Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 9/18/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Earl Black Jr -Unranked last week; IPW:UK All England Champion; defeated Sid Scala on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Livvii Grace-Unranked last week; IPW:UK Women's Champion; defeated Amazon on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm-Unranked last week; Athletik Club Wrestling Cruiserweight, 1/2 of World Superstars of Wrestling Tag Team, NEW IPW:UK World Champion and 1/2 of NEW Athletik Club Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jody Fleisch to defeat Dark Mind Society (Insane Killer & Voodoo), Berengar & Sören Reuter and Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial & Rick Taylor) in a four-way elimination match at ACW in Germany on 9/16 to win the titles; then teamed with Jody Fleisch and Dalton Castle at IPW:UK on 9/17 to defeat Cuban Heat, The Banker & Big T Justice; then defeated Jimmy Havoc and Cara Noir the same day to win the IPW:UK World title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Coyote-Unranked last week; Wrestling Alliance Revolution World Champion; defeated Carlito in Chile on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Agustin Cienfuegos-Unranked last week; Wrestling Alliance Revolution World Extreme Champion; defeated Hades in Chile on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • MaxXx Viper-Unranked last week; Wrestling Alliance Revolution World Cruiserweight Champion; defeated D-xtreme, Falcon and Little Schmidt in a four-way elimination match in Chile on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emperador Azteca-Unranked last week; IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Champion; defeated El Hijo del Pantera on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Imposible-Unranked last week; IWRG Rey Del Ring and 1/3rd of Distrito Federal Trios Champions; defeated Super Mega at IWRG in Mexico on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eterno-Unranked last week; NEW IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Champion; defeated Relampago on 9/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Pantera I-Unranked last week; IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Champion; defeated Aramis at IWRG in Mexico on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Valentine (Finnish wrestling)-Unranked last week; GBG Wrestling Champion; defeated Steinbolt at GBG in Sweden on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Murat Bosporus-Unranked last week; NEW Athletik Club Wrestling World Wrestling Champion; defeated Criss Riot at ACW in Germany on 9/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pascal Splater-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment Champion; defeated Boombastic by DQ at Athletik Club Wrestling in Germany on 9/16; then won a #1 contenders royal rumble the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Jeffe-Unranked last week; NEW HOPE Wrestling Ultimate Sacrifice Champion; defeated Chaos Kai Payne and Hustle Malone in a three-way to win the title on 0/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week/former #1; WWE United Kingdom, Attack! 24/7, Destiny World Wrestling and NEW Futureshock Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated Soner Durson on 9/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randy Price-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Impact Division Champion; defeated Dusty Gold on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paige Turner-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Zone Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Erica on 9/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Morgan-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Damien Morte on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brooke Valentine-Unranked last week; defeated Sierra Avery in a #1 contenders match at Impact Pro Wrestling on 9/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bill the Butcher-Unranked last week; NEW Platinum Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Gunner Miller on 9/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; FIP Florida Heritage, USWA Heavyweight and NEW Platinum Championship Wrestling Tag Team Trophy Season Champion; defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon & Trey Williams) at PCW in a handicap match on 9/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ERC-Unranked last week; NEW Platinum Championship Wrestling Platinum States Champion; defeated Gil Quest, Brian Kane, CB Suave, David Tita and Dominic Stuckey in a scramble match on 9/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kid Curry-Unranked last week; defeated Buddy Romano at Showcase Pro Wrestling on 9/16; then defeated The Convict on 9/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stu Grayson-Unranked last week; Federation de Lutte Quebecoise Heavyweight and 1/2 of Royal Canadian Tag Team Champions; defeated Brent Banks at FLQ on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyson Dux-Unranked last week; North Shore Pro Wrestling, Smash and Conflict Wrestling Champion; defeated TARIK at Superkick'd on 9/15; then defeated Sebastian Suave at Federation de Lutte Quebecoise to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ilja Dragunov-Unranked last week; NEW Next Step Champion; defeated Ivan Kiev and Marius Al-Ani at Next Step Wrestling in Germany on 9/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abdullah Kobayashi (aka Stan Kobayashi)-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Big Japan and Sakatako Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Yuki Morihiro at Big Japan on 9/13; then teamed with Ryuji Ito on 9/15 to defeat Kankuro Hoshino and Takayuki Ueki; then teamed with "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Kosuke Kitani at Matsue Dandan Pro & Tottori Darazu Pro Joint Produce Show on 9/17 to defeat Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki and The Great Kagura to go 3-0 for the week (first match as Abdullah Kobayashi, other two as Stan Kobayashi)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuji Okabayashi-Unranked last week; 1/2 of All Japan Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kazumi Kikuta at Big Japan on 9/13; then teamed with Ryuichi Kawakami and Kazumi Kikuta on 9/15 to defeat Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryota Hama and Yoshihisa Uto; then teamed with Matsue Deluxe and Lowther at Matsue Dandan Pro & Tottori Darazu Pro Joint Produce Show on 9/17 to defeat Daisuke Sekimoto, G and ALL Mighty Inoue to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Vegas-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at International Wrestling Cartel on 9/16
    6%
    17 votes

     
  • Beautiful Beaa-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Elite Women's Champion; defeated Felicity at PWA Canada on 9/16 to retain the title
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Josh Alexander-Unranked last week; New School Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kaito Kiyomiya and Super Kamikaze in a three way elimination at PWA Canada on 9/15; then defeated Kaito Kiyomiya on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week; Ring Wars Carolina Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nite-Stic Eddie Brown on 9/16 to retain the title
    9%
    23 votes

     
  • Ash Aubrey-Unranked last week; Ring Wars Carolina 4 County Champion; defeated Johnny Flawless on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; Regina di WAVE Champion; defeated ASUKA (not the WWE one) at WAVE on 9/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Chambers-Unranked last week; Superkick'd Champion; defeated Anton Alexiev on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Young Myles-Unranked last week; NEW Superkick'd King of the 6ix Champion; defeated Gavin Quinn and Hakim Zane in a triple threat on 9/15 in Canada to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Da Hey Man" Eric Johnson-Unranked last week; Global Independent Wrestling United States, Global Independent Wrestling Heavyweight, VCW Heavyweight and NEW Avalanche Wrestling Entertainment King of the Mountain Champion; defeated AJ St. Thomas in a title vs title match at AWE to win the title and defend one of his titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EC3-Unranked last week; Global Force Wrestling Grand Champion; defeated Universal Championship Wrestling US Champion Scott Sexton in a non-title champion vs champion match at UCW on 9/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Toatele-Unranked last week; Revolution Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Officer Rod Street on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Storm-Unranked last week; Revolution Championship Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Chris Xion on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bucky Collins-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Franchise Champion; defeated CJ Shine on 9/16 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Kevin Ray-Unranked last week; NEW Palmetto Championship Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Mister Sleaze and James Johnson on 9/15 to win the title
    26%
    68 votes

     
  • JT Dunn-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Champion; defeated Brett Domino in the first round at Chaotic Wrestling on 9/15; then defeated Christian Casanova in the semis; then lost to Josh Briggs in the final the same day; then defeated Teddy Hart at Pro Wrestling Magic on 9/16 to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Anthony Greene-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Cam Zagami at Chaotic Wrestling on 9/15 to defeat Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) and The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan) in a triple threat to retain the tag titles; then defeated CPA, Cheeseburger and Matt Sells in a four-way at Pro Wrestling Magic on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Magic Dark Arts Champion; defeated Eddy McQueen and Everett Cross on 9/16 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Darius Carter-Unranked last week; LDN and NEW Tier1 Champion; defeated Mike Verna at Pro Wrestling Magic on 9/16 in a title vs title match to retain the LDN title and win the Tier1 title
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week/former #1; Game Changer Wrestling, Superstars of Wrestling Federation Hardcore and 1/2 of Tier 1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Shlak in the first round at Game Changer Wrestling on 9/16; then defeated Mideo Extremo in the semifinals; then defeated Nick Gage in the final the same day to win the Nick Gage Invitational tournament, retaining his GCW title in all three matches and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Darius Lockhart-Unranked last week; Premier Wrestling Xperience Innovative Television Champion; defeated Nathan Cruz on 9/19 to retain the title
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Gridlock-Unranked last week; Flemish Wrestling Force Flemish Champion; defeated Homeless Tom in Belgium on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase Stevens-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Al Snow on 9/16 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brian Rivers-Unranked last week; Resolute Pro Wrestling Pound 4 Pound Champion; defeated Mike Jablonski on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria-Unranked last week; teamed with YAMATO & BxB Hulk at Dragon Gate on 9/13 to defeat Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu and Ben-K; then teamed with Kzy, BxB Hulk and YAMATO on 9/16 to defeat CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura; then defeated Takehiro Yamamura the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sabu-Unranked last week; defeated Masada at VIP Wrestling on 9/15; then defeated Dustin Heritage at Compound Pro Wrestling on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Wolf-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fidel Bravo-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Hobo on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Super Beetle-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation American Champion; defeated Guy Cool on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TJ Dynamite-Unranked last week; NEW WBW Television Champion; defeated Mathias Thrasher on 9/16 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Orion-Unranked last week; NEW MAW No Limits Champion; defeated Cisco Silver, Gringo Logo, and DJ Z in a four-way on 9/16 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Seth Tylors-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Stitches in Australia on 9/16 to retain the title
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Masato Tanaka-Unranked last week; Zero1 World Heavyweight and 1/2 of Blast King Tag Team Champions; teamed with Hartley Jackson at Zero1 on 9/14 to defeat Yusaku Obata and Yoshikazu Yokoyama; then defeated Yoshikazu Yokoyama on 9/16; then defeated Hikaru Shida at Hikaru Shida Produce on 9/17 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alpha Kevin-Unranked last week; defeated Cash Crash at German Hurricane Wrestling on 9/16; then teamed with Farmer Joe, Mike Schwarz & Tommy Dreamer the same day to defeat Keel Holding (Aaron Insane, Michael Isotov, Sasa Keel & Vinny Vortex) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damian (Chief Deputy) Dunne-Unranked last week; WrestleMidlands Champion and 1/2 of Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Harlem Bravado at WrestleMidlands on 9/16 to retain the title; then defeated Jack Sexsmith at Lucha Forever on 9/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayesha Raymond aka Amazon-Unranked last week; defeated Connie Steele at Ultimate Pro Wrestling on 9/15; then defeated Debbie Sharpe at Discovery Wrestling on 9/16; then (as Amazon) lost an IPW:UK Women's title match on 9/17 to Livvii Grace to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dick Riley-Unranked last week; Ultimate Pro Wrestling Heavyweight and Devon Wrestling Association Trophy Champion; defeated Iestyn Rees at UPW on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JT Funk-Unranked last week; NEW Rampage Pro Wrestling Open Challenge champion; defeated Frankie Pickard on 9/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenneth Anthony-Unranked last week; Prairie Wrestling Alliance Commonwealth Champion; defeated Kenny Stryker on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adriel Noctis-Unranked last week; defeated James Grimm in the first round at Idaho Wrestle Club on 9/16; then defeated Ultimo Accion Punketo in the semifinals; then defeated Damien Black in the final to win the Potato Bowl tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Neal-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Hardcore Champion; defeated Abyss and Vertigo Rivera in a triple threat on 9/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Cruiserweight, SCW Florida Cruiserweight, Orlando Pro Wrestling and RIOT Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Colby Corino at AWE on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Amazing-Unranked last week; NEW Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Axx Clover, CJ O'Doyle, Nick Nero and Rhett Giddins on 9/15 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Destroy-Unranked last week; NEW SoCal Pro Golden State Champion; defeated Ryan Kidd on 9/16 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shawn Johnson-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Undisputed Champion; defeated Chris Archer on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Britt Baker-Unranked last week; Monster Factory Pro Wrestling Girls and NEW Remix Pro Fury Champion; defeated Tessa Blanchard at Remix Pro on 9/16 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Tim Donst-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion; defeated Tracy Williams and Louis Lyndon on 9/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Janela-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Intense Champion; defeated Sonjay Dutt at AIW on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pogo-Unranked last week; defeated Jax Rivers at WCWO on 9/15; then defeated Bradley Prescott IV on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Sexy JP-Unranked last week; defeated Miles Morales at WCWO on 9/15; then defeated Joey Acer on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Knight Jr.-Unranked last week; ECTA Junior Heavyweight and NEW World Association of Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Ricky Knight in the quarterfinals at WAW on 9/16; then defeated Peter Nixon in the semifinals; then defeated Roy Knight in the final to win the tournament and vacant title to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ash Draven-Unranked last week; Shropshire Wrestling Alliance and NEW Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chuck Cyrus on 9/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Convict (UK wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance Elite-1 Champion; defeated Kelly Sixx on 9/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Scottish Heavyweight, Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight and NEW Discovery Wrestling Y Division Champion; defeated James Drake (UK) at British Championship Wrestling on 9/15; then defeated Lewis Girvan in a 2 out of 3 falls match at Discovery Wrestling on 9/16 to win the title; then defeated Kassius Ohno at Insane Championship Wrestling to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Casey Johns-Unranked last week; Riot City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Josie in Australia on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; teamed with Hideki Suzuki at Zero1 Japan on 9/14 to defeat Shogun Okamoto and Yutaka Yoshie to win the titles; then defeated Hartley Jackson on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week/former #1; AAW Heavyweight, The Crash Cruiserweight, Los Perros Del Mal Light Heavyweight and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeated Flamita at The Crash on 9/13 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight, Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G, Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight, Revolution Championship Wrestling and 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated CJ Banks at BCW on 9/15 to retain the title; then teamed with Chris Renfrew at Discovery Wrestling on 9/16 to defeat The Kings Of The North (Damien Corvin & Bonesaw) & Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) in a three-way to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stevie Xavier-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Openweight and 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Tucker at BCW on 9/15 to retain the title; then teamed with The Kings Of Catch (Lewis Girvan & Aspen Faith) at Insane Championship Wrestling on 9/17 to defeat Legion (Mikey Whiplash, Chris Renfrew & Michael Dante) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Cooke-Unranked last week; Red Rock Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zack Doyle on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brody Steele-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Professionals World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Markus Burke at Red Rock Wrestling in Canada on 9/15 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Yuu-Unranked last week; Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Nonoko at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 9/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ACH-Unranked last week; NEW VIP Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Keith Lee at VIP on 9/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Divine-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dan Joseph on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Henry at IWA Mid-South on 9/14 in the first round; then defeated Devon Moore in the quarterfinals on 9/15; then defeated Larry D in the semifinals; then lost to Aaron Williams in a triple threat final; then defeated Tracer X at PWX Wrestling on 9/16 to go 4-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week but received votes; 1/2 of Global Force Wrestling and Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dave Crist at IWA Mid-South in the first round on 9/14; then defeated Shane Strickland in the quarterfinals on 9/15; then defeated Su Yung in the semifinals; then lost a triple threat to Aaron Williams in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Reggie Marley-Unranked last week; Pure Wrestling Association Ontario Champion; defeated El Reverso and EZE Eric Cairie at PWA Canada on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Clayton Jackson-Unranked last week; defeated Pav City at Rockstar Pro on 9/13; then defeated Mojo McQueen at Rockstar Pro vs Chilanga Mask on 9/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Xander Ramon-Unranked last week; won the Game Changer (money in the bank) ladder match at Alternative Pro Wrestling on 9/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Lee-Unranked last week; defeated Shun Skywalker at Dragon Gate on 9/13; then defeated Punch Tominaga on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week/former #1; WWN Champion; defeated Mikey Whiplash at Source Wrestling School on 9/15; then defeated Dave Conrad at Discovery Wrestling on 9/16; then defeated Big Grizzly at IPW:UK on 9/17 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Glen Dunbar-Unranked last week; Scottish Junior-Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sammie Jo at Source Wrestling School on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rocco Gioiello-Unranked last week; Total Combat Wrestling Revolution Champion; defeated Ben Miles at New Force Wrestling vs Total Combat Wrestling on 9/15 to retain the title; then teamed with Scandalo at Coventry Pro Wrestling on 9/16 to defeat Lucha Lucha (Danny O'Neil & Jason Joshua) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cash Borden-Unranked last week; NEW Outlaw Wrestling Gunslinger Champion; defeated Ozzie Gallagher, Jake Parnell and Justin D'Air in a four-way on 9/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frank Wyatt-Unranked last week; NEW Outlaw Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jeremiah Plunkett on 9/15; then defeated Tripp Cassidy and Alexandre Rudolph in a triple threat the same day to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tess Valentine-Unranked last week; NEW Brew City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Sierra on 9/15 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tylor Sundae-Unranked last week; NEW Brew City Wrestling Heritage Champion; defeated Aesop Mitchell on 9/15 to win the title
    12%
    31 votes

     
  • Josh Briggs-Unranked last week; NEW Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Adam Booker on 9/15 in the first round; then defeated Chase del Monte in the semis; then defeated JT Dunn in the final to win the tournament and the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lady Lory-Unranked last week; NEW Bellatrix World Champion; defeated Alex Windsor and Queen Maya at RISE/Bellatrix on 9/15 to win the title; then teamed with Saraya Knight, Leia Elise and El Laluna at WAW on 9/16 to defeat Mercedes Martinez, Shotzi Blackheart, Delilah Doom and Dust to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; Shine and International Wrestling Cartel Women's Champion; defeated Holidead and Ivelisse at Shine on 9/15 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Priscilla Kelly-Unranked last week; Shine NOVA Champion; defeated Jordynne Grace on 9/15 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Allysin Kay (aka Sienna)-Unranked last week; Global Force Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Brandi Lauren at Shine on 9/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Titan-Unranked last week; WCWO Territorial Champion; defeated Alister Wilde on 9/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Bandy II-Unranked last week; NEW WWA4 Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dementia D'Rose at WWA4 on 9/14 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Williams-Ranked #1 last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Arik Cannon at IWA Mid-South on 9/14 to retain the title in the first round; then defeated David Starr in the second round on 9/15 to retain again; then defeated Eddie Kingston in the third round the same day to retain again; then defeated Jonathan Gresham and Jake Crist in a three-way final to retain again and to win the Ted Petty Invitational tournament; then defeated Devon Moore the same day to retain again to go 5-0 for the week
    22%
    59 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Ace Austin Shakespeare at Rockstar Pro on 9/13; then defeated Kongo Kong at IWA Mid-South on 9/14 in the first round; then defeated Mance Warner on 9/15 in the second round; then lost to Jonathan Gresham in the semifinals to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trey Miguel-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dustin Rayz (non-title) on 9/13; then defeated Aeroboy at Rockstar Pro vs Chilanga Mask on 9/15 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Super Tiger #2-Unranked last week; NEW Real Japan Pro Wrestling Legends Champion; defeated Masakatsu Funaki on 9/14 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kit Osbourne-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Geoffrey Bravo at Dojo Wars on 9/13 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keyra (aka Keira)-Unranked last week; CMLL-REINA International Junior Heavyweight, The Crash Femenill, AULL Women's and NEW G21 Women's Champion; defeated Lady Apache, Lady Maravilla, Rossy Moreno, Black Fury, Diosa Quetzal and Candy White at Generacion Lucha Libre in Mexico on 9/11 to win the vacant title; then defeated Lady Maravilla, Diosa Quetzal, Candy White, Black Fury and Baronessa on 9/12 (non-title); then defeated Christi Jaynes and Diosa Quetzal in a three-way at The Crash on 9/13 to retain the title and to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment