Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/23/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jeremy Flynt & Dewey Barnes-Unranked last week; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) at Southern Wrestling Federation on 10/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Swamp Mutants (Frankie Swamptower & Mutant Garvin)-Unranked last week; NEW Resolute Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dallas Troy & Jerry Skull and Team Valorton & Cole-Rageous in a three-way on 10/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FO4CE (AJ Spectre & Bear Bronsan)-Unranked last week; Five Borough Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Elements on 10/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lenny Lilac & Elian Habanero-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Tag Team Champions; defeated Clay Wilson & Nolan Pink on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Northern Lights (Dynamic Dexter & Stevie Ray Frost)-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jackson Sane & Josh Ramesy on 10/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Splash & Olly Lloyd-Unranked last week; Evolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Heritage City Hitmen on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon)-Unranked last week; XWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Pompano Joe and Donovan Danhausen at Rockstar Pro on 10/18; then defeated The Entourage at XWE Ohio on 10/21 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    10 votes

     
  • FoxStars (Lucha Star & Shadow Fox)-Unranked last week; NEW Destiny Wrestling Organization Tag Team Champions; defeated Thot Control (Dylan Dunbar & Ethan Price), Always Swole (Johnny Swole & Kody Lane) and HATE (Che Cabrera & Pinky) in a four-way at DWO on 10/21 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jimmy Walker & Johnny Walker-Unranked last week; NEW Coastal Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Droogs (Alex & Nicky) on 10/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dann Lydon & Syther-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dre Parker & Nick Abrams on 10/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Havoc & Kasey-Unranked last week; defeated The Filthy Generation (Stevie Boy & Kay Lee Ray), Mikey Whiplash & Jokey and Chris Renfrew & Viper in a four-way at Insane Championship Wrestling on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Machines aka War Machine (Mr Rivers & Mr Atlas)-Unranked last week; WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated John Francis and One Cent Phil on 10/20 to retain the titles; then defeated Kevin Panic and Bradley Prescott IV on 10/21 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    22 votes

     
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)-Unranked last week; defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) at RevPro on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Left Hand Path (Zombie Dragon & Eric Silva)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Ego Tag Team Champions; defeated Britt Jackson and Brian Pryor at ProSouth Wrestling on 10/20; defeated the C.A.V.E. Men (Alex Graves and Wes Warren) at PWE on 10/21 to win the titles; then teamed with Nightmare the same day to defeat Rey Fury, Orion Taylor and Lucha Locura to go 3-0 for the week
    29%
    96 votes

     
  • Azure Revolution (Maya Yukihi & Risa Sera)-Unranked last week; defeated Nao DATE & Satsuki Totoro at Ice Ribbon on 10/21; then defeated Maruko Nagasaki & Tsukasa Fujimoto at Manami Toyota 30th Anniversary Produce on 10/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (El Lindaman, Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; teamed with Takashi Yoshida at Dragon Gate on 10/21 to defeat MaxiMuM (Ben-K, Big R Shimizu, Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi); then defeatedTribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & YAMATO) & Don Fujii on 10/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spot Monkeyz (Birk Nero & Cody Kidman)-Unranked last week; defeated Combat Ready at Deutsche Wrestling Allianz in Germany on 10/21; then defeated Crazy Johnny Tiger & Machine the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov & Sean Lucas)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars, Pro Wrestling Showdown and NEW WrestlingKULT Tag Team Champions; defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Michael Isotov) at WrestlingKULT in Germany on 10/21 to win the titles
    8%
    27 votes

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; NEW AIWF World Tag Team Champions; defeated Ga.Heat at Rocket City Championship Wrestling on 10/21 to win the titles
    9%
    31 votes

     
  • The Von Erichs (Marshall von Erich & Ross von Erich)-Unranked last week; Imperial Wrestling Revolution Tag Team Champions; defeated The Arrow Club (Kid Kash & Ky-Ote) on 10/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey)-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Excellence Personified (Duke Swellington & Dustin Heritage) on 10/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)-Unranked last week; defeated John Morrison & Taya Valkyrie at WrestleCircus on 10/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Extra Talented (Aaron Solow & Ricky Starks)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleCircus Big Top Tag Team Champions; defeated Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) at WrestleCircus on 10/21 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek St. Holmes & Mario Crivello-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Everett Connors & Paco Gonzalez on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week/former #1s; 2/3rds of ROH Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Flash Morgan Webster & Mark Haskins at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 10/21 (their results from ROH don't count towards the poll)
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Sean Only & BA Rose-Unranked last week; True Grit Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Matt Myers & Ace Matthews on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Zodiak & Joseph Schwartz)-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Viking War Party (Alex Rudolphe & Jake Parnell) on 10/20 to retain the titles
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • TNT (Terrence & Terrell Hughes aka Dudley)-Unranked last week; USWA Tag Team Champions; won a battle royal at Fighting Evolution Wrestling on 10/19; then defeated That Klassic Tag Team at USWA on 10/20 to retain the titles; then lost to Elijah Burke & JB Cool at Fighting Evolution Wrestling on 10/21 to go 2-1 for the week
    37%
    122 votes

     
  • Cheap Pops and Dreadlocks-Unranked last week; House of Pain Tag Team Champions; defeated Malen Militia, BFD and Joseph Starr & HellBound on 10/21 in a four-way to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alpha Brothers (Johnny & Ricky Alpha)-Unranked last week; Leicester Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bowl-A-Rama (Splits McPins & Lloyd Katt) on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Generation Zero (Michael Morleone & Scotty Ryan)-Unranked last week; defeated Jay Taylor & Taylor King in Australia on 10/21; then teamed with Allyson Cruz the same day to defeat Crew, Security & Taylor King in an elimination match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Trios Champions; defeated NEW ERA (Jiro Kuroshio, Koji Doi and Kuma Goro) at Wrestle-1 on 10/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos & Masterpiece Marsellus-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Fighter North-European Tag Team Champions; defeated Judgment Knight & Ravn at Dansk Pro Wrestling in Denmark on 10/20 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pauly Thomaselli & Hardcore Craig-Unranked last week; Brew City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jesus Bryce & Acid Jaz on 10/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ivelisse & Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; Shine Tag Team Champions; defeated Holidead & Thunder Rosa on 10/20 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Elijah Burke & JB Cool-Unranked last week; defeated Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana) at Fighting Evolution Wrestling on 10/19; then defeated TNT (Terrell Hughes & Terrence Hughes) on 10/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matthew Riddle)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) on 10/20 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • ZAP T & Dump Matsumoto-Unranked last week; defeated Yako Fujigasaki and SAKI at Pure-J on 10/17; then defeated Manami Katsu and Megumi Yabushita on 10/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CHANGO, Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Dick Togo, Masao Orihara & Ryan Upin at GUTS World on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment