Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/20/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jason Silver-Unranked last week; defeated Jake Garvin and Johnny Swole at Anarchy Championship Wrestling on 11/19 in the first round; then defeated Jeff Gant in the semifinals; then defeated Barrett Brown in the final the same day to win the 12th Annual Lone Star Classic tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Casey-Unranked last week; Fighters Revenge Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Esteban Jero in France on 11/17; then teamed with Ragnar Rok the same day to defeat Amazio & Esteban Jero; then defeated Tyrann Saulc on 11/18 to go 3-0 for the week (all matches were non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KC Jackson-Unranked last week; Pinfall Wrestling Association Heavyweight Champion; defeated Derek Moss & Scotty Cash in a three-way on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greatest-Unranked last week; NEW Frontier Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Khifie West at FCW in Italy on 11/18; then defeated Chris Tyler and Matt Disaster in a three-way the same day to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry Demon-Unranked last week; NEW Frontier Championship Wrestling Hardcore Champion; defeated Scrum and Brutus in a three-way in Italy on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stephen Wolf-Unranked last week; NEW Proving Ground Pro Franchise Champion; defeated Bucky Collins on 11/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ethan Page-Unranked last week; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight and 1/2 of Alpha1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Blake Belakis at Proving Ground Pro on 11/18 to retain the SWE title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Draconis-Unranked last week; NEW Proving Ground Pro Cutting Edge Champion; defeated Space Monkey on 11/18 to win the title; then defeated Jojo Bravo the same day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Allie Recks-Unranked last week; NEW Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Nyla Rose, Riley Krowe and Sammi Pandora in a four-way on 11/18 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kekoa-Unranked last week; Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling Television and 302 Heavyweight Champion; defeated Elia Baratz at PPW on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sydney Steele-Unranked last week; defeated Kato at Pure Power Wrestling in Canada on 11/18 in the first round; then defeated Tyler James in the final to win the PPW Leo Burke Cup and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rosemary-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Women's Champion; defeated Amber Nova and Mia Yim at AWE on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Cruiserweight, RIOT Cruiserweight, Orlando Pro Wrestling Champion and AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Daniele Dentice D'accadia at Atomic Wrestling Entertainment on 11/17 to retain the title; then teamed with Ace Slater and Amber Nova at Championship Wrestling Entertainment on 11/18 to defeat Jay Sky, Kaci Lennox & Richard King; then defeated Deon James the same day at Champ7; then teamed with Amber Nova at Orlando Pro Wrestling on 11/19 to defeat Deon James & Salina de la Renta to go 4-0 for the week
    20%
    111 votes

     
  • D Ramos-Unranked last week; NEW Championship Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zack Monstar at CWE on 11/18; then defeated Zack Monstar and Ace Slater in a three-way the same day to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hallowicked-Unranked last week; defeated Mark Angelosetti at Chikara on 11/18; then defeated Missile Assault Man on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Gory-Unranked last week; Welterweight Wrestling and Independent Wrestling Cartel SuperIndy Champion; defeated Gregory Iron at Premier Championship Wrestling on 11/18 to retain the Welterweight Wrestling title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron O'Malley-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting Champion; defeated David Nero in Australia on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CB Suave-Unranked last week; won the Lucky 7 #1 contender elimination match at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chip Day-Unranked last week; NEW Georgia Triple Crown Champion; defeated Martin Stone at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 11/19 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Sideshow-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Combat Champion; defeated Aaron Epic on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Marshall on 11/17 to retain the title; then defeated Pogo the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Jefe-Unranked last week; Sacrifice Pro Ultimate Sacrifice Champion; defeated Jacob Daniels on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos Kai Payne-Unranked last week; won a 10 person elimination #1 contenders match at Sacrifice Pro on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Erik Arkham-Unranked last week; Caithness Pro Wrestling Highlands Regional Champion; defeated Robert Wishart on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Connor Rose-Unranked last week; NEW Caithness Pro Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Bobby Roberts on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bennedict Thatcher-Unranked last week; Scottish School of Wrestling UK Champion; defeated Jody Fleisch on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mikey Ratings-Unranked last week; Scottish School of Wrestling Worlds Champion; defeated Dave Jeremi on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Angel Hayze-Unranked last week; Scottish School of Wrestling Diamonds Champion; defeated Ashley Vega on 11/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Drew Parker-Unranked last week; defeated Elijah, Jack Sexsmith, Danny Jones, Love Making Demon & El Phantasmo in a six-way at Attack! Pro Wrestling on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flash Morgan Webster-Unranked last week; Attack! Pro Wrestling and HOPE Kings of Flight Champion; defeated Kid Lykos at Attack! on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xander Cooper-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated El Ligero on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight, Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G, Revolution Championship Wrestling, 1/2 of Rock N Wrestling Tag Team and NEW Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Chris Renfrew, Lionheart & Rob Van Dam at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/18 to defeat Joe Coffey, Bram, Mikey Whiplash & Zack Gibson; then defeated Joe Coffey at in a title unification match at ICW on 11/19 to retain the Zero G and win the World title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • KAGETORA-Unranked last week; Open the Brave Gate Champion; defeated Jason Lee at Dragon Gate on 11/14 (non-title); then teamed with Don Fujii on 11/15 to lose to Genki Horiguchi and K-ness; then defeated Jason Lee on 11/17; then defeated K-ness on 11/19 to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Artist of Stardom and NEW Wonder of Stardom Champion; defeated Yoko Bito on 11/19 to win the Wonder of Stardom title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Apu Singh-Unranked last week; defeated Dr. Alan Verde at Pro Wrestling Fighters in Germany on 11/18; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sasa Keel-Unranked last week; German Hurricane Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/3rd of Championship of Wrestling Tag Team Champions (Freebird rule); defeated Dominic Brackner at GHW on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mo Jnibi-Unranked last week; NEW German Hurricane Wrestling District Champion; defeated Drake Destroyer on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Towers-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tennessee State Champion; defeated Kaden Sade on 11/18 to retain the title
    8%
    44 votes

     
  • Michael Allen Richard Clark-Unranked last week; NEW High Impact Wrestling Central Canadian Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dixie Dragon, Jeff Tyler and El Asesino in a four-way on 11/17 in Canada to win the title
    41%
    230 votes

     
  • Davey O'Doyle-Unranked last week; NEW High Impact Wrestling Internet Champion; defeated Charles The Champ, Merle Graves and Musculo in a four-way in Canada on 11/17 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Zack Clayton-Unranked last week; The Dynasty Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kyle Brad on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Wolf-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dimitri Alexandrov on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Dark Arts and NEW Compound Pro Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Duke Swellington at ComPro on 11/18 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chris Bey-Unranked last week; lost a title match to Alexander Hammerstone at Future Stars of Wrestling on 11/17; then teamed with Marcus Malone at the joint All Pro Wrestling/Gold Rush Pro Wrestling event on 11/18 in the first round; then defeated Marcus Malone in the semifinals; then defeated Jake Atlas, Manny Faberino and Nate Coy in a four-way elimination final to win the Young Lions Cup 2017 and go 3-1 for the week
    23%
    128 votes

     
  • Thunderkitty-Unranked lasr week; Wrestling and Respect Women's Champion; defeated Shawna Reed on 11/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kyron-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestling and Respect Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Taylor on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gunner Miller-Unranked last week; Anarchy Triple Crown Champion; defeated Cyrus the Destroyer at Scenic City Invitational on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Myron Reed-Unranked last week; teamed with Clayton Jackson at Rockstar Pro on 11/15 to lose to Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz and Alex Colon); then defeated Trey Miguel at Prodigy Pro Wrestling on 11/17; then teamed with Curt Stallion & Gary Jay at Scenic City Invitational on 11/18 to defeat Team Southern Underground Pro (AJ Gray, Jaden Newman & Kevin Ku); then defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy) in the semifinals; then defeated The Nightmare Mob (Joey Lynch, Kyle Matthews & Matt Lynch) in the final to win the Scenic City Trios Tournament and go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Grudyin-Unranked last week; NEW Kaiju Big Battel Twitchcontinental Champion; defeated BurgerBear on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Super Minion 13-Unranked last week; NEW Kaiju Big Battel Grand Champion; defeated American Beetle and Pedro Plantain in a three-way on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seth Tylors-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zakk Gardner in Australia on 11/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ricky Mandel-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Andy Brown on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason "the Krusher" Cole-Unranked last week; NEW New Age Wrestling Pure Champion; defeated Jeremy Smacks in Australia on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FEW Mortar-Unranked last week; New Age Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Kellyanne in Australia on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Toro-Unranked last week; defeated James Kray at Australasian Wrestling Federation on 11/19; then defeated Matt "Grim" Basso the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Samuel Shaw-Unranked last week; Tried-N-True Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Crazzy Steve on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week but received votes; NWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jocephus at Tried-N-True Pro Wrestling on 11/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Corey Storm-Unranked last week; All-Star Pro Wrestling Indiana State Champion; defeated Logan James at Prodigy Pro Wrestling on 11/17 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Oleg the Usurper-Unranked last week; defeated Hermit Crab at Chikara on 11/17; then defeated Jeremy Leary on 11/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ophidian-Unranked last week; Chikara Young Lions Cup Champion; defeated Officer Warren Barksdale on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; defeated Kez Evans at Glasgow Pro Wrestling Academy on 11/17; then defeated El Ligero at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/18; then defeated Rey Mysterio Jr at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Martin Kirby-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling High Octane Division Champion; defeated Theo Doros, Ryan Hunter & Dave Conrad in a four-way at Target Wrestling on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karnage-Ranked #6 last week; Target Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dave Mastiff on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zach Dynamite-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Tri-Counties Champion; defeated Jason Reed on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damien-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Undisputed Champion; defeated Andy Wild on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bulletproof-Unranked last week; NEW Millenium Pro Wrestling National Champion; won a battle royal on 11/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ray Rosas-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight and Millenium Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mikey O'Shea at MPW on 11/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Hammerstone-Unranked last week; Future Stars of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Bey on 11/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Vinny Cenzo-Unranked last week; NEW Superstars of Wrestling Federation Hardcore Champion; defeated Matt Tremont at SWF on 11/17 to win the title
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Sebastian Cage-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Federation Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Anthony Gangone at SWF on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TJ Marconi-Unranked last week; Superstars of Wrestling Federation Champion; defeated Tony Deppen at SWF on 11/17 to retain the title; then defeated Anthony Gangone and Mik Drake in a golden ticket three-way match at Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling on 11/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kevin Ryan-Unranked last week; defeated Daniel Divine, Brandon Whatley, Jon Averson and Brian Pryor in a five-way scramble at ProSouth Wrestling on 11/17
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Elia Markopolous-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chase Del Monte on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Briggs-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Wildman Kongo on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Greene-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated DL Hurst & Brett Domino at Chaotic Wrestling in a handicap match on 11/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heavy Metal-Unranked last week; Real Canadian Wrestling Canadian Champion; defeated Jordon Aries on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Jesse Youngblood-Unranked last week; Real Canadian Wrestling Commonwealth Champion; defeated Marky on 11/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eli Everfly-Unranked last week; NEW Brian Kendrick Wrestling Pro Wrestling Wrestle Turkey Champion; defeated Jason Bateman at BKWPW on 11/16 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Vintage Dragon-Unranked last week; won the Roland Alexander Memorial Battle Royal at Vendetta Pro on 11/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kadin Anthony-Unranked last week; Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Champion; defeated RJ Cruz and Zicky Dice at Vendetta Pro on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Petey Williams-Unranked last week; defeated Willie Mack and Matt Cross in a three-way at House of Hardcore on 11/17
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Ranked #3 last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight and 1/3rd of Rockstar Pro Trios Champions; defeated Nate Wings at Rockstar Pro to retain his 3rd of the Trios title; then defeated Ace Perry at IWA Mid-South on 11/16 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Nagisa Nozaki-Unranked last week; defeated Rina Yamashita at WAVE on 11/15 in the semifinals; then defeated Mio Momono in the final to win the #1-Contender Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randall Floyd-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Big Zo on 11/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CJ Chaps-Unranked last week; All Wrestling Organization Israeli Champion; defeated Eyal Smiley in Israel on 11/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Goldman-Unranked last week; All Wrestling Organization Champion; defeated Adi Hurvitz in Israel on 11/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Violento Jack-Unranked last week; NEW King of Freedoms World Champion; defeated Daisuke Masaoka at Freedoms on 11/14 in a Glass Board & No Canvas Ring Death Match to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Yuya Susumu-Unranked last week; UWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Masamune at Freedoms on 11/14 to retain the title; then defeated Takumi Baba at ACE on 11/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment