Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 6/26/17? (Poll Closed)

  • The Kings of Rock (Tyler Hawkins & Teddy King)-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Perfect Pair (Alexander Knight & Vanderpool) in a hair vs hair match on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Millennium Rebels (Colton Kelly & Reid Matthews)-Unranked last week; Prairie Wrestling Alliance Canadian Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Hall Of Fame (Rage & Hawks) on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (Jordan & Rob Love)-Unranked last week; NWA Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Alliance (Michael Autumn & Tiger King II) and The Agents of the Apocalypse (Vermin & Jackal) in a three-way fatal fury match on 6/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Hoodrich Brothers-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; Southern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Death Dealers on 6/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)-Unranked last week; Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cowboy Charlie & Matt Carlos at Gold Rush Pro on 6/24; then defeated The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel) at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dream Catchers-Unranked last week; Fearless Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Aiden Miles and J-Blade on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damian Blade & Scar-Unranked last week; World Powerhouse Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kaos & Riot on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Blood Brothers (Davey Gibson & Mathew Grundy) aka The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Blaine Meeks & Jet Royal at National Wrasslin League on 6/24
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • KOSS Industries (Big G & Kosta K)-Unranked last week; Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Never Say Die (Alex Cupid & Dillon D'Angelo) on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)-Unranked last week; NEW Crash Tested Wrestling United States Tag Team Champions; defeated The ARC (Rion Skillz & Willie Richardson) and The Rage (Mitch Blake & Skruball) in a three-way #1 contenders match on 6/24; then defeated N Words (Acid Jaz & Bryce Benjamin) the same day to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Monroes (Malcolm Monroe III & DBA)-Unranked last week; Championship Wrestling International Tag Team Champions; defeated The Nerds on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan & Murat AK)-Unranked last week; defeated Moumen and Aytac in the semifinals at the German Wrestling Federation vs Yawara event on 6/23; then defeated Gebrüder Krüger (Adam Krüger and Eric Krüger) in the final on 6/24 to win the #1 contenders tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Classics (Eric Martin & Tyler Stone)-Unranked last week; NEW East Coast Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated The Extreme Rednecks (Chuck Payne & Kyle Payne) on 6/24 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Donnie Abel & Prestin Caine-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Callaway & DAX on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore)-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lynch Mob (Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch) on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Oliver Street Express (Andrew Cravatta & Randy Philbrick)-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Captain Nick Ando & Cloudy on 6/24 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated The Origin (Dave Mastiff & El Ligero) at Progress Wrestling on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Combat Zone Wrestling, Attack! Pro and NEW Progress Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated British Strong Style (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) at Progress on 6/25 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; NEW CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dawson Brothers (Dave Dawson & Zane Dawson), Him & Sis and Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Otto Schwanz in a four-way everything to lose match on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Excellence Personified (Duke Swellington & Dustin Heritage)-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Anders & Shawn Hendrix on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleCircus Big Top Tag Team Champions; defeated The Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) at WrestleCircus on 6/24 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Heroes (Julian Ward & Liam Mendel)-Unranked last week; defeated Society's Unwanted (Creek Murdoch & Jebediah) in a #1 contenders match at New Horizons Pro Wrestling in Australia on 6/24
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • GQ & Jimmy Blaze-Unranked last week; POWW Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Bedazzled on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 410 Massiv (Andre Cash & RD Cordova)-Unranked last week; NEW Rampage Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bully Club by DQ in the first round; then defeated Motley Tüe and The Ecktourage in a three-way ladder match the same day to win the tournament and the vacant titles and go 2-0 for the week
    27%
    47 votes

     
  • The Hounds of Hades (Jackson & Austin Shadows)-Ranked #5/People's Champions last week; Shockwave and AIWF Edge Tag Team Champions; defeated Cruise Kyntrol on 6/24 to retain the AIWF Edge titles
    42%
    72 votes

     
  • Shuten-doji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata and MAO) at Dramatic Dream Team on 6/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mission K4 (AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi)-Unranked last week; NEW Oz Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Hikaru Shida and Shuri on 6/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kikutaro & Ruben Iglesias-Unranked last week; defeated The Study Buddies (Chaz Herrera & Darwin Finch) and The FeeLyons (Osiris Mittens & Senior Buttons) in a three-way at Maverick Pro Wrestling on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy)-Unranked last week; defeated American Destroyers (Mike Webb & Donovan Dijak) at Beyond on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EYFBO aka LAX (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Impact, Global Force Wrestling and House of Glory Tag Team Champions; defeated The Carnies (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful) at Beyond on 6/24 in a lucha rules match
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Tabernak de Team (Mathieu St Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; Combat Revolution Wrestling and International Wrestling Syndicate Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryan Galeone & Rex Lawless on 6/24 at Beyond in a Texas tornado match
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington, Eric Emanon & Mirage)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated The Dirty & Sydney Swan at Live Pro Wrestling on 6/24
    15%
    26 votes

     
  • UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling and Power of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Entourage on 6/24 at PCW to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Cobb & Keith Lee-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Cage & Willie Mack at The Crash in Mexico on 6/23
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix)-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1s; Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeat La Mascara & M-ximo at The Crash in Mexico on 6/23; then defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) at WrestleCircus on 6/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • NEW ERA (Koji Doi & Kuma Goro)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Masayuki Kono and Takanori Ito on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bowl-A-Rama (Split McPins & Lloyd Katt)-Unranked last week; defeated Mike Bird & Wild Boar in a #1 contenders match at Attack! Pro Wrestling on 6/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LJ Heron & Danny Thomas-Unranked last week; House of Pain Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Lucas Archer & Tommy Taylor on 6/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grits and Gravy (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey)-Unranked last week; Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; defeated Jack Price & Aaron Orion at Wrestling and Respect on 6/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey & Joe Hendry-Unranked last week; defeated Kings of Catch (Lewis Girvan & Aspen Faith) at Discovery Wrestling on 6/23
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #2 last week/former #1s; Rockstar Pro and Full Impact Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Jake Crist & Trey Miguel in a non-title match at Rockstar Pro on 6/21
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Radic Brothers (Jaxx L Radic & John E Radic)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling South Australia Tag Team Champions; defeated Better Than You (Colossus & Jonathan Corvidae) on 6/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oedo~tai (Kagetsu & Hana Kimura)-Unranked last week; NEW Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto and Jungle Kyouna on 6/21 to win the titles; then defeated Queen's Quest (HZK and AZM) on 6/25 (non-title) to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO-Unranked last week; GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Kengo Takai and SHINYA ISHIDA at Guts World on 6/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masao Orihara, Dick Togo & Liang Ping-Unranked last week; GWC 6-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Masked Mystery, Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Joji Otani at Guts World on 6/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment