Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 8/21/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Homeless Jimmy-Unranked last week; teamed with Chuey Martinez in the first round at Blood Brothers on 8/19 to defeat Guido & Mosh Pit Mike; then defeated BC Killer, Chuey Martinez and John Wayne Murdoch in a beds of brutality four-way elimination semifinal; then defeated MASADA in a Fans Bring The Weapons No Ropes Tanky's Twisted Toolshed final match to win the SoCal Crimson Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roy Johnson-Unranked last week; NEW Unprofessional Wrestling UnPro Champion; defeated El Ligero on 8/20 in the semis; then defeated Damon Moser, William Eaver and Sebastian in a four-way the same day to win the tournament and become inaugural champion to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nyla Rose-Unranked last week; NEW World Domination Wrestling West Virginia Champion; defeated Victor Jones on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CEO-Unranked last week; NEW World Domination Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cousin Clay in a 3 stages of Hell loser leaves town match on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Myka-Unranked last week; NEW Texas Wrestling Entertainment Texas Women's Champion; defeated Isabella on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bam Bam Bundy-Unranked last week; NEW SPWA Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cory Daniels on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AC Mack-Unranked last week; TWE Chattanooga Pure Champion; defeated Jayke Murphy on 8/19 to retain the title
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Adrian Akyel-Unranked last week; NEW TWE Chattanooga Champion; defeated King Bailey Blake on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randy Price-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Impact Division Champion; defeated Reggie Lincoln on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barrett Brown-Unranked last week; NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Prince Mahalli on 8/19 at Imperial Wrestling Revolution to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dane Griffin-Unranked last week; Imperial Wrestling Revolution Heavyweight and 1/2 of Texoma Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Ky-ote on 8/19 in a title match by DQ; then defeated Kyle Hawk the same day in a street fight to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Fuego Del Sol-Unranked last week; Imperial Wrestling Revolution Revolutionary Champion; defeated Marce Lewis on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wesley Pipes-Unranked last week; NEW NWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kurtis Isiac Real on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Fuego Dragon-Unranked last week; NEW NWE Elite Champion; defeated Precious Preston Carter on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heavy Metal-Unranked last week; Real Canadian Wrestling Canadian Heavyweight, Social Media and Tag Team Champion; defeated Danno Burns by DQ at RCW on 8/18; then teamed with Big Jessie Youngblood the same day to defeat The Universe to retain the tag titles; then defeated Cameron Stevens on 8/19 in a title vs title match to retain his title and win Stevens' social media one and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christian Strife-Unranked last week; Real Canadian Wrestling British Commonwealth Champion; defeated D Dwight Davis on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stunt Marshall-Unranked last week; NWA Georgia Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Fry Daddy and Gil Quest in a triple threat on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Ken Kid-Unranked last week; Ryuo Champion and 1/2 of WDW Tag Team Champions; defeated Tida Heat at Ryukyu Dragon on 8/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ash Draven-Unranked last week; Shropshire Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Ashley Dunn and Joey Ozbourne in a triple threat on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tivy Lee-Unranked last week; APEX Wrestling (UK) Division A Champion; defeated Frankie Vegas on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Melanie Price-Unranked last week; NEW Ironfist Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Millie McKenzie on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Royals-Unranked last week; Ironfist Wrestling Flyweight Champion; defeated Alex Gracie on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seth Skyline-Unranked last week; defeated Craig West at Infinite Promotions on 8/20; then defeated Chris Tollitt, Kameron Solas and Ryan Hunter the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Hope-Unranked last week; Infinite Promotions Heavyweight and 1/2 of British Wrestling Promotions Tag Team Champions; teamed with Joey Hayes at Target Wrestling on 8/18 to defeat Joseph Biggs & Ryan Hunter; then teamed with Sexy Kev at Fighting Spirit Wrestling on 8/19 to lose to Jimmy J & Kameron Solas; then teamed with Bert Fabulous at Infinite Promotions on 8/20 to defeat Andre Dekker & Benny Munro; then defeated Cyanide the same day to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barackus-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Dzinic, Calvin Tankman, Gary Jay, Jake Parnell, Matt Kenway, Matt Knicks and Stevie Fierce in a gauntlet at Glory Pro on 8/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Espinosa-Unranked last week; 1/2 of High Risk Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Austin Theory, Chuck Taylor and Maxwell Jacob Feinstein in a four-way at Glory Pro on 8/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crazzy Steve-Unranked last week; defeated Shawn Shultz in a #1 contenders ladder match at Freedom Pro Wrestling on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Richards-Unranked last week; Freedom Pro Wrestling National and Wildkat Heavyweight Champion; defeated Robbie E at Freedom Pro Wrestling on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CJ O'Doyle-Unranked last week; Freedom Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated MVP on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rhett Giddins-Unranked last week; Tampa Bay Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; won a battle royal at Freedom Pro Wrestling on 8/19 to win the Freedom Cup
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Theo Storm-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling King Champion; defeated Mitchell Taylor and Sean Tyler in a three-way on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chelsea Marie-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Ladies Champion; defeated Ingrid Isley on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lou Crank-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Tri County Champion; defeated Rob Frost on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jerome Pruitt-Unranked last week; NEW Takedown Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sam Farmer on 8/19 to win the title in a no DQ, no countout match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Silver Tiger-Unranked last week; defeated Bestia 666, Brindis Del Aire, Epydemius, Kapoeria Kid, Taylor Jet and Douki in a seven way at Promociones Martinez in Mexico on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kornbread-Unranked last week; won a monkey in the bank ladder match at IWA Deep South on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Kaos-Unranked last week; NEW LXW Champion; defeated Little Donnie in a street fight at IWA Deep South on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Rare-Unranked last week; teamed with Keylo Green at IWA Deep South on 8/19 in the first round to defeat Hermit Crab & Jay Impact in a softcore boards match; then defeated Boriss Dukkee in a last man standing semifinal; then defeated Jeff Hart, Keylo Green and Terry Houston in a 5000 mega blocks massacre final to win the Soft Core Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eterno-Unranked last week; teamed with Bobby Zavala & Epydemius at Tortas Super Astro in Mexico on 8/18 to defeat Demus 316, Dr. Karonte Jr. & Fishman Jr.; then won a battle royal at IWRG on 8/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Locke-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Shawn Hoodrich on 8/19 to retain the title
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Priscilla Kelly-Unranked last week; Shine NOVA Champion; defeated Jordynne Grace at Women's Wrestling Revolution on 8/20 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tigre Azul-Unranked last week; Union City Wrestling Ken/Tenn Champion; defeated Xander Legend on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darius Lockhart-Unranked last week; NEW PWX Internet TV Champion; defeated Elijah Evans IV to win the title on 8/20
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Brian Blade-Unranked last week; NEW MWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Big Hoss in a steel cage match on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Fantabulous-Unranked last week; 1/2 of MWA Tag Team Champions and NEW MWA Mid States Champion; defeated Shane Sanders on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toby Farley-Unranked last week; NEW Innovate Pro Wrestling U.S. Heavyweight Champion; defeated Timmy Lou Retton at NWA Smoky Mountain on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos Kai Payne-Unranked last week; Sacrifice Pro Wrestling Ultimate Sacrifice Champion; defeated Warren Banks on 8/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gory-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Cartel SuperIndy Champion; defeated Joey Janela, Anthony Henry and Suge D on 8/19 in a four-way to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wardlow-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jimmy Vegas in a steel cage match on 8/19 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; Shine and International Wrestling Cartel Women's Champion; defeated Katie Arquette in a Steel Cage Match to retain the IWC title on 8/19
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Shane Williams-Unranked last week; NEW Revolution Wrestling Authority Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ric Converse at CCW on 8/19 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adrian Armour-Unranked last week; Universal Independent Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Mayne on 8/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bobby Fulton-Unranked last week; NEW World Classic Bigtime Professional Wrestling Legends Champion; defeated Shane Douglas in a loser leaves town match on 8/18 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Onyx-Unranked last week; defeated Big Jim Hutchinson at World Classic Bigtime Professional Wrestling on 8/18; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Kaluha-Unranked last week; NEW Appalachian Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mongo in a #1 contenders money in the bank style match; then cashed in to defeat Christopher Adonis the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Savannah Evans-Unranked last week; Appalachian Wrestling Alliance Women's Champion; defeated Megan DiFrancisco on 8/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mr Slamuel-Unranked last week; Appalachian Wrestling Alliance King of Pain Champion; defeated Blood Beast on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AJ St Thomas-Unranked last week; Avalanche Wrestling Entertainment Top of the Mountain Champion; defeated Eric Johnson on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Scott-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Michael Chase & Paul Tracey on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dickie Divers-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling Slam Champion; defeated DCT & David Devlin at Reckless Intent Wrestling on 8/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Judas Icarus-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada British Columbia Champion; defeated Riea Von Slasher in the first round on 8/19; then defeated Haviko, Nolan James and Nathan Legacy in a four-way the same day to win the King of the Ex and go 2-0 for the week and win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaitlin Diamond-Unranked last week; defeated Leah Vaughan at PWA Canada on 8/19; then defeated Matt Squash the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Logan Grey-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Vice in a #1 contenders match at New Horizons Pro Wrestling in Australia on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jono Petreski-Unranked last week; NEW New Horizons Pro Wrestling Warrior Rising Champion; defeated Jebediah on 8/19 in Australia to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thomas Extreme-Unranked last week; NAPW Lightning Weight Champion; defeated Jacob Ryan, and T.J. Striker in a triple threat match on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Honky Tonk Tommy-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF International Champion; defeated Matt Adams on 8/19 at HCW Wrestling in the UK to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Flag-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF British Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hitman Tony, Tom Bond and Spidermask in a four-way on 8/19 at HCW Wrestling to win the title; then teamed with Jet Set Josh the same day to defeat Preacher Mike Kash & his followers (Damian Shaw & Hayley Quinn) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff X-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated James Anthony on 8/19 to win the title
    27%
    79 votes

     
  • Shane Mercer-Unranked last week; won a battle royal on 8/19 at Funkdafied Wrestling
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Matt Taylor-Unranked last week; Wrestling and Respect Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brandon Day on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion; defeated Tetsuya Endo at Dramatic Dream Team on 8/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week; Dramatic Dream Team Extreme Champion; defeated Akito in a hair vs hair match on 8/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuu-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; won a battle royal on 8/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beau Crocket-Unranked last week; Next Evolution Wrestling Champion; defeated DeJuan Oneal at NOVA Pro on 8/18; then defeated Joe King at Next Evolution Wrestling on 8/19 to retain the title; then teamed with Preston Quinn and Mike Booth the same day to lose to Philip Brown, DeJuan Oneal and Franco Varga to go 2-1 for the week
    6%
    18 votes

     
  • Barrington Hughes-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Nick Abrams on 8/19 to retain the title
    4%
    13 votes

     
  • Ashley Cox-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Alisha Edwards on 8/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeff Cobb-Ranked #9 last week.former #1; All Pro Wrestling Universal Heavyweight and PREMIER Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Willie Mack on 8/17 at Bar Wrestling to defeat Brian Cage & Matt Cross; then defeated Penta El Zero M on 8/18 to retain the title; then lost a triple threat to Jake Something at Glory Pro on 8/20 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Willie Mack-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground World Trios Champions; teamed with Jeff Cobb at Bar Wrestling on 8/17 to defeat Brian Cage & Matt Cross; then defeated Brian Cage at All Pro Wrestling on 8/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Karl Fredericks-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Worldwide Internet Champion; defeated Tommy Dreamer at APW on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Paiva-Unranked last week; won a rumble at Northeast Championship Wrestling on 8/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Calvin Campbell-Unranked last week; defeated Frank The Crank in the final of the Ox Baker Memorial Cup 2017 to win the tournament
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Ramirez-Unranked last week; Northeast Championship Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Alexander Lee on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Anders-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jon Webb on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Davidson-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Diez-Unranked last week; FIST Combat Wrestling XRT Champion; defeated Darwin Finch and Ray Lyn on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Mariachi Loco-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Alternative Wrestling Show Tag Team Champions; defeated Espiritu at AWS on 8/19; then teamed with Legacy & SoCal Crazy the same day to defeat Espiritu, Principe Indu Jr. & Superboy Jr. and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sideshow-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Champion; defeated Markos Espada o 8/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroyo Matsumoto-Unranked last week; OZ Academy Openweight and Sendai Girls World Champion; fought DASH Chisako to a draw at Sendai Girls on 8/19; then defeated Hikaru Shida at OZ Academy on 8/20 to retain the title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; Strongest-K Champion; defeated GO Asakawa at Kaientai Dojo on 8/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amazing Red-Unranked last week; NEW House of Glory World Champion; defeated Anthony Gangone on 8/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stacy Shadows-Unranked last week; AIWF Women's Champion; defeated Vanessa Azure at Brew City Wrestling on 8/18 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Eric Darkstorm-Unranked last week; AIWF Mega and NEW AIWF Americas Champion; defeated Hy Zaya and Big Heavy in a triple threat on 8/18 to retain the Mega title and win the Americas title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Masashi Takeda-Unranked last week; NEW Big Japan Pro Wrestling Death Match Heavyweight Champion; defeated Masaya Takahashi in a Light Tubes & Double Glass Board Death match on 8/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hideki Suzuki-Unranked last week; Big Japan Pro Wrestling Strong World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Takuya Nomura at BJW on 8/14 (non-title); then teamed Shinjiro Otani at Zero1 on 8/17 to defeat TARU and Voodoo Mask; then defeated Daichi Hashimoto on 8/19 at Big Japan to retain the title; then defeated Yoshikazu Yokoyama at Zero1 on 8/20 to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Avalon-Unranked last week; National Federation of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steve Stardom at NFoW on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shreddz-Unranked last week; Big West Television Champion; defeated Danni Deeds and Scotty Mac on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Sabre-Unranked last week (in singles - he was #1 in tags); teamed with Phil Atlas, Danny Duggan & Kaito Kiyomiya on 8/14 to defeat Ethan Price, Jacob Creed, Kaz Karter & Tony Kozina; then teamed with Phil Atlas to defeat Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter) on 8/15 to retain the CWE tag titles; then teamed with Phil Atlas, Kaito Kiyomiya & Alex Anthony on 8/16 to defeat Chase Owens, Tony Kozina, K-Dos & Kaz Karter; then teamed with Phil Atlas to defeat K-Dos & Kaz Karter on 8/17 to retain the titles; then defeated Johnny Devine on 8/18 in the first round; then defeated Rob Stardom in the semis; then lost the Elite 8 final to Chase Owens the same day; then teamed with Phil Atlas on 8/19 to lose the titles to The Cannon Clan; then lost a multi-team match to the Cannon Clan on 8/20 for the tag titles to go 6-3 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonah Rock-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Heavyweight and Wrestle Rampage Australian National Champion; defeated Dowie James at MCW in Australia on 8/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; Platinum Wrestling Enterprises Heavyweight and Gippsland Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Cave Man Ugg, Hayden Zenith, Mike Burr, Nick Armstrong and Sean Kustom to become #1 Contender for the MCW Intercommonwealth Championship in Australia on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Gibson-Unranked last week; defeated Dalton Castle at Revolution Pro on 8/17; then defeated Jackie Polo at Target Wrestling on 8/18; then defeated Sam Bailey at Fighting Spirit Wrestling in the semis on 8/19; then defeated James Drake (UK) in the final to win the Pride Cup tournament; then lost to William Eaver at Unprofessional Wrestling on 8/20 to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karnage-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shady Nattrass on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Terry-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling High Octane Division Chmpion; defeated Paul London on 8/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Calvin Tankman at IWA Mid-South on 8/15; then defeated Crash Jaxon at Rockstar Pro on 8/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brook Duncan-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Shaw in New Zealand on 8/19 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Brooks-Unranked last week; NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Intercommonwealth and NEW Pro Wrestling Australia Champion; defeated Will Ospreay and Robbie Eagles in a triple threat in Australia on 8/19 to win both titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daniel Moon-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling National Champion; defeated Brendan Divine on 8/18 to retain the title
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight and Santino Bros Champion; defeated Brody King in an ironman at Santino Bros on 8/18 to retain the title; then defeated Tristan Archer at AWS on 8/19 to retain their title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Howard-Unranked last week; NEW Norsk Elite Wrestling Norwegian Champion; defeated Sensuelle Rose in Norway on 8/16; then defeated Adrian Storm, Erik Isaksen & Turbo in a four-way the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dynamite Dillen-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Pogo on 8/18 to win the title
    28%
    82 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Jon Murray in a non-title match at Rockstar Pro on 8/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nathan Cruz-Unranked last week; defeated Kieran Kelly at Megaslam on 8/16; then teamed with Danny Hudson, El Ligero & Julio the same day to defeat Team Graves (David Graves, Josh Shooter, Kieran Kelly & Oliver Peace) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Rey Mysterio Jr at Revolution Pro on 8/17 (his results at Ring of Honor don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr.-Unranked last week/former #1; Evolve and Revolution Pro British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Brookes at RevPro on 8/17 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Josh Bodom-Unranked last week; Revolution Pro British Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jushin Thunder Liger on 8/17 to reain the title (his results at Ring of Honor don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jay White-Unranked last week; defeated Travis Banks at Revolution Pro on 8/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Blondevil-Unranked last week; defeated Tye Clodd at All Wrestling Organization in Israel on 8/16; then captained his team (himself, CJ Chaos, The Volk & Adi Hurvitz) to victory in a traditional survivor series match over Team Goldman (Goldman, Oscar Vice, Tye Clodd & Blue Bar Kay) the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jessie Roy-Unranked last week; NEW All Wrestling Organization Champion; defeated The Arabian Horse in Israel on 8/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bull James-Unranked last week; New York Wrestling Connection Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joe Gacy on 8/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Lee Lorenze III-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Logan James on 8/16 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • William Huckaby-Unranked last week; World Wrestling Grand Prix Champion; defeated Royal Money at Dojo Wars on 8/16 to retain the title; then defeated Zaiden Kayne at Mega Pro Wrestling on 8/18; then defeated Stumpy at NAPW on 8/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    8%
    24 votes

     
  • Maya Yukihi-Unranked last week; teamed with Tsukasa Fujimoto at Ice Ribbon on 8/15 to defeat Akane Fujita and Maruko Nagasaki; then teamed with Risa Sera the same day to defeat Mochi Miyagi and Akane Fujita; then defeated Miyako Matsumoto on 8/16; then teamed with Kyuri the same day to defeat Ibuki Hoshi and Tequila Saya; then defeated Nori DATE; then teamed with Matsuya Uno on 8/17 to lose to Hana DATE and Nao DATE; then teamed with Maruko Nagasaki the same day to lose a three-way to Mochi Miyagi and Hamuko Hoshi; then teamed with Akane Fujita on 8/19 to defeat Maika Ozaki and Risa Sera; then teamd with Mayumi Ozaki at Oz Academy on 8/20 to defeat Sonoko Kato and Shoko Sekiguchi to go 7-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • GUTS Ishijima-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Singles Champion; defeated DAISUKE at GUTS World on 8/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Lee Curtis-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite 123Approved.ca Television Champion; defeated Silas Young on 8/15 to retain the title; then teamed with Danny Duggan & The Mercenary on 8/16 to defeat The Cannon Clan (Jacob Creed & Bobby Collins) & The Canadian Cougar; then defeated Mike Mission, Kevy Chevy, Bobby Schink, Wildman Firpo, DRAGNEEL and Nate Hardy in a TLC invitational on 8/18 to retain again to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyler Colton-Ranked #1 last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Heavyweight Champion; defeated Silas Young on 8/14 to retain the title; then teamed with Alex Anthony, Brian Rich & The Mercenary on 8/15 to defeat Blondturage (Kute Kody & Tasty Travis), Chase Owens & Jacob Creed; then defeated Adam Knight in a bunkhouse brawl on 8/18 to retain the title; then defeated Kaito Kiyomiya on 8/19 to retain again to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment