Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 10/23/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Brent McKenzie-Unranked last week; Metroplex Wrestling Champion; defeated Jason Silver on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando-Unranked last week; PPW Entertainment Heavyweight and BriiCombination Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Masters at PPW on 10/21 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kekoa-Unranked last week; NEW WYLN TV Champion; defeated Elia Baratz at PPW Entertainment on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tess Valentine-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Empire Women's Champion; defeated Vanity on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Facade-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Empire Champion; defeated Red Scorpion on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Kozina-Unranked last week; Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jaden Roller at Gatway Elite Wrestling on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Royals-Unranked last week; Ironfist Flyweight Division Champion; defeated Josh Holly on 10/21 to retain the title; then teamed with Next Wave 5 the same day to defeat 410% Awesome and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manny Lemons-Unranked last week; Destiny Wrestling Organization Full Access Champion; defeated Richard Syn Cyr and Vig in a three-way on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chad Thomas-Unranked last week; Destiny Wrestling Organization Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hobo Hank on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Migs-Unranked last week; NEW East Coast Pro Wrestling Hudson County Champion; defeated Rican Havoc on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fungus-Unranked last week; East Coast Pro Wrestling Aggression Champion; defeated Fuego on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan de Man-Unranked last week; East Coast Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kyle Angus on 10/21 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Michael Fynne-Unranked last week; Bodyslam Champion; defeated Alexander James in Denmark on 10/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Archadia-Unranked last week; Jersey All Pro Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jonathan Gresham on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BLK Jeez-Unranked last week; Jersey All Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Keith Lee on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Bennett-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Gangone, Brandon Watts, Danny Demanto, Homicide, Jake Parnell, Matt Macintosh and Rory Gulak in an eight-way elimination #1 contenders match at Jersey All Pro Wrestling on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cha Cha Charlie-Unranked last week; Southeastern Heavyweight Champion; defeated David Mercury at Coastal Championship Wrestling on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Kai Rayne-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Ave Maria Champion; defeated Dax on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crazy King-Unranked last week; defeated Paranoiko at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 10/21 in the first round; then defeated Obett in the semifinals; then defeated Ciclope in the final the same day to win the Maxima Presea Ultraviolencia 2017 tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Stevens-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Peachstate Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions and NEW All-Star Wrestling Network Unified Champion; defeated Zac Edwards at ASWN on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AC Mack-Unranked last week; Peachstate Wrestling Alliance No Limits Champion; defeated Gladiator Jeremiah on 10/21 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight, Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G, Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight, Revolution Championship Wrestling and 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Wolfgang at ICW on 10/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Andrews-Unranked last week but received votes; Dragon Pro Wrestling All Wales and Combat Sports Federation All Nations Champion; defeated Josh Bodom at CSF on 10/22 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Savage-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Productions Champion; defeated John Roberts at IWA Productions on 10/21; then defeated Beau Tatum the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    15 votes

     
  • Big Sexy JP-Unranked last week; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Robin Steele on 10/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sage Cainan-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Shain Bender on 10/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barrington Hughes-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Andrew Cobalt on 10/21 to retain the title
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Vincent-Unranked last week; NEW Truly Independent Wrestling Champion; defeated Foxx Vinyer on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Madison Rayne-Unranked last week; NEW Zero1 USA Women's Champion; defeated Randi West and Thunder Kitty in a three-way on 10/21 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Raeven Marie-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Mercedes Martinez on 10/21 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tony Ice-Unranked last week WXW Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated British Wolf on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Candy Lee-Unranked last week; won the Armageddon Cup at Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremy Smacks-Unranked last week; New Age Wrestling Pure Champion; defeated TJ Adams on 10/21 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Murdoch-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Professional Championship Wrestling in Australia on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jengis Kong-Unranked last week; NEW Hunter Valley Wrestling Champion; defeated Slade Mercer & Syd Parker in Australia on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FEW Mortar-Unranked last week; NEW Hunter Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Kellyanne, Tarlee and Avary in a four-way ladder match in Australia on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenith-Unranked last week; Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling Champion; defeated Spencer Kyle in New Zealand on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Just Plain Evil-Unranked last week; Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Frankie Quinn and Tabitha in a three-way in New Zealand on 10/21 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike Peterson-Unranked last week; NEW Warzone Wrestling Australia Champion; defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez in Australia on 10/21 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Seth Tylors-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated RUFIO in Australia on 10/21 to retain the title
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Evander James-Unranked last week; NEW House of Glory Crown Jewel Champion; defeated LeRoy Green on 10/21 to win the title
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • Blanco Loco-Unranked last week; NEW Manor Pro Keeper of the Medallion; fought Devin Abrams to a no contest at ACW on 10/19; then defeated Alex Decay at Manor Pro on 10/21 to qualify for the title match; then defeated Chuckles the Clown, Bobby Fanta and Saieve al Sabah in a four-way the same day to win the title and go 2-0-1 for the week
    38%
    240 votes

     
  • Sadist-Unranked last week; ACW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Peter Schwanz on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Game-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF World Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jeff X on 10/21 to win the title
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; teamed with Ryota Nakatsu and Masamune at Basara on 10/19 to defeat Takumi Tsukamoto, SAGAT and Yasu Urano; then teamed with Isami Kodaka on 10/19 to defeat FUMA and Fuminori Abe; then defeated FUMA and Takumi Tsukamoto in a three-way hardcore match on 10/22 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; UPW Max Champion; teamed with Yuko Miyamoto & Minoru Fujita at Big Japan on 10/18 to defeat Masashi Takeda, Takumi Tsukamoto and Masaya Takahashi; then teamed with Ryuichi Sekine at Basara on 10/19 to defeat FUMA and Fuminori Abe; then defeated SAGAT at Basara on 10/22 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week/former #1; 1/2 of Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Bones John Klinger by DQ at wXw in Germany on 10/20; then teamed with Avalanche, David Starr & Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) & Marius Al-Ani the same day to defeat RISE (Chris Colen, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger, Lucky Kid, Pete Bouncer & Tarkan Aslan); then defeated Steve Pena on 10/21; then lost to Travis Banks at RevPro on 10/22 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Misaki Ohata-Unranked last week; Regina di WAVE Champion; defeated Hiroe Nagahama at WAVE on 10/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week but received votes; Independent Junior Heavyweight and Dramatic Dream Team Extreme Champion; defeated HARASHIMA at DDT on 10/22 to retain the extreme title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion; defeated Danshoku Dino at Dramatic Dream Team on 10/22 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rob Cage-Unranked last week; Deutsche Wrestling Allianz European Champion; defeated Burchill in Germany on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Sterling-Unranked last week; Blitzkrieg Pro Wrestling Bedlam Champion; (dressed as a banana) he defeated Zack Beaulieu (Olivia Newton John), Johnny (Mario) Torres & Perry Von Vicious (Perry Von Kenobi) in a four-way at Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling on 10/21 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jordan Aries-Unranked last week; defeated Cameron Stevens and Ben Franklin in a three-way at Real Canadian Wrestling on 10/19; then defeated Brian Bedlem on 10/20; then defeated Cameron Stevens and Scott Leslie in a 3 way on 10/21 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davey Boy Smith Jr-Unranked last week; Stu Hart Heritage and 1/2 of IWGP Tag Team Champions; fought Scott Justice to a time limit draw at Real Canadian Wrestling on 10/20; then defeated Red Thunder at Real Canadian Wrestling on 10/21 to retain the Stu Hart title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Senza Volto-Unranked last week; International Cult Cup and 1/2 of Tigers Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated El Ligero, Super Crazy and The Rotation in a four-way no DQ match at WrestlingKULT in Germany on 10/21 to retain the Cult Cup title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carnage-Unranked last week; European Professional Wrestling Junior and WrestlingKULT Champion; defeated Kenzo Richards at WrestlingKULT in Germany on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; BRAWL, SCW Florida Heavyweight, Punk Pro Wrestling, Ignite Champion and 1/2 of Orlando Pro Wrestling Intergender Tag Team Champions; defeated Martin Stone at Ignite on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Red Velvett-Unranked last week; defeated Aerial Monroe at Fighting Evolution Wrestling on 10/19; then defeated MJ Jenkins by DQ on 10/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • MVP-Unranked last week; NEW Imperial Wrestling Revolution Heavyweight Champion; defeated Damon Windsor on 10/21 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alberto El Patron-Unranked last week; Qatar Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Bobby Lashley at Imperial Wrestling Revolution on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eli Drake-Unranked last week; Global Force Wrestling Impact World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Montego Seeka at Imperial Wrestling Revolution on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kikutaro-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Colt Cabana and Ryan Davidson in a three-way on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Wolf-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mysterious Q on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tessa Blanchard-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Sideshow, WrestleCircus Lady of the Ring and 1/2 of Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Dave Crist at WrestleCircus on 10/21 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Epic, Dynamo Pro Heavyweight, High Risk Wrestling Mayhem and 1/2 of High Risk Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Nick Brubaker at Proving Ground Pro on 10/21 to retain the Dynamo Pro title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karen Q-Unranked last week; NEW ECWA Women's Champion; defeated Christie Marie in the first round at ECWA on 10/21; then fought Santana Garrett to a draw in the semifinals; then defeated Deonna Purrazzo and Santana Garrett in the final to win the 4th Annual Super 8 ChickFight Tournament and the title and go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricochet-Unranked last week/former #1; NEW Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Heavyweight Champion; defeated WALTER at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 10/20; then defeated Chuck Taylor on 10/21 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • David Graves-Unranked last week; NEW Grapple Heavyweight Champion; defeated Martin Kirby on 10/21 at True Grit Wrestling to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chance Champion-Unranked last week; NEW USWA Elite Champion; defeated Jason Cade on 10/20 to win the title
    17%
    104 votes

     
  • Ritmo-Unranked last week; NEW House of Pain Wrestling Full Throttle Champion; defeated H-Block on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jayde-Unranked last week; NEW Leicester Championship Wrestling Young Guns Champion; defeated Brett Ryans, Chase Williams, Tyler Owens, Joshua, Fowler & Chaos Kai Payne in a scramble match on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cara Noir-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling and NEW HOPE Wrestling Champion; defeated Hustle Malone in a title vs title match at LCW on 10/21 to unify the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kip Sabian-Unranked last week; International Pro Wrestling Z-Force Champion; defeated Mike Bailey on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moose-Unranked last week; International Pro Wrestling UK World Champion; defeated Travis Banks at IPW:UK on 10/21 to retain the title; then defeated Eddie Dennis at RevPro on 10/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Silvio-Unranked last week; defeated TJ Rage at Premier British Wrestling on 10/21; then defeated Davey Blaze the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Lucha DS-Unranked last week; defeated Saqib Ali at Premier British Wrestling on 10/21 (afternoon show); then defeated Saqib Ali again at the evening show to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stacy Thibault-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Eclipse Flame Champion; defeated Jessie Mack on 10/20 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Elgin-Ranked #1 last week; Pro Wrestling Phoenix Heavyweight, Dynamo Pro D-1 and 1/2 of Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Jason Kincaid and Matt Cross in a three-way at Pro Wrestling Eclipse on 10/20; then defeated SHLAK at Jersey All Pro Wrestling on 10/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sadon-Unranked last week; EHF Entertainment World Champion; defeated Tyler Matthews on 10/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Neal-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Hardcore Champion; defeated Gangrel on 10/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Amazing-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Axx Clover, Jason Dugan, Nick Nero, Vertigo Rivera and Zack Monstar in a six-way on 10/20 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Cruiserweight, SCW Florida Cruiserweight, Orlando Pro Wrestling, RIOT Cruiserweight and 1/2 of AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Lou King Sharp at Atomic Wrestling Entertainment on 10/20 to retain the title; then teamed with Sofi Castillo at Ignite on 10/21 to defeat Kaci Lennox & Maxx Stardom and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rose Mary-Unranked last week; NEW Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Women's Champion; defeated Leva Bates on 10/20 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; NEW Federation Wrestling Unified Champion; defeated Rey Fury in a title unification match on 10/20 to unify the Pro Wrestling Ego & United States Wrestling Alliance titles
    26%
    165 votes

     
  • Blackwater-Unranked last week; NEW Hardcore Hustle Organization Hybrid Champion; defeated Jimmy Lloyd on 10/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; Platinum Wrestling Enterprises Heavyweight, Gippsland Pro Wrestling and NEW Warzone Wrestling Australia Heritage Champion; defeated Emanuelle at WWA in Australia on 10/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davis Storm-Unranked last week; Explosive Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Julian Ward at EPW in Australia on 10/21; then defeated Ross Cage the same day (both matches non-title) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hammer-Unranked last week; NEW PROWL Wrestling Super Hulk Champion; defeated Goran Nikolav at PROWL in Australia on 10/21 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week/former #1; Progress Women's, SWA Undisputed World and Wonder of Stardom Champion; defeated Bea Priestley at Stardom on 10/21 to retain both the SWA and Stardom titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Derek Neal-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Freedom Tri-State, King of KY, 1/2 of AWA Tag Team and NEW AWA New South Southern Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Michaels at New South on 10/20 to win the title
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Jeff Cannonball-Unranked last week; NEW H20 Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shane Douglas at H2O on 10/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ray Rosas-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Heavyweight and Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Danny Divine at MPW on 10/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; Shine and NEW Jersey All Pro Women's Champion; defeated Vanessa Kraven at Shine on 10/20 to retain the title; then defeated Gabby Ortiz, Katred and Penelope Ford in a four-way at Jersey All Pro Wrestling on 10/21 to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Priscilla Kelly-Unranked last week; Shine NOVA Champion; defeated Santana Garrett at Shine on 10/20 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Knight-Unranked last week; NEW Union Of European Wrestling Alliances European Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Terje Fjord at Maximum Wrestling in Germany on 10/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adriel Noctis-Unranked last week; Idaho Wrestle Club Potato Bowl Champion; defeated Bryce Bennett and Theodoric in a three-way elimination match on 10/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Unicorn Party-Unranked last week; NEW Kaiju Big Battel Hashtag Trending Champion; defeated Tucor on 10/20 to win the title
    3%
    17 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Ranked #7 last week/former #1; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mance Warner at IWA Mid-South on 10/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shigehiro Irie-Unranked last week; defeated Rockstar Pro Champion Trey Miguel in a non-title match on 10/18
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tomoya-Unranked last week; defeated Kazushi Yoshida at Pure-J on 10/17; then defeated Kazushi Yoshida again on 10/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Del-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Delmi Exo at Dojo Wars on 10/18 to retain the medal
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Bro Godz (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson) in a non-title handicap match on 10/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Logan James-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Television Champion; defeated Randal Floyd on 10/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment