Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 3/27/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Funny Bone-Unranked last week; defeated Ryan Kidd at Venue Wrestling Entertainment on 3/24; then defeated JR Kratos at All Pro Wrestling on 3/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reptil-Unranked last week; NEW Imperio Lucha Libre South American Champion; defeated Jhoan Stambuk in the frist round in Peru on 3/25; then defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr in the semifinals; then defeated Matt Sydal and Zack Sabre Jr in a three-way final to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carlito-Unranked last week; NEW Imperio Lucha Libre World Champion; defeated Alberto El Patron, Ariki Toa and Mansilla in a four-way in Peru on 3/25 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moose-Unranked last week; Impact Wrestling Grand Champion; lost to Paul Bowser at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 3/24; then defeated Randy Reign at Border City Wrestling on 3/25 to retain the title; then defeated Josh Alexander at Destiny World Wrestling on 2/26 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex Andrews-Unranked last week; Reality of Wrestling Texas Champion defeated Mascara Purpura on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; CPW Heavyweight Champion beat Reality of Wrestling TV Champion J.J. Blake on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Yuma-Unranked last week; NEW CZW Wired TV Champion after beating Joey Janela at CWF Hollywood to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jax Dane-Unranked last week; Defeated Jordan Kage at AML, then beat Elliott Russell in the quarterfinals of the Big Man Bash Tournament on 3/25 at AML, then beat Drew Galloway in the semi-finals, and then beat Houston Carson to win the tournament to go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Delilah Doom-Unranked last week; Sabotage Champion and NEW Inspire Pro XX Division Champion after beating Allie Kat and Ivory Robyn on 3/26 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barrington Hughes-Unranked last week; Defeated Aaron Andrews at SFWA on 3/26
    17%
    28 votes

     
  • Chris Slammer-Unranked last week; NEW Lightning Pro Wrestling Champion after beating "Sensational" Shane Sutton to win the title on 3/26
    34%
    55 votes

     
  • Jimmy Jack Funk Jr.-Unranked last week; GOUGE North Carolina Champion defeated Head Rush on 3/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Timmy Lou Retton-Unranked last week; GOUGE Heavyweight Champion defeated Seymour Snott on 3/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rise Sera-Unranked last week; ICExInfinity Champion beat Rina Yamashita on 3/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Farmer Joe-Unranked last week; CWE Rhein-Neckar-Wrestling Champion beat Bernd Fohr on 3/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Havoc-Unranked last week; Defeated Zack Gibson in the Pro Wrestling World Cup English Qualifying First Round on 3/21 at WCPW, then lost to Zack Sabre Jr. in Round 2 the same day, and then beat Will Ospreay in a Loser Leaves PROGRESS Fans Bring The Weapons Match on 3/26 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Luster The Legend-Unranked last week; NEW APW Universal Heavyweight Champion after beating MVP for the title on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flex Rumblecrunch-Unranked last week; Blitzkrieg Pro Bedlam Champion defeated Hammer Tunis and Sasha Jenkins to retain the title on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Douglas-Unranked last week; NEW PWASD Heavyweight Champion after beating Great Akuma for the title on 3/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nicholas Night-Unranked last week; Won the 30 Man Gauntlet For The Gold Match at SPW on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robbie Eagles-Unranked last week; Newy Pro Middleweight Champion defeated Concrete Davidson on 3/25 to retain teh title in Australia
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fugo Fugo Yumeji-Unranked last week; NEW WUW Champion after beating Gabriel Wolfe at NAW in Australia on 3/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zak Douglas-Unranked last week; NAW Heavyweight Champion defeated Xavier Black on 3/25 in a Street Fight to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JC Starbright-Unranked alst week; NEW NAW South Pacific Champion after beat Aiden Miller to win the title on 3/25 in Australia
    7%
    11 votes

     
  • Ciarra-Unranked last week; NEW NAW Women's Champion after defeating Avary and FEW Mortar to win the title on 3/25 in Australia
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; GPW Champion defeated Brady Pierce on 3/25 to retain the title in Australia
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Coconut Jones-Unranked last week; ESW Interstate Champion defeated Anthony Gaines on 3/25 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bill Collier-Unranked last week; ESW Heavyweight Champion defeated Brandon Thurston on 3/25 to retain the title
    11%
    18 votes

     
  • Mike Mendoza-Unranked last week; World Wrestling Council Puerto Rican Champion; defeated El Cuervo in Puerto Rico on 3/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Idol-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation American Champion; defeated Inciendo Calavera at Venue Wrestling Entertainment on 3/24; then defeated Kitty the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy K-ness JKS-Unranked last week; defeated Punch Tominaga at Dragon Gate on 3/20; then defeated Kaji Tomato at Kaientai Dojo on 3/25, then teamed with Genki Horiguchi and Jimmy Kanda to defeat Dragon Kid, Eita, and Takehiro Yamamura on 3/26 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pascal Spalter-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Riddle on 3/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vincenzo Coccotti-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Berlin Champion; defeated Lucky Kid on 3/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of NEW Open the Triangle Gate Champions; teamed with Naruki Doi & Ben-K at Dragon Gate on 3/20 to defeat Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and brother YASSHI to win the titles; then teamed with Ben-K on 3/21 to defeat La Flamita and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria; then defeated Yuki Yoshioka on 3/25 and then lost a 6 Man Tag to VerserK (Shingo, T-Hawk, and El Lindaman) on 3/26 to go 3-1 on the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Misaki Ohata-Unranked last week; 1/2 of International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Moeka Haruhi at Oz Academy on 3/20; then fought YOSHIKO to a time limit draw at WAVE on 3/21; then teamed with Mochi Miyagi at Ice Ribbon on 3/25 to defeat Tsukushi and Maya Yukihi to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martin Kirby-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Target Wrestling Tag Team Champions (Freebird rule); defeated BT Gunn, Doug Williams, El Ligero, Marty Scurll, Ricochet and Travis Banks in a seven-way elimination match at WCPW on 3/20; then lost to Will Ospreay on 3/21; then defeated Travis Banks on 3/23; then defeated Don Meacho at Grand Prix Wrestling on 3/24 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grado-Unranked last week; defeated Prince Ameen at WCPW on 3/20; then defeated El Ligero on 3/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Scottish Heavyweight Champion; lost a title match at WCPW to Drew Galloway on 3/20; then teamed with The Prestige (BT Gunn, Joe Coffey, Joe Hendry & Travis Banks) defeat BULLET CLUB (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Gabriel Kidd on 3/21; then defeated Liam Thomson on 3/23; then defeated Kenny Williams the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kid Christian-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Pro Wrestling Explosion on 3/24
    5%
    8 votes

     
  • Louis Lyndon-Unranked last week; won a 30-man #1 contenders battle royal at Absolute Intense Wrestling on 3/24
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Tim Donst-Unranked last week; NEW Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion; defeated Josh Prohibition and Tracy Williams in a triple threat on 3/24 to win the title (match originally ended in double pin but was restarted)
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Bull Dredd-Unranked last week; NEW PWACT Independent Champion; defeated Sebastian Cage on 3/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul Titan-Unranked last week; Domination Zone Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Luther Black on 3/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Crowe-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling South Australia Friday Night Fights Champion; defeated Joey Triton on 3/24 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Matt Hayter-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling South Australia Adelaide Open Champion; defeated Michael Weaver on 3/24 to retain the title
    5%
    8 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Dustin Rayz (non-title) on 3/22
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week/former #1; IWA Mid South Heavyweight, 1/2 of AAW and Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Colon at Rockstar Pro on 3/22; then defeated Jason Storm at IWA Mid-South on 3/23 to retain the title; then teamed with Jake Crist at IWA East Coast on 3/25 to lose the tag titles to the Mega Plowers and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Frankie Pickard-Unranked last week; defeated Shlak at Dojo Wars on 3/22; then defeated Blackwater in a non-title match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Kankuro Hoshino at Big Japan on 3/20; then teamed with Ryota Nakatsu and Fuminori Abe at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/23 to defeat Trans-Am*Hiroshi, Trans-Am*Shinya and SAGAT to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trans-Am*Ryuichi (aka Ryuichi Kawakami)-Unranked last week; NEW UPW Max Champion; (as Ryuichi Kawakami) teamed with Yuji Okabayashi & Yuko Miyamoto at Big Japan on 3/20 to defeat Ryota Hama, Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yoshihisa Uto; then (as Trans-Am*Ryuichi) defeated FUMA at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/23 to win the UPW Max title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Masaoka-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Champion; defeated Masashi Takeda at Freedoms on 3/23 to retain the title; then beat Ciclope at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 3/24 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wild Seven-Unranked last week; Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling Latin American Champion; defeated Kancho Nagase in a chain death match in Japan on 3/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Malia Hosaka-Unranked last week; SCW Florida Women's and Xtreme Bombshells of Wrestling Champion; defeated Amber Nova at Monster Wrestling Orlando on 3/22 to retain the SCW title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • EC Negro-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Champion; defeated Josh Adams at Dojo Wars on 3/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Madi Maxx-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Rebel on 3/22 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week; RevPro British Cruiserweight, 1/2 of WCPW Tag Team and 1/3rd of British Triangle Champions; teamed with Scott Wainwright at WCPW on 3/20 to defeat The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), Prospect (Gracie & Archer) & Liam Slater & Matt Riddle in a four-way to retain the titles; then defeated Martin Kirby on 3/21 in the first round; then defeated Rampage in the second round; then lost a triple threat to Marty Scurll on 3/23, then lost a loser leaves Progress Street Fight to Jimmy Havoc on 3/26 to go 3-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Guerilla, Evolve and RevPro British Heavyweight Champion; lost a triple threat ROH title match to Christopher Daniels at WCPW on 3/20; then defeated Marty Scurll on 3/21 in the first round; then defeated Jimmy Havoc in the second round the same day; then defeated Ricky Marvin at Imperio Lucha Libre in Peru on 3/24; then defeated Vicente Viloni in the semis the same day before losing a triple threat final to Reptil to go 4-2 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnny Palazzio-Unranked last week; Africa Wrestling Alliance Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Vinnie Vegas and Jay Cooper in a triple threat in South Africa on 3/20 to retain the title; then teamed with Shaun Koen the same day to defeat King Congo & Rashidi to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shaun Koen-Unranked last week; Africa Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated King Congo in South Africa on 3/20 to retain the title; then teamed with Johnny Palazzio the same day to defeat King Congo & Rashidi to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tsukasa Fujimoto-Unranked last week; teamed with Aja Kong at Oz Academy on 3/20 to defeat Hamuko Hoshi and Mochi Miyagi; then defeated Rin Kadokura at WAVE on 3/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week but received votes; WCPW World Champion; defeated Joe Coffey at WCPW on 3/20 to retain the title; then defeated Ricochet on 3/21; then defeated Mark Coffey on 3/23; then defeated BT Gunn the same day, then beat Sean Studd at AML in the Big Man Bash Tournament, and then lost to Jax Dane in the next round to go 5-1 for the week
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Christopher Daniels-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zack Sabre Jr and Adam Cole in a triple threat at WCPW on 3/20 to retain the ROH title; then defeated El Ligero on 3/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bea Priestley-Unranked last week; WCPW Women's Champion; defeated Tessa Blanchard on 3/20 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Seiki Yoshioka-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion; defeated MAZADA on 3/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shotaro Ashino-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Champion; defeated Masayuki Kono on 3/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayumu Honda-Unranked last week; UWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Shin'ichiro Tominaga at Kaientai Dojo on 3/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Kagetora-Unranked last week; NEW Open the Brave Gate Champion; defeated Kzy at Dragon Gate on 3/20 in the semifinals; then defeated El Lindaman in the final to win the vacant title; then teamed with Ryo "Jimmy" Saito on 3/25 to defeat Masaaki Mochizuki and Shachihoko BOY, then lost to Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and YAMATO), (teaming with Jimmy Susumu) on 3/26 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DAISUKE-Unranked last week; defeated Ken'ichiro Arai at GUTS World in a #1 contenders match on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danshoku Dino-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Iron Man Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Joey Ryan in an anal explosion death match on 3/20 to win the title; then teamed with Yoshihiro Takayama on 3/25 to defeat Shuten Doji (KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Extreme Champion; defeated Jun Kasai on 3/20 to win the title; then teamed with Tetsuya Endo on 3/25 to defeat Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Wolf-Unranked last week; High Speed Champion; defeated Hiromi Mimura at Stardom in Japan on 3/20 to retain the title; then teamed with Kagetsu, Hana Kimura and La Rosa Negra on 3/25 to defeat Kairi Hojo, Mayu Iwatani, Jungle Kyouna and Hiromi Mimura; then teamed with Hana Kimura & La Rosa Negra on 3/26 to defeat Christi Jaynes, Deonna Purrazzo & Zoe Lucas to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; SWA Undisputed World Women's Champion; defeated Jungle Kyona at Stardom in Japan on 3/20 to retain the title and then beat Dahlia Black in the Natural Progression Series IV Semi Final on 3/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; World Of Stardom Champion; defeated Kairi Hojo on 3/20 to retain the title; then defeated Deonna Purrazzo on 3/25 (non-title); then teamed with AZM & HZK on 3/26 to defeat Christi Jaynes, Deonna Purrazzo & Zoe Lucas to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment