Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 10/30/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Murder-1-Unranked last week; Universal Independent Wrestling Heritage Champion; defeated Sylar Cross on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Matthews-Unranked last week; Landmark Heritage Champion; defeated AJ Gray on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Makaze-Unranked last week; NEW Dynamo Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brandon Aarons on 10/28 to win the title; then defeated Ricky Rodriguez on 10/29 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Champion; defeated Flip Gordon at Beyond on 10/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Silvio-Unranked last week; defeated Luke Menzies at Superstar Promotions on 10/27; then defeated Shawn Daivari at Superstar Promotions on 10/28; then defeated Josh Faulkner at HOPE Wrestling on 10/29; then defeated was the sole survivor on his team to win a six-man elimination match the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    26%
    26 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Martina the Session Moth-Unranked last week; defeated Jetta in the first round at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 10/28; then defeated Jamie Hayter in the semifinals the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jinny-Unranked last week; defeated Viper at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 10/28 in the first round; then defeated Sierra Loxton in the semifinals the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Donnie Primetime-Unranked last week; ProSo Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated B-Whatt and Shean Christopher in a three-way on 10/27 to retain the title
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Dameon Ceretone-Unranked last week; NEW ProSouth Wrestling All Out Champion; defeated Kevin Ryan on 10/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fidel Bravo-Unranked last week; Empire Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kayam on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barrett Brown-Unranked last week; NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Royal at Wrestling for a Cause on 10/28 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Robert Lee-Unranked last week; Wrestling for a Cause Heavyweight Champion; defeated Malico on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Misaki Ohata-Unranked last week; Regina Di WAVE Champion; defeated Maruko Nagasaki at Ice Ribbon on 10/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ultraman Robin-Unranked last week; teamed with MIZUKI at Dotonbori on 10/29 to defeat Kuuga and Tayoto Kamen; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yoshiko-Unranked last week; NEW Oz Academy Openweight Champion; defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto on 10/29 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Unified World Wrestling Champion; defeated Travis Banks on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anarko Montana-Unranked last week; defeated Fear at 5 Luchas in Chile on 10/27 in the semifinals; then defeated El Mostro in the final the same day to win the Torneo Clandestino Deathmatch Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shlak-Unranked last week; Desastre Total Ultraviolento Absoluto Champion; defeated G Raver at Game Changer Wrestling on 10/28 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week; Game Changer Wrestling Champion; defeated Markus Crane on 10/28 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Juan Francisco de Coronado-Unranked last week; Chikara Grand Champion; defeated Fire Ant on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JK Moody-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Pro Wrestling New Zealand Heavyweight Champion; defeated T-Rex on 10/28 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mat Rogers-Unranked last week; NEW Newcastle Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jack Bonza in Australia on 10/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Preston-Unranked last week; Premier Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Carlo Cannon on 10/28 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flashman-Unranked last week; Venom Pro Wrestling Origins Champion; defeated Jaxon Cross in Australia on 10/28 to retain the title
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Mike Del-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Laszlo Arpad at Dojo Wars on 10/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Wrestling V-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Promotion World Champion; defeated Absolute Andy, Johann Schuster and Juvenile X at GWP on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Briggs-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Maxwell Jacob Friedman at Chaotic Wrestling on 10/27 to retain the title; then defeated Brian Milonas at Beyond on 10/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis (Flip) Gordon-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Chaotic Wrestling on 10/27; then defeated Christian Casanova the same day; then lost to Jonathan Gresham in a title match at Beyond on 10/29 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Elia Markopoulos-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brian Milonas at Chaotic Wrestling on 10/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lana Austin-Unranked last week; FutureShock Women's, Pro Evolution Women's and NEW Queen of Southside Champion; defeated Kay Lee Ray, Saraya Knight and Veda Scott in a four-way at SWE on 10/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Boy (aka Stevie Xavier)-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Openweight, 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team and NEW Southside Wrestling Entertainment Speed King Champion; defeated Chris Tyler at SWE on 10/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Page-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Alpha-1 Tag Team Champions and NEW Southside Wrestling Entertainment International Heavyweight Champion; defeated BT Gunn, Mike Bird, HC Dyer, Sean Kustom, Senza Volto and Tucker in a seven-way at SWE on 10/28 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kenzo Richards-Unranked last week; EuroStars European Heavyweight Champion; (as Mustang #1) defeated Trouble Maker at Dutch Pro Wrestling in the Netherlands on 10/28 to win the DPW title but was later stripped of the title for pretending to be Mustang
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Saul Adams-Unranked last week; won a trick or treat rumble at Young Blood Wrestling on 10/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gory-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Super Indy and Welterweight Wrestling Champion; defeated Chris LeRusso at IWC on 10/27 to retain the title
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Jimmy Vegas-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Cartel High Stakes Champion; teamed with Bulk Nasty, Marshall Gambino and Nathan Aldridge at IWC on 10/27 to defeat Chest Flexor, Billy Ruxpin and Lawless & Order; then defeated Marshall Gambino, Bulk Nasty, Nathan Aldridge and Jami Jamison in a scramble match the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    7 votes

     
  • Jason King-Unranked last week; Sanctuary Champion; defeated JT Funk at Project Wrestling on 10/27
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnny Clash-Unranked last week; NEW Create-A-Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Mark Sterling on 10/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mio Momono-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Sakura Hirota Produce on 10/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Craig Mitchell-Unranked last week; NEW Freelance Underground Champion; defeated Alex Ohlson, Elliot Paul, Matt Knicks, Dingo and Ruff Crossing in a six-man scramble at Freelance Underground on 10/27; then defeated GPA the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Nelson-Unranked last week; Georgia Independent Wrestling Alliance Mid State Champion; defeated Swole on 10/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manabu Soya-Unranked last week; defeated Ganseki Tanaka at Wrestle-1 on 10/28 in a falls count anywhere match; then defeated Ganseki Tanaka, Jake Omen, Jiro Kuroshio and Seigo Tachibana in a five-way elimination match on 10/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nate Cross-Unranked last week; NEW Professional Championship Wrestling Dual Champion; defeated Cass Stone in Australia on 10/28 to win the title(s)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lucas Daniels-Unranked last week; defeated Mark Kage at Professional Championship Wrestling in Australia on 10/28; then won a rumble match the same night for a future title shot to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ray Rosas-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Heavyweight and Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Kadillak at MPW on 10/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gunner Miller-Unranked last week; Anarchy Triple Crown Champion; defeated Tim Donst at NOVA Pro on 10/27 to retain the title; then defeated Jacob Ashworth at Anarchy on 10/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    34%
    34 votes

     
  • Sage Philips-Unranked last week; NEW PWI Ultra J Champion; defeated Justin Storm at IWA Mid-South on 10/26; then defeated Ken Dixon at NOVA Pro on 10/27; then defeated Logan Easton Laroux the same day to win the title; then defeated Dante Caballero at Beyond on 10/29 to go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Josh Bodom-Unranked last week; RevPro British Cruiserweight and Frontier Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Mike Bailey at RevPro on 10/23 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Abbott-Unranked last week; defeated Mick Moretti at International Wrestling Australia in a #1 contenders match on 10/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jackson Kelly-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Australia Trans-Tasman Champion; defeated Paris De Silva on 10/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Cole Radrick at Rockstar Pro on 10/25; then defeated Kevin Lee Davidson at IWA Mid-South on 10/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Zero1 USA and 1/2 of IWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated Dom Bambino at IWA Mid-South on 10/26; then teamed with Mance Warner the same day to defeat Calvin Tankman & Shane Mercer to retain the titles; then teamed with Randi West & Joseph Schwartz at Zero1 USA on 10/27; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz at 3XW on 10/28 to defeat Ground and Pound; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz on 10/29 to lose a three-way to All Eyes on Us at Midwest Impact Pro to go 4-1 for the week
    5%
    5 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Unranked last week/former #1; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tim Donst at Rockstar Pro on 10/25
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Sean Guinness-Unranked last week; NEW NWA World Junior Heavyweight and NEW Zero1 World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kotaro Suzuki at Zero1 on 10/26 to win both titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Hayes-Unranked last week; defeated Big Zo and Tony Gunn in a #1 contenders match at OVW on 10/25
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Jessie Belle-Unranked last week; defeated Cali in a #1 contenders match at OVW on 10/25
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Randall Floyd-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Logan James on 10/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment