Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/27/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)-Unranked last week; Crash Tested Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The ARC (C-Red & Myles Mercer) on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Sexy Gents (Sexy Kev & John McGregor)-Unranked last week; NEW British Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lionkings (Nsereko & Sebb Strife), Crashboat (Pop Punk Kid & Jack Bandicoot) and The Sons Of Ulaid (Rory Coyle & Bas Ban) in a four-way on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lou King Sharp & Krieger-Unranked last week; Premier British Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Lucha DS & Logan Smith on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Headhunters (Kronos & The Entertrainer)-Unranked last week; Bullfight Tag Team Champions; defeated Leon & Nico Narciso at Rising Sun in Italy on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The WonderKids (Akira & Gravity)-Unranked last week; Adriatic Special Combat Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated The Aerial Hybrids (Jay Garner & Kai Payne) at Rising Sun Promotions in Italy on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Arabian Empire (GC-4 & Prince Sultan)-Unranked last week; won a six-team gauntlet at the joint RIOT Wrestling/BCN Wrestling event in Spain on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pompano Joe & Donovan Danhausen-Unranked last week; defeated Will the Thrill & Pav City at Rockstar Pro on 11/23; then teamed with Ron Mathis & Jon Murray the same day to defeat Bruce Grey, Pat the Bruiser, Ben Boone & Alvarado in an elimination match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zak Hunter & A.J. Matthews-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Express Tag Team Champions; defeated Lewis & Toryn Flight and White Trash Bun Style (Thomas Adams & Bobby Beverly) on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Classicos (Carlito Classico & Carlos Classico)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Fighters North European Tag Team Champions; defeated Sveriges Elit (Harley Rage & Steinbolt) at Dansk Pro Wrestling in Denmark on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elite (Big D & Masterpiece Marsellus)-Unranked last week; NEW Dansk Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Very Mysterious (Nitro Green & Ravn) in Denmark on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wrecking Crew (Dean Richtor & Shaun Martens)-Unranked last week; NEW Canadian Wrestling Coalition Tag Team Champions; defeated Tattooed Tassels (Massive Damage & TS Cutler) on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colton Kelly & Reid Mathews-Unranked last week; Prairie Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Hall Of Fame (Chris Steele & Duke Durrango) on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Kings Of The North (Damien Corvin & Bonesaw)-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Club Tropicana (Aidan Epix & The Captain) in Ireland on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Winners & Sinners (Marcus Baine & PJ Jones)-Unranked last week; Devon Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Super Eagle & Brandon Thomas on 11/25 to retain the titles; then jointly won a #1 contenders battle royal the same day (they were the last two, refused to wrestle each other and demanded both be put into the next singles title match) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gunso & Jun Kasai-Unranked last week; NEW Dove Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Gingin BOYS (Kenshin Chikano & YO-HEY) on 11/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • NEW-TRA (Rin Kadokura & Takumi Iroha)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling WAVE Tag Team Champions; defeated Yuki Miyazaki & Yumi Ohka on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Kzy & YAMATO)-Unranked last week; Open the Triangle Gate Champions; defeated VerserK (Eita, Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda) at Dragon Gate on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Afrikan Bomaye (A-Buck & Christianium Le Surrealiste)-Unranked last week; NEW International Catch Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Belgium (Alexandre LeGrand & Darkmondo) in France on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake (UK) & Zack Gibson)-Unranked last week; NEW Progress Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) on 11/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The StepDads (Radley Belmont & Wade Krueger)-Unranked last week; NEW TRUE Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Silent But Deadly (Aaron Nasty & Sean Silence) on 11/25 to win the titles
    44%
    68 votes

     
  • The CAUTION (Anton Voorhees & Ean Hancement)-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Millenial Falcons (Richard Shhhnary & The Berkeley Brawler) on 11/25 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Agents Of Chaos (Victor Von Stein & Xavier Shadow)-Unranked last week; Dynamo Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated High Level Enterprise and Justin D'Air & Keon Option (Jack Gamble & Jon Webb) on 11/25 to retain the titles
    36%
    56 votes

     
  • Don Basher, Joey Owens & Levi Everett-Unranked last week; defeated The Machines (Jax Rivers, Maurice Atlas, and Skull Crusher) in a steel cage match for Basher & Owens to retain the WCWO tag titles on 11/24
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards)-Unranked last week; Peachstate Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Ashton Starr & Will Kaution on 11/25 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Head Bangers (Mosh & Thrasher)-Unranked last week; defeated The Filip Brothers (Stevie Filip & Tome Filip) at World Series Wrestling on 11/24; then lost to the Basso Brothers (Chris Basso & Matt Basso) in a Texas Tornado match on 11/25; then defeated The Next Level (Jake Nova & Rip Rielly) on 11/26 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Generation Zero (Allyson Cruz & Hayden Zenith)-Unranked last week; NEW Explosive Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; won a 10 team #1 contenders rumble in Australia on 11/25; then defeated The Solution (AZ Vegara & The Warship) the same day to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scarlet & Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachery Wentz)-Unranked last week; NEW Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos) and GBH (Damian Dunne & Kip Sabian) in a three-way at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 11/25 to win the titles
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Mike Bird & Drew Parker-Unranked last week; defeated Team H8 (Gideon & Jeckel), Joey Janelle & Mikey Whiplash and Eddie Ryan & Charlie Sterling in a four-way #1 contenders match at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delany)-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Boys From Jollyville (T-Money and Russ Myers) and the Young Studs (Eric Ryan and Bobby Beverly) at AIW on 11/24 to retain the titles; then defeated The High Seas (Cloudy & Nick Ando) at Empire State Wrestling on 11/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Brotherhood (James Drake (UK) & Joe Mezinger)-Unranked last week; Kings of Chaos Tag Team Champions; defeated Project Lucha (El Ligero & Martin Kirby) at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 11/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuten Doji (Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi)-Unranked last week; teamed with Kota Umeda at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/20 to defeat T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata, Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi); then teamed with KUDO on 11/23 to defeat New Wrestling Aidoru (MAO & Shunma Katsumata) & Diego and Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Rekka in a three-way; then defeated ALLOUT (Konosuke Takeshita and Diego) on 11/25 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Bailey & Shigehiro Irie-Unranked last week; defeated Shuten Doji (Kota Umeda & Masahiro Takanashi) at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/21; then defeated Danshoku Dino and Keisuke Ishii on 11/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Ashworth & Stryknyn-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rave Approved (Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore) on 11/23 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Lions (Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan) at wXw in Germany on 11/24 to retain the titles; then teamed with Jurn Simmons the same day to defeat RISE (John Klinger, Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan) and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Perry & Sage Philips-Unranked last week; defeated Bobby Shields & Logan Easton LaRoux at NOVA Pro on 11/24; then teamed with Cabana Man Dan the same day to defeat Bobby Shields, Gunner Miller & Logan Easton LaRoux to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Awkward Hunger Force (GPA & Kylie Rae)-Unranked last week; NEW Freelance Underground Tag Team Champions; defeated Superiority Complex on 11/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie-Unranked last week; defeated Kohei Sato and Hideki Suzuki at Zero1 on 11/23 in the semifinals; then defeated Yusaku Obata and Yuko Miyamoto in the final to win the Furinkazan Tournament; then teamed with Shinjiro Otani on 11/24 to defeat Kohei Sato, Yusaku Obata and Ikuto Hidaka to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated ALLOUT (Konosuke Takeshita and Akito) at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LiLiCo, Makoto Oishi, Super Sasadango Machine, Ken Oka & Keisuke Ishii-Unranked last week; KO-D 10-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Shiro Koshinaka, Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi, Shigehiro Irie and Antonio Honda at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuka Sakazaki & Shoko Nakajima-Unranked last week; Tokyo Joshi Pro Princess Tag Team Champions; defeated Nonoko and Yuna Manasa on 11/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Boys Club (Shane Andrews & Randy Royal)-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated The Top Guys (Kevin Giza & Adam Slade) on 11/22 to win the titles
    10%
    16 votes

     
  • ALL OUT (Diego & Konosuke Takeshita)-Unranked last week; defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Shunma Katsumata at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/20; then teamed with Akito on 11/21 to defeat Smile Squash (HARASHIMA & Soma Takao) & Mizuki Watase; then teamed with Akito on 11/26 to defeat Shuten Doji (Kota Umeda, KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment