Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 8/28/17? (Poll Closed)

  • The House of Wolves (Erik Shadows & Matt Riot)-Unranked last week; NWA Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated Shooter Roberts & Criss Austin on 8/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Town & Country (David Knox & Tony Anthony)-Unranked last week; NEW Mountain Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated the New Age Demons (Matt Garvin & Tryston Thorne) and Team DNA in a triple threat tag team match on 8/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The New Breed-Unranked last week; NEW World Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Brothers Lockhart on 8/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mosh Pit Mike & Chuey Martinez-Unranked last week; NEW International Bigtime Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fat World Order at Juggalo Championship Wrestling on 8/26; then defeated Hernandez & Alcatraz at IBW on 8/27 to win the titles to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Justin Cole & TJ O'Riley-Unranked last week; The South's Greatest Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Crazy Jack & Big D at SGWA on 8/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Clay & Blaster-Unranked last week; NEW Cape Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bradley Diggs & Dell Tucker on 8/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HeadStrong (JL Gold & Xander Sullivan)-Unranked last week; Venom Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kobra and Thorne in Australia on 8/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Mejores Amigos (Alex Santos & Bash)-Unranked last week; FNX Tag Team Champions; defeated Rico Soft in Chile on 8/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Northern Lights (Dynamic Dexter & Stevie Ray Frost)-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated James Boulevard & Xander Ramon and Oz Knight & Damon Rashad in a three way match to retain the titles on 8/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaji Tomato & GO Asakawa-Unranked last week; teamed with Dicky Maier at Kaientai Dojo on 8/26 to defeat Tank Nagai, Ayumu Honda and Kunio Toshima; then teamed with Taishi Takizawa at TAKA & Taichi Produce on 8/27 to defeat Kotaro Yoshino, Dinosaur Takuma and Marines Mask to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • PAC 3 (Dan Joseph & Dylan Bostic)-Unranked last week; United Wrestling Neetwork Tag-Team Champions; defeated Bonus Boyz (Clutch & Sugar Brown) at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 8/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Geordie Bulldogs (Mark & Sean Denny)-Unranked last week; AML Tag Team Champions; defeated The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell & Sigmon) on 8/26 to retain the titles
    48%
    80 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • Frankie Pickard & Josh Adams-Unranked last week; NEW ECWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Junior Classics on 8/26 to win the titles
    33%
    56 votes

     
  • Yasu Urano & FUMA-Unranked last week; defeated Takumi Tsukamoto and Takato Nakano at Basara on 8/27 in the semifinals; then defeated Ryota Nakatsu and SAGAT in the final to win the Lottery Shuffle Tag Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TK Stark & Tyler Gains-Unranked last week; NEW North American Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Donnie & James Brody and The Russian Assassin & Boris Baronov in a three-way elimination match on 8/26 to win the titles
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Oliver Street Express (Andrew Cravatta & Randy Philbrick)-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Daniels and Kevin Blackwood on 8/26 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; defeated Kings of Catch (Lewis Girvan & Aspen Faith) at British Championship Wrestling on 8/25; then defeated Michael Chase & Theo Doros at Insane Championship Wrestling on 8/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto)-Unranked last week; fought Misaki Ohata and Ryo Mizunami to a time limit draw at SeadLINNNG on 8/24; then defeated Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata and Ryo Mizunami) at Ice Ribbon on 8/27 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus Adonis & Seth Tylors-Unranked last week; NEW Queensland Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Six till Two (His Royal Tenis & Tower of Power) in Australia on 8/26 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Sasa Keel)-Unranked last week; Championship of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Maggot & Mo Jnibi in Germany on 8/25 to retain the titles; then defeated Maggot & Mo Jnibi again on 8/26 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Graves & Wes Warren-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Ego Tag Team Champions; defeated The Abbey Street Boot Boys (Chuck McMullen & Shakey McMullen) on 8/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Mariachi Loco & SoCal Crazy-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Tag Team Champions; defeated Principe Indu Jr. & Superboy Jr. on 8/26 to retain the titles
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Gentleman’s Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy) at Fight Club Pro on 8/26
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • War Machine (Mr. Rivers and Mr. Atlas)-Unranked last week; defeated Dwayne Silver and Marshall Silver at WCWO on 8/25; then defeated Big Sexy JP and Green Man on 8/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Callous Hearts (Jimmy Havoc & Clint Margera)-Unranked last week; defeated Bowl-a-Rama (Splits McPins & Lloyd Katt), The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee Hunter) & The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr) in a no disqualification open challenge at Fight Club Pro on 8/25; then defeated Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) on 8/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Solution (AZ Vegara, Jordan Bishop, Liam Mendel & Warship)-Unranked last week; Explosive Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Expats (Johnny Wimbledon & Ross Cage) in Australia on 8/26 under "Solution rules" to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of BJW Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champions; teamed with Kazumi Kikuta at Big Japan on 8/22 to lose to Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yoshihisa Uto; then defeated Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi and Hercules Senga) the same day; then defeated Yoshihisa Uto and Kazumi Kikuta on 8/24; then defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yuya Aoki the same day; then teamed with Shogun Okamoto on 8/25 to defeat Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani and Kazumi Kikuta to go 4-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Over Generation (Gamma & Kaito Ishida)-Unranked last week; defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria) at Dragon Gate on 8/24; then teamed with Shun Skywalker on 8/26 to defeat Don Fujii, Hyo Watanabe & Yuki Yoshioka by DQ to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sexy Gents (John McGregor & Sexy Kev)-Unranked last week; NEW FutureShock Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd & Noah) on 8/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi-Unranked last week; defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yuki Morihiro at BJW on 8/22; then defeated Minoru Fujita and Kankuro Hoshino on 8/23; then defeated Minoru Fujita and Kankuro Hoshino the same day; then teamed with Minoru Fujita on 8/24 to lose to Ryota Hama, Masaya Takahashi and Takayuki Ueki to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week; defeated Kota Sekifuda and Tatsuhiko Yoshino at BJW on 8/22; then lost to Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue the same day; then defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Kota Sekifuda on 8/23; then defeated Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei the same day; then defeated Yuji Okabayashi and Tatsuhiko Yoshino the same day; then teamed with Taishi Takizawa on 8/24 to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi, Yuko Miyamoto the same day to lose to Ryuji Ito, Daisuke Sekimoto, Kazuki Hashimoto and Toshiyuki Sakuda; then teamed with Taishi Takizawa on 8/25 to defeat Daisuke Sekimoto, Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Kota Sekifuda; then teamed with Shinobu the same day to defeat Kazuki Hashimoto, Takuya Nomura and Yuya Aoki; then (as Yapper Man #1 and #2) teamed with Yapper Man #3 at Michinoku Pro on 8/26 to defeat Mu no Taiyo (The Great Sasuke, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei) to go 8-2 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • War Machine (Ray Rowe & Hanson)-Unranked last week; IWGP and WCPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Mark Briscoe & Jay Lethal at WCPW on 8/22 to retain the titles; then teamed with Marty Scurll on 8/23 to defeat Prestige (El Ligero, BT Gunn & Joe Hendry); then defeated Ricochet & Angelico on 8/25 to retain the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    4%
    6 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment