Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/6/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jace Valor-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at Wildkat on 11/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Socorro-Unranked last week; NEW Wildkat Revolution Champion; defeated Ken Dixon on 11/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • J Spade-Unranked last week; Wildkat Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Bruiser on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Connor-Unranked last week; FULL Impacto Champion; defeated Ragnar in Chile on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Senergy-Unranked last week; NEW FULL Maximo Champion; defeated Gladiator Angel in the semifinals in Chile on 11/4; then defeated Rex in the final the same day to win the Torneo del Desierto and the vacant title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Helms-Unranked last week; XWE Champion; defeated Fenris at Impact Championship Wrestling on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fire Ant-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleJam Champion; defeated Hallowicked, Zenshi and Grand Akuma in a four-way on 11/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Graham-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle Rampage Australian National Champion; defeated Jonah Rock on 11/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Link Barnett-Unranked last week; Wrestle Rampage Cruiserweight Cup Champion; defeated Dowie James in Australia on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Malloy-Unranked last week; Rampage Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cory Bush on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atlas Hytower-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit Heavyweight Champion; defeated Breyer Wellington on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Manning-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Michigan State Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Billy Ray Daniels on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gideon Malice-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Michigan Champion; defeated Father Time on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Evans-Unranked last week; defeated Sam Gradwell at Megaslam on 11/1; then won an eight-man extreme rumble ladder match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bulk Nasty-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Cartel High Stakes Champion; defeated Colby Redd, Jimmy Vegas and Shane InYaFace in a four-way on 11/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gory-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Super Indy and Welterweight Wrestling Champion; defeated Rayo at IWC on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Jackson-Unranked last week; NEW Hoosier Pro Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Kenny Kage on 11/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Omega Pit Bull-Unranked last week; Hoosier Pro Wrestling Tri-State Champion; defeated Lightning Bolt on 11/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Sniper-Unranked last week; defeated Christopher Saint in the first round at Mr Chainsaw Pro Wrestling on 11/4; then defeated Caden Ames, Cole Radrick, Frankie The Face, Jack Verville and Tripp Cassidy in a six-way final to win the Chainsaw Cup and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaimy Coxxx-Unranked last week; PWL Television Champion; defeated Sean Lawhorn on 11/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gary Jay-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin' League St Louis and 1/2 of Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Maverick at NWL on 11/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dak Draper-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin' League Kansas City Champion; defeated Jack Foster (Jake Dirden) on 11/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Corey Storm-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Wrestling All-Stars Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ricky Cardinal on 11/5 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Espen Olsen-Unranked last week; Norges Wrestlingforbund Heavyweight Champion; defeated Erik Isaksen in Norway on 11/4 to retain the title; then teamed with Terje Fjord the same day to defeat KC & Rayo Flores to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Discovery Wrestling Y Division Champion; defeated Keith Lee at ICW on 11/4 to retain the title; then defeated Matt Riddle at Discovery Wrestling on 11/5 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sammii Jayne-Unranked last week; NEW Discovery Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Session Moth Martina, Ayesha Raymond & Lucy Cole on 11/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JPLEXX-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Great Malaki on 11/4 to win the title
    15%
    45 votes

     
  • Jacob Creed-Unranked last week; NEW Ringside North American Heavyweight Champion; defeated Moses Luke on 11/3 to win the title
    26%
    80 votes

     
  • Jeff Cannonball-Unranked last week; H2O Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Clayton Jackson, Donovan Danhausen and Pompano Joe in a four-way at Rockstar Pro on 11/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Russian Assassin-Unranked last week; NEW HCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jonny Rose on 11/4 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nate Cross-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling Dual Champion; defeated Sammy Falcon in Australia on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Filip-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling National Champion; defeated Jack O'Reilly on 11/4 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bill Collier-Unranked last week; Southern Tier Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of MCW and Fusion Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rico Cruz at STW on 11/4 to retain the title
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Viper & Sierra Loxton in a three-way at ICW on 11/5 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • James Scott-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dave Conrad on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Delsin Dayre-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling UK Champion; defeated Rob Mills & Luke Aldridge on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Chase-Unranked last week; NEW Reckless Intent Wrestling Slam Champion; defeated Dickie Divers on 11/4 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Davis-Unranked last week; defeated Omari at Lucha Forever on 10/31; then teamed with Kyle Fletcher at Riptide Wrestling on 11/3 to defeat The OJMO & Big T, Martina The Session Moth & Shay Purser and The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr) in a four-way; then teamed with Kyle Fletcher on 11/4 to defeat Saints Of Sacrifice Champions, Team MAD (Chase Williams & Danny Mayhem) at HOPE Wrestling on 11/4 to earn a future title shot; then teamed with Kyle Fletcher at RevPro on 11/5 to lose a four-way to CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Austin Towers-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tennessee State Champion; defeated Demon Freak on 11/4 to retain the title
    23%
    72 votes

     
  • Shawn Hoodrich-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Rudolph on 11/4 to retain the title
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Maxxwell Sledd-Unranked last week; Primetime Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ronnie Roberts, PTW Elite Champion Ricky Cardinal and ATM at PTW on 11/3 to retain the title in a double jeopardy match (Cardinal's title was also on the line, but he wasn't pinned so didn't lose it); then defeated Nate Gnarley on 11/4 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chihiro Hashimoto-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls Pro Wrestling World Champion; defeated Cassandra Miyagi on 11/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nori da Funky Shibiresasu-Unranked last week; defeated Daisuke Kanehira in the final at Heat-Up on 11/5 to win the Battle League
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex Rage-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars European Allstar Champion; defeatedRami Romeo at PWA in Belgium on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Matrix-Unranked last week; Showcase Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Buddy Romano on 11/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Duke Swellington-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Chris Morrison on 11/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isana-Unranked last week; NEW House of Bricks Women's Champion; defeated Miss Tequila Rosee on 11/4 to become the inaugural champion
    4%
    13 votes

     
  • Captain Australia-Unranked last week; NEW House of Bricks Heavyweight Champion; won the Veteran Slam Rumble at House of Bricks on 11/4; then defeated JB Tickle the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shotaro Ashino-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Champion and 1/3rd of UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Kumagoro at Wrestle-1 on 11/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seiki Yoshioka-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Kenshin Chikano on 11/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Takanori Ito-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Result Champion; defeated Daiki Inaba on 11/5 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; fought Manami Toyota to a no contest at OZ Academy on 11/3; then teamed with Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami at WAVE on 11/4 to defeat Ayako Hamada, Nagisa Nozaki and Yuki Miyazaki; then defeated Totoro Satsuki on 11/5 to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ASUKA (not the WWE one)-Unranked last week; defeated SAKI at Pro Wrestling WAVE on 11/4; then defeated Maruko Nagasaki and Rin Kadokura in a three-way on 11/5 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carnage-Unranked last week; fought Scott Mayson to a no contest at Alternative Pro Wrestling on 11/3; then won a battle royal the same day to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase Stevens-Unranked last week; NEW MMP Heavyweight Champion and NEW AWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mike Cobb on 11/2 to win the MMP title; then defeated Doug Gilbert at New South Championship Wrestling on 11/3; then defeated Brian Valor at AWF on 11/4 to win the title and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey O'Riley on 11/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brooke Valentine-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Frankie Jay on 11/4 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tony Gunn-Unranked last week; defeated KTD at Ohio Valley Wrestling on 11/1; then defeated Big Zo on 11/4 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randall Floyd-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Logan James on 11/4 in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaylee-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Jessie Belle on 11/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pinky-Unranked last week; defeated Preston Moseby at Millennium Pro Wrestling on 11/3; then defeated Dark Usagi, American Oni, and Lord Ateu at Final Judgment on 11/4 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Kaliber-Unranked last week; Emerge Champion; defeated Chris Silvio on 11/4 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Sage Cainan on 11/3 to win the title
    7%
    23 votes

     
  • Zema Ion-Unranked last week; defeated AR Fox, Austin Theory, Curt Stallion, Myron Reed and Stephen Wolf in a six-way #1 contenders match at AAW on 11/3
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Elgin-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Phoenix Heavyweight, Dynamo Pro D-1 and 1/2 of Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Shane Strickland at AAW on 11/3
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; GFW Impact X-Division and CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eddie Kingston at AAW on 11/3 (his title defense at Bound for Glory doesn't count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week; AAW Heavyweight, The Crash Cruiserweight, PDM Light Heavyweight, 1/2 of WAR Tag Team Champions; defeated Josh Alexander at AAW on 11/3 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • King Shahil-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Hybrid Champion; defeated Rogan Karguis in Australia on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron O'Malley-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting Champion; defeated Kenicki Wheeler in Australia on 11/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Noren-Unranked last week; Showtime Championship Wrestling Future Clash Champion; defeated Tomahawk Kid on 11/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hoss Michaels-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Pro Wrestling North Georgia Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stryknyn on 11/3 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hideki Suzuki-Unranked last week; Strong World Heavyweight and 1/2 of NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani at Big Japan on 11/1 to retain the Strong World title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight and 1/3rd of NEW KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani at BOYZ on 10/30; then teamed with Akito & Diego at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/2 to defeat Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa and Mad Pauly to win the titles; then teamed with Akito on 11/3 to defeat Kazusada Higuchi and Shunma Katsumata; then teamed with Akito and Gorgeous Matsuno on 11/4 to defeat Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi and Kouki Iwasaki; then teamed with Akita on 11/5 to defeat HARASHIMA and Super Sasadango Machine to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Pantera I-Unranked last week; IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Champion; defeated Arez in Mexico on 11/2 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike Del-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Anthony Bennett at Dojo Wars on 11/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Country-Unranked last week; NEW Palmetto Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shea McGrady on 11/3 to win the title; then defeated Henry Lee Haight at Rampage Pro Wrestling on 11/4 to go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    16 votes

     
  • Ray Rosas-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Heavyweight and Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brendan Divine on 11/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kagetora-Unranked last week; Open the Brave Gate Champion; teamed with Susumu Yokosuka at Dragon Gate on 10/30 to defeat Genki Horiguchi and Misterioso Jr; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki on 10/31 to defeat Masato Yoshino and "Hollywood" Stalker Ichikawa; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki, CIMA and Dragon Kid on 11/1 to lose to Susumu Yokosuka, Genki Horiguchi, Big R Shimizu and Ben-K; then defeated Genki Horiguchi on 11/3 to retain the title; then defeated U-T on 11/5 (non-title) to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reika Saiki-Unranked last week; Tokyo Joshi Pro Princess of Princess Champion; defeated Rika Tatsumi on 11/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Unranked last week/former #1; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; fought Larry D to a no contest at Rockstar Pro on 11/1; then defeated Myron Reed on 11/2 to retain the title; then teamed with Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon at Rockstar Pro on 11/4 to defeat The Foundation (Sid Fabulous, Pat the Bruiser & Prospect #2) to go 2-0-1 for the week
    5%
    14 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; Lucha Forever and Over the Top Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Matt Riddle and Travis Banks in a three-way at IPW:UK on 11/1; then defeated Ryan Smile at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 11/4 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Douglas James-Unranked last week; Santino Bros Wrestling Submission Champion; defeated Eli Everfly on 10/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brody King-Unranked last week; Santino Bros Wrestling Champion; defeated Willie Mack on 10/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment