3/11 at UPWA Pro to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Andy Brown-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ray Rosas on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon the Bull-Unranked last week; defeated Jeff Cannonball at UWA Elite on 3/10; then defeated Matt Vertigo on 3/11 in a #1 contenders match to go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    38 votes

     
  • Archadia-Ranked #1 last week; UWA Elite Champion; defeated Kyle the Beast on 3/10 to retain the title; then defeated Jon Rome on 3/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    25%
    161 votes

     
  • Pascal Spalter-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy Dreamer in a Chaos City match on 3/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vincenzo Coccotti-Unranked last week; NEW German Wrestling Federation Berlin Champion; defeated Rambo on 3/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Baron Bullard-Unranked last week; WarZone Wrestling New Era Champion; defeated Sean Cruise in an I quit match on 3/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Diego Vasquez-Unranked last week; WarZone Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Anthony on 3/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Depp-Unranked last week; defeated Ray Waddell at IWA Mid-South on 3/10; then defeated Amazing Maria in the first round at IWA Mid-South on 3/11; then defeated Mitch Ryder in the semifinals; then defeated Mance Warner in the final to win the Prince of the Death Matches tournament to go 4-0 for the week
    6%
    38 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; teamed with Drake at WCPW in the UK on 3/6 to defeat Prospect (Alex Gracie & Lucas Archer); then defeated Paul London at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 3/10; then defeated Cody Rhodes on 3/11; then lost to Ilja Dragunov on 3/12 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • WALTER-Unranked last week; defeated ACH at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 3/9; then defeated David Starr by DQ on 3/10; then lost to Jeff Cobb on 3/11; then defeated Marius Al-Ani by DQ the same day; then defeated Matt Riddle on 3/12 in the semifinals; then lost the final to Ilja Dragunov the same day to go 4-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ilja Dragunov-Unranked last week; defeated Robert Dreissker at Westside Xtreme Wrestling on 3/10; then defeated Timothy Thatcher on 3/11; then defeated Bad Bones John Klinger in the semifinals on 3/12; then defeated WALTER in the final the same day to win the 16 Carat Gold Tournament to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • John Wayne Murdoch-Unranked last week/former #1; teamed with Anthony Henry at IWA Mid-South on 3/9 to defeat Jake Crist & Corey Storm; then defeated Dale Patricks in a gusset plate death match on 3/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Myron Reed-Unranked last week; defeated Zachary Wentz at IWA Mid-South on 3/9; then defeated Trey Miguel, Zachary Wentz & Dezmond Xavier in a gauntlet match on 3/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G and British Championship Wrestling Openweight Champion; defeated Davey Blaze at ICW on 3/10 to retain the title; then defeated Flash Morgan Webster on 3/11 to retain again; then defeated Martin Kirby on 3/12 to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trent Seven-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jordan Devlin at ICW on 3/10 to retain the title; then defeated Jack Jester on 3/11 to retain again; then defeated BT Gunn, Chris Renfrew & Pete Dunne in a four-way to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pollyanna-Unranked last week; NEW German Stampede Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Shanna and Wesna in a triple threat at German Wrestling Federation on 3/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Swinger Sidusky-Unranked last week; NEW World of Hurt Heavyweight Champion; won a rumble on 3/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; Shine Champion; defeated Ivelisse on 3/10 to retain the title; then defeated Sonya Strong at Absolute Intense Wrestling on 3/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Amanda Carolina Rodriguez-Unranked last week; defeated Leva Bates, Dynamite Didi and Jayme Jameson in a four-way at Shine on 3/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shigehiro Irie-Unranked last week; defeated Dale Patricks at BattleArts on 3/8; then teamed with Devin Cutter at the Hooligans benefit show to lose a four way to Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak); then defeated Pogo at WCWO on 3/10 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Brandon Prophet-Unranked last week; defeated Rob Kincaid at WrestleArts on 3/8 to win the NWA Television title but was then stripped of the title then next day at NWA Circle City Wrestling for refusing to give Kinaid a rematch
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • Mojo McQueen-Unranked last week; WAR Respect Champion and 1/2 of GALLI Tag Team Champions; defeated Ruff Crossing at Wrestling and Respect on 3/10 to retain the title; then teamed with Firelord Draconis at GALLI on 3/11 to defeat Golden Dragon & Dragon Star to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexander Henry-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Tidal Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW Main Event Wrestling Champion; defeated Joe Rage at MEW on 3/10; then defeated Jason Prime the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lady Lory-Unranked last week; Bellatrix World Champion; defeated Queen Maya at Bellatrix on 3/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week; lost to James Davis at Progress in the UK on 3/6; then defeated Darrell Allen at Progress on 3/7; then defeated Francis Kaspin at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 3/9; then defeated Koji Kanemoto at wXw on 3/10; then defeated Marius Al-Ani in the first round at wXw on 3/11; then defeated Jeff Cobb in the semifinals; then lost to Matt Riddle in the final; then lost to Ilja Dragunov the same day; then teamed with Axel Dieter Jr on 3/12 to lose in a tag title gauntlet match to A4 (Marius Al-Ani & Absolute Andy) to go 5-4 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sonjay Dutt-Unranked last week; Renegade Wrestling Alliance Cruiserweight and GLL Hatun Auqui Latin American Champion; defeated Trevor Lee at NOVA Pro on 3/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week; PWACT International Champion; defeated Evander James on 3/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sebastian Cage-Unranked last week; PWACT Independent Champion; defeated Brian Burgundy on 3/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Marx-Unranked last week; Underground Wrestling Independent Champion; defeated Matt Cage on 3/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bret Havoc-Unranked last week; WCWO Territorial Champion; defeated Johnathan Wolf on 3/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dementia D'Rose-Unranked last week; NEW WWA4 Intergender Champion; defeated Aston Starr on 3/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight and 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rudeboy Riley at Rockstar Pro on 3/8; then defeated Larry D at IWA Mid-South on 3/9 to retain the title; then teamed with Jake Crist on 3/10 to defeat DUF (Sami Callihan and Arik Cannon); then defeated Tony Deppen at Combat Zone Wrestling on 3/11 to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Ranked #5 last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Zachary Wentz on 3/8 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Clayton Jackson-Unranked last week but received votes; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Trey Miguel on 3/8 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jon Murray-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; won a scramble match at Rockstar Pro on 3/8
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Sami Callihan at IWA Mid-South to qualify for the #1 contenders battle royal on 3/9; then won the battle royal; then lost the title match to Dave Crist the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kris Wolf-Ranked #10 last week; High Speed Champion; defeated HZK and Kagetsu in a non-title three-way match at Stardom on 3/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blackwater-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Geoff Bravo at Dojo Wars on 3/8 to retain the title; then teamed with Eric Martin and Tyler Stone to fight Team CZW Joe Gacy, Frankie Pickard and Josh Adams to a no contest at ECWA on 3/12 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elia Markopoulos-Unranked last week; defeated JT Dunn at Chaotic Wrestling on 3/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase Del Monte-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Champion and Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champion; teamed with Matt Logan at Chaotic Wrestling on 3/8 to defeat the Cam-An Connection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene) to retain the tag titles; then defeated Donovan Dijak the same night to retain the heavyweight title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rev Stuart Miles-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Colton Cage on 3/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hanako Nakamori-Unranked last week; Japanese Women Pro Wrestling Project Openweight Champion; defeated Kaori Yoneyama on 3/8 to retain the title; then teamed with Makoto and Haruka Kato at REINA on 3/10 to defeat Aoi Kizuki, MIZUKI and Koharu Hinata to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Yuko Miyamoto-Unranked last week; defeated Buffalo at Mr. Gannosuke Production on 3/7; then teamed with Jaki Numazawa at Big Japan on 3/8 to defeat Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda; then defeated Kankuro Hoshino at BJW on 3/12 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; defeated Mr. Gannosuke at Mr. Gannosuke Production on 3/7; then defeated Ryuji Ito at Big Japan on 3/8; then defeated Minoru Tanaka at Basara on 3/12 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Ashmore-Unranked last week; defeated Chuck Mambo at Progress on 3/6; then won a scramble match on 3/7 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor Television Champion; defeated David Starr at WCPW on 3/6 (his title defense at ROH doesn't count towards this poll)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week/former #1; WCPW World Champion; defeated Will Ospreay on 3/6 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Davis-Unranked last week; defeated Timothy Thatcher at Progress on 3/6
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Ranked #6 last week/former #1; Progress Atlas Champion; defeated TK Cooper at Progress on 3/6 to retain the title; then defeated Rob Lynch on 3/7 to retain again; then lost a non-title match to David Starr at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 3/9; then defeated Donovan Dijak at wXw on 3/10; then defeated Mike Bailey in the first round at wXw on 3/11; then defeated Bobby Gunns in the semifinals; then defeated Timothy Thatcher in the final to win the Amibition 8 tournament; then defeated Mike Bailey the same day; then lost to WALTER in the semifinals on 3/12 to go 7-2 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment