Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/16/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Christian Casanova & Elia Markopoulos-Unranked last week; NEW Lucky Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Aristocrats on 10/14 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade)-Unranked last week; Vendetta Pro International Tag Team Champions; defeated The Honor Society (Patrick Fitzpatrick & Sir Samurai) on 10/13 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster's Asylum (Giant Leather & Sprinkles)-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Grim's Toy Show (El Hefe Rojo & Grim) on 10/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Thomas & JT Hogg-Unranked last week; IWWA Tag Team Champions; defeated JD Smooth & ME Howerton at Blue Diamond Wrestling/IWWA on 10/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Ruxpin & Chest Flexor-Unranked last week; Black Diamond Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Harley T. Morris & Zak Hunter at Blue Diamond Wrestling/IWWA on 10/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Orion & Jack Price-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; defeated Grits & Gravy, The Dirty, & The Police Department in a four-way at WAR on 10/15 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Locked And Loaded (Duke Davis & Ganon Jones Jr.)-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Storm (Jaxon Argos & RC Dupree) and The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) in a three-way on 10/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The CAUTION (Anton Voorhees & Ean Hancement)-Unranked last week; NEW East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Sensationally Dangerous (Devin Danger & Shaun Sims) on 10/14 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka)-Unranked last week; Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated The Gymnasty Boyz (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) and The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) in a three-way elimination match at Evolve on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Camuflage & El Junior-Unranked last week; Desastre Total Ultraviolento Nexo Champions; defeated Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako in Mexico on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem)-Unranked last week; Sacrifice Pro Wrestling Saints of Sacrifice Tag Team Champions; defeated Black Mafia (Anthony Mafia & Morgan Black) at HOPE Wrestling on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mustafa Saed & RJ Bishop-Unranked last week; Supreme Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cult 45 (JJ King & Rik Luxury) and Daniel Torch & Joey Smoak in a three-way on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix)-Unranked last week/former #1s; WAR World Tag Team Champions; defeated Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) at AAW on 10/14 (non-title); then defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) at Glory Pro on 10/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Everett Connors & Michael Elgin-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Boys From Jollyville (Russ Myers & T-Money) and No New Friends (Danny Adams & Kevin Lee Davidson) in a triple threat on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Cabrones (Funky Schop & Macho)-Unranked last week; NEW Revolucion Lucha Libre Tag Team Champions; defeated La Maestria (Coyote & Montoya) on 10/15 in Chile to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brotherhood (Joe Mezinger & Elijah)-Unranked last week; Dragon Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Beano & Charlie Sterling on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling and Pro Wrestling Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Mikey Whiplash & Luke Menzies at Target Wrestling on 10/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Sasa Keel)-Unranked last week; Championship of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rene Dupree & Tristan Archer at CoW in Germany on 10/14 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore)-Unranked last week; Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bestie Marv & Sal Rinauro on 10/14 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • FIST (Friends in Similar Tights)-Unranked last week; defeated The Young Nats at Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand on 10/14 in a #1 contenders match
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Privileged-Unranked last week; Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Tag Team Champions; defeated Pride & Fury on 10/14 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • AC Riley & Kal Creed-Unranked last week; River City Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Air Wolf & Kid Riot on 10/14 to retain the titles
    55%
    53 votes

     
  • Senza Volto & Vince NT-Unranked last week; Tigers Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated La Mafia Francaise (Dick Riviere & El Matador) at Association les Professionnels du Catch in France on 10/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Hamrick & Timmy Anton-Unranked last week; defeated Chuck Cogdell and Ben Wright in a #1 contenders match at EWF on 10/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma-Unranked last week; Strongest-K Tag Team Champions; defeated Daigoro Kashiwa & Yasu Urano and Isami Kodaka & Kunio Toshima in a triple threat at Kaientai Dojo on 11/15 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) and The Storm Of Entrails (Dan O'Hare & SHLAK) in a three-way at Combat Zone Wrestling on 10/14
    6%
    6 votes

     
  • Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)-Ranked #1 last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Francis Kaspin, Jurn Simmons, Marius Al-Ani at wXw in Germany on 10/13 to defeat RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid & Pete Bouncer); then defeated RISE (Chris Colen & Lucky Kid) by DQ on 10/14; then teamed with Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons & Marius Al-Ani the same day to defeat RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid & Pete Bouncer); then teamed with Ilja Dragunov, Jurn Simmons & Marius Al-Ani on 10/15 to defeat RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid & Pete Bouncer) to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Douglas Williams & Michael Kovac-Unranked last week; NEW Power of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Henchmen (Benton Destruction & Jim Diehard) in Germany on 10/14 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • H.A.T.E. (Che Cabrera & Pinky)-Unranked last week; NEW Millennium Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Figgy And The Sweetfish (Auntie Hydie & Backwoods O'Sullivan) on 10/14 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The BFFs (Drake Gallows & Sam Stackhouse)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling for a Cause Tag Team Champions; defeated Resistance (Skyler Fayden & Wesley Crane) on 10/14 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wrestling Liberation Front (Cloudy & Krist Worthless)-Unranked last week; defeated The Board of Directors, The Faculty and Charlie Locke & Fireheart in a four-way on 10/14 to retain the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Defiance (Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave)-Unranked last week; NEW Upstate Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Wrecking U at Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling on 10/14 to win the vacant titles
    15%
    14 votes

     
  • The House of Wolves (Erik Shadows & Matt Riot)-Unranked last week; Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bold and the Beautiful (Jodan & Rob Love) and Shooter Roberts & Criss Austin in a triple threat on 10/13 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance & Jerrelle Clark-Unranked last week; NEW AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Chico Adams & Deon James (sub: Mike Parrow) at I Believe in Wrestling on 10/13 to win the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Yuka Sakazaki & Shoko Nakajima-Unranked last week; NEW Tokyo Princess Tag Team Champions; defeated Rika Tatsumi and Maho Kurone at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 10/14 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • H.A.T.E. (Rico Dynamite & Che Cabrera)-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Davion and Jorel Nelson at EWF on 10/13 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keith Lee & Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; defeated Matt Riddle & Zack Sabre Jr at AAW on 10/13
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Middlesex Express (Steven L Ust & Steven Broad)-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Tag Team Champions; defeated MackAttack (Monster Mack & Trainee #1) on 10/13 to retain the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Decay (Abyss & Rosemary)-Unranked last week; defeated The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan) at Bar Wrestling on 10/12
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito-Unranked last week; defeated Masaya Takahashi and Takumi Tsukamoto at Big Japan on 10/10; then teamed with Masaya Takahashi on 10/12 to defeat Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka and Toshiyuki Sakuda; then defeated Masaya Takahashi and Takayuki Ueki in the semifinals on 10/15; then lost to Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; defeated Yasufumi Nakanoue and Kazumi Kikuta at Big Japan on 10/10; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuya Aoki on 10/12; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto and Kohei Sato in the semifinals on 10/15; then defeated Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito in the final the same day to win the Saikyou Tag League and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • OI4K (Dave Crist & Shigehiro Irie)-Unranked last week; defeated The Dirty (Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards) at Rockstar Pro on 10/11
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Koji Doi & Kumagoro-Unranked last week; defeated Yuji Hino & Jake Omen at Wrestle-1 in the semifinals on 10/11; then defeated Daiki Inaba & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio the same day to win the W-1 Tag League and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Slade & Kevin Giza-Unranked last week; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Cranium & Christian Hernandez on 10/11 to retain the title
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Voodoo Murders (Masato Tanaka & TARU)-Unranked last week; Blast King Tag Team Champions; defeated Chigusa Nagayo and Takumi Iroha at Zero1 on 10/9 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata-Unranked last week; defeated Shinjiro Otani and Shogun Okamoto at Zero1 on 10/9; then defeated Masato Tanaka and Hartley Jackson on 10/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Manjimaru & Kengo-Unranked last week; defeated GAINA and Taro Nohashi in the final of the Futaritabi Tag Tournament at Michinoku Pro on 10/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino & Big R Shimizu)-Unranked last week; teamed with Ben K at Dragon Gate on 10/9 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy); then teamed with Naruki Doi on 10/10 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Punch Tominaga); then defeated defeated Masaaki Mochizuki and K-ness on 10/11; then defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) on 11/15 to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi) at Dramatic Dream Team on 10/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment