Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 9/18/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Young DC & Rowe-Unranked last week; NEW American Premiere Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Braddock & Big Country on 9/16 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rock N' Road (Madmax & Prince Stevenson)-Unranked last week; Xtreme Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Quebextreme (Le Patriote Seguin & Steven Russell) on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Foundation (SOG & Dante Dio)-Unranked last week; defeated Team #1 by DQ at Showcase Pro on 9/16; then defeated Pumpalicious at Mass Anarchy Wrestling on 9/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Western Kingdom (Killah & Marco García)-Unranked last week; defeated Australian Dynasty (Chris Target & The Shark) in a #1 contenders match at All Action Wrestling on 9/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Classics (Eric Martin & Tyler Stone)-Unranked last week; East Coast Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Jay D. Luscious & Mr. Ooh La La on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wonderkids-Unranked last week; Adriatic Special Combat Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated 2 Unlimited in Italy on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Kings Of Suplexes (Angel Stone & Blake Grayson)-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Midnight Marvels (Damian Drake & Spyder Warrior) on 9/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Castle & Sammy Smooth-Unranked last week; NEW IPW:UK Tag Team Champions; defeated DND (Danny Duggan & Cieran Donnelly) on 9/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Warrior & Warrior Jr.-Unranked last week; IWRG Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Herodes Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. at IWRG in Mexico on 9/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm-Unranked last week; NEW Athletik Club Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dark Mind Society (Insane Killer & Voodoo), Berengar & Sören Reuter and Brotherhood Of Disordered Souls (Binairial & Rick Taylor) in a four-way elimination match at ACW in Germany on 9/16 to win the titles; then teamed with Dalton Castle at IPW:UK on 9/17 to defeat Cuban Heat, The Banker & Big T Justice and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem)-Unranked last week; NEW HOPE Wrestling Saints of Sacrifice Champions; defeated Black Mafia (Anthony Mafia & Morgan Black) and The Bromantics (Owen Charles & Shogun J) on 9/17 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Sexy Gents (John McGregor & Sexy Kev)-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Damon Leigh & Thomas Wolfe on 9/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peacemakers at Rocket City Championship Wrestling on 9/16 to retain the titles
    19%
    27 votes

     
  • The Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team and NEW WAR Couples Champions; defeated Ricky Glamour & Jaguar at WAR in Ecuador on 9/17 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Heavy Metal Chaos (Alextreme & James Stone)-Unranked last week; Federation de Lutte Quebecoise Tag Team Champions; defeated Montreal Elite (Benjamin Tull & Brad Alekxis) on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Catch Connection (Alexander Reich & Ronny Kessler)-Unranked last week; NEW Next Step Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dustin Of Doom & Zeritus, Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser & TinoX) and Matt Buckna & Sternau in a four-way in Germany on 9/16 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hounds of Hades (Jackson & Austin Shadows)-Unranked last week; Shockwave Tag Team Champions; defeated Mid-Atlantic Outlaws on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wild and Young-Unranked last week; NEW Ring Wars Carolina Tag Team Champions; defeated Curtis Cash & Kris Nemesis in the first round; then defeated Airtime Rockers, James Anthony & Waylon Maze and Beauty & The Bum in a Four Corners Elimination final the same day to win the tournament and the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • NEW-TRA (Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura)-Unranked last week; NEW WAVE Tag Team Champions; defeated Yumi Oka and Mio Momono in the final on 9/17 to win the Dual Shock WAVE tournament; then defeated Hiroe Nagahama and Kaho Kobayashi the same day to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Murphy Boyz (Cameron & Carson)-Unranked last week; NEW Big B Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated N*V*US (Lincoln Moseley & Chad Stallings) at Universal Championship Wrestling on 9/16 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lumber and Lightning-Unranked last week; Revolution Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions defeated Legend-Dairy on 9/16 to retain the titles
    50%
    72 votes

     
  • Johnny Alvez & Mario Crivello-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) on 9/16 to retain the titles
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Tag Team Champions; defeated Fit to be Tied at Pro Wrestling Magic on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Innovate Pro US , Warzone Wrestling, West Virginia Championship Wrestling and Awesome Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated White Mike & Jake Manning at PWX Wrestling on 9/16
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Heroes Of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev & Silver Bullet)-Unranked last week; NEW Flemish Wrestling Force Tag Team Champions; defeated Long And Thick (Bas van Kunder & Mot van Kunder) in Belgium on 9/16 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ALL OUT (Akito, Diego & Konosuke Takeshita)-Unranked last week; defeated HARASHIMA, Nobuhiro Shimatani & Soma Takao at Dramatic Dream Team on 9/16; then defeated DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Paulie & Tetsuya Endo) on 9/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ego Trip-Unranked last week; WBW Tag Team Champions; defeated The PM Experience on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Ranked #1 last week; Combat Zone Wrestling and Progress Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Charleston Allen & Kip Sabien at Ultimate Pro Wrestling on 9/15; then defeated Mike Bird & Wild Boar at GOOD Wrestling on 9/16 to retain the CZW titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Millennial Rebels (Colton Kelly & Reid Mathews)-Unranked last week; Prairie Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Richie Rage & Andrew Hawks on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bestia 666 & Damian 666-Unranked last week; defeated Brody King & The Almighty Sheik at Rey Mysterio's Mexican Independence Day show on 9/15; then defeated SoCal Crazy & Mariachi Loco at SoCal Pro on 9/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech)-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Irn Jew (Colt Cabana & Grado) at AIW on 9/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lewis Blain, Badstreet & Jonny Rose-Unranked last week; NEW HCW Championship Wrestling Exodus World Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated HonkyTonk Tommy & The Russian Assassins on 9/16 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Koss Industries (Kosta K & Saj Malik)-Unranked last week; Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bhangra Knights (RJ Singh & Darrell Allen) on 9/16 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daga & Penta el 0M-Unranked last week; defeated Los Ingobernables (Pierroth & Rush), Bestia 666 & Garza Jr. and La Mascara & M-ximo in a four-way at The Crash on 9/13
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Figgy And The Sweetfish (Auntie Hydie & Backwoods O'Sullivan)-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The FeeLyons (Osiris Mittens & Senior Buttons) on 9/15 to retain the titles
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • Sigma (Hallows & The Morning Star)-Unranked last week; NEW World Association of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Roy Knight & Ruffneck (substitute for Zak Knight), Jack Swagger & Kip Sabian and Bash and Alex Young in a four-way at WAW on 9/16 to win the titles; then teamed with Gorgon the same day to fight Team EWW (Dominator, Titan and AWOL) to a double DQ to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Solar Dynasty (Solar & Solar Jr.) at Rockstar Pro vs Chilanga Mask on 9/15 to retain the titles
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Brandon Parker & Jeremy Vain-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Northern Lights on 9/15 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greenhorn Militia (B-What & Shean Cristopher)-Unranked last week but received votes; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Chosen Ones on 9/15 to retain the titles
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Battlekats (PJ Knight & Battlekat CT)-Unranked last week; NEW ECTA Tag Team Champions; defeated Old School (Jimmy Ocean and Hot Stuff) on 9/16 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, YAMATO & Yosuke Santa Maria)-Ranked #2 last week as a 2-man team; defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu & Naruki Doi) at Dragon Gate on 9/13; then teamed with Kzy on 9/16 to defeat Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1s; Full Impact Pro Tag Team and NEW Impact Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Horde (Ruben Steel & Calavera) at Outlaw Wrestling on 9/15; then defeated The Legend Killers (Matty Starr & Sparrow) at IPW on 9/16 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    12%
    17 votes

     
  • Rey Mysterio Jr. & Misterioso-Unranked last week; defeated John Hennigan & Brian Cage at Rey Mysterio’s Mexican Independence Day on 9/15
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cam-An Connection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene)-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Kash & Kris Pyro) and The Logan Brothers (Matt & Bryan) in a triple threat on 9/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki-Unranked last week; NEW NWA International Tag Team Champions; defeated Shogun Okamoto and Yutaka Yoshie at Zero1 in Japan on 9/14 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi)-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of KO-D Six Man Tag Team Champions; teamed with Yukio Sakaguchi to defeat Suicide Boyz (MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba) & HERO! at Dramatic Dream Team on 9/13 to retain the titles; then teamed with Yukio Sakaguchi again to defeat T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata, Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi) on 9/16 (non-title); then defeated Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment