Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 3/20/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jesse Jones-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Subjective Champion; defeated The Judge on 3/19 in the UK to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maxwell Feinstein-Unranked last week; Defeated Mr. Grim at LW Maine on 3/18 and Wheeler YUTA at Beyond on 3/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tome Filip-Unranked last week; NEW Professional Championship Wrestling National Champion; defeated Stevie Filip and Danny Psycho in a triple threat on 3/18 to win the title in Australia
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JC Blade-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Delhi Dud Singh in Australia on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron O'Malley-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting Champion; defeated Aaron Jackson on 3/17 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juggernaut James Anderson-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Slaughterhouse Champion; defeated Jake Taylor in Australia on 3/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da'Marius Jones-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling Over Everything Interstate Champion; defeated Jake Parnell, Tyler Copeland and Prince Moses in a four-way on 3/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jim Nye the Science Guy-Unranked last week; defeated Taylor Kay-deen at Magnificent Championship Wrestling in Canada on 3/18; then defeated Space Monkey at Alpha1 on 3/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alessandro Del Bruno-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Zero Gravity Champion; defeated Alex Daniels, Dr Dan and Jason Cade in Canada on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kobe Durst-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Alpha Male Champion; defeated Shane Sabre in Canada on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Bouncer-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Fighters North-European Champion; defeated Leon van Gasteren and Steinbolt in Germany on 3/18 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Malia Hosaka-Unranked last week; Xtreme Bombshells of Wrestling and SCW Florida Women's Champion; defeated Thunderkitty at the joint Blue Water Championship Wrestling/Xtreme Bombshells of Wrestling event on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KC Spinelli-Unranked last week; Crossfire Wrestling Ladies, Steel City Pro Wrestling Women's and 1/2 of Acclaim Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kaitlin Diemond at Crossfire in Canada on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week; Crossfire Wrestling Heavyweight, Juggalo Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Strong Style Wrestling Heavyweight and XICW Proving Ground Champion; defeated Tyler Tirva at Crossfire in Canada on 3/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rob Kincaid-Unranked last week; NWA Television Champion; defeated Mike Michaels on 3/19 at MICW to retain the title
    3%
    18 votes

     
  • Andrew Palace-Unranked last week; NEW Premier Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Ganon Jones Jr in the first round on 3/19; then fought Jason Kincaid to a no contest in the semifinal; then defeated Gory and Jason Kincaid in a triple threat final the same day to win the tournament to become inaugural champion and go 2-0-1 for the week
    3%
    17 votes

     
  • The Whisper-Unranked last week; defeated Fire Ant at Chikara on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Outlaw Scott Chase-Unranked last week; Magnificent Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated EZE Eric Cairnie in Canada on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leah Vaughan-Unranked last week; NEW Magnificent Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Black Widow Eve and Stacy Thibault in a triple threat in Canada on 3/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OT Fernández-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Council Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Angel Fashion in Puerto Rico on 3/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carson-Unranked last week; Main Event Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jaxson Stone on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Page-Unranked last week; NEW Alpha1 Outer Limits Champion; defeated Dominic Garrini in the semifinals at A1 on 3/19; then defeated Josh Alexander in the final the same day to become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dragan-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Holland Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gabriel Angelfyre and Michael Dante in a three-way in the Netherlands on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tengwa-Unranked last week; defeated Paul London, Johnny Evers, Young Money Chong & Jurn Simmons in a five-way #1 contenders match at Pro Wrestling Holland in the Netherlands on 3/19
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mot Van Kunder-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Holland TV Champion; defeated Kid Lux in the Netherlands on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Jefe-Unranked last week; APEX Wrestling A Division Champion; defeated Kai Payne, CJ Carter & Frankie Vegas on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sexy Kev-Unranked last week; British Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Danny Binks & Rocky Future in a three-way on 3/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tetchi Makuji-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stryknyn on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jagged Edge-Unranked last week; AIWF Americas Champion; defeated Francisco Ciatso at Southern Fried Championship Wrestling on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Theory-Ranked #8 last week; defeated Andrew Duckworth at National Championship Wrestling on 3/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Silver-Unranked last week; defeated Tracy Williams, Jonathan Gresham and Jay Freddie in a four-way elimination match at Beyond on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ray Fury-Unranked last week; defeated Jacob Ryan at AIWF on 3/17 in the first round; then defeated Menace in the semifinals; then defeated Teddy King in the final to win the 2017 AIWF Krazy 8 tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; AIWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Shawn Phoenix on 3/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saxon Huxley-Unranked last week; Rise Champion; defeated Big Joe in a last man standing match on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon Hendrix-Unranked last week; Pro Evolution Wrestling Middleweight Champion; defeated Johnny Gale, Dan Splash and Matt Maddox in a four-way on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bash-Unranked last week; Leeds Professional Wrestling Champion; defeated Bushwhacker Luke on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shax-Unranked last week; Leeds Professional Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Innocence on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lookachu-Unranked last week; NEW Kapow Wrestling Heroweight Champion; defeated Rishi Ghosh on 3/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yasutaka Ohsera-Unranked last week; defeated Koji Kawamura at Michinoku Pro on 3/18; then defeated Koji Kawamura again on 3/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; defeated Eric Walker at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 3/18; then won a rumble the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammy Smooth-Unranked last week; NEW IPW:UK All-England Champion; defeated Scott Starr on 3/19 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground World Trios Champions; defeated Shane Strickland at AAW on 3/17; then defeated Mr Grim at Legacy Wrestling on 3/18; then lost a triple threat title match to Facade the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brittany Blake-Unranked last week; NEW Legacy Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Veda Scott on 3/18 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Facade-Unranked last week; NEW Legacy Wrestling Champion; beat Gory, Greg Iron and Lucifer Grimm in a 4 way at Independence Pro Friday on 3/17 and then defeated AR Fox and Eddie Smooth in a triple threat on 3/18 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    30%
    190 votes

     
  • Rick Ramsey-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Pro Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Charlie Brown on 3/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brock Hall-Unranked last week; NEW UPW Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Slick Rick on 3/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Priebe-Unranked last week; UPW Pro Wrestling Alternative Champion; defeated JD Wilks on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Richards-Unranked last week; Wildkat Sports Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Lancie on 3/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Williams-Unranked last week; teamed with Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon at Rockstar Pro on 3/15 to defeat Myron Reed, Marcus Everett & Trey Miguel; then defeated Teddy King at IWA Mid-South on 3/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; lost to Rampage Brown at WCPW in the UK on 3/13; then defeated The Avalanche at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 3/17; then defeated Scotty Saxon at wXw on 3/18 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Corey Storm-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Daniel Winchester at IWA Mid-South on 3/16; then lost to Aiden Blackheart on 3/18; then teamed with Ram Jam the same day to defeat Aidan Blackhart & Brandon Taggart to go 2-1 for the week
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Zodiak at IWA Mid-South on 3/16; then defeated John Wayne Murdoch on 3/18 to retain the Opportunity in a Box and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week/former #1; WCPW World Champion; defeated DJ Z at AAW on 3/17; then defeated Rampage Brown at IPW:UK on 3/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; Progress World Champion; teamed with Trent Seven & Tyler Bate at Fight Club PRO on 3/17 to defeat Travis Banks, Will Ospreay & Wolfgang; then defeated Travis Banks at FCP on 3/18 to retain the title; then lost the title to Travis Banks in an immediate rematch; then defeated Jimmy Havoc in a no DQ match at Progress on 3/19 to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Stephen Wolf-Unranked last week; NEW Proving Ground Pro Franchise Champion; defeated Shane Mercer in the first round at Proving Ground Pro on 3/18; then defeated Blake Belakis in the second round; then defeated Bucky Collins in the final the same day to win the 2017 Ryan Buckley Memorial Tournament and the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Wildman Rojas-Unranked last week; WXW Wrestling Hardcore Champion; defeated Devin Abrams on 3/18 in a street fight to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cobra TA-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Michigan Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gideon Malice on 3/17 to retain the title; then defeated The Great Lakes Grappler on 3/18 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Manning-Unranked last week; defeated The Great Lakes Grappler at Pure Pro Wrestling on 3/17; then teamed with Mike Marvel on 3/18 to defeat Beefcake & Marcus Everett to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yacine Osmani-Unranked last week; defeated Tyson Dos Santos at Wrestling Stars in France on 3/18; then teamed with Aaron Rammy, Adam Benseba & Adonis Karpos the same day to defeat Baadshah Pehalwan Khan, Caiman Colorado Jr., Master Kong & Tyson Dos Santos in a 2 out of 3 falls match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sam Farmer-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Overkill on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; teamed with Ryuji Ito & "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa at Big Japan on 3/13 to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with Kazumi Kikuta on 3/14 to defeat Kazuki Hashimoto and Yuya Aoki; then lost a light tubes match to "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa on 3/15; then teamed with Ryuji Ito on 3/17 to defeat Kankuro Hoshino and Toshiyuki Sakuda; then teamed with Hideyoshi Kamitani and Daichi Hashimoto on 3/19 to defeat Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue and Takuya Nomura; then defeated Yuko Miyamoto the same day to go 5-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter Schwanz-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Wisconsin Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Marshe Rockett at Brew City Wrestling on 3/17; then teamed with Thomas Walton III at Wisconsin Pro Wrestling on 3/18 to defeat The Collective (Adam Grace & Bobby V) to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Foster-Unranked last week; NEW House of Bricks Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Cruise on 3/18 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • JB Tickle-Unranked last week; NEW House of Bricks Southern New England Champion; defeated El Poncho Ayala on 3/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Kagetora-Unranked last week; teamed with Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito at Dragon Gate on 3/18 to defeat Eita, Big R Shimizu and Drastik Boy; then defeated Drastik Boy on 3/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leah Owens-Unranked last week; W3L Women's, Revolution Championship Wrestling Women's and NEW Deutshce Wrestling Allianz Women's Champion; defeated Alpha Female on 3/18 in Germany to win the DWA title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Hills-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Wisconsin Pro Wrestling on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Logan Lynch-Unranked last week; Wisconsin Pro Wrestling Titletown Champion; defeated Jarrod Jaxx on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pinky-Unranked last week; Grindhouse Champion; defeated Seabass at The Resurrection on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Kidd-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Golden State Champion; defeated Douglas James on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ju Dizz-Unranked last week; defeated Dirty Doug in a #1 contenders match at SoCal Pro on 3/18
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mike Camden-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brody King on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Scottish Heavyweight Champion; defeated Martin Kirby at WCPW on 3/13; then teamed with Omari at Fight Club PRO on 3/17 to lose to the Hunter Brothers; then defeated Charlie Sterling at Pro Wrestling Elite on 3/18; then won a rumble the same day; then defeated BT Gunn at Insane Championship Wrestling on 3/19 to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Hendry-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Ulster All-Ulster Champion; 1/2 of New Generation Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW Pro Wrestling Elite World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gabriel Kidd at WCPW on 3/13; then defeated Iestyn Rees at Pro Wrestling Elite on 3/18 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • "Dirty" Dick Riley-Unranked last week; Ultimate Pro Wrestling World Champion; defeated Eddie Ryan on 3/18 in the UK to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Swift-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleZone Undisputed Champion; defeated Andy Wild on 3/18 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Johnson-Unranked last week; won the Regal Rumble at WrestleZone in the UK on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Something-Unranked last week; Superkick'd and Wrestling and Respect Champion; defeated TARIK at Superkick'd on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hakim Zane-Unranked last week; NEW Superkick'd King of the 6IX Champion; defeated Gavin Quinn and Orlando Christopher in a triple threat on 3/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Raw-Unranked last week; Deutsche Wrestling Allianz World Heavyweight and Pro Wrestling Malta King of the Ring Champion; fought PWA European Allstar Champion Rex Rage to a no contest in a title vs title match at Real American Wrestling in Belgium on 3/17; then won a battle royal the same day; then defeated Diablo at DWA in Germany on 3/18 to retain the title and go 2-0-1 for the week
    4%
    26 votes

     
  • Absolute Andy-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Westside Xtreme Tag Team Champions; defeated Veit Müller at wXw in Germany on 3/17; then defeated Axel Dieter Jr on 3/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gavin Dixon on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sage Sin Supreme-Unranked last week; Cen-Cal Five Cities and Baja Star's USA Women's Champion; defeated Hudson Envy and Thunder Rosa in a triple threat at Baja Star's USA on 3/18 to retain the title
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Ricky Mandel-Unranked last week; Maverick Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Tyler Bateman on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week; PDM Light Heavyweight, Border X Brewing and 1/2 of NEW Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Tag Team Champions; defeated Trevor Lee at AAW on 3/17; then teamed with Penta El Zero M at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 3/18 to defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) and Matt Sydal & Ricochet) in a triple threat on 3/18 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M (fka Pentagon Jr)-Unranked last week; Lucha Underground, Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha, NEW AAW Heritage and 1/2 of NEW Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Tag Team Champions; lost to El Ligero at WCPW on 3/13; then defeated ACH at AAW on 3/17 to win their title; then teamed with Rey Fenix at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 3/18 to defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) and Matt Sydal & Ricochet in a triple threat to win the tag titles and go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Paris de Silva-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Australia Trans-Tasman Champion; defeated Kai Drake on 3/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Logan Grey-Unranked last week; Explosive Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Davis Storm in Australia on 3/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Australian Wolf-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; defeated Seth Tylors at Queensland Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 3/18 in a #1 contenders match
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Stitches-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Unified Champion; defeated Marcus Adonis in Australia on 3/18 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Tommy Hellfire-Unranked last week; NEW Chaos Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated DJ Havok in Australia on 3/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Niki Nitro-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Australian Women's Champion; defeated Savannah Summers at Chaos Championship Wrestling on 3/18 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Killista-Unranked last week; Mid-South Wrestling Alliance Women's Champion; defeated Skylar Slice on 3/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Van Martigan-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid-American Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Draven at NWA Supreme on 3/18 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week/former #1; WCPW Internet, Global Force Wrestling NEXGEN and NEW Northeast Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; fought Matt Riddle to a no contest at WCPW on 3/13 but retained the title; then defeated Brick Mastone at Chaotic Wrestling on 3/17; then defeated Mike Bennett at Northeast Wrestling on 3/18 to win the title and go 2-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Christian Casanova-Unranked last week; NEW Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Mike Verna and Travis Gordon in a triple threat on 3/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Cage-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Ringmaster Champion; defeated Matthew Riddle on 3/17 to retain the title; then defeated Sami Callihan and Keith Lee in a triple threat at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 3/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Hardy-Unranked last week; OMEGA Heavyweight and 1/2 of The Crash, Ring of Honor, MCW, All Star Wrestling and Wrestling Superstar Tag Team Champions; defeated Colt Cabana at WrestleCircus on 3/17; then defeated Vinny Marseglia at Northeast Wrestling on 3/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • John Morrison aka Johnny Mundo-Unranked last week; AAA Latin American, Qatar Pro Wrestling Souq Waqif and 5 Star Wrestling Champion; (as John Morrison) defeated Sammy Guevara at WrestleCircus on 3/17; then (as Johnny Mundo) fought Judas Luchasaurus and. Super Panda to a no contest at Baja Star's USA on 3/18 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jervis Cottonbelly-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Ryan and Scorpio Sky in a triple threat at WrestleCircus on 3/17 to retain the SideShow title on behalf of the website that currently holds the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rachael Ellering-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Lady of the Ring Champion; defeated Tessa Blanchard on 3/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jurn Simmons-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Unified World Wrestling Champion; defeated Axel Dieter Jr on 3/17 in Germany to retain the title; then defeated Michael Dante (non-title) on 3/18; then lost a five-way #1 contenders match at Pro Wrestling Holland to Tengwa in the Netherlands on 3/19 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Oka-Unranked last week; NEW Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shiori Asahi at Kaientai Dojo on 3/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayato Yoshida-Unranked last week; defeated Taka Michinoku in the final of a #1 contender tournament at Kaientai Dojo on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Magnum CK-Unranked last week; XWE Champion; won a six-man steel cage Brutal Games match on 3/17 to retain the title
    25%
    158 votes

     
  • Max Holiday-Unranked last week; Brew City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shawn Priest on 3/17 to retain the title
    11%
    71 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; Pro Wrestling Guerilla, Evolve and RevPro British Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Kyle O'Reilly at AAW on 3/17
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Octagoncito-Unranked last week; WWA and Pro Wrestling Revolution World Minis Champion; defeated Tzuki at NWA Vendetta Pro on 3/17 to retain the WWA title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eli Everfly-Unranked last week; Finest City Light Heavyweight, Finest City XRT and NEW Santino Bros Submissions Champion; defeated Laberinto at Santino Bros on 3/17 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kenny Williams-Ranked #7 last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Zero Gravity Champion; defeated Krobar at Glasgow Pro Wrestling Asylum on 3/17; then defeated Andy Wild at Insane Championship Wrestling on 3/19 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shogun Okamoto-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA International Tag Team Champions; teamed with Akebono & LEONA at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/14 to defeat Mizuki Watase, Yuki Ueno and Naomi Yoshimura; then defeated Hartley Jackson on 3/16 at Zero1 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato-Unranked last week; Zero1 World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dai Suzuki at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/14; then teamed with Jun Kasai and Fujita Hayato at Zero 1 on 3/15 to lose to Masato Tanaka, Hideki Suzuki and HUB; then defeated Ikuto Hidaka the same day (non-title); then teamed with James Raideen at Zero1 on 3/16 to defeat KAI and Yusaku Obata to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Simon Sermon-Unranked last week; National Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Terry Lawler on 3/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; PWX Heavyweight and NEW XWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mike Bennett and JT Dunn in a triple threat at XWA on 3/16 to win the title; then defeated Brandon Scott in a 2 out of 3 falls match at Legacy Wrestling on 3/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    45 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling and NEW AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Ron Mathis in the final match of best of 7 series at Rockstar Pro to become #1 contender on 3/15; then teamed with Dave Crist at AAW on 3/17 to defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) in the semifinals and Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) in the final to win the vacant titles; then teamed with Dave Crist at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 3/18 to lose to The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matthew Riddle) and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Clayton Jackson-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Cole Radrick, Timmy Lou Retton and Ganger in a four-way on 3/15 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zachary Wentz on 3/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Ranked #6 last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight, 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Trey Miguel at IWAMS on 3/16 to retain the title; then teamed with Jake Crist at AAW on 3/17 to defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) in the semifinals and Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) in the final to win the vacant titles; then teamed with Jake Crist to lose to The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matthew Riddle) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 3/18 to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Blackwater-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Billy Danvers on 3/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rebel-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Hanna on 3/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto-Unranked last week; Strong World Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of Big Japan Tag Team Champions; teamed with Yuji Okabayashi and Yasufumi Nakanoue at BJW on 3/13 to defeat Ryota Hama, Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi and Yasufumi Nakanoue on 3/14 to defeat Ryota Hama, Daichi Hashimoto and Yoshihisa Uto; then defeated Yoshihisa Uto on 3/15; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi on 3/17 to defeat Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi on 3/19 to defeat Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment