Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 9/25/17? (Poll Closed)

  • The Philly and Marino Experience-Unranked last week; Mega Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Zach Gowen and Gregory Iron on 9/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro & DangerKid)-Unranked last week; defeated Heavy Hitters (Shay Cash & Frank Champion) in a #1 contenders match at ElkMania Promotions on 9/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shisaou & Shishio-Unranked last week; NEW Sakata Port Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Kesen Numajiro & Louis Napoleon at Michinoku Pro on 9/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Elite and Target Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Flithy Generation (Stevie Boy Xavier & Lewis Girvan) at PWE on 9/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke)-Unranked last week; defeated Kesen Numajiro, Louis Napoleon & Yasutaka Ohsera at Michinoku Pro on 9/18; then defeated Daichi Sasaki, Kesen Numajiro & Nogyo Boy Raito on 9/23; then defeated Nogyo Boy Raito, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 on 9/24 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Boy (Ken45 & Kengo)-Unranked last week; teamed with Manjimaru at Michinoku Pro on 9/18 to defeat Super Stars (Ayumu Gunji, Rui Hiugaji & Takeshi Minamino); then defeated Golem Thai & Louis Napoleon on 9/23; then teamed with Manjimaru on 9/24 to defeat Super Stars (Ayumu Gunji, Rui Hiugaji & Takeshi Minamino) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greasers (Johnny Flash & Kenicki Wheeler)-Unranked last week; NEW SST Legacy Tag Team Champions; defeated The Extravagant (Overlord London Hargreaves & Rogan Karguis) at New Horizons Pro Wrestling in Australia on 9/23; then defeated The Hellraiser Club (Chris Vice & Jay Taylor) the same day to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The House of Wolves (Erik Shadows & Matt Riot)-Unranked last week; Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated Shooter Roberts & Criss Austin on 9/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody & David Morton-Unranked last week; NEW Resolute Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cole-Rageous (Caleb Courageous & James Cole) on 9/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Minnesota Mafia (Koby Rice & Darin Corbin)-Unranked last week; Fully Loaded Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Mr Inkredible in a handicap match on 9/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Sensationally Dangerous (Devin Danger & Shaun Sims)-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lost Treasures (Joe DeSoul & Matt Carlos) on 9/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dann Lydon & Syther-Unranked last week; NEW REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Andrew Cobalt & Dre Parker on 9/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Uprising-Unranked last week; NEW Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Liiza Hall & Riea von Slasher, The Monster Mayhem and The Island Crusaders in a four-way on 9/22 to win the vacant titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA and All Star Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated AEOU at Zero1 on 9/23 to retain the titles; then defeated Robby M. Mccann and Dominic Bambino at All Star Pro on 9/24 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    8%
    16 votes

     
  • Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 9/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • House of Payne-Unranked last week; NEW Paradise Alley Professional Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated the Pyramids of Power on 9/23 to win the titles
    61%
    125 votes

     
  • Michael Chase & Theo Doros-Unranked last week; defeated The Headbanders (Rob Mills & Ayesha Raymond) at Reckless Intent Wrestling on 9/23; then defeated Divinity (Justin Deed & Brandon Adams) the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolution-Unranked last week; NEW Professional Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Freshest Ace in Australia on 9/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Kenji Fukimoto at Big Japan on 9/20 in a fish and chips death match; then defeated Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto in a TLC and concrete blocks match on 9/22; then teamed with Kankuro Hoshino on 9/24 to defeat Masashi Takeda, "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Takumi Tsukamoto in a street fight tornado bunkhouse match to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata-Unranked last week; defeated Masato Tanaka and Hartley Jackson at Zero1 on 9/18; then defeated TARU & Hartley Jackson on 9/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oedo Tai (Hana Kimura & Kagetsu)-Unranked last week; Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Queen's Quest (Io Shirai & Viper) on 9/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Queen's Quest (HZK, Io Shirai & Viper)-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Champions; defeated Oedo Tai (Kagetsu, Kris Wolf & Tam Nakano) on 9/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DASH Chisako & KAORU-Unranked last week; NEW Sendai Girls Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Lee & Mika Shirahime on 9/24 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alpha Brothers (Johnny Alpha & Ricky Alpha)-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling and LCW Elevation Tag Team Champions; defeated Battle Squad Awesome (Danny Chase & Dave Andrews) at the joint LCW/HOPE event on 9/23 to retain the LCW titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Rancid & Kim Ray at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 9/22; then defeated RISE (Ivan Kiev & Lucky Kid) on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Over Generation (CIMA & Dragon Kid)-Unranked last week; Open the Twin Gate Tag Team Champions; defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu & Kotoka) on 9/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CIMA, Eita & Masaaki Mochizuki-Unranked last week; defeated British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) at Fight Club PRO on 9/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Callous Hearts (Clint Margera & Jimmy Havoc)-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Parker & Rickey Shane Page at Fight Club PRO on 9/22; then defeated Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) on 9/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Dr. Wrecking Ball & Tommy Treznik-Unranked last week; NEW Colletive League Of Adrenaline Strength And Honor Tag Team Champions; defeated Devin Shaw & Justin Pilgrim at CLASH on 9/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chico Adams & Mike Parrow-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Epic & Jonny Vandal at I Believe in Wrestling on 9/22 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Figgy And The Sweetfish (Auntie Hydie & Backwoods O'Sullivan)-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Che Cabrera & Pinky on 9/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Thick Boys (Jay Freddie & John Silver)-Unranked last week; defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) at Limitless Wrestling on 9/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1s; Innovate Pro US , Warzone Wrestling, West Virginia Championship Wrestling and Awesome Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) at Nova Pro on 9/22
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • Pac 3 (Dan Joseph & Dylan Bostic)-Unranked last week; UWN Television Champions; defeated Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend) at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 9/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary & Logan Black)-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lock-Up (Mike Russell & Jason Daniels) on 9/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Kemps (TJ Kemp & Shawn Kemp)-Unranked last week; WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated War Machine (Mr. Rivers and Mr. Atlas) on 9/22 to retain the titles
    21%
    43 votes

     
  • Project Lucha (El Ligero & Martin Kirby)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Chaos Kings of Chaos Tag Team Champions; defeated Modern Culture (Edwin Ricci & Matthew Horgan) on 9/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito-Unranked last week; defeated Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda at Big Japan on 9/18; then teamed with Speed of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi) on 9/20 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto in a 200 light tubes/fans bring the weapons match on 9/22; then lost to Masaya Takahashi and Takayuki Ueki on 9/24 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo)-Unranked last week; defeated ALL OUT (Akito & Konosuke Takeshita) at Dramatic Dream Team on 9/18; then defeated Masahiro Takanashi & Yuki Ueno on 9/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (Shingo Takagi & Takashi Yoshida)-Unranked last week; teamed with El Lindaman, Punch Tominaga & T-Hawk at Dragon Gate on 9/18 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy K-ness JKS, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito) in a losing unit disbands match; then defeated Don Fujii & Jimmy Kanda on 9/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The New U (Joey Nuggs & Rob Hands)-Unranked last week; Hoodslam Best Athlete in the East Bay Champions; defeated Big B in a 2 on 1 handicap match on 9/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Danshoku Dino & Sanshiro Takagi at Dramatic Dream Team on 9/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team 246 (Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo)-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Masayuki Kono and Takanori Ito on 9/18 to retain the titles; then defeated NEW ERA (Koji Doi and Kuma Goro) on 9/24 (non-title) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jiro Kuroshio, Koji Doi & Kuma Goro-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Manabu Soya, NOSAWA Rongai and Ganseki Tanaka at Wrestle-1 on 9/18
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment