Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 9/25/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Kenta Hattori-Unranked last week; defeated Fuminori Abe at Hard Hit on 9/24 in the first round; then defeated Yujiro Yamamoto in the semifinals; then defeated SUSHI in the final to win the NicoPro Next Contender tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Chambers-Unranked last week; United Championship Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated T-Kash on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron O'Malley-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting Champion; defeated Logan Grey in Australia on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jono Petreski-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Warrior Rising Champion; defeated Jebediah in Australia on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flashman-Unranked last week; NEW Venom Pro Wrestling Origins Champion; defeated Jackson Spade in Australia on 9/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Riebell-Unranked last week; Venom Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Kellyanne on 9/23 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Skyros-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; cashed in his title shot to defeat Mark Hauss on 9/22 to win the title; then retained it in a fatal four-way the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Duke Cornell-Unranked last week; Fully Loaded Wrestling Outlaw Champion; defeated Mike Hartenbower on 9/22 to retain the title; then defeated Joey Anderson on 9/23 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Airwolf at Fully Loaded Wrestling on 9/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Gangone-Unranked last week; House of Glory Crown Jewel and NEW Five Borough Wrestling Champion; defeated Mike Verna and Tier1 Champion Darius Carter in a title vs title vs title match at Five Borough Wrestling on 9/22 to retain the HOG and win Verna's FBW title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Lennox-Unranked last week; NEW Northeast Championship Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Danny Ramirez on 9/22 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Allie Gato-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Libre and Laughs Women's Champion; defeated Solo Darling in the semifinals on 9/22; then defeated Leva Bates and Sage Sin in a triple threat final to become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rotation-Unranked last week; defeated Homeless Tom at Flemish Wrestling Force in Belgium in the first round on 9/23; then defeated Rex Rage on 9/24 in the semifinals; then defeated Sean Lucas in the final the same day to win the Flemish Wrestling Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Horror-Unranked last week; teamed with Chuey Martinez at Primos Wrestling to defeat Gramm Schultz & Johnny Crash; then defeated Chuey Martinez in the semifinals; then defeated Sage, Homeless Jimmy and El Vago Estrada in a four-way final to win the Slave to the Deathmatch tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trey Miguel-Ranked #10 last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Pardux and Toto in a triple threat at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 9/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zac Edwards-Unranked last week; NEW CCW Unified Heavyweight Champion; defeated Drew Adler on 9/22 to win the title; then defeated Adler again the same day in a rematch to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Foxx Vinyer-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmy Limits in a #1 contenders match at Truly Independent Wrestling on 9/23
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Tyler Vincent-Unranked last week; Truly Independent Wrestling Champion; defeated CJ Scott on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Tresario-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Funny Bone on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roxy Rouge-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Kikyo on 9/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Top Crown Champion; defeated Axx Clover on 9/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Kai Rayne-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Ave Maria Champion; defeated Chris Clow on 9/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Tremont-Ranked #2 last week; GCW, Superstars of Wrestling Federation Hardcore and ½ of the Tier 1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Romero in a thumbtacks match at Beyond Wrestling on 9/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Skyler-Unranked last week; NEW Resistance Pro Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Collin Bradley 9/22 to defeat The Chosen Few (Jacob Ryan & Michael Spencer) at APW Chester; defeated Shane Mercer 9/23 at R-Pro to earn a 'Money in the Bank' style opportunity then defated Daniel Eads later in the night to win the R-Pro Championship to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BJ Laredo-Unranked last week; defeated Michelle Starr at Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling on 9/22; then won a rumble the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Johnson-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Undisputed Champion; defeated Johnny Lions and Chris Archer on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; Emerge Champion and 1/2 of Zero1 USA, All Star Pro and IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated Pat Hickey at IWA Mid-South on 9/21; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz at Zero1 USA on 9/23 to defeat AEOU to retain the titles; then defeated Robby M. Mccann and Dominic Bambino at All Star Pro on 9/24 to retain the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Odinson-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling and NWA Elite Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brian Kane at SFCW on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • RJ Rude-Unranked last week; NEW Paradise Alley Professional Wrestling Intercontinental Champion; defeated Marcel Williams on 9/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sgt Murray-Unranked last week; NEW Paradise Alley Professional Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Big Jym Anderson on 9/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Delsin Dayre-Unranked last week; NEW Reckless Intent Wrestling UK Champion; defeated DCT on 9/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Preston-Unranked last week; Premier Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Ali in Australia on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Filip-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling National Champion; teamed with Jack O’Reilly at PCW in Australia on 9/22 to defeat Lucas Daniels & Sammy Falcon; then defeated Lucas Daniels on 9/23 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kazuaki Mihara-Unranked last week; WDW Champion; defeated Ra-pid at Dotonbori on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keisuke Okuda-Unranked last week; defeated Yoshikazu Yokoyama at Zero1 on 9/18; then defeated Yoshikazu Yokoyama again on 9/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yoko Bito-Unranked last week; NEW Wonder of Stardom; defeated Viper in the first round at Stardom on 9/18; then lost to Toni Storm in the final the same day; then defeated Mayu Iwatani on 9/23 to win the title; then defeated Jungle Kyona on 9/24 to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chihiro Hashimoto-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls World Champion; defeated Meiko Satomura on 9/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week; Dramatic Dream Team Extreme and NEW Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Tetsuya Endo at Dramatic Dream Team on 9/18 to defeat ALL OUT (Akito & Konosuke Takeshita); then teamed with Endo again on 9/21 to defeat Masahiro Takanashi & Yuki Ueno; then defeated Konosuke Takeshita (KO-D Champ) and Ken Ohka (Independent Champ) in a title vs title vs title match to retain his extreme title and win Ohka's independent title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Iestyn Rees-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling Champion; defeated Ashton Smith on 9/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dean Allmark-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Chris Ridgeway on 9/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Bailey-Unranked last week; defeated Charlie Sterling, Dave Birch and Soner Dursun in a four-way at Preston City Wrestling on 9/22; then defeated Dick Riley at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnny Storm-Unranked last week but received votes; Athletik Club Wrestling Cruiserweight, IPW:UK World, Plex Wrestling British, 1/2 of Athletik Club Wrestling and 1/2 of World Stars of Wrestling Tag Team Champion; defeated Cara Noir at IPW: UK on 9/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ash Draven-Unranked last week; Shropshire Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Chuck Cyrus on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grado-Unranked last week; teamed with Matthew Brooks at Preston City Wrestling on 9/22 to defeat Big T. Justice & Tel Banham; then defeated RJ Singh at New Generation Wrestling on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Robbie X-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Kamikaze Pro Tag Team and NEW New Generation Wrestling GenX Champion; defeated Jake McCluskey, Kip Sabian and Matt Myers in a four-way at NGW UK on 9/23 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Absolute Andy-Unranked last week; defeated Oliver Carter in the first round at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 9/22; then teamed with Marius Al-Ani and Zeritus the same day to defeat RISE (John Klinger, Lucky Kid & Pete Bouncer); then defeated Jurn Simmons in the semifinals on 9/23; then defeated John Klinger in the final by DQ to win the Mitteldeutschland Cup 2017 tournament and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • CIMA-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Open the Twin Gate Tag Team Champions; teamed with Dragon Kid at Dragon Gate on 9/18 to defeat MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu & Kotoka) to retain the titles; then teamed with Eita & Masaaki Mochizuki at Fight Club PRO on 9/22 to defeat British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Tyler Bate & Trent Seven); then defeated David Starr, Jordan Devlin, Kyle Fletcher, Mark Davis, Mark Haskins and Millie McKenzie in a seven way scramble at Fight Club PRO on 9/23 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Brookes-Unranked last week; Fight Club PRO Champion and 1/2 of Combat Zone Wrestling, Progress and RevPro Tag Team Champions; defeated Morgan Webster, Sami Callihan and Shane Strickland in a four-way at Fight Club Pro on 9/22 to retain the title; then defeated Eita on 9/23 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rey Fury-Unranked last week; Federated Champion; defeated John Saxton on 9/23 to retain the title
    34%
    90 votes

     
  • Justin Mane-Unranked last week; Collective League Of Adrenaline Strength And Honor Champion; defeated James Alexander at CLASH on 9/22 to retain the title
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Andro Perseus-Unranked last week; Africa Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sammy Swiegers, Mike Xander and King Congo in a four-way in South Africa on 9/23 to retain the title; then defeated Mike Xander on 9/24 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Douglas James-Unranked last week; Pacific Coast Wrestling Light Heavyweight and NEW Santino Bros Wrestling Submission Champion; defeated Eli Everfly at Santino Bros on 9/22 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brody King-Unranked last week; NEW Santino Bros Wrestling Champion; defeated Tyler Bateman and Ruby Raze in a triple threat on 9/22 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Divine-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Frankie Frank on 9/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Briggs-Ranked #3 last week; Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Dick Justice, Jeff Cannonball, Jimmy Lloyd, Mr. Grim and Mark Sterling in a six-way at Limitless Wrestling on 9/22; then defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman at Beyond on 9/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fidel Bravo-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steady Eddie on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Swagger-Unranked last week; defeated AR Fox at Limitless Wrestling on 9/22; then defeated Eric Watts at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter Avalon-Unranked last week; defeated The Hobo at Brian Kendrick Wrestling Pro Wrestling on 9/21; then defeated Ray Rosas at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nicky Dice at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 9/23; then defeated JR Kratos the same day to go 2-0 for the week (both matches non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cain Justice-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Champion; defeated Thomas Munoz on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight and Global Force Wrestling X-Division Champion; defeated Ethan Alexander Sharpe at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 9/23 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tito Escondido-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight, Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Heritage and NEW Finest City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alonzo Alvarez in a #1 contenders match at Santino Bros on 9/22; then defeated Tyler Bateman in a titles vs title match at Bumps and Brewses on 9/23 to retain his titles and win Bateman's; then defeated Bateman again at CWFH the same day to retain the CWFH title and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Reverend Stuart Miles-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; teamed with Billy Oceans & Aloysius Hamilton at OVW on 9/20 to defeat David Lee Lorenze III, Adam Slade, Kevin Giza, KTD, Logan James, Paredyse and Paul Burchill in an eight-way ladder match on 9/23 to win the TV title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Double D-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kevin Morgan on 9/23 to win the title
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Erica-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Zone Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Paige Turner, Phoebe, Robyn Real and Skylar Slice in a five-way on 9/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dusty Gold-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Zone Wrestling Impact Division Champion; defeated Randy Price, Damien Morte, Marce Lewis and Montego Seeka in a five-way on 9/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Shigehiro Irie at IWA Mid-South on 9/21; then defeated Pat Deez Nutz in an old school IWA rules match on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; Evolve, WCPW Internet and RevPro British Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Cedric Alexander at Evolve on 9/22 to defeat Catch Point (Chris Dickinson & Jaka); then defeated Keith Lee on 9/23 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stevie Fierce-Unranked last week; Freelance Wrestling Champion; defeated Bryce Benjamin, GPA and Matt Knicks in a four-way at Evolve on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Theory-Unranked last week; defeated Stephen Wolf at Evolve on 9/22; then defeated James Drake (US) on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week/former #1; Full Impact Pro World Heavyweight Champion; defeated DJ Z at Evolve on 9/22; then defeated Cedric Alexander on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tomahawk (US wrestler)-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Milonas at Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling on 9/23; then won a #1 contenders rumble match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    10 votes

     
  • Kikutaro-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated The Cereal Man at Brian Kendrick Wrestling Pro Wrestling on 9/21; then defeated Ryan Davidson at Compound Pro on 9/23 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Wolf-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zack Mason on 9/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek Neal-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Freedom Tri-State and NEW WWA Kentucky State Champion; defeated Randall Shane at WWA on 9/23 in the first round; then defeated Ray Waddell in the semis; then defeated Krutch in the final to win the Kentucky Classic Tournament, become inaugural champion and go 3-0 for the week
    7%
    19 votes

     
  • Sage Cainan-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Sage Philips at IWA Mid-South on 9/21; then defeated Pogo at WCWO on 9/22 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Big Sexy JP-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dynamite Dillen on 9/22 to win the title
    11%
    30 votes

     
  • Heather Monroe-Unranked last week; NEW Sabotage Wrestling Champion; defeated Delilah Doom on 9/22 at Santino Bros to win the title
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • Eddie Dennis-Unranked last week; King of Chaos Champion; defeated Nathan Cruz at HOPE on 9/22; then defeated Rickey Shane Page (non-title) at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Warlord-Unranked last week; defeated Kevin Cannon at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 9/22; then teamed with Tyler Colton & Danny Duggan the same day to defeat AJ Sanchez, Rob Stardom & Kevin O'Doyle the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Steven Styles-Unranked last week; defeated D Dwight Davis in a strap match at Real Canadian Wrestling on 9/21; then defeated Cameron Stevens on 9/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heavy Metal-Unranked last week; Real Canadian Wrestling Canadian Champion; defeated Red Thunder on 9/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hustle Malone-Unranked last week; HOPE Wrestling Champion; defeated Xander Cooper at HOPE on 9/22 to retain the title; then defeated Fowler at the joint Leicester Championship Wrestling/HOPE event on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week; AIWF Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Cruiserweight and Ring Wars Carolina No Limitz Champion; defeated Hang Tyme at Ring Wars Carolina on 9/21 to retain the title; then teamed with Victor Andrews the same day to defeat Hang Tyme & Kris Nemesis; then defeated Draven Lee at Resolute Wrestling on 9/22 to retain the AIWF Mid-Atlantic title and go 3-0 for the week
    5%
    12 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA-Unranked last week; 1/2 of KO-D Tag Team Champions; teamed with Toru Owashi and Sanshiro Takagi at Dramatic Dream Team on 9/18 to defeat Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii and Antonio Honda; then teamed with Naomichi Marufuji on 9/20 to defeat Sanshiro Takagi and Danshoku Dino to retain the titles; then defeated Rekka on 9/22; then lost to KUDO on 9/23 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Riho-Unranked last week; NEW Super Asia Champion; teamed with Emi Sakura at Ganbare on 9/21 to defeat HARUKAZE & Nanaka Kawamura; then defeated Kotori at Gatoh Move in the finals to win the Super Asia Championship Tournament and title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremy Snacks-Unranked last week; New Age Wrestling Pure Champion; defeated Damian Rivers, JC Starbright, TJ Adams and Tyler Frost in a TLC match in Australia on 8/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zak Douglas-Unranked last week; New Age Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated R.Xs.P in Australia on 8/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Ranked #1 two weeks in a row; IWA Mid-South Champion; defeated Alex Colon at Rockstar Pro on 9/20; then defeated Shane Mercer and Devon Moore in a triple threat at IWA Mid-South on 9/21 to retain the title; then defeated Mance Warner on 9/23 to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    9%
    24 votes

     
  • GUTS Ishijima-Unranked last week; GWC Singles Champion; defeated Ken'ichiro Arai at GUTS World on 9/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Callum Collins-Unranked last week; defeated JC Blade in the first round at Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 9/20; then defeated Leon Tully in the semifinals; then defeated Jeremiah Kingsley in the final the same day to win the Future Star Invitational Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dapper Dan on 9/20 to retain the title; then teamed with Big Jon, Justin Smooth & Randy Royal on 9/23 to defeat Adam Revolver, Michael Hayes, Ted McNaler & Tony Gunn to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; SWA Undisputed World Women’s, Progress Women's and NEW World of Stardom Champion; defeated Kay Lee Ray at Stardom on 9/18; then defeated Yoko Bito the same day to win the 5*Star GP tournament; then defeated Mandy Leon on 9/23 to retain the SWA title; then defeated Mayu Iwatani on 9/24 to win the World of Stardom title and go 4-0 for the week
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • Ayuma Honda-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Dicky Mayer at Kaientai Dojo on 9/18 to retain the title; then teamed with Tank Nagai & Douki on 9/23 to defeat GO Asakawa, Yuma and Dicky Mayer; then teamed with Kunio Toshima on 9/24 to defeat Ricky Fuji and Marines Mask to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Kagetora-Unranked last week; Open the Brave Gate Champion; defeated Yosuke Loves Santa Maria at Dragon Gate on 9/18 to retain the title; then teamed with Jason Lee on 9/24 to defeat Masato Yoshino and Shun Skywalker to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masaaki Mochizuki-Unranked last week; NEW Open the Dream Gate Champion; defeated YAMATO on 9/18 at Dragon Gate to win the title; then teamed with CIMA & Eita at Fight Club PRO on 9/22 to defeat British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate); then defeated Travis Banks at Fight Club Pro on 9/23 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment