Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 3/13/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Murder (Error & Sami Grayson)-Unranked last week; NEW Total Combat Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated AperiTeam (Claudi Campari & La Pasta) and The TCW Originals (Break Bones & Marieddu) in Italy on 3/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heavenly Bodies-Unranked last week; WrestlePro Tag Team Champions; won a gauntlet on 3/11 to retain the titles
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • The Street (Elite Terrell & Angel Kross)-Unranked last week; defeated The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) at Truly Independent Wrestling on 3/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sensationally Dangerous-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Scotty Wringer and El Guerrero on 3/11 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Eden & the Bandit-Unranked last week; defeated The Ripper & The Crow at SAPW in South Africa on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Final Hour-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Addison Caine and Irish Mafia at SGWA on 3/10; then defeated Chazz and Christian Stone at SPWA on 3/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Youngbloodz (Spoony Mack & Octavius Black)-Unranked last week; NEW Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Draven Lee & Matt Garvin (substituting for Sean Stephens) on 3/10 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)-Unranked last week/former #1s; International Wrestling Cartel and Pro Wrestling Eclipse Tag Team Champions; defeated Flippin' Ain't Easy (Jason Gory & Michael Facade) at IWC on 3/11 to retain the titles
    3%
    14 votes

     
  • Barrington Hughes & Diego Cortez-Unranked last week; Beat the Tag Team Scrotus at REAL Pro Wrestling on 3/11
    35%
    162 votes

     
  • Gaven Jaxon & Bill Bain-Unranked last week; teamed with Louis G Rich & Sylvester Scarpone at World Domination Wrestling on 3/11 to defeat LA Star, Willie Radical, The Freak & Deuce Donatelli; then defeated Louis G Rich & Sylvester Scarpone the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Firelord Draconis & Mojo McQueen-Unranked last week; GALLI Lucha Libre Tag Team Champions; defeated Golden Dragon & Dragon Star on 3/11 to retain the titles
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • All Eyes on Us-Unranked last week; Central IL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Hatta, Cardini, Bradley Booker & Dareian Frost in a handicap match on 3/11 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; won a gauntlet match on 3/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lacey Twins (Gabe Lacey & Greyson Lacey)-Unranked last week; NEW American Combat Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Kraken (Chip Day & Murder One), Chance Champion & Omar Amir and The Dirty Blondes (Michael Patrick & Leo Brien) in a four-way at WWN Style Battle on 3/12 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lynch Mob (Joey & Matt)-Unranked last week; Why We Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Team TAG (Kevin Blue & Chris Spectra) on 3/11 to retain the titles
    11%
    51 votes

     
  • Sveriges Elit (Harley Rage & Steinbolt)-Unranked last week; NEW Norwegian Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem & Hannibal) in Norway on 3/11 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Excellence Personified (Duke Swellington & Dustin Heritage)-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Diamond Dogs (Graham Bell & Luke Langley) on 3/11 to retain the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; teamed with Bushwhacker Luke at WAW on 3/11 to defeat Old School (Ricky Knight, Ricky Knight Jr & Alex Young); then teamed with King Kendo & PJ Knight to defeat Old School (Ricky Knight, Jimmy Ocean, Ricky Knight Jr & Alex Young) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; defeated The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) at Insane Championship Wrestling on 3/10; then defeated Modern Culture (Danny Jones & Richie Edwards) on 3/11; then defeated The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar) on 3/12 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andrew Davis & Brandon Jacobs-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Tag Team Champions; defeated Sarge & Cadet on 3/11 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wrestling Liberation Front-Unranked last week; defeated Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling Tag Team Champions The Wet Bandits in a non-title match at Upstate Professional Wrestling on 3/11
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wrecking U-Unranked last week; NEW Upstate Professional Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Interstate Educational System, Defiance and The Eh Team in a four-way on 3/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DASH Chisako & Chihiro Hashimoto-Unranked last week; defeated Aja Kong and Hiroyo Matsumoto at Sendai Girls on 3/11; then defeated Chikayo Nagashima and Nyra Rose on 3/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami)-Unranked last week; International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Over Sun (Yumi Oka and Yuki Miyazaki) at Pro Wrestling Wave on 3/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Genocide Junkies (Matt Tremont & Stockade)-Unranked last week; defeated Jeff Cannonball & Joey Janela at Combat Zone Wrestling on 3/11
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)-Unranked last week; defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) at Combat Zone Wrestling on 3/11
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz)-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dub Boys (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) and EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) in a triple threat on 3/11 to retain the titles
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • The Metal Riot Squad (John Saxon & Ryan Oshun)-Unranked last week; NWA Elite Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bold And The Beautiful on 3/6 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Droogs (Alex & Nicky)-Unranked last week; NEW Coastal Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Angel Santos (without Iron City Mauler) in a 2 on 1 handicap match to win the titles on 3/11
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cameron Stevens & Steven Styles-Unranked last week; defeated Blaze n Dick (Billy Blaze & Dick Blood) in a #1 contenders match at Real Canadian Wrestling on 3/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Perth K9's (Dane & Odin)-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Team B.A.E. (Harry Avalon & Jagger Stevens) in Australia on 3/11 (non-title); then defeated Perth K9's (Dane & Odin) def. Team B.A.E. (Harry Avalon & Jagger Stevens) again the same day to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    24 votes

     
  • BROtein Pack (Mike C-Way & TJ Blade)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; UWA Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) on 3/10 to retain the titles; then defeated Alverado & Everett Cross on 3/11 to retain again to go 2-0 for the week
    29%
    134 votes

     
  • Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan & Murat AK)-Unranked last week; NEW German Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated British Young Bloods (Bruce Sterling and Jake McCluskey) on 3/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week but received votes; Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated DUF (Sami Callihan & Arik Cannon) at IWA Mid-South on 3/10
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie & Marvel)-Unranked last week; Riot City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bruiserweights (Carlos Diaz & Kurt Baron) in a non-title match in Australia on 3/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Marauders (Mike Bird & Wild Boar)-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ravie Davie & Danny Hope on 3/10 to retain the titles; then defeated The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar) on 3/11 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi)-Unranked last week/former #1s; teamed with Kankuro Hoshino at Big Japan on 3/8 to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Toshiyuki Sakuda on 3/11; then teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi at BJW on 3/12 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Masashi Takeda to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brutes (Jimmy Parker & Mark James)-Unranked last week; NEW WarZone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude w/ Coach Mikey), The AirTime Rockers, and The Two Dudes that Look Good But Also Wrestle Well (Zane Riley & Jakob Hammermeier) in a four-way match on 3/10 to become inaugural champions
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett & Chelsea Green-Unranked last week; Shine Tag Team Champions; defeated Kennadi Brink & Vanessa Kraven on 3/10 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah)-Unranked last week; defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) at Nova Pro on 3/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Sammich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Dante Caballero, Isaiah Frazier, Jeremiah The Prophet & Timmy Danger at NOVA Pro on 3/10 in a two-on-four handicap match; then defeated The Carnies (Nick Iggy and Kerry Awful) on 3/11 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week but received votes; WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnigan & Zakk Sawyers), The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr & Drew Johnson) and The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Shigehiro Irie) at the Hooligans benefit show on 3/9; then defeated Jax Rivers and Maurice Atlas on 3/10 to retain the titles to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • The Mill City Hooligans (Bryan Logan & Chase Del Monte)-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cam-An Connection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene) on 3/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy O & Kevin Giza-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Devin Driscoll & Tony Gunn on 3/8 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO & BxB Hulk)-Unranked last week; defeated Masaaki Mochizuki and Ben-K at Dragon Gate on 3/7; then defeated Masaaki Mochizuki & Big R Shimizu on 3/8; then defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS and Jimmy Kanda) on 3/9; then defeated Jimmy K-ness JKS and Jimmy Kanda on 3/10; then teamed with Kzy & La Flamita on 3/11 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Punch Tominaga and El Lindaman) to go 5-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment