Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/13/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Riot Makers (Holden Albright & Mark Wheeler)-Unranked last week; Barrie Wrestling 400 North Tag Team Champions; defeated Gabriel Fuerza & Rage on 11/11 in Canada to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)-Unranked last week; Game Changer Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jimmy Lloyd & Markus Crane on 11/11 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)- Unranked last week/Former multiple time #1 in 2017; WarZone Wrestling Tag Champs, West Virginia Championship Wrestling Tag Champs & Awesome Wrestling Entertainment Tag Champs Defeated Adrenaline Express 11/10 at BCW in Queens, NY; Defeated The Gymnasty Boys (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike) at Innovate Wrestling 11/11; Defeated The Dawson Brothers (Zane & Dave Dawson) 11/12 at Benefit Championshp Wrestling and lost to The Submission Squad 11/13 at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment to go 3-1 for the week
    7%
    2 votes

     
  • Joey Sparks & Ray Ray-Unranked last week; defeated Andrew Duckworth & Jason Collins at Georgia Premier Wrestling on 11/11 for Sparks to retain the GPW Southern States title and Ray Ray to retain the GPW Cruiserweight title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Backwood Boys (Cuzin Cletus & Cuzin Shaggy)-Unranked last week; NEW Georgia Premier Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Movement (Chip Hazard & Talon Williams) on 11/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kath Von Goth & Sexxxy Eddy-Unranked last week; NEW Xtreme Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rock N' Road (Madmax & Prince Stevenson) in Canada on 11/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Arlequines (Locky & Sin Nombre)-Unranked last week; NEW Xplosion Nacional de Lucha Tag Team Champions; defeated Billy Rocka & El Gallo in Chile on 11/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Chasyn Rance & Jerrelle Clark-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Axx Clover & Chico Adams at I Believe in Wrestling on 11/10 to retain the titles
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana-Unranked last week; UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Daiki Inaba, Jiro Kuroshio and Takanori Ito at Wrestle-1 on 11/12 to retain the titles
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Tank Nagai & Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; NEW Strongest-K Tag Team Champions; defeated Kotaro Yoshino and Dinosaur Takuma at Kaientai Dojo on 11/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Viva Buff Vegas (Buff Broadside & Les Vegas)-Unranked last week; NEW United Kingdom Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Force (Dom Taylor & Officer Rogers) on 11/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karnage & Sienna-Unranked last week; defeated Damon Havok & Leah Fallon in the first round at Target Wrestling on 11/11; then defeated Medallion & Ivy Mist in the final to win the Target Wrestling Inter-gender Tag Team Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuten Doji (KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi)-Unranked last week; teamed with Kota Umeda & Masahiro Takanashi at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/11 to defeat Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao), Mike Bailey & Mizuki Watase; then defeated Danshoku Dino & Nobuhiro Shimatani to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rock n Roll Radicalz (Fynn Freyhart & Tim Karstens)-Unranked last week; NEW Mad Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Die Meisterklasse (Masterpiece Marsellus & Michael Knight) in Germany on 11/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cash Money Mafia (Cash Money Erkan & Murat AK)-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Ronaldo Shaqiri & Toni Harting on 11/11 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling and Progress Tag Team Champions; teamed with Dragon Pro Wrestling Bowl-A-Rama (Lloyd Katt & Splits McPins) & Cal Adams at Attack! Pro vs Dragon Pro on 11/8 to defeat Beano, Fraser Thomas, JJ, Morgan Webster & Oliver Sudden; then teamed with Travis Banks at RevPro on 11/10 to defeat CHAOS (Gedo, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI); then defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) at Lucha Forever on 11/11 to retain the CZW titles; then defeated Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) at Progress on 11/12 to retain the titles and go 4-0 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Gavin Quinn & Juntai-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit Tag Team Champions; defeated Handicapped Heroes (Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen) on 11/10 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey)-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Latrell Upton & Nathan Estrada on 11/11 to retain the titles
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • The Lock Up (Jason Daniels & Mike Russell)-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated East Coast Bastard Crew (Jeremy Leary & Logan Black) on 11/11 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carlito & M-ximo -Unranked last week; teamed with Penta El Zero M at The Crash in Mexico on 11/7 to defeat Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, Pierroth & Rush); then teamed with Jack Evans on 11/11 to defeat Bestia 666, Black Tauro & Pirata Morgan to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Magic Tag Team Champions; defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) on 11/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellett)-Unranked last week; NEW 3 Count Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kid Richie & Gabriel Kidd, Project Lucha (El Ligero & Martin Kirby) and The Sons Of Ulaid (Rory Coyle & Bas Ban) on 11/11 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heavy Artillery (Thunder & Lightning)-Unranked last week; NEW Cleveland Knights Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Stateline (Damien Angel & Eddie Taurus) on 11/11 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Don Basher & Joey Owens-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated The Machines (Mr Rivers & Mr Atlas) on 11/10 to win the titles
    43%
    13 votes

     
  • Tons of Anarchy (James Anderson & John Dozer)-Unranked last week; Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Warnbros (Callum Collins & Leon Tully) in Australia on 11/11 to retain the titles
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Totally Tubular Tag Team (Leva Bates & Delilah Doom)-Unranked last week; NEW Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven on 11/11 to win the titles; then defeated Team Hottest Free Agents (Ashley Lane & Deonna Purrazzo) on 11/12 to retain the titles; then defeated Paradise Lost (Courtney Rush & Dust) the same day to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • The Young Wolves-Unranked last week; Southern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Death Dealers on 11/10 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis)-Unranked last week; NEW HOPE Tag Team Champions; defeated Elijah & Bishop at Attack! Pro vs Dragon Pro on 11/8; then defeated The Alpha Brothers (Johnny & Ricky Alpha) at HOPE on 11/10 to win the titles; then lost a CZW tag title match to #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) at Lucha Forever on 11/11 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bearded Bastards (Bruiser Schmidt & Bill Rose)-Unranked last week; SLAMS Tag Team Champions; defeated Klub Xtreme (The Bouncer & Curt Fury) on 11/10 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Collum & Kelvin Hytes-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Left Hand Path (Allister Crowe and Eric Silva) on 11/10 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; defeated Yoshihisa Uto and Kazumi Kikuta at Big Japan on 11/8; then teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto on 11/10 to defeat Daisuke Sekimoto, Yoshihisa Uto and Takuya Nomura to go 2-0 for the week (their win at All Japan doesn't count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juventud Guerrera & Rey Mysterio Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix) at All Pro Wrestling on 11/10
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Lion Power (Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs)-Unranked last week; NEW All Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Black Armada (Papo Esco & Synn), The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro) and Bad Boys Personified (Boyce LeGrande & Rik Luxury) in a four-way on 11/10 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch-Unranked last week; NEW W3L Tag Team Champions; defeated Saqib Ali & Prince Asad on 11/10 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)-Unranked last week; defeated Extra Talented (Aaron Solow & Ricky Starks) at Bar Wrestling on 11/9; then defeated Tessa Blanchard & Colt Cabana at All Pro Wrestling on 11/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    2 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks)-Unranked last week; defeated CHAOS (YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero) at RevPro on 11/9; then teamed with Kid Lykos on 11/10 to defeat CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo) to go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    2 votes

     
  • Adam Slade & Kevin Giza-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bro Gods (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson) on 11/8 to retain the titles
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon & Dustin Rayz)-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro Trios Champions; defeated Nate Wings, Pompano Joe and Donovan Danhausen in the first round on 11/8; then defeated Larry D, Cole Radrick and Jeremiah in the semifinals; then defeated Gucci Gang (Zachary Wentz, Clayton Jackson & Myron Reed) in the final to win the tournament and to become inaugural champions and go 3-0 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     
  • MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino)-Unranked last week; teamed with Big R Shimizu and Ricochet at Dragon Gate on 11/7 to defeat CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Mondai Ryu; then teamed with Genki Horiguchi on 11/8 to defeat BxB Hulk, Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria and Jason Lee; then defeated El Lindaman & T-Hawk on 11/11; then teamed with Big R Shimizu on 11/12 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, Eita and El Lindaman) to go 4-0 for the week
    3%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment