Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 5/1/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Kay Jutler-Unranked last week; Combat Sports Federation All-Nations Heavyweight Champion; defeated Owen Wall on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashley Vox-Unranked last week; NEW Chaotic Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Davienne on 4/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elia Markopoulos-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Maxwell Jacob Feinstein on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christian Casanova-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Travis Gordon on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Timmy Lou Retton-Unranked last week; GOUGE Heavyweight, PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight Champion; defeated Willie Mack at AML on 4/28; then lost to Joe Gacy at ECWA on 4/29; then teamed with TJ Boss at PWX on 4/30 to defeat The Tough Guys (Bob Evans & Tim Hughes) to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Axton Ray-Unranked last week; AML Prestige Champion; defeated Brandon Scott and Darius Lockhart on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zane Dawson-Unranked last week; AML Champion; defeated Sean Studd at AML on 4/28 to retain the title; then teamed with Dave Dawson at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 4/29 to defeat Colby Redd & PB Smooth to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Mane-Unranked last week; Collective League Of Adrenaline Strength And Honor Champion; defeated Tommy Treznik on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leah Vaughan-Unranked last week; MCW Women's and CLASH Women's Champion; defeated Nevaeh at Collective League Of Adrenaline Strength And Honor on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dak Draper-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin League Kansas City Champion; defeated Hans Ruger on 4/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jack Price-Unranked last week; NEW Championship International Wrestling City Market Champion; won a battle royal on 4/30 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Orion-Unranked last week; Championship International Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Xavier Walker on 4/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DBA-Unranked last week; 1/2 of XICW Tag Team Champions and Detroit Style Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Harlem Jackson and Kef Sweat in a triple threat at DSW on 4/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Malcolm Monroe III-Unranked last week; 1/2 of XICW Tag Team Champions and NEW Detroit Style Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; won a battle royal at DSW on 4/30; then defeated Aiden Prince the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week; BCW, JCW, Strong Style Wrestling, Crossfire Wrestling Heavyweight and XICW Proving Ground Champion; defeated Calvin Tankman at WCWO on 4/28; then lost a four-way at New Era Wrestling on 4/29; then teamed with Tiberious King at Crossfire Wrestling on 4/30 to defeat Tyler Tirva & Cody Deaner to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bam Grizzlee-Unranked last week; NEW Michigan Wrestling Organization Television Champion; won a battle royal on 4/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruin Mayne-Unranked last week; NEW Great North Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mad Dog Mike Emery on 4/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Masterson-Unranked last week; NEW Great North Wrestling Catchweight Champion; defeated Nick "The Kid" Restivo on 4/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nolan James-Unranked last week; defeated Judas Icarus at PWA Canada on 4/29; then defeated TJ Harley on 4/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • E.O. Mike Becherer-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Pure Wrestling Champion; defeated Cremator Von Slasher by DQ on 4/29; then defeated Cam Haight on 4/30 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greeko Suave-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stacy Shadows, Weedman and Mario Crivellello on 4/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr. Leo-Unranked last week; defeated Centvrion, Daga and Freelance in a triple threat at Kamicazes del Ring in Mexico on 4/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Watts-Unranked last week; NEW Southern California Wrestling Association Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jeff Cobb & Tyler Bateman in a triple threat on 4/30 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Jagged Edge-Unranked last week; NEW National Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Simon Sermon on 4/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AC Mack-Unranked last week; National Championship Wrestling Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Gilbert on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammy Guevara-Unranked last week; WAR City Heavyweight and Bull of the Woods Champion; defeated Brian Cage at VIP Wrestling on 4/29; then was eliminated in a battle royal the same day; then defeated Matt Sydal at WrestleCircus on 4/30 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elijah Evans IV-Unranked last week; PWX ITV Champion; defeated Sugar Dunkerton on 4/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trexxus-Unranked last week; Southeast Asian Champion; defeated Jason Lee at Singapore Pro Wrestling on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kahn PDM-Unranked last week; won a tournament at Lucha Powerhouse on 4/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Smile-Unranked last week; defeated Warren Banks at APEX Wrestling UK on 4/30 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashley Dunne-Unranked last week; APEX Wrestling UK Champion; defeated Jay Garner on 4/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chino Guinto-Unranked last week; NEW Philippine Wrestling Revolution PHX Champion; defeated Peter Versoza, SANDATA, and Ralph Imabayashi in a four-way on 4/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Panzer-Unranked last week; NEW Philippine Wrestling Revolution Champion; defeated John Sebastian on 4/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Avispa-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Libre Volcanica Lightweight Champion; defeated BatBoy and Sonico in a triple threat on 4/29 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trueno Verde-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Libre Volcanica Heavyweight Champion; defeated Guerrero De Neón on 4/29 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ave Rex-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Libre Volcanica Grand Champion; defeated Greengo Loco on 4/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Phoenix-Unranked last week; NEW Strong Style Pro Champion; defeated The Ripper Billy Warlock on 4/29 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Adams-Unranked last week; NEW HCW Wyre Forest champion; defeated Mike Kash on 4/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Striker-Unranked last week; HCW Rush Champion; defeated Lewis Blain on 4/29 to retain the title; then defeated Tony Pacino on 4/30 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Wardlow-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Conrad on 4/29 to retain the title
    6%
    13 votes

     
  • Jake Omen-Unranked last week; White River Wrestling Champion; defeated Jake Something on 4/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mexx (aka Mexxberg)-Unranked last week; Ultimate Kombat Wrestling Association Champion and NEW New European Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Juvenile X at N.E.W. in Germany on 4/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aziz Adamant-Unranked last week; New European Championship Wrestling World Internet Champion; defeated Boris Pain, Tommy Blue Eyes and Georg Gwärch in a four-way in Germany on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; SWA Undisputed World Women's Champion; defeated Rebel at Stardom on 4/30 in the first round; then defeated Tessa Blanchard in the second round; then defeated Mayu Iwatani in the final to win the 2017 Cinderella Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wrath-Unranked last week; NEW Insane Championship Wrestling (Australia) Capital Champion; defeated Russell The Love Muscle, Adrian Axton, Tank & Evil Gimp in a capital carnage match on 4/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex-Unranked last week; NEW Insane Championship Wrestling (Australia) World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rob Mezzenger on 4/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Haviko-Unranked last week; PWA Canada British Columbia Champion; defeated TJ Harley on 4/29 to retain the title; then defeated Cam Haight on 4/30 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Avalanche (Austrian wrestler)-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Colen at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 4/28; then defeated Dirty Dragan & Young Money Chong in a handicap match on 4/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Roberts-Unranked last week; defeated Kaka Meng, Kenny K, Pat Fitzpatrick, Rik Luxury and Steve Tresario in a #1 contenders match at Gold Rush Pro Wrestling on 4/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Primetime-Unranked last week; Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Super Beast on 4/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ray Ray-Unranked last week; NEW ASWF Arkansas State Champion; defeated Saint Stallion, CJ Jenkins, Maxx Stone, and Kee Awesome in a five-way to win the title
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Lee Michaels-Unranked last week; ASWF Champion; defeated Reggie Montgomery by DQ on 4/29; then defeated Cody Only and Josh Cross in a triple threat the sae day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dustin Heritage on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Anders-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling X Division Champion; defeated Michael Wolf on 4/29 in the final of a tournament to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Ohka-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Atsushi Maruyama at Ganbare on 4/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr India-Unranked last week; All Star Wrestling Inc Trans Canada Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adam Ryder on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kobra Kai-Unranked last week; All Star Wrestling inc Cruiserweight Champion; defeated The Sheik From Hoodslam on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; ZERO1 USA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gyosi, Jake St Patrick, Kody Rice, Sage Cainan & Dante Leon in a six-way scramble at Proving Ground Pro on 4/29 to retain the title
    6%
    13 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Ranked #2 last week; Punk Pro Wrestling Champion and 1/2 of Orlando Pro Wrestling Intergender Tag Team Champions; defeated AR Fox at Ronin on 4/29
    3%
    6 votes

     
  • Shotzi Blackheart-Unranked last week; NEW Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Lady Luck and NEW SCWA Women's Champion; defeated Kikyo at GRPW on 4/29 to win the title; then defeated Buggy Nova and Thunder Rosa in a triple threat at SCWA on 4/30 to win their vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    13%
    27 votes

     
  • Massive Q-Unranked last week; NEW Newcastle Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cave Man Ugg in Australia on 4/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thirteen (Australian wrestler)-Unranked last week; United Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mark Davis on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Rembrandt-Unranked last week; United Pro Wrestling Paragon Champion; defeated Andy Gold and EC Diamond in a three-way in Australia on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Maverick-Unranked last week; GGP Champion; defeated Nick Skitz at Queensland Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stitches-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Unified Champion; defeated Sam Canon in Australia on 4/29 to retain the title
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Josh Barnett-Unranked last week; defeated Jeff Cobb at the joint Alternative Wrestling Show/Quintessential Pro Wrestling event on 4/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Paul Tracey-Unranked last week; Relentless Intent Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Renfrew on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Skyler-Unranked last week; PWF World1 Heavyweight and 1/2 of PWF Unified Tag Team Champions; defeated Joseph A’Gau & Ethan Case in a triple threat match at WarZone Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Kenji Brea on 4/29 at the joint WarZone Wrestling/Fire Star Pro event; then defeated Gunner at PWX on 4/30 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; PWX Heavyweight Champion; defeated White Mike and Kenji Brea in a triple threat at WarZone Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Joseph A’Gau at the joint WarZone Wrestling/Fire Star Pro Wrestling on 4/29; then teamed with Ethan Case at PWX to lose to ReDragon (Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish) to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Daniels at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 4/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keith Lee-Unranked last week; VIP Heavyweight, Inspire Pro Pure Prestige and 1/2 of VIP Tag Team Champions; defeated Matt Sydal at VIP on 4/29 to retain the heavyweight title; then defeated Michael Elgin at Beyond on 4/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    12 votes

     
  • Delilah Doom-Unranked last week; Sabotage Women's, Inspire Pro XX Division and 1/2 of Inspire Pro Twin Dragon Connection Champions; defeated Hyaneyoung at VIP Wrestling on 4/29 to retain the Sabotage title; then teamed with Colt Cabana at WrestleCircus on 4/30 to lose to ACH and Christi Jaynes to go 1-1 for the week
    6%
    12 votes

     
  • Orlando Silver-Unranked last week; German Stampede Wrestling Breakthrough Champion; defeated Kris Jokic on 4/29 to retain the title; then teamed with Christian Eckstein the same day to defeat A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Colen-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, NEW German Stampede Wrestling Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of NEW European Wrestling Promotion Tag Team Champions; lost to Avalanche at Westside Xtreme Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Ivan Kiev at German Stampede Wrestling on 4/29 to win the heavyweight title; then teamed with Matt Cross the same day to defeat Hot & Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack) to win the EWP tag titles; then defeated Val Verde the same day at EWP to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Harting-Unranked last week; defeated Gefreiter Weber at German Wrestling Federation in the semifinals on 4/29; then defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri the same day to win the #1 contenders tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Negro Navarro-Unranked last week; FLLM Masters, 1/2 of CMLL Arena Coliseo Tag Team and 1/3 of IWRG Intercontinental Trios Champions; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at Lucha Memes in Mexico on 4/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lio Rush-Unranked last week; defeated John Silver at Limitless Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Anthony Bennett at ECWA on 4/29 in the first round; then defeat Zombiie King in the semis; then lost to Sean Carr in the final; then teamed with Dezmond Xavier and Shane Strickland at WrestleCircus on 4/30 to defeat OI4K to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brandon Watts-Unranked last week; defeated Tyler Nitro at Limitless Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Rex Lawless at Beyond on 4/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan-Unranked last week; defeated Salvatore Sincere at Superstars of Wrestling Federation on 4/28; then teamed with Grim's Toy Show (El Hefe Rojo & Grim) on 4/29 to defeat Atlantic City Scoundrels & Brandon the Bull to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Vinny Cenzo-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kyle the Beast on 4/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ethan Page-Unranked last week but received votes; A1 Outer Limits Champion; defeated David Starr at Limitless Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Donovan Dijak on 4/29; then lost to Candice LeRae at WrestleCircus on 4/30 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sasha Jenkins-Unranked last week; Blitzkrieg Pro Bedlam Champion; defeated Hammer Tunis in an I Quit match on 4/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Janela-Unranked last week; defeated Mr Grimm at Limitless Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated Maxwell Jacob Feinstein at Blitzkrieg Pro on 4/29; then defeated Donovan Dijak the same day at Beyond Wrestling; then teamed with Penelope Ford at Beyond on 4/30 to defeat Brian Milonas and Ace Romero to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; defeated Stephen Wolf in the quarterfinals and Blake Edward Belakis in the semifinal at Zero1 USA on 4/27; then lost to Joey O'Riley in the final; then defeated Michael Elgin at Beyond on 4/29; then teamed with Zack Sabre Jr at Beyond on 4/30 to lose to Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) to go 3-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gabriel Kidd-Unranked last week; NEW WCPW Internet Champion; defeated Cody Rhodes and Joe Hendry in a triple threat on 4/29 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • "Flash" Morgan Webster-Unranked last week; King of Chaos Champion; defeated Alex Steele at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 4/29 to retain the title in a no DQ match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sean Carr-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon Scott at ECWA on 4/29 in the first round; then defeated Joe Gacy in the semis; then defeated Lio Rush in the final to win the ECWA Super 8 tournament to go 3-0 for the week
    18%
    38 votes

     
  • Josh Crane-Unranked last week; defeated Matt Tremont on 4/29 in the first round; then defeated Adam Bueller, Jeff Cannonball and Shlak in a four-way in the semis; then defeated Dale Patricks in the final to win the 2017 Carnage Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dementia D'Rose-Unranked last week; WWA4 Heavyweight, WWA4 Intergender and Big Time Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Tommy Maserati at WWA4 (non-title) on 4/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brett Ison-Unranked last week; NEW Glory Pro Undisputed Champion; defeated Brian Valor on 4/28 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Christopher Carlton-Unranked last week; Glory Pro P4P Champion; defeated Shane Smalls on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LaBron Kozone-Unranked last week; NEW WarZone Wrestling Champion; defeated Diego Vasquez on 4/28 to win the title; then defeated James Drake at the joint WarZone Wrestling/Fire Star Pro Wrestling event on 4/29 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • TNT (Australian wrestler)-Unranked last week; Australasian Wrestling Federation Australasian Champion; defeated Benny Factor on 4/29 to retain the title; then teamed with JXT the same day to defeat VIP (Jarrod Idol & Jax Jordan); then defeated The Enforcer on 4/30 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin McGavin-Unranked last week; Explosive Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Scotty Ryan in Australia on 4/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; defeated Moeka Haruhi at Wave on 4/26; then defeated Hiroe Nagahama on 4/29; then teamed with Natsu Sumire to defeat Hiroe Nagahama & Mika Iida to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Trans-Am*Ryuichi aka Ryuichi Kawakami-Unranked last week; UPW MAX Champion; (as Ryuichi Kawakami) teamed with Yoshihisa Uto and Tatsuhiko Yoshino at Big Japan on 4/24 to defeat Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue and Kazumi Kikuta; then teamed with Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani on 4/28 to defeat Hideki Suzuki, Yoshihisa Uto and Takuya Nomura; then (as Trans-Am*Ryuichi) defeated Ryota Nakatsu at Basara on 4/29 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexander Prime-Unranked last week; NEW High Impact Wrestling Central Canadian Champion; defeated Michael Allen Richard Clark on 4/28 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brett Morgan-Unranked last week; NEW High Impact Wrestling Wildside Provincial Champion; defeated Mike McSugar & Bobby Sharp in a triple threat on 4/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bull James-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Federation Cruiserweight and New York Wrestling Connection Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy the Moose at SWF on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dowie James-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adam Brooks in Australia on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kellyanne-Unranked last week; defeated Evie at Melbourne City Wrestling in Australia on 4/28 to win the Vera & Jenny Memorial Cup
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Intercommonwealth Champion; defeated Alex Kingston on 4/28 at MCW in Australia to retain the title; then defeated Shane Saw at Australasian Wrestling Federation on 4/29; then defeated Josh Shooter the same day; then teamed with TNT to defeat VIP (Jarrod Idol & Jax Jordan); then teamed with Joel Bateman & Shane Saw on 4/30 to defeat Josh Shooter & VIP; then teamed with Shane Saw the same day to defeat VIP (Jarrod Idol & Jax Jordan) to go 6-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bate-Unranked last week; WWE United Kingdom Champion and 1/2 of Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated Kieran McColm at Source Wrestling School on 4/28; then defeated BT Gunn at Insane Championship Wrestling on 4/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Antonio Honda-Unranked last week; defeated Keisuke Ishii, Kouki Iwasaki, Royce Isaacs and Yasu Urano in a five-way #1 contenders match at Dramatic Dream Team on 4/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Flamita-Unranked last week; The Crash Cruiserweight Champion; teamed with YAMATO & Kzy at Dragon Gate on 4/24 to defeat CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita; then teamed with BxB Hulk on 4/25 to defeat CIMA and Takehiro Yamamura; then defeated Hyou Watanabe on 4/28; then teamed with Drastik Boy on 4/29 to lose to Over Generation (CIMA and Eita); then teamed with YAMATO & BxB Hulk on 4/30 to defeat CIMA, Dragon Kid and Takehiro Yamamura to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; Hunter Valley Wrestling and NEW Battle Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gabriel Wolfe in the semifinals at BCW in Australia on 4/28; then defeated Syd Parker in the final to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Mysterio Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Carlito, PJ Black and Mil Muertes in a fatal four-way at Qatar Pro Wrestling on 4/28; then defeated El Ligero at WCPW on 4/29; then was eliminated in a rumble the same day; then defeated Alberto El Patron at WCPW on 4/30 in the first round; then defeated Juventud Guerrera the same day to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Jon-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aiden O'Shea on 4/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Smooth-Unranked last week; defeated David Lee Lorenze III at OVW on 4/26; then was sole survivor in a survivor series-style match as Team Matrix defeated Team Revolver on 4/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Madi Max-Unranked last week; OVW Women's Champion; defeated Jessie Belle, Maria James and Mickie Knuckles in a four-way on 4/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnathan Wolf-Unranked last week; defeated Justin Storm at IWA Mid-South on 4/27; then defeated Sage Calnan at WCWO on 4/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Jeremiah at IWA Mid South on 4/27; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz at WCWO on 4/28 to defeat Jax Rivers & Maurice Atlas and Miles Morales & David Forrest in a triple threat to retain their titles; then lost to Aaron Williams at IWA Mid-South on 4/29 to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sebastian Cage-Unranked last week; NEW PWACT International Champion; defeated Hippy Dicky Moon on 4/28 to win the title
    20%
    43 votes

     
  • Azrieal-Unranked last week; Squared Circle TV, ECWA Unified Heavyweight and ECWA Middleweight Champion; defeated Caveman at PWACT on 4/28 to retain the title; then defeated Chris Wylde at ECWA on 4/29 to retain the heavyweight title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Blackwater-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Ace Austin at Dojo Wars on 4/26 in a non-title match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey O'Riley-Unranked last week; defeated Jordan Perry at Zero1 on 4/27 in the first round; then defeated Jake St Patrick in the semis; then defeated Jonathan Gresham in the final to win the Zero1 USA Tenkaichi Jr tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roy Johnson-Unranked last week; NEW Battle Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Kyle Ashmore in the UK on 4/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Sabre-Unranked last week; defeated AJ Sanchez at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 4/24; then teamed with Phil Atlas on 4/25 to defeat AJ Sanchez & Rex Roberts; then defeated Ethan Price on 4/26; then defeated k-dos on 4/27; then defeated Kute Kody on 4/28; then defeated Tony Kozina, Garrison Creed and Kute Kody in a four-way on 4/29; then teamed with Phil Atlas on 4/30 to lose to the Canon Clan by DQ to go 6-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Duggan (Canadian wrestler)-Unranked last week; defeated k-dos at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 4/24; then defeated Tasty Travis on 4/25; then defeated Kyle Sebastian on 4/26; then defeated Jacob Creed on 4/27 to go 4-0 for the week
    4%
    8 votes

     
  • Phil Atlas-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Kazina at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 4/24; then teamed with Shane Sabre on 4/25 to defeat AJ Sanchez & Rex Roberts; then defeated Jacob Creed on 4/26; then defeated Tony Kozina, Garrison Creed & Omar Amir in a four-corners match on 4/27; then defeated AJ Sanchez on 4/28; then defeated Tasty Travis on 4/29; then teamed with Shane Sabre on 4/30 to lose to The Canon Clan by DQ to go 6-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wild Seven-Unranked last week; Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling Latin America Champion; defeated Kenichiro Arai on 4/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Celestial Boy-Unranked last week; defeated Fly Tiger, Keshin Black, Voltar and Vardeus in a five-way at IWRG in Mexico on 4/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rev Stu-Unranked last week; OVW Television Champion; defeated Apollo on 4/26 to retain the title; then teamed with Tyler Matrix, Justin Smooth & Kevin Giza on 4/28 to defeat Adam Revolver, Jade Dawson, Dapper Dan, Randy Royal & Shane Andrews to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masato Tanaka-Unranked last week; Zero1 World Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Raideen at Zero1 on 4/26 to retain the title; then teamed with TARU on 4/28 to defeat Atsushi Onita and Shogun Okamoto; then defeated Kohei Sato on 4/30 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Guinness-Unranked last week; defeated Shinjiro Otani in a league match at Zero1 on 4/26; then defeated Kotaro Suzuki in the final the same day to win the Tenka-Ichi Junior League 2017; then teamed with Ikuto Hidaka on 4/28 to lose to Shinjiro Otani and Tatsuhito Takaiwa; then teamed with Ikuto Hidaka on 4/30 to defeat James Raideen and Hartley Jackson to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aasa Maika-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Hikaru Shida Produce in Japan on 4/26
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment