Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 8/21/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Millenium Rebels (Colton Kelly & Reid Matthews)-Unranked last week; Prairie Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Viking Rage (Andrew Hawkes & Richie Rage) on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Horde-Unranked last week; Central Texas Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Marty Cone & Gabe the Babe on 8/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aero Dinamic & Torito Negro-Unranked last week; defeated Black Warrior Jr. & Memo Romero at Kamikazes del Ring in Mexico on 8/19 in the final of the LSNK2017 Torneo
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fresh Bodies (A Jax & D Dre)-Unranked last week; California Lucha Libre Tag Team Champions; defeated Jheri Giggalow & Leon Ikusa on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Honor Society (Drake Frost & Sir Samurai)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Bushido Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Baby Powder & Corvus at the joint PWB/Supreme Pro Wrestling on 8/19 to retain the titles; then defeated Joe DeSoul & Matt Carlos on 8/20 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dumpster Divers (Cabana Man Dan & Dump Sanders)-Unranked last week; NEW New South Tag Team Champions; defeated The Monarchy (AJ Gray & Prince Apollo) and Violent Gentlemen (Ayden Andrews & Scott Morgan) to become the inaugural champions on 8/19
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • The Hell Cats-Unranked last week; NEW World Domination Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Radical Stars and Sweet Elite on 8/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Cordova & Cory Summers-Unranked last week; NEW League of Lions Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Mayhem Mafia on 8/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bromantics (Owen Charles & Shogun J)-Unranked last week; defeated ManSaw (Dan Tucker & Jigsaw Joe), Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem) and The Unbreakables (Kent Nelson & Warren Banks) in a clusterfuck match at APEX Wrestling UK on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frankie Sloan & Ringo Ryan-Unranked last week; Infinite Promotions Tag Team Champions; defeated Dean MacManus & Sam Bailey on 8/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greenhorn Militia (B-What & Shean Christopher)-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge on 8/18 to retain the titles
    5%
    5 votes

     
  • Dynamic Dexter & Stevie Ray Frost-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated James Boulevard & Xander Ramon on 8/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team BETA (Craig Mitchell & Kenny Sutra)-Unranked last week; NEW Freelance Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Superiority Complex (Roy Flash Gordon & Tony Nas), Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) and Kobe Durst & Nick Brubaker in a four-way on 8/18 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bully Inc (Andrew Cobalt & Dre Parker)-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Guardians Of Lucha (Arch Angel & Ruby Flyer) on 8/19 to retain the titles
    15%
    16 votes

     
  • The Legend Killers (Matty Starr & Sparrow)-Unranked last week; Impact Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Stud Club (Austin Fouts & Ray Feuring) on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Movement (Chip Hazard & Talon Williams)-Unranked last week; Georgia Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Good Ol' Boys (Cousin Cletus & Cousin Shaggy) on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Everett Connors & Michael Elgin-Unranked last week; NEW Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Davey Vega & Stephen Wolf (replacement for Mat Fitchett) on 8/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • LT Falk & Tony Falk-Unranked last week; NEW Freedom Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Greg Spitz & Teddy Fine on 8/19 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Takuri & Jay Blade on 8/19 to retain the titles
    11%
    11 votes

     
  • The Sexy Talented Dudes (Billy Ruxpin & Corey Futuristic)-Unranked last week; defeated Marshall Gambino & Jami Jameson and The Mega Plowers in a three-team elimination match at International Wrestling Cartel on 8/19
    42%
    44 votes

     
  • Locked N Loaded-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Cartel Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) on 8/19 to win the titles
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • The Rapprochement (Fleck & Slice)-Unranked last week; NEW Appalachian Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The End Game (Lightning & The Sniper) on 8/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Barbarians (Damien Vachon & Myzery The Barbarian)-Unranked last week; defeated The Modern Day Warriors (Jimmy King & Joey Allen) at PWA Canada on 8/19 in the first round; then defeated Pop Tarts in the final to win the 2017 Carrot Cup tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Social Justice-Unranked last week; NEW NAPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Brock Phoenix (without his tag partner) in a handicap match on 8/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grits and Gravy (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey)-Unranked last week; Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; defeated Mysterious Movado & Jimmy Shane on 8/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Shigehiro Irie at Dramatic Dream Team on 8/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Ohka, Ladybeard, LiLiCo, Makoto Oishi & Super Sasadango Machine-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Ten-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi), Joey Ryan, Saki Akai & Yoshihiko at Dramatic Dream Team on 8/20 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami)-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) on 8/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Papo Esco & Vinny Massaro [Replacement for Synn]-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeat Bobby Hart & Daniel Torch on 8/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • True Grit (Hoss Hogg & Jesse James)-Unranked last week but received votes; FIST Tag Team Champions; defeated Adrian Quest & Human Tornado at Alternative Wrestling Show on 8/19
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino & Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; teamed with Kotoka at Dragon Gate on 8/17 to defeat Dragon Kid, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida; then YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria on 8/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mission K4 (AKINO & Kaho Kobayashi)-Unranked last week; Oz Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Ozaki~gun (Yumi Oka and Alex Lee) on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaji Tomato & Taishi Takizawa-Unranked last week; Strongest K Tag Team Champions; defeated Tank Nagai and Ayumu Honda on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Voodoo Murders (Masato Tanaka & TARU)-Unranked last week; Blast King Tag Team Champions; defeated Atsushi Onita and Shinjiro Otani at Zero1 on 8/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Judge Jesse & The Prisoner-Unranked last week; NEW National Federation of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Brock Hall & Jordy Lee on 8/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hoodrich Brothers-Unranked last week; Southern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 8/18 to retain the titles
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Bad Luck Fale & Mr Juicy-Unranked last week; defeated TMDK (Damian Slater & Marcius Pitt) at Melbourne City Wrestling in Australia on 8/19
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Brat Pack (Mitch Waterman & Nick Bury)-Unranked last week; Melbourne City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated PANIC (Psycho Cowboy Benny Factor & The Jurassic Punk Syd Parker) and The World's Friendliest Bastards (KrackerJak & Lochy Hendricks) to retain the titles in a triple threat in Australia on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Young Dragons (Dale Patricks & Josh Crane)-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championsl defeated Ian Rotten & JC Rotten on 8/15 to retain the titles in a 2 out of 3 falls match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy)-Unranked last week; defeated Alexander James, Bobby Shields & Logan Easton LaRoux at NOVA Pro on 8/18
    10%
    10 votes

     
  • Arik Royal & Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; defeated The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) at NOVA Pro Wrestling on 8/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Kemps (Shawn Kemp & TJ Kemp)-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz and Zodiak) on 8/18
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Top Talent-Unranked last week; Real Canadian Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Universe on 8/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willie Mack & Jeff Cobb-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Cage and Matt Cross at Bar Wrestling on 8/17
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The World's Cutest Tag Team (Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae)-Unranked last week; defeated Killer Baes (Laura James and Heather Monroe) at Bar Wrestling on 8/17
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark Briscoe)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated All Day Swerve (Ryan Smile & Shane Strickland) at Revolution Pro on 8/17
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Hamuko Hoshi & Tsukasa Fujimoto-Unranked last week; defeated Ibuki Hoshi and Karen DATE at Ice Ribbon on 8/15; then teamed with Miyako Matsumoto on 8/16 to defeat Kyuri, Hana DATE & Nao DATE and Risa Sera, Maika Ozaki & Tequila Saya in a three-way match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masao Orihara, Dick Togo & Liang Ping-Unranked last week; GWC 6-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Ken'ichiro Arai, Buffalo and Atsushi Maruyama at GUTS World on 8/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Phil Atlas & Shane Sabre-Ranked #1 last week; teamed with Danny Duggan & Kaito Kiyomiya on 8/14 to defeat Ethan Price, Jacob Creed, Kaz Karter & Tony Kozina; then defeated Bad Weather (K-Dos & Kaz Karter) on 8/15 to retain the CWE tag titles; then teamed with Kaito Kiyomiya & Alex Anthony on 8/16 to defeat Chase Owens, Tony Kozina, K-Dos & Kaz Karter; then defeated K-Dos & Kaz Karter on 8/17 to retain the titles; then los the titles to Cannon Clan on 8/19; then lost a multi-team match to the Cannon Clain on 8/20 for the titles to go 4-2 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Super Stars (Ayumu Gunji, Rui Hiugaji & Takeshi Minamino)-Unranked last week; defeated Daichi Sasaki, GAINA & Louis Napoleon at Michinoku Pro on 8/14; then defeated GAINA, Louis Napoleon & Taro Nohashi on 8/15; then defeated GAINA, Yapper Man #1 and Yapper Man #2 on 8/16; then defeated Manjimaru, Ken 45° and Kengo on 8/17; then defeated Manjimaru, Ken 45° and Kengo on 8/18; then defeated Manjimaru, Ken 45° and Kengo on 8/19; then lost to Bad Boy (Ken45, Kengo & Manjimaru) on 8/20 to go 6-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment