Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/20/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Elliott Paul & Pat Monix-Unranked last week; defeated Mance Warner & Zodiak, Horrorshow (Shane Mercer & Calvin Tankman) and Hysteria (Cole Radrick & Sage Philips) in a four-way opportunity in a box ladder match at IWA Mid-South on 11/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heroes Of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev & Silver Bullet)-Unranked last week; Flemish Wrestling Force Tag Team Champions; defeated Kings of the South in Belgium on 11/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Khifie West & Matt Disaster-Unranked last week; NEW Frontier Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated AB Knight & Pasquale O'Malamente in Italy on 11/18 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • South Philly's Finest (Jimmy Konway & Luca Brazzi)-Unranked last week; NEW Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Appalachian Outlaws (Bo Nekoda & Cousin Clay) on 11/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Afa Jr. & Sean Maluta-Unranked last week; defeated Nathan Vain & Wildman Rojas at World Xtreme Wrestling in the first round on 11/18; then defeated The Brothers Lockhart (Andrew Lockhart & Erik Lockhart) in the semifinals; then defeated The Modern Day Savages (Aleki & Ati) in the final to win the Wild Samoan Tag Team Tournament 2017 and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Dugan & Rey Xion-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Metro Brothers (Chris Metro & JC Metro) on 11/17 to retain the titles
    22%
    42 votes

     
  • Amber Nova & Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; teamed with Ace Slater at Championship Wrestling Entertainment on 11/18 to defeat Jay Sky, Kaci Lennox & Richard King; then defeated Deon James & Salina de la Renta at Orlando Pro Wrestling on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    66%
    125 votes

     
  • Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)-Unranked last week; Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; defeated Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge on 11/19 (non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greasers (Johnny Flash & Kenicki Wheeler)-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Society's Unwanted (Creek Murdoch & Jebediah) in Australia on 11/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oedo Tai (Hana Kimura & Kagetsu)-Unranked last week; Goddess of Stardom Champions; defeated Bea Priestley & Kelly Klein on 11/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Classicos (Carlito Classico & Carlos Classico)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Fighters Tag Team Champions; defeated Chaos & Masterpiece Marsellus in Germany on 11/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pretty Bastards (Maggot & Prince Ahura)-Unranked last week; defeated Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Michael Isotov) at German Hurricane Wrestling in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; AIWF World & Rocket City Championship Wrestling Southern tag team Champions; defeated The Cursed at RCCW on 11/18 to retain the titles
    7%
    14 votes

     
  • Pretty And Gritty (Bull Hightower & Travis Dorian)-Unranked last week; NEW The Dynasty Tag Team Champions; defeated Assad King & Bin Hamin on 11/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Orion & Jack Price-Unranked last week; Wrestling and Respect Tag Team Champions; defeated Palmer Cruise & Xavier Walker and Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards in a three-way on 11/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • NEW ERA (Koji Doi & Kumagoro)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Team 246 (Kaz Hayashi and Shuji Kondo) on 11/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana-Unranked last week; UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Manabu Soya, Dinosaur Takuma and Kotaro Yoshino at Wrestle-1 on 11/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Glory Pro (Curt Stallion, Gary Jay & Myron Reed)-Unranked last week; defeated Team Southern Underground Pro (AJ Gray, Jaden Newman & Kevin Ku) at Scenic City Invitational on 11/18 in the first round; then defeated The Carnies (Kerry Awful, Nick Iggy & Tripp Cassidy) in the semifinals; then defeated The Nightmare Mob (Joey Lynch, Kyle Matthews & Matt Lynch) in the final to win the Scenic City Trios Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Elements of Wrestling-Unranked last week; defeated The Top Guys (Adam Slade & Kevin Giza) and The Hoodrich Brothers in a three-way elimination match at Prodigy Pro Wrestling on 11/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley)-Unranked last week; Game Changer Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Gucci Gang (Zachary Wentz & Cole Radrick) at Prodigy Pro Wrestling on 11/17 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • La Raza (Alexander Vega & Freddy Flores)-Unranked last week; NEW Orange County Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Johnathan Malice & Tony Raze on 11/18 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling, Pro Wrestling Elite and NEW Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Riots Squad (Caden Lay & Sami Koivu) at Target Wrestling on 11/18 to retain the titles; then defeated The Maruaders (Wild Boar & Mike Bird) at ICW on 11/19 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero)-Unranked last week; defeated Dirty Dragan & Emil Sitoci and Jay FK (Francis Kaspin & Jay Skillet) in a three-way #1 contenders match at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 11/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling World Tag Team Champions; defeated RISE (Da Mack & John Klinger) by DQ in Germany on 11/17 to retain the titles; then teamed with Jurn Simmons & Marius van Beethoven the same day to defeat RISE (Da Mack, Ivan Kiev, John Klinger & Tarkan Aslan); then defeated Bobby Gunns & Jaxon Stone in a no DQ Texas Tornado tag match on 11/18 to retain the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HATE (Che Cabrera & Pinky)-Unranked last week; Millenium Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Figgy And The Sweetfish (Auntie Hydie & Backwoods O'Sullivan) on 11/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Super Savages (Mantequilla & Caveman)-Unranked last week; NEW Superstars of Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Monsters Asylum on 11/17 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Leather Daddy & Rubber Baby-Unranked last week; defeated The Formage Horsemen (Parm Anderson & Ricotta Flair), The MewNight Express (Osiris Mittens & Senior Buttons) and Cedric The Postman & Lou PS in a four-way at Brian Kendrick Wrestling Pro Wrestling on 11/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Honor Society (Scoot Robertson & Sir Samurai)-Unranked last week; NEW APW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade) at Vendetta Pro on 11/17 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Kzy & YAMATO)-Unranked last week; defeated VerserK (Punch Tominaga, T-Hawk & Yasushi Kanda) at Dragon Gate on 11/14; then defeated Verserk (El Lindaman, Eita & Shingo Takagi) on 11/17; then defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) on 11/18; then teamed with Yosuke Loves Santa Maria on 11/19 to lose to VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Eita and El Lindaman) to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DASH Chisako & KAORU-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cassandra Miyagi & Heidi Katrina on 11/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fuminori Abe & TORU-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO and Hattoshite Good (Kenichiro Arai & Shota) in a three-way at GUTS World on 11/14 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Chikara and KAZMA SAKAMOTO at Freedoms on 11/14 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment