Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 6/19/17? (Poll Closed)

  • The Jones Boys-Unranked last week; NWA Smoky Mountain Tag Team Champions; won a gauntlet match on 6/17 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • T-Rantula & The Jester-Unranked last week; Keystone State Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Dennis Gregory and Jay Flash to retain the titles on 6/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade)-Unranked last week; NWA International and NEW Apex Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro) in a title vs title match at NWA Vendetta Pro on 6/16 to retain the NWA and win the Apex Pro titles; then defeated Simon Lotto & The American Oni at Alpha Omega Wrestling on 6/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated O'Shay Edwards & Brett Ison at UIW on 6/16
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • The Dream Catchers (BamaBoy & Nova)-Unranked last week; FCW Tag Team Champions; defeated B-Money & Brock Garvin and Aiden Miles & Daniel Peraz in a 3 way lucha tag team match to retain the titles on 6/17
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • Sin City Mafia (Cameron Jackson & Bubba Rage)-Unranked last week; Continental Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Nasty Kritters on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Monarchy (Baron Black & AJ Gray)-Unranked last week; defeated Viking War Party (Alex Rudolph & Jake Parnell) at New South on 6/17
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • La Ciurma (Doblone & Rick Barbabionda)-Unranked last week; defeated Ragazzi Prodigio (AKIRA & Gravity) at Italian Championship Wrestling on 6/17; then teamed with Aloha Baz on 6/18 to defeat Ragazzi Prodigio & Leon to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Evans & CJ Anderson-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Michigan Tag Team Champions; defeated Dymond Kouture & Denzel Titan on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Real Heroes (Spike Bones & TNK)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling Alliance Company Tag Team Champions; defeated First Choice (Antonio Le Gigolo & DemonFace) in Belgium on 6/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick)-Unranked last week; NWA FUW and NEW All Star Wrestling Network Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hate Club (Damien Bennett & Stunt Marshall) at AWN on 6/16 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dynamic Dexter & Stevie Ray Frost-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Damien Sick & Don E on 6/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kickin' N' Stompin' (Ivan Sullivan & Stephen Sullivan)-Unranked last week; North Shore Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Montreal Elite (Brad Alekxis & Handsome JF) on 6/16 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Street (Angel Kross & Elite Terrell)-Unranked last week; defeated The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid) and The Redneck Rockets in a three-way at Truly Independent Wrestling on 6/17
    20%
    48 votes

     
  • The Modern Day Savages (Aleki & Ati)-Unranked last week; defeated That Klassic Tag Team (Kiko Harris & Kody Kastle) and Dangerous By Design (Hunter Law & Jake Jones) in a three-way at American Combat Wrestling on 6/14; then defeated Bruce Cross & Ray Jackson at Fighting Evolution Wrestling on 6/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lewis & Toryn Flight-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Express Tag Team Champions; defeated Locked and Loaded (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr) at PWX Pittsburgh on 6/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Principe Kisho & Terremoto-Unranked last week; NEW Pacific Coast Tag Team Champions; defeated El Gallo & Vaquero Jr. at Homena Al Gigante De La Banda Julio Preciado in Mexico on 6/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 2 Stars (Cody Rhodes & Ethan Page)-Unranked last week; NEW A1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Josh Alexander & GQ on 6/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Omega Virus (Savin Roberts and Zach Malone)-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The System and The Jungle Kings on 6/17 to retain the RCCW Tag titles
    10%
    24 votes

     
  • Town & Country-Unranked last week; NEW Mountain Championship Wrestling Tennessee Tag Team Champions; defeated the New Age Demons on 6/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolution (Luke Sabre & Ryan Rapid)-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Hooligan Theory (Niall & SOX) in Australia on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Bros (Ritchie & Zane Taylor)-Unranked last week; New Age Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Join the Murder (Gabriel Wolfe & Tyler Frost) in Australia on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling and Power of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated DND (Cieran Donnelly & Danny Duggan) at the PCW vs IPW:UK event to retain the PCW titles; then fought GBH (Robbie X & Big Grizzly) to a double DQ at Southside Wrestling Entertainment to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Johnny Moss & Liam Slater at WCPW on 6/16; then defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) on 6/17 at Target Wrestling to retain the titles; then defeated Lou King Sharp & Krieger at Insane Championship Wrestling on 6/18 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bigger Picture (Damian Dunne & Robbie X)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Clint Margera & Ryan Smile on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeated Flamita & Laredo Kid and Jack Evans & Rey Horus in a triple threat at Tortas y Cafe Super Astro in Mexico on 6/16 to retain the PWG titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Atkins Brothers (Brian Atkins & Robert Atkins)-Unranked last week; defeated The Street Kings (Juan Vargas & Tony Graves) at Independent Wrestling Federation on 6/17 in the semifinals; then defeated Justin Adams & Michael Cammett in the final the same day to win the 13th Annual Commissioner's Cup Tag Team Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chief Attakullakulla & The Beast-Unranked last week; NEW UIWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Suicycos (Overkill & Slasher) at Takedown Wrestling Alliance on 6/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week; WCPW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Kip Sabian at Riptide Wrestling on 6/17 to defeat Ashley Dunn, Chuck Mambo & The Lion Kid; then defeated The Swords Of Essex (Paul Robinson & Will Ospreay) at WCPW on 6/18 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The FBI (Freakshow & Tony Midas)-Unranked last week; defeated Roscoe eat Lisa at Rocket City Championship Wrestling on 6/17
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago)-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sterling Brothers (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Young Lions (Tarkan Aslan & Lucky Kid)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme and Hungarian Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryoji Sai and Shinsuke Jet at wXw in Germany on 6/17 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Manabu Soya, NOSAWA Rongai & Ganseki Tanaka-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Trios Champions' defeated Jiro Kuroshio, Kuma Goro and Jay Freddie at Wrestle-1 on 6/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hounds of Hades (Jackson & Austin Shadows)-Unranked last week; Shockwave and AIWF Edge Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Blood at Shockwave on 6/17 to retain the titles
    28%
    68 votes

     
  • The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Magic Tag Team Champions; defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) on 6/17 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Skull & Bones (Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita)-Unranked last week; Tohoku Tag Team & UWA World Tag Team Champions; defeated Yapper Man #3 and Yapper Man #4 at Michinoku Pro on 6/18 to retain both sets of titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Koji Kanemoto & Masakatsu Funaki-Unranked last week; defeated Naoki Tanizaki & Shinya Aoki at NEW in Japan on 6/17; then defeated Shinya Aoki and Mitsuyoshi Nakai on 6/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Closers (Hammer Tunis & Brad Hollister)-Unranked last week; NEW Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary & Logan Black) on 6/17 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Middlesex Express (Steven L Ust & Steven Broad)-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Tag Team Champions; defeated Mack Attack (Monster Mack & Trainee #1) on 6/17 to retain the titles
    4%
    9 votes

     
  • Pyramids of Power-Unranked last week; NEW Paradise Alley Professional Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Da House of Payne on 6/17 to win the titles
    6%
    14 votes

     
  • Hiroyo Matsumoto, Jungle Kyouna & Kaori Yoneyama-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Champions; defeated Queen's Quest (Io Shirai, HZK and AZM) on 6/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Purge Club (Ivan Kiev & Pete Bouncer)-Unranked last week; defeated Felix Steffen & Lucas Robinson at Maximum Wrestling on 6/17; then defeated Michael Knight & Michael Schenkenberg the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Ring of Honor World Tag Team and IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; defeated The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) at House of Hardcore in Australia on 6/16; then defeated Tommy Dreamer & Billy Gunn on 6/17; then defeated The Spirit Squad again on 6/18 to go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Rising (Matt Durden & Riker)-Unranked last week; Body Progression Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Brock Landers & Seth Angel on 6/16 to retain the titles
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • LDRS aka The Leaders Of The New School (Zack Sabre Jr. & Marty Scurll)-Unranked last week; defeated reDragon (Kyle O’Reilly & Bobby Fish) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 6/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Unbreakable F’n Machines (Brian Cage & Michael Elgin)-Unranked last week; defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 6/16
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • 4 Gotten (Aidan Blackhart & Justin Storm)-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed & Sugar Dunkerton) on 6/15 to win the titles
    15%
    36 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Full Impact Pro and NEW Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon) at Rockstar Pro on 6/14 to win the vacant titles; then Matt Tremont and Teddy Stigma at Full Impact Pro on 6/17 to retain the titles to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment