Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 3/27/17? (Poll Closed)

  • The Geordie Bulldogs (Mark Denny & Sean Denny)-Unranked last week; America's Most Liked Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated OMG! (Cam Carter & James Ryan) on 3/25 to retain the titles
    17%
    37 votes

     
  • Farmer Billy Hills & D'Mone Solavino-Unranked last week; Cape Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Blaster & Syn on 3/25 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Renegades (McCloud & Oakley)-Unranked last week; defeated Plymouth Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions The King's Court (Adam Flint & Jason King) in a non-title match on 3/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)-Unranked last week; Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) on 3/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Denzel Titan & Dymond Kouture-Unranked last week; Championship International Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Malice & Nitro on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brother Club-Unranked last week; Arizona Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The South West Dream Team, The Gods of War and JC Watson & Thugnificent in a four-way on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TKO-Unranked last week; defeated High & Mighty, Ultimo Tiger & Tyler Hawke and Lucas Asylum (Lucha DS & Soldato) in a four-way at Exposure Wrestling Entertainment on 3/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heritage City Hitmen-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Evolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fever on 3/25 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Island Brothers (Rio & Tabu)-Unranked last week; Grand Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Tyson T-Bone & Craig Kollins on 3/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Only & Saxon Huxley-Unranked last week; Grapple Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Models (Danny Hope & Joey Hayes) on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiragi Kurumi & Tsukushi-Unranked last week; NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami at Ice Ribbon on 3/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Ridiculoso & Josh Movado-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit Tag Team Champions; defeated Dougie The Creep, Jay Maynard & Zach Main in a handicap match on 3/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Superiority Complex (Roy Gordon & Tony Nas)-Unranked last week; defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel), Kobe Durst & Nick Brubaker and Rob Matter & Stephen Wolf in a four-way #1 contenders match at Freelance Wrestling on 3/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • B-Boy & Lil Cholo-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Tag Team Champions; defeated Brian Cage & Willie Mack on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)-Unranked last week; Gold Rush Pro Wrestling, NEW All Pro Wrestling Tag Team and NEW Big Time Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated defeat Chaos Inc (Synn & Tony Vargas) at Big Time Wrestling on 3/24 to win their titles; then defeated Lion Power (Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs) at All Pro Wrestling on 3/25 to win the titles; then defeated PAC 3 (Dan Joseph & Dicky Maier) at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 3/26 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Project Mayhem (Brad Zane & Damien Black)-Unranked last week; NEW Idaho Wrestle Club Tag Team Champions; defeated The Pride Of Olympus (Perseus & Theodoric) on 3/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Number One (Richie Rich & Shawn Candido)-Unranked last week; Supreme Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Harris County Club (Malik Logan & Todd Harris) on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Breakfast Club (CPA & Francis Kipland Stevens)-Unranked last week; defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon), The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) and The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary & Logan Black) in a four-way at Blitzkrieg Pro on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juan Jeremi & Waylon Maze-Unranked last week; GOUGE Tag Team Champions; defeated No Direction (Encore & Ryan Miller) on 3/25 to retain the titles
    4%
    8 votes

     
  • The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)-Unranked last week; defeated QT Marshall & Wade Adams at Legends of Wrestling on 3/25
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • The Arrow Club (Ky-ote & Kyle Hawk)-Unranked last week; Imperial Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated Mike Bennett & Jerry Bostic on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nemesis (Damien Morte & Rage Logan)-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Resistance (Skyler Fayden & Wesley Crane) on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy)-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor, MCW, The Crash, Wrestling Superstar Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) and Nueva Orden Hispana (Al-Cold & Axl) in a triple threat at Imperio Lucha Libre in Peru on 3/25
    4%
    8 votes

     
  • Paradise Lost (Angel Dust & Rosemary)-Unranked last week; defeated Fire And Nice (Britt Baker & Chelsea Green) at RISE on 3/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brent Banks & Phil Atlas-Unranked last week; NEW Border City Wrestling Can-Am Tag Team Champions; defeated Johnny Devine & Jon Bolen on 3/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Mega Plowers (Jock Samson & Magnum CK)-Unranked last week; NEW IWA East Coast Tag Team Champions; defeated OI4K (Jake & Dave Crist) on 3/25 to win the titles
    33%
    70 votes

     
  • The All Stars (Arik Royal & Roy Wilkins)-Unranked last week; defeated Mitch Connor & Nick Richards at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 3/24; then defeated So Time's (Dirty Daddy & Snooty Foxx) on 3/25 in the quarterfinals; then defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) in the semifinals; then lost to Sandwich Squad in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Syndicate (PWX Innovative Television Champion Elijah Evans IV, Timmy Lou Retton, & TJ Boss) -Unranked last week; Defeated Ugly Ducklings at PWX on 3/26
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Magatsuki (Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato)-Unranked last week; Strongest K Tag Team Champions; defeated NEX4 (GO Asakawa and Dinosaur Takuma) on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan & Murat AK)-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions' defeated Demolition Davies and Apu Singh on 3/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch) at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 3/24; then teamed with Ace Perry, AJ Gray, Dirty Daddy, Ethan Alexander Sharpe, Nick Richards & Sisthe same day to defeat Him, Johnathan Wolfe, Kris Main, Leo Brien, Mike Patrick, Shawn Kemp, Sweet Dee & Tripp Cassidy; then defeated Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Mike Jordan on 3/25 by DQ; then lost to The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary) the same day to go 3-1 for the week
    6%
    12 votes

     
  • The Sandwich/Sammich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; defeated The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick) at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 3/24; then defeated Cain Justice & Tripp Cassidy on 3/25; then defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) the same day in the semifinals; then defeated The All Stars (Arik Royal & Roy Wilkins) in the final to win the Kernodle Brothers Tag Team Tournament 2017 and go 4-0 for the week
    6%
    12 votes

     
  • To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Unranked last week; NEW Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Gringo Loco & Steve Pain, Ninja Elite Squad (Facade & Flip Kendrick) and DJ Z & Laredo Kid in a four-way on 3/24 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Beer 30 (SydSho & Southern Showoff)-Unranked last week; ASWF, MACW, SGWA and NEW DXW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lowlife Family (James Lee Booker and Wikkid at DXW on 3/24 to win the titles
    21%
    44 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Ranked #4 last week/former #1s; Rockstar Pro, PWX and 2/3rds of PWF Universal Six-man Tag Team Champions; defeated Flip n Knees (Myron Reed & Marcus Everett) at Rockstar Pro on 3/22 (non-title); then defeated Aric Andrews & Lee Valiant at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 3/23; then defeated Joshua Cutshall & Tracer X at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 3/24; then lost to The All Stars (Arik Royal & Roy Wilkins) the same day; then teamed with Colby Corino to lose to The Syndicate (PWX Innovative Television Champion Elijah Evans IV, Timmy Lou Retton, & TJ Boss) at PWX on 3/26 to go 3-2 on the week
    5%
    10 votes

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura-Unranked last week; NEW King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated the Brahman Brothers (Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei) at Freedoms on 3/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy O & Kevin Giza-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Adam Slade & David Lee Lorenze III on 3/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2)-Ranked #2 last week; defeated Fujita Hayato & Kengo at Michinoku Pro on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Swords Of Essex (Will Ospreay & Scott Wainwright)-Unranked last week; WCPW World Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), Prospect (Gracie & Archer) and Liam Slater & Matt Riddle in a four-way tornado tag match at WCPW on 3/20 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • NEW ERA (Koji Doi & Kuma Goro)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Kaz Hayashi and Kotaro Suzuki on 3/20 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • NEW ERA (Daiki Inaba, Yusuke Kodama & Kohei Fujimura)-Unranked last week; UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Seigo Tachibana, Jun Tonsho and Ganseki Tanaka at Wrestle-1 on 3/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu & Ben-K-Unranked last week; NEW Open the Triangle Gate Champions; defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and brother YASSHI) at Dragon Gate on 3/20 to win the titles; then lost to VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) on 3/26 (non-title)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Masao Orihara, Dick Togo & Ryan Upin-Unranked last week; GWC 6-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Mr. Gannosuke, GUTS Ishijima and CHANGO at GUTS World on 3/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masakatsu Funaki & Yukio Sakaguchi-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated DAMNATION (Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo) at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO & Shunma Katsumata)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champiosn; defeated Smile Squash (Akito, Soma Takao & Yasu Urano) and Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase in a triple threat at Dramatic Dream Team on 3/20 to win the titles; then defeated Joey Ryan, Mike Bailey & Shigehiro Irie on 3/25 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment