Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 5/29/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Renegade & Mia van Doom-Unranked last week; African Punishment Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated The DRC Boys ((Tenran and Zephy) at the joint APWA/WWP event in South Africa on 5/28 to retain the titles
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • The Stoner Brothers (Rick Scott Stoner & Scott Rick Stoner)-Unranked last week; Hoodslam Intergalactic Tag Team Champions; defeated Charlie Chaplin & Jean Pierre on 5/22 to retain the titles
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Sensationally Dangerous (Devin Danger & Shaun Sims)-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Anti-Bodies (Alan Adorbz & Beautiful Boone) on 5/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brothers Lockhart (Andrew Lockhart & Erik Lockhart)-Unranked last week; WXW Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Mike Reed & Nick Cutler at Pro Wrestling 2.0 on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Certified Sexy (Geno Da God & Nutrious X)-Unranked last week; defeated Absolute Sexy (Alvin Alvarez & Eric Jayden) and Jonnhy Moran & Mik Drake in a three-way at Brii Combination Wrestling on 5/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alberto El Patron & El Hijo de Dos Caras-Unranked last week; defeated The UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight) and Jack Swagger & Silver King in a three-way at FULL in Mexico on 5/27
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Cougar Meat (Collin Cutler & Kyle Sebastian)-Unranked last week; NEW Thrash Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Top Quality (Michael More & Todd Quality) in Canada on 5/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week; WCWO and NEW Zero1 USA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) at Zero1 USA on 5/27 to win the titles
    27%
    11 votes

     
  • Franz Engel & Johnny Rancid-Unranked last week; NEW Next Step Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter & The Grannatic) in Germany on 5/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alpha Kevin & Kim Ray-Unranked last week; defeated Bobby Gunns & Johnny Evers at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 5/27; then defeated Alexander James & Johnny Evers on 5/28; then teamed with Jurn Simmons the same day to defeat Alexander James, Bobby Gunns & Johnny Evers to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Abbey Street Boot Boys (Chuck McMullen & Gil Quest)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling EGO Tag Team Champions; defeated Barry Wolf & Monty Warbucks on 5/27 to retain the titles
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Davey Vega & Delilah Doom-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro Twin Dragon Connection Champions; defeated World's Cutest Tag Team (Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae) at Inspire Pro on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Giant Griffin & Kody Rice-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Battleground Tag Team Champions; defeated The Prophet & Angry Dragon on 5/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero)-Unranked last week; IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Extra Talented (Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks) at WrestleCircus on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia 666, Damian 666 & Nicho el Millonario)-Unranked last week; defeated Cibernetico, Silver King & Super Astro at Tortas y Cafe in Mexico on 5/24; then teamed with Black Silver Jr at Fusion Pro Wrestling on 5/28 to defeat Piloto Suicida, Shamu Jr., Acero Dorado Jr., & Angel del Silencio to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tessa Blanchard & Taya Valkyrie-Unranked last week; defeated Leva Bates & Thunder Rosa and Christi Jaynes & Allie Kat in a three way at WrestleCircus on 5/27
    5%
    2 votes

     
  • Silent But Deadly-Unranked last week; TRUE Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cash Masters in a steel cage match on 5/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Manabu Soya-Unranked last week; UWA World Trios Champions; defeated NEW ERA (Jiro Kuroshio, Andy Wu and Kuma Goro) at Wrestle-1 on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech)-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Studs (Bobby Beverly & Eric Ryan) on 5/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AMOR & maNson-Unranked last week; American Premier Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Country & Dexter on 5/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Solution (AZ Vegara & Davis Storm)-Unranked last week; NEW Explosion Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Expats (Johnny Wimbledon & Ross Cage) and The Headhunters ( Dan Steel & Tyler Jacobs) in a triple threat in the first round on 5/26 in Australia; then defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith & Michael Morleone) in the final to win the tournament and the vacant title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hoodrich Brothers-Unranked last week; Southern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 7/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Takehiro Yamamura & Dragon Kid-Unranked last week; teamed with Gamma & Eita at Dragon Gate on 5/24 to defeat Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Shachihoko BOY and Yuki Yoshioka; then defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora and Jimmy Susumu) on 5/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, MAO & Shunma Katsumata)-Unranked last week; KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii & Royce Isaacs on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • NOW (Hale Collins & Vik Dalishus)-Unranked last week; NEW Northeast Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Battle Brothers (Anthony Battle & Chris Battle) on 5/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Garibai & Ric Knight-Unranked last week; defeated Project Mayhem (Brad Zane & Damien Black) and Adriel Noctis & James Grimm in a non-title three-way at Idaho Wrestle Club on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xyberhawx 2000 (Razerhawk & Sylverhawk)-Unranked last week; defeated Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo), Cajun Crawdad & Hermit Crab and The Force (Officer Bruno Meloni & Officer Warren Barksdale) in a four-way at Chikara on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge-Unranked last week; CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; defeated Dez Peloton (Donald Kluger & Jasper Tippins) on 5/27 to retain the titles
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • EYFBO aka LAX (Mike Draztik & Angel Ortiz)-Unranked last week; Impact and House of Glory Tag Team Champions; defeated reDragon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) at House of Glory on 5/27 to retain the HOG titles
    5%
    2 votes

     
  • DysGrace (Dysfunction & Adam Grace)-Unranked last week; NEW 4th Wall Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ben McCoy & Mario Crivello on 5/26 to win the titles
    32%
    13 votes

     
  • The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) aka The Blood Brothers (Davey Gibson & Mathew Grundy)-Unranked last week; NEW Glory Pro United Glory Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) at Glory Pro (Illinois) on 5/26 in the semifinals; then defeated Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzales) the same day in the final to win the tournament and become inaugural champions
    5%
    2 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Mondai Lykos)-Unranked last week; Attack! Pro Wrestling and NEW Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Scarlet & Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachery Wentz) at Lucha Forever in the UK on 5/24 to win the CZW titles; then defeated Next Wave 5 at Ironfist on 5/26; then lost to The Underdogs (Kieran McColm & Scott McManus) at Scottish Wrestling Alliance on 5/27 to go 2-1 for the week
    7%
    3 votes

     
  • Davey Vega & Alex Daniels-Unranked last week; defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) and Trey Miguel & Stephen Wolf in a triple threat at AAW on 5/25
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Rey Fenix & AR Fox-Unranked last week; AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Shane Strickland and Lio Rush at AAW on 5/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Big Japan Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue on 5/25 to retain the titles; then defeated Speed of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi) on 5/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Jun Kasai and GUNSO at Freedoms on 5/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment