Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 8/28/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Brett Ison-Unranked last week; Resolute Pro Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated O'Shay Edwards on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Parker-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Southern States Champion; defeated Sam Kooper on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DJ Havok-Unranked last week; NEW AWF Queensland Champion; defeated Callum Collins and Johnny Hardwood in a triple threat in Australia on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Masaoka-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms World Champion; defeated Miedo Extremo in a four corners of pain death match on 8/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Terje Fjord-Unranked last week; NEW European Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Kid Fite at Norwegian Wrestling Federation on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Espen Olsen-Unranked last week; NEW Norwegian Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; won a 10-man money in the bank style match in Norway on 8/26; then cashed in to defeat Knoke the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willow Nightingale-Unranked last week; New York Wrestling Connection Starlet Champion; defeated Tasha Steelz on 8/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Mondo-Unranked last week; defeated Kasim Rana at New York Wrestling Connection on 8/24; then defeated Bin Hamin the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando-Unranked last week; Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling Heavyweight and BriiCombination Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joe Gacy at New York Wrestling Connection on 8/24 to retain the BriiCombination title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Breaker Morant-Unranked last week; ECWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Damien Smith on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Samuel C-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Fighting for a Cure on 8/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Nova-Unranked last week; Definitive Wrestling International Social Media Champion; defeated Eric Curtis on 8/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Troy Hollywood-Unranked last week; NEW Tampa Bay Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rhett Giddins on 8/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hanson-Unranked last week; 1/2 of IWGP and WCPW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Raymond Rowe at WCPW on 8/22 to defeat Jay Lethal & Mark Briscoe to retain the titles; then teamed with Raymond Rowe & Marty Scurll on 8/23 to defeat The Prestige (BT Gunn, El Ligero & Joe Hendry); then defeated Caleb Konley at Northeast Wrestling on 8/27 to go 3-0 for the week (his results at ROH don't count towards the poll)
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Cody (Rhodes)-Unranked last week/former #1; Ring of Honor World, Northeast Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of Alpha1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Rey Mysterio at Northeast Wrestling (special referee Ricky Steamboat) on 8/27 to retain the title (his title defense at ROH doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Ranked #1 last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rob Stardom on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bobby Roberts-Unranked last week; NEW Caithness Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Connor Rose on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Maxted-Unranked last week; NEW New Breed Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kirk Langley on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FUMA-Unranked last week; teamed with Isami Kodaka, Ryuichi Sekine and Ryota Nakatsu at Basara on 8/24 to defeat GUNSO, KABUKI KID, Naoki Tanizaki and brother YASSHI; then defeated Takato Nakano on 8/26; then teamed with Yasu Urano on 8/27 to defeat Takumi Tsukamoto and Takato Nakano in the semis and then to beat Ryota Nakatsu and SAGAT in the final to win the Lottery Shuffle Tag Tournament and go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    5%
    3 votes

     
  • Shane Williams-Unranked last week; NEW North American Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Deon Johnson on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight, Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G, Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight, Revolution Championship Wrestling, 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Champions and NEW WCPW Hardcore Champion; defeated Primate at WCPW on 8/22 to win the hardcore title; then teamed with El Ligero & Joe Hendry on 8/23 to lose to Marty Scurll & War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe); then defeated Tucker at British Championship Wrestling on 8/25 to retain the title; then defeated Jody Fleisch at Insane Championship Wrestling on 8/26 to retain the Zero G title to go 3-1 for the week
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • RJ City-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Colin Delaney on 8/26 to retain the title
    5%
    3 votes

     
  • Coconut Jones-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Interstate Champion; defeated Gregory Iron on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Apple Miyuki-Unranked last week; teamed with Antonio Honda at Wrestle-1 on 8/27 to defeat Igarashi Noa & Kaji Tomato; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; Regina Di Wave Champion; teamed with Aki Shizuku in Marvelous on 8/25; then teamed with Natsu Sumire at WAVE on 8/27 to defeat NEW-TRA (Rin Kadokura & Takumi Iroha) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Vincent-Unranked last week; Truly Independent Wrestling Champion; defeated Lance Madewell on 8/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus Anderson-Unranked last week; Idaho Wrestle Club Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Grimm on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Chambers-Unranked last week; United Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Sean Legacy on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Mack-Unranked last week; defeated Koray at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 8/25; then defeated Marius Al-Ani at European Wrestling Promotion on 8/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Bobby Gunns at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 8/25; then defeated Doug Williams at Progress on 8/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Big O-Unranked last week; New York Wrestling Connection Fusion Champion; defeated Papadon on 8/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; Modern Vintage Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chip Day at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 8/26 to retain the MVW title
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • Cain Justice-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Champion; defeated Dirty Daddy on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; Global Force Wrestling X-Division and CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mecha Machinery on 8/26 to retain the title (his results from the GFW tapings don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aric Andrews-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Champion; defeated Isaiah Santero on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; defeated Ethan Alexander Sharpe at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 8/26 in the semis; then defeated Logan Easton LaRoux in the final the same day to win the Johnny Weaver Memorial Cup tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willie Mack-Unranked last week but received votes; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champion and NEW Rival Pro Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Bestia 666 at Rival Pro on 8/26 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Diez-Unranked last week; Finest City Wrestling XRT Champion; defeated Lil Cholo at Rival Pro on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Trouble Maker-Unranked last week; Dutch Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kenzo Richards at Dutch Pro Wrestling on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe E Legend-Unranked last week; Association Biterroise de Catch Ultimate and Yawara Champion; defeated Medi at Championship of Wrestling in Germany on 8/26; then defeated Matt Mayhem the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Risa Sera-Unranked last week; ICExInfinity Champion; teamed with Tsukasa Fujimoto at Ice Ribbon on 8/26 to fight Maya Yukihi and Maruko Nagasaki to a time limit draw; then defeated Maya Yukihi on 8/27 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mohamad Ali Vaez-Unranked last week; Warzone Wrestling Australia Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kaz Jordan on 8/26 to retain the title; then defeated Dowie James the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Anders-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Duke Swellington and Rob Barnes in a three-way on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex Andrews-Unranked last week; Reality of Wrestling Texas Champion; defeated Dimitri Alexandrov at Compound Pro Wrestling on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Davidson-Unranked last week; ComPro Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Latrell Upton on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Erica-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Soto Miyagi on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Macintosh and Zachary Wentz in a triple threat on 8/26 at Change the World Wrestling to retain the title; then lost to Dingo at Pro Wrestling Championship Series on 8/27 to go 1-1 for the week
    5%
    3 votes

     
  • Tito Escondido-Unranked last week; Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Heritage Heavyweight and NEW Alternative Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tyler Bateman at AWS on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ray Rosas-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated SoCal Crazy at AWS on 8/26 to win the title; then defeated DJ Hyde & Peter Avalon in a handicap match at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 8/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Felix Young-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Julio on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob van Dam-Unranked last week; defeated Syd Parker at Battle Championship Wrestling in Australia on 8/25; then defeated James Grace at All Action Wrestling on 8/26 in the semifinals; then defeated The Shark in the final the same day to win the AAW Perth Classic tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • Alexis Lee-Unranked last week; NEW All Action Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Katie Forbes in Australia on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Hendry-Unranked last week; WCPW World Champion; teamed with El Ligero & BT Gunn at WCPW on 8/23 to lose to War Machine (Hanson & Rowe); then defeated Joseph Conners by DQ on 8/25 to retain the title; then defeated Jake Hager (Jack Swagger) on 8/26 to retain again and go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight, WrestleCircus Ringmaster, DEFY 8xGP and 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions; defeated Mark Haskins at Fight Club Pro on 8/26 to retain the CZW title
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week/former #1; WWE United Kingdom, Attack! 24/7, Destiny World Wrestling and Progress Champion; defeated Eddie Dennis, Lee Hunter, Millie McKenzie, Charli Evans, Jordan Devlin, Martina The Session Moth & Jack Sexsmith in an eight-way at Fight Club Pro on 8/26; then teamed with Travis Banks at Progress on 8/27 to defeat Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins to go 2-0 for the week (his title defense at NXT doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dale Patricks-Unranked last week; 1/2 of IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated Sage Phillips at WCWO on 8/25; then defeated Joey Owens on 8/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • Dynamite Dillen-Unranked last week but received votes; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Pogo by DQ on 8/25 to retain the title; then defeated TJ Kemp in a no DQ match on 8/26 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    43%
    27 votes

     
  • Nick Flag-Unranked last week; HCW Championship Wrestling Exodus Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tony Pacino on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hooligan Ace-Unranked last week; defeated Tristen Rubio in the final at Metroplex Wrestling on 8/25 to win the Dream Chasers tournament
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Poncho Arp-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Wrestling Federation United States Champion; defeated Christopher Chambers, Nick Trainer, Dewey Barnes and David Morton in a ladder match on 8/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; Evolve, RevPro British Heavyweight and NEW WCPW Internet Champion; defeated Jay Lethal at WCPW on 8/23 in the first round; then lost to KUSHIDA on 8/24; then defeated Gabriel Kidd on 8/25 to win the internet title; then defeated Alex Gracie in a #1 contenders match on 8/26 and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week/former #1; 1/3rd of British Triangle Champions; lost to Marty Scurll at WCPW on 8/22; then defeated Rey Mysterio Jr on 8/23 in the first round; then defeated Mike Bailey on 8/24 in the quarterfinals; then defeated El Ligero (non-tournament) on 8/25; then defeated Ricochet in the semis on 8/26; then lost to KUSHIDA in the final to go 4-2 for the week
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • Steve Pena-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Academy CT Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dan de Man on 8/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davey Boy Smith Jr-Unranked last week; All Star Wrestling Inc Stu Hart Heritage Champion; defeated Christopher Ryseck on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; Strongest-K Champion; teamed with Masaya Takahashi, Yuko Miyamoto and Takayuki Ueki at Big Japan on 8/22 to lose to Abdullah Kobayashi, Ryuji Ito, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto & Masaya Takahashi the same day to defeat Ryuji Ito, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with FUMA, Ryuichi Sekine and Ryota Nakatsu at Basara on 8/23 to defeat GUNSO, KABUKI KID, Naoki Tanizaki and brother YASSHI; then defeated Kenshin Chikano at Basara on 8/24; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto, Masaya Takahashi and Shinobu at Big Japan on 8/25 to defeat Minoru Fujita, Kankuro Hoshino, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto the same day to defeat Kota Sekifuda and Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then defeated Yusuke Kubo at Basara on 8/26; then teamed with Trans-Am*Shinya at Basara on 8/27 to lose to Ryota Nakatsu and SAGAT to go 6-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Brookes-Unranked last week; Fight Club Pro Champion, 1/2 of Combat Zone Wrestling Tag and RevPro British Tag Team Champions; defeated Travis Banks at Fight Club Pro on 8/25 to retain the title; then teamed with Kid Lykos on 8/26 to defeat The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy); then defeated Trent Seven at Progress on 8/27 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Maniac-Unranked last week; NEW All Action Wrestling Champion; defeated Killah in Australia on 8/26 to win the title
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • TNT-Unranked last week; NEW Australasian Wrestling Federation Duel Champion; defeated Tommy Hellfire on 8/25 in Australia in a title unification match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keegan Brettle-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Australian Champion; defeated EC Diamond in a #1 contenders match at Australasian Wrestling Federation on 8/25; then defeated Jack Pain the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Casey Johns-Unranked last week; NEW Riot City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Amity Row, Eliza Sway and Izzy Shaw in Australia on 8/26 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scott Justice-Unranked last week; defeated Nite at Real Canadian Wrestling on 8/24; then defeated Slammer the same day; then teamed with Cameron Stevens & Strife the same day to defeat Nite, Slammer and Heavy Metal to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Xavier-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Openweight and 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Jody Fliesch at BCW on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Command Bolshoi-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Daily Sports Tag Team Champions; teamed with Leon at Pure J on 8/26 to defeat Raideen Hagane and Hanako Nakamori (non-title); then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reika Saiki-Unranked last week; NEW Tokyo Joshi Pro Princess of Princess Champion; defeated Yuka Sakazaki on 8/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuu-Unranked last week; Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Marika Kobashi and Nodoka-Oneesan at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 8/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JB Tickle-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Heavyweight Champion; defeated Michael Foster and Chris Cruise on 8/25 to retain the title in a triple threat match
    10%
    6 votes

     
  • El Poncho Ayala-Unranked last week; House of Bricks New England Champion; defeated Sully Banger on 8/25 to retain the title
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Hoss Michaels-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Pro Wrestling North Georgia Champion; defeated Demarko Knight on 8/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xander Cooper-Unranked last week; won a 10-man #1 contenders rush match at FutureShock Wrestling on 8/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashton Smith-Unranked last week; NEW FutureShock Wrestling Champion; defeated Zack Gibson on 8/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soner Dursun-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated James Drake (UK) at FSW on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; Dynamo Pro Wrestling Heavyweight, Pro Wrestling Epic, High Risk Wrestling Mayhem and 1/2 of High Risk Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Danny Adams at Dynamo Pro on 8/25 to retain the title
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Divine-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Malkor on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Watts-Unranked last week; won the Russell Crowe battle royal (all wrestlers dressed as Russell Crowe characters) at Brian Kendrick Pro Wrestling on 8/25; then defeated Tyler Bateman the same day; then lost to Tyler Bateman at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 8/27 to go 2-1 for the week
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • James Johnson-Unranked last week; PWX US Champion; defeated Jacob Ryan on 8/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; PWX Champion and 1/2 of Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Joshua Cutshall at PWX on 8/25 to retain the title
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • Kaito Ishida-Unranked last week; teamed with Gamma at Dragon Gate on 8/24 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria); then defeated Hyo Watanabe on 8/25; then teamed with Gamma and Shun Skywalker on 8/26 to defeat Don Fujii, Hyo Watanabe & Yuki Yoshioka by DQ to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yasu Urano-Unranked last week; defeated SAGAT at Basara on 8/23; then defeated Takato Nakano at Basara on 8/24; then teamed with Takumi Tsukamoto on 8/26 to defeat Trans Am Ryuichi & SAGAT; then teamed with FUMA on 8/27 to defeat Takato Nakano & Takumi Tsukamoto in the semis; then teamed with FUMA to defeat Ryota Nakatsu & SAGAT the same day to win the Lottery Shuffle tournament to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Will Burden at Rockstar Pro on 8/23; then defeated Jake Crist at IWA Mid-South on 8/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Mercer-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Cole Radrick at IWA Mid-South on 8/24
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • YOSHIKO-Unranked last week; defeated Mio Momono at SeadLINNG in Japan on 8/24 in the semifinals; then defeated Takumi Iroha the same day to win the Ultra U-7 Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Lee Lorenze III-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Billy Oceans on 8/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trey Miguel-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Williams at Rockstar Pro on 8/23 to remain undefeated after seven matches in the Rockin' Robin tournament
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Myron Reed-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Crown of Glory Champion; defeated Clayton Jackson at Rockstar Pro on 8/23 to remain undefeated after seven matches in the Rockin' Robin tournament; then defeated Sage Phillips at IWA Mid-South on 8/24; then lost to Drake Chambers at Change the World Wrestling on 8/26 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Mikael on 8/23 in a no DQ, no count-out, falls count anywhere chairs match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krixus-Unranked last week; NEW Association Biterroise de Catch Interregional Champion; defeated Matthew Ford in France on 8/21 to win the title; then teamed with Brian Anthony the same day to defeat Matt Broly & Matthew Ford; then defeated Matthew Ford on 8/22 to retain the title; then teamed with Tom LaRuffa the same day to defeat Brian Anthony & Matt Broly to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KUSHIDA-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor Television and IWGP Junior-Heavyweight Champion; defeated Travis Banks at WCPW on 8/22; then defeated Kenny Williams on 8/23 in the first round; then defeated Zack Sabre Jr on 8/24 in the quarter finals; then defeated Mike Bailey (non-tournament) on 8/25; then defeated Joseph Conners on 8/26 in the semifinals; then defeated Will Ospreay in the final to win the WCPW World Cup tournament and go 6-0 for the week
    2%
    1 vote

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Will Ospreay at WCPW on 8/22; then teamed with War Machine (Rowe & Hanson) to defeat Prestige (Joe Hendry, El Ligero & BT Gunn) on 8/23 to go 2-0 for the week (his results from Ring of Honor don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment