Who should be #1 in The Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/27/17? (Poll Closed)

  • JD Knight-Unranked last week; 4FW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lomaxx on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Kroos-Unranked last week; Fight Factory Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Ozbourne on 11/25 to retain the title; then defeated Magic Myers, Joey Ozbourne & Dutch in a four-way on 11/26 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dale Preston-Unranked last week; NEW Fight Factory Wrestling European Champion; defeated Dutch at FFW on 11/25 by DQ; then defeated Edward Ripper on 11/26 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ragnar-Unranked last week; NEW Maximum Pro Wrestling 3 Rivers Champion; defeated Mark Anthony on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; Wonder of Stardom and 1/3rd of Artist of Stardom Champions; teamed with AZM, HZK & Momo Watanabe at Stardom on 11/25 to defeat Hana Kimura, Kagetsu, Kris Wolf and Natsu Sumire; then defeated Chardonnay on 11/26 to retain the Wonder of Stardom title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HAYATA-Unranked last week; Dove Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Naoki Tanizaki at Dove on 11/26 to retain the title (his loss at Pro Wrestling Noah doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Misaki Ohata-Unranked last week; Regina di WAVE Champion; defeated Nagisa Nozaki on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masahiro Takanashi-Unranked last week; teamed with Kota Umeda & Yukio Sakaguchi at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/20 to defeat T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata, Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi); then teamed with Umeda & Sakaguchi the same day to defeat T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata, Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi); then teamed with Kota Umeda on 11/21 to lose to Mike Bailey & Shigehiro Irie; then teamed with KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi on 11/23 to defeat New Wrestling Aidoru (MAO & Shunma Katsumata) & Diego and Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Rekka in a three way; then teamed with Yukio Sakaguchi on 11/25 to defeat ALL OUT (Diego & Konosuke Takeshita); then defeated Gorgeous Matsuno on 11/26 to go 5-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; Union Pro MAX Champion; teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi at Big Japan on 11/21 to defeat Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita; then teamed with Voodoo Murders (Masato Tanaka & TARU) at Zero1 on 11/23 to defeat Daiki Inaba, Shinjiro Otani & Tugutaka Sato; then defeated Ryuichi Sekine at Basara on 11/26 to retain the Union Pro MAX title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lucas di Leo-Unranked last week; NEW International Catch Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tristan Archer on 11/25 in France to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cormac Hamilton-Unranked last week; International Catch Wrestling Alliance France Heavyweight Champion; defeated Senza Volto on 11/25 in France to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-K-O -Unranked last week; Independent Pro Wrestling Germany Heavyweight, New European Wrestling World Internet, Championship of Wrestling/WPWI Unified and 1/2 of New European Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Oliver Carter at CoW in Germany on 11/25 to retain the CoW/WPWI title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alpha Female-Unranked last week; Championship of Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Melanie Gray in Germany on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Julian Pace-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Academy Trophy Champion; defeated Jay Skillet and Kim Ray at wXw in Germany on 11/24 (non-title); then defeated Jaxon Stone and Toby Blunt in a three-way at wXw Academy on 11/25 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week; Progress Atlas and 1/2 of Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with WALTER at wXw in Germany on 11/24 to defeat The Young Lions (Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan) to retain the titles; then teamed with WALTER & Jurn Simmons the same day to defeat RISE (John Klinger, Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan); then defeated Strangler Davis at Progress on 11/26 to retain the title; then defeated Chris Ridgeway (non-title) the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Banks-Unranked last week; Progress World Champion; defeated Matt Riddle at Progress on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kristy-Unranked last week; defeated Jessy at 5 Luchas in Chile on 11/24 in the first round; then defeated Afrodita in the final to win the Torneo Clandestino Femenino tournament; then teamed with Afrodita at Femme Wrestling on 11/25 to defeat Nikki & Prima Zomer to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week/former #1; AAW Heavyweight, PDM Light Heavyweight, The Crash Cruiserweight and 1/2 of WAR Tag Team Champions; defeated Jimmy Jacobs at AAW on 11/25 to retain the title; then teamed with Centinela at Next Underground in Costa Rica on 11/26 to defeat Luzbell & Penta el 0M to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Gaines-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Interstate Champion; defeated Coconut Jones on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Bennett-Unranked last week; NEW Empire State Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bill Collier, Gregory Iron, Kevin Blackwood, Matt Sydal and Sean Carr in a six-way to win the Ilio DiPaolo Cup on 11/25; then defeated Braxton Sutter and RJ City the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • K'ras VanTasel-Unranked last week; TRUE Wrestling Champion; defeated Bo Nekoda on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexandra-Unranked last week; Femme Wrestling Champion; defeated Tiffany in Chile on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Tresario-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Manny Faberino on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Corey Storm-Unranked last week; SWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sage Cainan in a steel cage match at WCWO on 11/24; then teamed with Marshall at WCWO on 11/25 to lose to Miles Morales and Pogo; then defeated Myron Reed at SWA On 11/26 to retain the title and go 2-1 for the week
    52%
    67 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; Powerbomb TV Independent Champion; defeated Fred Yehi at NOVA Pro on 11/24; then defeated Nick Gage at Powerbomb TV on 11/25 to retain the title; then teamed with Maxwell Jacob Friedman in a dark match at Women's Wrestling Revolution on 11/26 to defeat Hot Wheelz (Tracy Williams & Wheeler YUTA) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Top Crown Champion; teamed with Johnny Rudo at REAL Pro on 11/24 to defeat Dover & Icarus; then defeated Lockjaw on 11/25 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Su Yung-Unranked last week; Queens of Combat, Independent Championship Wrestling Women's, Girl Fight Champion; FEST Wrestling Champion and 1/2 of Kaiju Double Danger Tandem Champions; defeated Mickie Knuckles and Samantha Heights in a three-way at Queens of Combat on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Breaker Morant-Unranked last week; ECWA Mid-Atlantic Champion; defeated Chris Wylde on 11/25 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jordynne Grace-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Women's Champion; teamed with LuFisto, Brittany Blake, Faye Jackson & Mia Yim at NOVA Pro on 11/24 to lose to Allie Kat, Deonna Purrazzo, Laynie Luck, Sahara Se7en & Veda Scott in an elimination match; then defeated Skylar in the first round at Women's Wrestling Revolution on 11/26 in the first round; then defeated Tasha Steelz in the semifinals; then defeated Davienne in the final to win the Tournament for Tomorrow and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marky-Unranked last week; defeated Tasty Travis at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 11/24; then defeated AJ Sanchez on 11/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Duggan (Canadian wrestler)-Unranked last week; defeated Kevin O'Doyle in a Bar Room Brawl at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 11/24; then defeated Tasty Travis on 11/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    8 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Champion; fought AJ Sanchez to a no contest at CWE on 11/24 (retains the title); then defeated Bobby Schink on 11/25 to retain the title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Baron von Kane on 11/24 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Christian Strife-Unranked last week; defeated Big Jesse Youngblood in a no DQ match at Real Canadian Wrestling on 11/24; then defeated Heavy Metal by DQ on 11/25; then teamed with Jordon Aries, Cameron Stevens and Black Cobra the same day to defeat Heavy Metal, Big Jesse Youngblood, Steven Styles & Red Thunder in a bunkhouse brawl to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kevin Blue-Unranked last week; NEW Peachstate Wrestling Alliance Heritage Champion; defeated Austin Theory, Tyson Dean and Sal Rinauro in a four-way on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pandora-Unranked last week; NEW Peachstate Wrestling Alliance Women's Champion; defeated Brooklyn Creed on 11/25 to win the title (it was her final match - she retires as champion)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Ali-Unranked last week; Peachstate Wrestling Alliance No Limits Champion; defeated AC Mack on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nate Cross-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling Dual Champion; defeated Cass Stone on 11/25 to retain the title in Australia
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Dark Arts and ComPro Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Mark Kage at World Series Wrestling in Australia on 11/24; then defeated Nick Armstrong on 11/25; then defeated Jack Bonza on 11/26 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ashlee Spencer-Unranked last week; NEW Professional Wrestling Entertainment Women's Champion; defeated Britenay and Candy Lee in New Zealand on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zane Dawson- Unranked last week; AML Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bu Ku Dao to retain 11/24; defeated White Mike 11/25 to retain; defeated Tommy Deamer & Luke Hawx in a Triple Threat also on 11/25 to retain; Defeated Caleb Konley to retain again 11/26 to go 4-0 with FOUR Championship defenses
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hurricane (Helms)-Unranked last week; NEW Top Ropes Champion; won a battle royal at WrestleCade on 11/25 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter Nixon-Unranked last week; NEW DOA Wrestling (UK) Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ash Draven on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Charlie Morgan-Unranked last week; NEW DOA Wrestling (UK) Women's Champion; defeated Voodoo Queen Amarah on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marc Lloyd-Unranked last week; DOA Wrestling (UK) Adrenaline Division Champion; defeated Ali-OK on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Ryan-Unranked last week; Explosive Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Gavin McGavin, Kiel Steria and ''Shotgun'' Tyler Jacobs in a four-way in Australia on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Vice-Unranked last week; defeated Julian Ward in the final of the Explosive Pro Wrestling Invitational Tournament in Australia on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Morleone-Unranked last week; NEW Explosive Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Davis Storm in a street fight in Australia on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jinny-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Chaos Maiden of Chaos Champion; defeated Sierra Loxton on 11/25 to retain the title; then defeated Dahlia Black on 11/26 in a #1 contenders match at Progress Wrestling to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Dixon-Unranked last week; Primal Conflict Wrestling Heavyweight and NEW Wildkat Sports and Entertainment Revolution Champion; defeated Socorro and The Human Tornado in a three-way at Wildkat on 11/24 to win the title
    7%
    9 votes

     
  • Kevin Ryan-Unranked last week; defeated Dameon Ceretone, Brandon Collum and Donnie Primetime in a four-way at ProSouth Wrestling on 11/24
    18%
    24 votes

     
  • Tessa Blanchard-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Lady of The Ringa and WrestleCircus Sideshow Champion; defeated Indi Hartwell at World Series Wrestling in Australia on 11/24 to retain the Lady of the Ring title; then defeated Savannah Summers on 11/25 to retain the title; then defeated Sofia Moralez on 11/26 to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ricochet-Unranked last week/former #1; Pro Wrestling Guerilla World and NEW World Series Wrestling Champion; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at World Series Wrestling in Australia on 11/24; then defeated Brian Cage and Austin Aries in a three-way on 11/25 to become inaugural champion; then defeated Zack Sabre Jr on 11/26 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • KAGETORA aka Tenzan Mask-Unranked last week; Open the Brave Gate Champion; teamed with Don Fujii & GAMMA at Dragon Gate on 11/20 to defeat Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu and K-ness; then teamed with Ryo Saito on 11/21 to defeat Masaaki Mochizuki and Susumu Yokosuka; then (as Tenzan Mask) teamed with Kzy on 11/23 to defeat Dragon Kid & GAMMA; then (as KAGETORA) teamed with K-ness the same day to defeat YAMATO and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria; then defeated Genki Horiguchi (non-title) on 11/25; then teamed with U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria on 11/26 to defeat Genki Horiguchi, K-ness & Kaito Ishida to go 6-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nori da Funky Shibiresasu-Unranked last week; NEW Heat-Up Universal Champion; defeated Kazuhiro Tamura on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week/former #1; 4FW Junior Heavyweight and Just Do Wrestling Champion; defeated CJ Banks & Tom Weaver in a three-way #1 contenders match at British Wrestling Revolution on 11/24
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joseph Conners-Unranked last week; British Wrestling Revolution Champion and 1/3rd of Southside Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Dave Mastiff at BWR on 11/24 to retain the title; then teamed with Martina the Session Moth at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 11/25 to defeat Alex Gracie & Shanna; then defeated Morgan Webster at Progress on 11/26 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; WCPW Women's and NEW Queen of Southside Champion; defeated Toni Storm at SWE on 11/25 in the first round; then defeated Lana Austin in the semifinals; then defeated Kasey Owens in the final to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Aaron Echo-Unranked last week; NEW Main Event Wrestling (UK) Calling Spots Champion; defeated HT Drake, Dave Carbon and Joseph Biggs in a four-way to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amir Jordan-Unranked last week; NEW Main Event Wrestling (UK) North East Champion; defeated Mihai on 11/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sam Gradwell-Unranked last week; Grand Pro Wrestling British Champion; defeated Morgan Webster on 11/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dylan Roberts-Unranked last week; Grand Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; fought Martin Kirby to a no contest at GPW on 11/24 to retain the title; then defeated Martin Kirby and Joey Hayes in a three-way the same day to retain the title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Jacobs-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aaron Williams at IWA Mid-South on 11/23 to win the title; then defeated Colt Cabana on 11/24; then lost an AAW title match to Rey Fenix on 11/25 to go 2-1 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Sage Philips-Unranked last week; defeated Cloudy at IWA Mid-South on 11/23; then teamed with Ace Perry on 11/24 at NOVA Pro to defeat Bobby Shields & Logan Easton LaRoux; then teamed with Ace Perry and Cabana Man Dan the same day to defeat Bobby Shields, Gunner Miller & Logan Easton LaRoux; then defeated Justin Storm and Eddy Only in a three-way first round match at IWA Mid-South on 11/25; then defeated Shain Bender in the semifinals; then defeated Sage Cainan in the final to win the Young Guns Shootout Tournament to go 6-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ace Perry-Unranked last week; defeated Cheech Hernandez at IWA Mid-South on 11/23; then teamed with Sage Phillips at NOVA Pro on 11/24 to defeat Bobby Shields & Logan Easton LaRoux; then teamed with Cabana Man Dan and Sage Phillips the same day to defeat Bobby Shields, Gunner Miller & Logan Easton LaRoux; then defeated Alverado at IWA Mid-South on 11/25 to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bulletproof-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling National Champion; defeated Roadblock on 11/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sweet Saraya (Knight)-Unranked last week; NEW TNT Extreme Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Lana Austin at TNT on 11/23 to become inaugural champion
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kylie Rae-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW Freelance Underground Tag Team Champions; defeated Acid Jaz, Dominic Garrini, Markus Crane, Matt Knicks & Gringo Loco at Freelance Underground on 11/22 to qualify for the tag title match with a partner of her choice; then teamed with GPA the same day to defeat Superiority Complex to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Craig Mitchell-Unranked last week; Freelance Underground Heavyweight Champion; defeated GPA on 11/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pat Monix-Unranked last week; Freelance Underground Independent Champion; defeated Joey Marx on 11/22 to retain the title; then teamed with Amazing Maria, JC Rotten, Larry D & Mark Wolf at IWA Mid-South on 11/23 to defeat Calvin Tankman, Crash Jaxon, Frank Wyatt, Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Churaumi Saber-Unranked last week; Ryuo Champion; defeated Billy Ken Kid at Ryukyu Dragon on 11/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barrington Hughes-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; defeated Julian Kelevera on 11/24 to retain the title
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Super Tiger #2-Unranked last week; NWA United National Heavyweight Champion (Zero1 version); defeated KAMIKAZE at Zero1 on 11/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Risa Sera-Unranked last week; ICExInfinity and 1/2 of International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Maika Ozaki at Ice Ribbon on 11/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Miyu Yamashita-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Yu at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 11/23 to win the title and become #1 contender for the Tokyo Princess of Princess Title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randall Floyd-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated KTD on 11/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment