Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 6/26/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week; PDM Light Heavyweight, 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team and AAW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Penta El Zero M at The Crash in Mexico on 6/23 to defeat La Mascara & M-ximo; then teamed with Penta El Zero M at WrestleCircus on 6/24 to defeat reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly); then defeated Sammy Guevara at Mucha Lucha Atlanta on 6/25 in the first round; then defeated Penta El Zero M and Mil Muertes in a three-way semifinal; then defeated Dragon Azteca Jr in the final to win the Border War Tournament and go 5-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jess Youngblood-Unranked last week; teamed with Garrison Creed at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 6/23 to defeat Jacob Creed & Rob Stardom; then defeated Heavy Metal on 6/24; then defeated Tasty Travis the same day; then defeated The Big Chief the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Kozina-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling Elite Unified Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated NITE on 6/23 to retain the title; then defeated Tony Novak on 6/24 to retain again; then defeated MENTALLO by reversed decision the same day to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damian Dunne-Unranked last week; Attack! Pro Wrestling Champion, 1/2 of Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions and NEW Wrestle Midlands Champion; defeated David Starr in a #1 contenders match at Wrestle Midlands on 6/24; then defeated Danny Devine and Lord Graham Thomas the same day in a ladder match to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Heavyweight, Southside Wrestling Entertainment, Revolution Championship Wrestling and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Davey Blaze, Gabriel Kidd and Kenny Williams in a four-way #1 contenders match for the WWE United Kingdom title at Insane Championship Wrestling on 6/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight and Scottish Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Joe Hendry at Discovery Wrestling on 6/23 to defeat The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan); then defeated Joe Hendry at ICW on 6/25 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Azrieal-Unranked last week; East Coast Wrestling Association Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sonny Kiss at Brii Combination Wrestling on 6/23; then defeated Sean Carr at ECWA on 6/24 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devin Driscoll-Unranked last week; Defeated Donovan Dijak at Black Hole slam on 6/20, then beat Michael Elgin by DQ the same day, and then beat Abyss in an Unadvertised Street Fight to go 3-0 for the week
    40%
    112 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week/Former #1; Defeated Austin Theory on 6/24 at EVOLVE and then beat Jason Kincaid on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dale Patricks-Unranked last week; defeated Red Rocket at WCWO on 6/23; then defeated Dominic Garrini in the first round of the Dynamite Cup at Live Pro Wrestling in Lafayette, IN, then beat Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy, Percy Davis, Mance Warner, and Ace Perry in a 6-Man Scramble to win the tournament to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Josh Lewis-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Tri-State TV Champion after beating Josh Lewis for the title on 6/24 at MCIW
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bobo Brazil Jr.-Unranked last week; MCIW Global Champion defeated Jesse Watson at MCIW on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week; ROH World Champion and NEW Champion; Defeated Warbeard Hanson at NEW on 6/25 to retain the title (his ROH stats don't count towards our rankings)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Travis Banks-Ranked #4 last week/former #1; Fight Club Pro, Lucha Forever and 1/2 of RevPro British Tag Team Champions; defeated James Drake (UK) on 6/24 at Progress Wrestling
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; WWE United Kingdom, Progress World and Destiny World Wrestling Champion; defeated Donovan Dijak (non-title) at Progress on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; Progress Women's and SWA Undisputed World Women's Champion; defeated Kay Lee Ray at Progress on 6/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; PWI Ultra-J Champion; defeated Jakob Hammermeier at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 6/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aric Andrews-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Champion; defeated Ric Converse on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nick Richards on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Morgan-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Johnny Z on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Father Padge-Unranked last week; MSWA Oklahoma Champion; defeated Dean Lamber at Aspire Pro on 6/24 to retain the MSWA title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drake Gallows-Unranked last week; NEW Aspire Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Brock Landers, Buster Cherry, Korvin Sage, Prince Mahalli, and Tristan Thorne in a six-way elimination match on 6/24 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rachael Ellering-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Lady of the Ring and Resistance Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Mia Yim at WrestleCircus on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions and NEW WrestleCircus RingMaster Champion; defeated Dezmond Xavier, Lio Rush and Mr. 450 in a four-way ladder match at WrestleCircus on 6/24; then defeated Brian Cage and Sammy Guevara in a three-way the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • PeeWee-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at POWW Entertainment on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Ice-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ace Radic on 6/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Malloy-Unranked last week; NEW Rampage Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Muddy Waters on 6/24 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Kindred Kymari-Unranked last week; Rampage Pro Wrestling Indy Roundup Heavyweight Champion; defeated Marcus Waters in a Grandpa Waters strap match on 6/24 to retain the title
    6%
    16 votes

     
  • JT Funk-Unranked last week; NEW Rampage Pro Wrestling Open Challenge Champion; won a scramble match on 6/24 to win the title; then defeated Ricky Reyes the same day to retain and go 2-0 for the week
    38%
    108 votes

     
  • Nitro (Hungarian wrestler)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars Daredevil Champion; defeated Alexander James in Belgium on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Audrey Bride-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars Queen of Diamonds Champion; defeated Lana Austin in Belgium on 6/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • G King-Unranked last week; Real Italian Wrestling Hardcore Champion; defeated El Nazareno and Stone Dog in a handicap match in Italy on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raider-Unranked last week; Real Italian Wrestling Champion; defeated Amazing Guerrera on 6/24 in Italy to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Morbid Angel-Unranked last week; Revolution Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Moses Mayhem and AC Riley in a triple threat on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Capitaine McMurran-Unranked last week; defeated Thibault Scheltienne at Wrestling Stars in France on 6/24; then teamed with Adam Benseba & Jeremy Deaf the same day to defeat Baadshah Pehalwan Khan, Thibault Scheltienne & Tony D'Anjou and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kid Christian-Unranked last week; NEW Superstars of Wrestling Federation Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Tommy the Moose and Archadia on 6/24 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ken Malmsteen-Unranked last week; defeated Hervé Ramos at Swiss Power Wrestling on 6/23 in the first round; then defeated Maxime De Lorais in the semifinals; then defeated Antonio Gilliota in the final to win the Summer Fight Super Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ultimo Ninja-Unranked last week; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at Martinez Entertainment on 6/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tetsuya Endo-Unranked last week; defeated Akito at Dramatic Dream Team in the first round on 6/25; then defeated HARASHIMA the same day in the final to win the King of DDT Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon (Japanese wrestler)-Unranked last week; 1/2 of JWP and Daily Sports Tag Team Champions; defeated Command Bolshoi at Pure-J on 6/23; then defeated Alex Lee on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SAGAT-Unranked last week; defeated Isami Kodaka at Basara on 6/19; then defeated Ryu Goma by count-out on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week/former #1; 1/2 of AAW Tag and 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions; defeated Brandon Watts at Beyond on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked lat week but received votes/former #1; Pro Wrestling Guerilla, Evolve and RevPro British Heavyweight Champion; lost to Ultimo Ninja at Martinez Entertainment on 6/23; then defeated Matt Riddle in a non-tilte champion vs champion match at Evolve on 6/24, then beat Jaka on 6/25 to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tracy Williams-Unranked last week; defeated Jason Kincaid at Evolve on 6/24 and then beat ACH on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week/former #1; Full Impact Pro World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jaka at Evolve on 6/24 and then beat Chris Dickinson on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Deadly Kasai-Unranked last week; NEW Future Wrestling Australia Champion; defeated Gabriel Wolfe in the first round on 6/24; then defeated Keegan Brettle & Tyler Frost in the finals to win the tournament, become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Swoggle-Unranked last week; defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez at House of Hardcore in Australia on 6/23; then defeated Ryan Nemeth on 6/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Cross-Unranked last week; 1/2 of European Wrestling Promotions Tag Team Champions; defeated Andy Phoenix at House of Hardcore in Australia on 6/23; then defeated Andy Phoenix again on 6/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Carlito-Unranked last week; Imperio World Champion; defeated Mighty Cadman at House of Hardcore in Australia on 6/23; then defeated Matt "Grimm" Basso on 6/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Julian Ward-Unranked last week; defeated Whiskey Sixx at Australasian Wrestling Federation in Australia on 6/24; then defeated Jordan Bishop the same day; then teamed with Liam Mendell at New Horizons Pro Wrestling on 6/24 to defeat Society's Unwanted (Creek Murdoch & Jebediah) in a #1 contenders match to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Iestyn Rees-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling and TopCatch Europameisterschaft Champion; defeated James Finn at PCW on 6/24 to retain the title; then defeated Mayhem X at Insane Championship Wrestling on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Horus aka Dragon Azteca Jr-Unranked last week; The Crash Cruiserweight Champion; (as Rey Horus) defeated Lio Rush, Matt Sydal and Sami Callihan in a four-way at The Crash in Mexico on 6/23 to retain the title; then (as Dragon Azteca Jr) defeated Mr 450 and Brian Cage in the semifinals at Mucha Lucha Atlanta on 6/25; then lost to Rey Fenix in the final to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tarkan Aslan-Unranked last week but received votes; German Wrestling Federation Berlin Champion and 1/2 of Westside Xtreme and Hungarian Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Gefreiter Weber at GWF vs Yawara on 6/23 in Germany to retain the title; then defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri on 6/24 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aiden Wright-Unranked last week; defeated Mountain Championship Wrestling Southern States Champion Big Rig in a non-title match on 6/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Parker-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Pro Wrestling Southern States Champion; defeated Stryknyn on 6/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Iceman Miller (revealed to be a masked Wam Bam Bellows)-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Pro Wrestling South Australia on 6/23 to qualify for the final; then won a six-way final the same day to win the Luke "The Luch" Morris Memorial Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anthony Idol-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mikey O’Shea at SoCal Pro on 6/23 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Ryan Kidd-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Golden State Champion; defeated Adrian Quest at SoCal Pro on 6/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SoCal Crazy-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight and 1/2 of AWS Tag Team Champions; defeated Kitana Vera at SoCal Pro on 6/23 to retain the light heavyweight title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shingo Takagi-Unranked last week/former #1; teamed with T-Hawk at Dragon Gate Pro on 6/22 to defeat Eita and Kaito Ishida; then defeated Ben-K on 6/24; then teamed with T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida on 6/25 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, Kzy and La Flamita) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cabana Man Dan-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling All-Out Champion; defeated The Trickster on 6/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Day-Unranked last week; defeated Cody Lee at Wrestling and Respect on 6/23; then defeated Chris Hall the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colt Cabana-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Ryan Nemeth at House of Hardcore in Australia on 6/23; then defeated Mohammad Ali Velaz on 6/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • MVP-Ranked #8 last week; defeated Jack Swagger and Tommy Dreamer in a three-way at House of Hardcore in Australia on 6/23; then teamed with Tommy Dreamer on 6/24 to defeat The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pogo-Unranked last week; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Miles Morales, Joey Venom. Cole Radrick, and Shawn Kemp in a five-way on 6/23 to retain the title; then defeated Vinny Bambino on 6/24 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Calvin Tankman-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Territorial Champion; defeated Jordan James on 6/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Clayton Jackson-Unranked last week but received votes; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Myron Reed at Rockstar Pro on 6/21 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Lindaman-Unranked last week; teamed with Takashi Yoshida at Dragon Gate on 6/22 to defeat Jimmy Kanda and Jimmy Kagetora; then defeated Kaito Ishida on 6/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Diablesa Rosa-Unranked last week; Lucha Britannia Champion; defeated Lagarta De Plata, Muneca De Trapa & El Nordico Fuego in a four-way at Lucha Libre World in the UK on 6/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nevaeh Crist-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Wrestling and Collective League Of Adrenaline Strength And Honor Women's Champion; defeated Aaron Williams at Rockstar Pro on 6/21 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Atlas Hytower-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit Downriver Champion; defeated Alex Beardslee on 6/21 to retain the title; then teamed with Chris Moore the same day to defeat Alex Beardslee and Zach Main to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mayu Iwatani-Unranked last week; NEW World of Stardom Champion; defeated Io Shirai on 6/21 to win the title; then teamed with Yoko Bito on 6/25 to defeat Jungle Kyouna and Tora Natsuko and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DAISUKE-Unranked last week; GWC Singles Champion; defeated CHANGO at Guts World on 6/20 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment