Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 6/12/17? (Poll Closed)

  • JB Wild-Unranked last week; Fearless Championship Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Rebel on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stoney Strongbow-Unranked last week; NEW SEPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steve Plezing on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keylo Green-Unranked last week; SEPW X-treme Champion; defeated JL and Blaine Evans in a triple threat on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayden Andrews-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Twin States Champion; defeated O'Shay Edwards on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Verna-Unranked last week; Five Borough Wrestling Heavyweight, 1/2 of Tier 1 Tag Team and NEW Tier 1 Champion; defeated Darius Carter on 6/11 to win the title
    3%
    14 votes

     
  • Darin Corbin-Unranked last week; NEW Heavy on Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Arik Cannon on 6/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Dynomite (aka Jeremy Prophet)-Unranked last week; Combat Revolution Wrestling Quebec Champion and Monteregie Wrestling Federation Provincial Champion; defeated The Giant Pharaoh at CRW on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Atlas-Unranked last week; Greektown Cup Champion; defeated Thomas Dubois at Greektown Pro Wrestling on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mathieu St-Jacques-Unranked last week; C4 Champion and 1/2 of International Wrestling Syndicate and Combat Revolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Thomas Dubois at CRW to defeat Buxx Belmar & Sexxxy Eddy on 6/9 to retain the titles; then defeated Shane Sabre at Greektown Pro Wrestling on 6/10; then teamed with Thomas Dubois at Smash on 6/11 to defeat Halal Beefcake (Idris Abraham & Joe Coleman) and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Space Monkey-Unranked last week; defeated Jock Samson at Greektown Pro Wrestling on 6/10; then teamed with The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) the same day to defeat Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana, aka EYFBO) & Jaka to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dre Jacobs-Unranked last week; defeated Marcus Everett at XICW on 6/11 in a qualifying match; then outlasted Travis Titan, El Diablo, Chris Moore, Jaimy Coxxx, DBA, Jake Something, and Hakim Zane in the second round; then defeated Malcolm Monroe III to win the Malcolm Monroe Memorial Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Max-Unranked last week; ARW Pro Champion; defeated Arabian Shiek on 6/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Grant-Unranked last week; Deathproof Fight Club Youngblood Champion; defeated Danny Orlando on 6/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Da'Marius Jones-Unranked last week; Wrestling Over Everything Interstate Champion; defeated LaMarcus Clinton in a best out of three falls match on 6/11 to retain the title
    9%
    39 votes

     
  • Joseph Schwartz-Unranked last week; NWA United States Champion, 1/2 of WCWO and 1/2 of Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jake Garvin at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 6/9; then defeated Calvin Tankman at All Star Pro om 6/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Barrington Hughes-Unranked last week; Real Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Maxx Stardom
    8%
    37 votes

     
  • Ashley Vox-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Alisha Edwards on 6/9 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Elia Markopoulos-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Galeone on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; Ironfist Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eddie Ryan at Ironfist on 6/10; then defeated Dalton Castle at Smash Wrestling on 6/11 in the semifinals; then defeated Evil Uno, Kevin Bennett, TARIK and Sebastian Suave in a five-way elimination match final the same day to win the Smash Gold 2017 tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato-Unranked last week; teamed with Shinjiro Otani at Zero1 on 6/10 to defeat Hideki Hosaka & Shogun Okamoto; then defeated Pandita Nuevo & Yoshikazu Yokoyama in a handicap match on 6/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Raideen-Unranked last week; defeated Pandita Nuevo & Yoshikazu Yokoyama in a handicap match at Zero1 on 6/10; then teamed with Masato Tanaka on 6/11 to defeat Hideki Hosaka & Shogun Okamoto and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tehas-Unranked last week; Under the Lights Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Avalon on 6/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Andy Brown-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jarek 1-20 at The Trinity on 6/10; then defeated Apocalypsis at House of Pain Wrestling the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Swift-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Undisputed Champion; Aspen Faith on 6/10 to retain the title; then defeated Zach Dynamite and Mikkey Vago in a triple threat the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Captain Clothesline-Unranked last week; defeated JK Roberts & LT Mercer in a #1 contenders match at Full House Wrestling on 6/10
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Grazza Gates-Unranked last week; NEW Full House Wrestling Ascension Champion; defeated Snare on 6/10 to win the title
    7%
    33 votes

     
  • Jacob Ashworth-Unranked last week; Anarchy Wrestling Triple Crown Champion; defeated Torque on 6/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rock C-Unranked last week; Anarchy Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Nicole Pain on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Matthews-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Wrestling Landmark Arena Heritage Champion; defeated Billy Buck on 6/10 to become inaugural champion
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ragnar-Unranked last week; fought Asylum to a double count out at Maximum Pro Wrestling on 6/10; then won a rumble the same day to go 1-0-1 for the week
    15%
    70 votes

     
  • Rey Fury-Unranked last week; NEW Elev8 Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Gregory James on 6/11 to win the title
    13%
    57 votes

     
  • Cody Deaner-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Eclipse Heavyweight, Battle Arts Openweight and CCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tyson Dux at CCW on 6/9; then fought Tyson Dux and Jesse Beiber to a DQ no result on 6/10 at CWF to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Blue Eyes-Unranked last week; New European Championship Wrestling Internet Champion; defeated Mr Mickito at IPW Germany on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Shooter-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleForce Essex Champion; defeated Tom Dawkins on 6/11 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Cousin Clay-Unranked last week; World Domination Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated MV Young on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gaven Jaxon-Unranked last week; World Domination Wrestling West Virginia Champion; defeated The Prophet Jeremiah on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammi Pandora-Unranked last week; World Domination Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Gemma Cross on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Scott-Unranked last week; AML Prestige Champion; defeated Matt Lancie at MCW Pro Wrestling on 6/9; then defeated Jason Kincaid at World Domination Wrestling on 6/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brendon Espinosa at Pro Wrestling Championship Series on 6/10; then lost by DQ to Wrestling Over Everything Heavyweight Champion Leone Mephisto on 6/11 to go 1-1 for the week
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Kyle Ashmore-Unranked last week; NEW British Empire Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rob Cage on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Curt Stallion-Unranked last week; Southern Underground Pro Bonestorm Champion; defeated Ray Waddell on 6/10 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • C.J. O'Doyle-Unranked last week; Freedom Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Kevin Ku at Southern Underground Wrestling on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; BRAWL, IGNITE, Punk Pro Wrestling Heavyweight, 1/2 of Orlando Pro Wrestling Intergender and 1/2 of NEW Pro Wrestling 2.0 Tag Team Champions; teamed with Martin Stone at Pro Wrestling 2.0 on 6/6 to win the titles; then defeated Mr 450 at Ronin on 6/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Thomas Cage-Unranked last week; YBW United States Champion; defeated Dave Gordon at Mountain Championship Wrestling on 6/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Heavy-Unranked last week; NEW Mountain Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shannon Hayes on 6/10 to win the title
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Ace Hawkins-Unranked last week; defeated J’Mal Swagg in the first round at MMWA on 6/10; then defeated J’Mal Swagg and Brandon Espinosa in a three-way semifinal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Moondog Rover-Unranked last week; defeated Barackus at MMWA on 6/10 in the first round; then defeated Da’Marius Jones in the semifinals the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; teamed with Stevie Xavier at British Championship Wrestling to defeat Kasey Owens & Kenny Williams; then defeated Jamie Winters at Glasgow Pro Wrestling Asylum on 6/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike White-Unranked last week; NEW House of Grapplers Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Cross on 6/10 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Shaw-Unranked last week; Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Champion; defeated Liam Fury on 6/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • White Girl-Unranked last week; NEW Victory Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Karen Q in a No DQ match on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fighter Cat-Unranked last week; Victory Pro Wrestling New York State Champion; defeated Jay Delta in a blindfold match on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jarrod Michaels-Unranked last week; Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Flex Steel on 6/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Steve Eden-Unranked last week; Honour Wrestling Association World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ripper and Dirty Jackson in a three-way match in South Africa on 6/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Savage Sam-Unranked last week; NEW Dubai Pro Wrestling World Champion; defeated Fayez Al Emarat in Dubai on 6/9 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kuma Goro-Unranked last week; teamed with Andy Wu, Yusuke Kodama and Kohei Fujimura at Wrestle-1 on 6/6 to defeat Mitomi Masayuki, Jun Tonsho, HAJIME and Soma Sumeragi; then won a battle royal on 6/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stitches-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Unified Champion; defeated Ken45 in Australia on 6/10 to retain the title
    13%
    60 votes

     
  • Johnny Maverick-Unranked last week; GGP Champion; defeated Robert Maverick at Queensland Wrestling Alliance on 6/10 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roy Johnson-Unranked last week; Battle Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Eddie Dennis on 6/9 to retain the title; then defeated Bubblegum at Wrestle Island on 6/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Elvis Aliaga on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Donst-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion; defeated Anthony Henry at NOVA Pro on 6/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Kermon-Unranked last week; defeated Fred Yehi at NOVA Pro on 6/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cabana Man Dan-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling All-Out Champion; defeated Donnie Primetime at NOVA Pro at 6/10 by DQ to retain the title; then defeated Donnie Primetime on a second NOVA Pro show the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Intercommonwealth, Platinum Wrestling Enterprises Heavyweight and Gippsland Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Jonathan Preston at MCW in Australia on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DeWayne Davis-Unranked last week; defeated Krutch at Kentucky Elite Pro Wrestling on 6/9; then defeated Oblivion and Mason Alexander at Kentucky Zone Wrestling to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    16 votes

     
  • Theo Doros-Unranked last week; defeated Euan G. Mackie at Reckless Intent Wrestling on 6/10; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • David Silas-Unranked last week; NEW Bullfight Wrestling Society Gore Champion; defeated Luke Zero in Italy on 6/10 to become inaugural champion
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • T-Hawk -Unranked last week; teamed with El Lindaman and Shingo Takagi at Dragon Gate on 6/8 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria); then defeated Eita on 6/10 in the semifinals; then defeated Naruki Doi in the final on 6/11 to win the King of Gate 2017 tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Juan Francisco de Coronado-Unranked last week; Chikara Grand Champion; defeated Obariyon on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sylverhawk-Unranked last week; Chikara Young Lions Cup Champion; defeated Cornelius Crummels on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blizzard (UK wrestler)-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Apex Wrestling (UK) on 6/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tivy Lee-Unranked last week; NEW APEX Wrestling (UK) Division A Champion; defeated Ryan Smile on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; Hunter Valley Wrestling and Brisbane City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dean Draven at HVW in Australia on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tarlee-Unranked last week; Hunter Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated FEW Mortar on 6/10 in Australia to retain the title in a tables match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Titan-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Australia Champion; defeated Ranadall on 6/10 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tristan Archer-Unranked last week; International Catch Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gianni Leone in France on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alberto El Patron-Unranked last week; Global Force Wrestling Heavyweight, Qatar Pro Wrestling and WAW Undisputed World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Penta El Zero M at Superstars of Wrestling Federation on 6/10
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Christopher Adonis-Unranked last week; Appalachian Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zubov on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deeno Benjamin-Unranked last week; NEW Acclaim Pro Wrestling Provincial Champion; defeated Xandra Bale on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Britt Baker-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Women's and Monster Factory Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Penelope Ford at IWC on 6/10 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Adam Cole-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Cartel Super Indy Champion; defeated Zema Ion at IWC in the first round on 6/10; then defeated Joey Janela in the semifinals; then defeated Jonathan Gresham in the final to win the Super Indy 16 tournament, the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Stevie Richards-Unranked last week; Wildkat Sports Champion; teamed with (Jake Hager, Lance Anoai, Marcellus Prime & The Bruiser) at MCW Pro Wrestling on 6/9 to defeat Team Winners (Jeremiah, Ken Dixon, Kevin Matthews, Napalm Bomb & Sean Studd); then defeated Luke Hawx on 6/10 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Socoro-Unranked last week; NEW Wildkat Revolution Champion; defeated Danny Flamingo on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blk Jeez-Unranked last week; Jersey All Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joker, Papadon and Bestia 666 in a four-way at Wildkat on 6/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Havoc-Unranked last week; IPW:UK World and Championship of Wrestling Interstate Champion defeated John Wayne Murdoch at Combat Zone Wrestling on 6/10 in the first round; then defeated Masada in a lighttube treachery match in the semifinals; then defeated Conor Claxton in a no ropes, no ring mat, barbed wire and light tubes match in the final to win the CZW Tournament of Death and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Jason Savior-Unranked last week; Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jeremy Jensen on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Burns-Unranked last week; Body Progression Pro Wrestling Oklahoma Champion; defeated Brandon Groom and Mr. Nasty in a triple threat on 6/9 to retain the title; then defeated Riker on 6/10 to retain again to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin McGavin-Unranked last week; Explosive Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Allyson Cruz in Australia on 6/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Ryan-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Explosive Pro Wrestling in Australia on 6/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroyo Matsumoto-Unranked last week; NEW Sendai Girls Pro Wrestling World Champion; defeated Chihiro Hashimoto on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davis Storm-Unranked last week; NEW Explosive Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Logan Grey in Australia on 6/10 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lewis Blain-Unranked last week; defeated Harley & Damian Shaw in a handicap match at HCW Championship Wrestling on 6/10; then teamed with Pooh, Tony Pacino, Jonny Rose & Matt Adams the same day to defeat Honky Tonk Tommy, The Foxcatcher, Damian Shaw, Harley & Blue Tiger II the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase Owens-Unranked last week; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jason Kincaid at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 6/9; then defeated Leon Elliot on 6/11 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Cash Flo-Unranked last week; teamed with Dapper Dan at OVW on 6/7 to defeat The Veteran Express (Apollo & Raul LaMotta); then defeated Robbie Walker & Devin Driscoll in a 3 way dance at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 6/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sexy Kev-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling 4 U Champion; defeated The Babyfaced Pitbull on 6/9 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shane Douglas-Unranked last week; XICW Xtreme Intense Champion and NEW Hardcore Hustle Organization Champion; defeated Drew Blood and Devon Moore in a three-way dance at H2O on 6/9 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Dragon-Unranked last week; AMF Champion; defeated Collin Cutler at Thrash Wrestling in Canada on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight, Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight, Revolutionary Championship Wrestling and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated The Primate at BCW on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atlas Hytower-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling All-stars of Detroit Downriver Champion; defeated Chris Moore on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • N8 Mattson-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling All-stars of Detroit Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Mysterious Movado on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Buddy Hanlon-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders battle royal at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 6/9; then defeated PWASD heavyweight champion Breyer Wellington by count-out the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Diez-Unranked last week; Finest City Wrestling XRT Champion; defeated SoCal Crazy at FIST on 6/9 to retain the title; then defeated Delirious, Ruben Iglesias and Seabass in a four-way at The Trinity on 6/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron McDonald-Unranked last week; Get FISTed Champion; defeated Delirious at FIST on 6/9 to retain the title in an I Quit Match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stryker-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at FIST Combat on 6/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Risa Sera-Unranked last week; ICExInfinity Champion; defeated Tequila Saya at Ice Ribbon on 6/10 to retain the title; then teamed with Maya Yukihi on 6/11 to defeat Kyuri and Matsuya Uno to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jordan James-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Territorial Champion; defeated Calvin Tankman and Bret Havoc in a triple threat match on 6/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pogo-Unranked last week; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matthew Galloways on 6/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xander Killen-Unranked last week; NEW Scott County Wrestling Quad City Cup Champion; defeated Krotch on 6/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Cage-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Ringmaster Champion; defeated Penta El Zero M at Bar Wrestling on 6/8
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Taya Valkyrie-Unranked last week; AAA Reina de Reinas Champion; defeated Shayna Baszler at Bar Wrestling on 6/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daniel Winchester-Ranked #4 last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Pompano Joe at Rockstar Pro on 6/7 in a non-title match
    8%
    38 votes

     
  • Jimmy Kanda-Unranked last week; teamed with Ryo "Jimmy" Saito at Dragon Gate on 6/5 to defeat MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Kotoka); then defeated Masaaki Mochizuki on 6/8; then teamed with Jimmy Kagetora on 6/9 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Kzy); then defeated Kotoka on 6/10; then defeated Yuki Yoshioka on 6/11 to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jade Dawson-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Elia Baratz on 6/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Top Crown Champion; defeated Steven Frick on 6/6 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • MAZADA-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Kaz Hayashi on 6/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment