Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 5/22/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Sarge O'Riley & Blaster-Unranked last week; Cape Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Farmer Billy Hills & Dell Tucker on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnival (Hatta & Cardini)-Unranked last week; NEW Pinfall Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated All Eyez On Us on 5/20 Micah Pope & Nelson Sixx in a ladder match to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Masaoka & Takashi Sasaki-Unranked last week; defeated Jun Kasai and Kenji Fukimoto at Freedoms on 5/20; then teamed with Violento Jack on 5/21 to defeat Jun Kasai, Kenji Fukimoto and KAZMA SAKAMOTO and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Champions; defeated Violento Jack and GENTARO at Freedoms on 5/20 (non-title); then defeated ASOSAN and Minoru Fujita on 5/21 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cowboys from Hell (G. Moe & Al Kholic)-Unranked last week; CWA and LEPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Bobby Modell & Jimmy B. Gorgeous at CWA on 5/21 to retain the LEPW titles; then defeated The Joker & Bobby Modell the same day to retain the CWA titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beauty And The Bod (Damon James & Kellen Raeth)-Unranked last week; Don't Own Anyone Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hess Dynasty (Dominik Hess & Wade Hess) on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mayhem Mafia 2.0 (Chris Preston & Kristopher Haiden)-Unranked last week; LLW Tag Team Champions; defeated American Metal and Buddy System in a three-way at Iconic Heroes Of Wrestling Excellence on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Top Quality (Michael More & Todd Quality)-Unranked last week; Defeated Oliver James & T-Shock on 5/20 at BWW, then beat Haviko & T-Shock the same day at BWW, and then beat Danni Deeds & T-Shock the same day at BWW to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolution (Ryan Rapid & Luke Sabre)-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cadman Turner & Slade Mercer in Australia on 5/20 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Grace & Marshall Davids-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated DelCody in Australia on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Hijo de Dos Caras, El Intocable, El Zorro & Garza Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated Alan Stone, Pirata Morgan, Rey Escorpion & Silver King at FULL in Mexico on 5/19, 5/20 and 5/21 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blue Demon Jr., Cibernetico & Tinieblas Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated The UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight) & Mr. Aguila at FULL in Mexico on 5/19, 5/20 and 5/21 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady & Will Demented)-Unranked last week; NEW APW Tag Team Champions & Tom Estes Memorial Tag Tournament winners defeated Sons of Steel (Boomer Payne & Brice Anthony) in the first round; then defeated Deon Johnson & Sweet Dreamz in the semifinals; and defeated James Drake (US) and Rob Killjoy in the finals on 5/20 to win the tournament & the titles; Defeated Ace Austin & Malakai Matthews at PWX 5/21 to go 4-0 for the week
    14%
    46 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Ranked #1 last week; Awesome Wrestling Entertainment Tag, Rockstar Pro Tag, 2/3 of PWF Trios and NEW NWA United States Tag Team Champions; defeated The Gymnasty Boys at Brawl USA on 5/20; then defeated Chikara Champions Crummels & DeFarge (non-title) the same day; then lost the PWX Tag Titles to The Syndicate (Timmy Lou Retton & Devan Knight) on 5/21 to go 2-1 for the week
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Alex Santiago & Jason Dugan-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated CJ Conners & Teigan James on 5/19 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Geordie Bulldogs (Sean & Mark Denny)-Ranked #5/People's Champs last week; AML and Rage Tag Team Champions; defeated Chet Sterling & Smith Garrett at BCW on 5/21 to retain the AML titles
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • The Aristocrats (Tomahawk & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu)-Unranked last week; Lucky Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Heavy Hitters (Frank Champion & Shay Cash) on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Middlesex Express (Steven L Ust & Steven Baker)-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Tag Team Champions; defeated Mikko Palanterä & "Sweet" Scott Ashworth on 5/20 to retain the titles
    22%
    70 votes

     
  • Pitbulls and Pushpops (Zach McGuire & Tyler Sundae)-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Foley Brothers on 5/21 to win the titles
    6%
    18 votes

     
  • New Age Demons-Unranked last week; Mountain Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated the Airtime Rockerz on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Syndicate (Timmy Lou Retton & Devan Knight)-Unranked last week; NEW PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) on 5/21 to win the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • EYFBO aka LAX (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Impact World Tag Team Champions; defeated The Gentlemen's Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy) at Beyond on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deadly Alliance (Criss Chambers & JJ Castillo)-Unranked last week; defeated Natural Aces at EHF on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amor & maNson-Unranked last week; NEW American Premier Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Future (Braddock & Young DC) on 5/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team HIIT (Carl Dio & Percy Trayner)-Unranked last week; Ultimate British Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Spike Valentine & JJay in a ladder match on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brothers Lockhart-Unranked last week; WXW Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Intentions (Raziel, Vertigo and Mandrake) in a handicap match on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch-Unranked last week; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch), The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee Hunter) & #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) in a four-way at IPW:UK on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hoodrich Brothers-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peacemakers and The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 5/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Island Brothers (Rio & Tabu)-Unranked last week; PWI World Tag Team Champions; defeated Dem Tellins Boys (Bert Fabulous & Dave Desire) at Britannia Wrestling Promotions on 5/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kairi Hojo, Hiromi Mimura & Konami-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Champions; defeated Mayu Iwatani, Jungle Kyouna and Tora Natsuko on 5/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Belgium (Alexandre LeGrand & Darkmondo)-Unranked last week; NEW International Catch Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Shooting Stars (Ace Angel & Senza Volto) in France on 5/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Omega Virus-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Viking War Party and The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) in a triple threat on 5/20 to retain the titles
    5%
    15 votes

     
  • Mojo McQueen & Yabo The Clown-Unranked last week; NEW Resistance Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Main Street Youth (Jake Omen & Scotty Young) on 5/20 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Yusaku Obata & KAI-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki at Zero1 on 5/21 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Light Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa at Zero1 on 5/21 to win the NWA titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shigehiro Irie & Kazusada Higuchi-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Konosuke Takeshita & Akito at Dramatic Dream Team on 5/21 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oliver Street Express (Andrew Cravatta & Randy Philbrick)-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rochester Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Rob Sweet), Hate Brigade (Bobby Sapphire & Roscoe Black) and To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) on 5/20 to retain the titles in a four-way
    30%
    97 votes

     
  • The Beach Bums-Unranked last week; NEW WrestlePro Trios Champions; defeated Team Espanikos on 5/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Habib from the Carwash & CPA-Unranked last week; NEW WrestlePro Tag Team Champions; defeated The New Heavenly Bodies, the Apple Corps and The Taboo Crew in a four-way on 5/20 to win the titles
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • The Dawson Brothers (Dave Dawson & Zane Dawson)-Unranked last week but received votes; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Lucas Calhoun & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova on 5/20 to retain the titles; then defeated The Brutes (Mark James & Jimmy Parker) at BCW 5/21 to retain the titles again
    7%
    22 votes

     
  • Don Fujii & Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; defeated Takashi Yoshida and Punch Tominaga at Dragon Gate on 5/15; then teamed with Ben-K on 5/21 to defeat Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Die Performer (Carsten Crank & German Eagle)-Unranked last week; NEW German Hurricane Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr & Maggot) on 5/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cult 45 (Rik Luxury & Will Roberts)-Unranked last week; Pro Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Reno Rejects (Bison Braddock & Joey Smoak) on 5/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • True Grit (Hoss Hogg & Jesse James)-Unranked last week; defeated Sour Charm (Biagio Crescenzo & Donnie Suarez) at Finest City Wrestling on 5/20; then defeated Biagio Crescenzo & Jacob Diez the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Beach Bod Gods (Angel Camacho & Ray The Bae)-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeat Nemesis (Damien Morte & Rage Logan) on 5/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Assad King & Bin Hamin-Unranked last week; NEW Dynasty Tag Team Champions; defeated Brute VanSlyke & Kevin Graham on 5/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Catch Point aka Doom Patrol/Team Pazazu (Chris Dickinson & Jaka)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Isaias Velazquez & Matt Knicks at Evolve on 5/20 to retain the titles; then defeated The High Flyers (Jason Kincaid & Austin Theory) on 5/21 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) at NOVA Pro on 5/19; then defeated Donnie Dollars & Kevin Ku at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 5/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; defeated Dominic Garrini & John Kermon at NOVA Pro on 5/19; then defeated Cam Carter & James Ryan at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 5/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chihiro Hashimoto & DASH Chisako-Unranked last week; defeated Aja Kong and Nicole at Sendai Girls on 5/16; then defeated Aja Kong and Cassandra Miyagi on 5/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matthew Riddle)-Unranked last week; defeated reDRagon (Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 5/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix-Unranked last week/former #1s; Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 5/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cam-An Connection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene)-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Logan Brothers in a Mill City street fight on 5/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey)-Unranked last week; defeated The NOW and Team Tremendous at House of Hardcore on 5/19
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hot Chocolate (Sugar Dunkerton & Myron Reed)-Unranked last week/former #1s; IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated Headbutts and Light Beers (John Wayne Murdoch & Mance Warner) on 5/18 to retain the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • British Strong Style (Tyler Bate, Trent Seven & Pete Dunne)-Unranked last week; defeated #CCK (Travis Banks, Chris Brookes & Mondai Lykos) at Lucha Forever on 3/18
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; teamed with Ricky Fuji at Frontier Martial Arts on 5/16 to defeat Tomohiko Hashimoto, Hi69 and Keiichi Sato; then teamed with TOMOYA on 5/17 to defeat Raijin Yaguchi, Tomohiko Hashimoto and Keiichi Sato; then defeated Hi69 and Keiichi Sato on 5/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka-Unranked last week; teamed with Raijin Yaguchi at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 5/16 to defeat Chainsaw Tony, MUTEKI and Kendo KaShin; then teamed with Ricky Fuji on 5/17 to defeat Chainsaw Tony, MUTEKI and Kendo KaShin; then teamed with Ricky Fuji and Raijin Yaguchi on 5/19 to defeat Chainsaw Tony, Tomohiko Hashimoto, MUTEKI and Kendo KaShin and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue-Unranked last week; defeated Yuji Okabayashi and Shogun Okamoto at Big Japan on 5/15; then teamed with Ryuichi Kawakami on 5/16 to defeat Yuji Okabayashi, Kohei Sato and Kazumi Kikuta; then defeated Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; teamed with Masakatsu Funaki at Big Japan on 5/15 to defeat Ryuichi Kawakami, Kazuki Hashimoto and Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then defeated Yoshihisa Uto and Yuya Aoki on 5/16; then defeated Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura on 5/21 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week/former #1s; teamed with Ultimo Dragon at Big Japan on 5/15 to defeat Kendo KaShin, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then defeated Brahman Brothers (Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei) on 5/16; then teamed with Tatsuhiko Yoshino on 5/21 to defeat Drake Morimatsu, Yasu & Hide Kubota to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hideki Suzuki, Takuya Nomura & Yoshihisa Uto-Unranked last week; NEW BJW Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team; defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Masaya Takahashi and Takayuki Ueki on 5/15 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment