Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 12/4/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Reggie Marley-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Elite Champion; defeated Eric Cairnie and Josh Alexander in a three-way on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Allen-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Pure Violence Champion; defeated Warhed on 12/1 to retain the title; then defeated Beautiful Beaa on 12/2 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Doane-Unranked last week; NEW PWF Northeast Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jason Blade on 12/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bruiser-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Joey Mercury on 12/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Excellent-Unranked last week; MCW Rage TV Champion; defeated Joe Gacy on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sarah Se7en-Unranked last week; MCW Women's Champion; defeated Britney Blake on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Kage-Unranked last week; NEW Hoosier Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dynamite Dillen on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Perish-Unranked last week; Monster Pro Wrestling Provincial Champion; defeated Mystic on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krazy Kore-Unranked last week; Monster Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kato, Kid Cyrus, Meniac, Shaun Martens & Steve Rivers in a six-man elimination match on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mikko Maestro-Unranked last week; defeated Vili Raato in the final of the Sisu8 Tournament at Fight Club Finland on 12/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week but received votes; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Bret Havoc on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Starbuck-Unranked last week; NEW Fight Club Finland Finnish Heavyweight Champion; defeated Juhana Karhula on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Beast (Swedish wrestler)-Unranked last week; STHLM Swedish Heavyweight Champion; defeated Marcus of Man on 12/2 in Sweden to retain the title; then defeated Ballmangler Bäck (non-title) on 12/3 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spike Bones-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Allstars Daredevil Champion; defeated Steve Venom in Belgium on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Dylan-Unranked last week; defeated Hugo Brito at Showcase Pro Wrestling on 12/1; then defeated Carlos Gabriel on 12/2 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny K-Unranked last week; NEW East Bay Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Steven Tresario at NorCal Hall of Fame on 12/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Boyce LeGrand-Unranked last week; Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Dynamite Division Champion; defeated Tony Jones at NorCal Hall of Fame on 12/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JJ King-Unranked last week; NEW PBW Television Champion; defeated Rik Luxury at NorCal Hall of Fame on 12/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Funnybone-Unranked last week; Wrestlebow Champion; defeated Johnny Dynamo at NorCal Hall of Fame on 12/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeckles-Unranked last week; NEW WFC Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sledge at NorCal Hall of Fame on 12/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jocephus at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 12/3; then defeated Karl Fredericks the same day to go 2-0 for the week (both matches non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scorpio Sky-Unranked last week; NEW UWN Television Champion; defeated Rocky Romero at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 12/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Delsin Dayre-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent UK and NEW Reckless Intent Slam Champion; defeated Michael Chase in a title vs title match on 12/2 to retain his title and win Chase's
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • William Eaver-Unranked last week; Celtic Championship Wrestling and RISE Wrestling Champion; defeated Boris Koslov at RISE on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mat Rogers-Unranked last week; Newcastle Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated JT Robinson in Australia on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Raw-Unranked last week; Deutsche Wrestling Allianz World, NEW Xperience Wrestling and 1/2 of NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars Tag Team Champion; teamed with Rex Rage at PWA in Belgium on 12/2 to defeat Johnny Evers & Nitro to win the titles; then was eliminated in a battle royal the same day; then defeated Tom LaRuffa, Tristan Archer and Hugo Perez in a four-way at Xperience on 12/3 to win the title and become inaugural champion and go 2-1 for the week
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Archadia-Unranked last week; Jeresey All Pro Wrestling Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Drake Chambers at Wrestling and Respect on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pat Monix-Unranked last week; teamed with Elliott Paul at IWA Mid-South on 11/29 to defeat The Gymnasty Boys, Horrorshow (Tankman/Mercer) & Hot Chocolate (Myron/Sugar) to retain their tag team opportunity in a box; then defeated Jesus Bryce at Wrestling and Respect on 12/2 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jessicka Havok-Unranked last week; NEW AAW Women's Champion; defeated Ivelisse and Rachel Ellering on 12/2 to become inaugural champion
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • DJ Z-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage Champion; defeated Ethan Page on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Felix Young-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Sabu and Super Genie in Australia on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Morleone-Unranked last week; NEW New Horizons Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting Champion; defeated Aaron O'Malley, Chris Vice and Liam Mendel in Australia on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Shahil-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Hybrid Champion; defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez in Australia on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Corey Storm-Ranked #10/People's Champ last week; SWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Red Rocket and Kenneth James in a triple threat at WCWO on 12/1; then defeated Mike Kilgannon at AWA Supreme on 12/2; then teamed with JC Rotten at SWA on 12/3 to defeat Jack Andrews and Chris Copeland and go 3-0 for the week
    48%
    74 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Todd Harris-Unranked last week; won a gauntlet match at Northeast Championship Wrestling on 12/1 to win the Ox Baker Memorial Cup
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lumberjake-Unranked last week; NEW Northeast Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Scott Levesque on 12/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sadist-Unranked last week; ACW (Wisconsin) Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jordy Lee and Joey Avalon on 12/1 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Trickster-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling All-Out Champion; defeated Kevin Ryan on 12/1 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ashmore-Unranked last week; British Empire Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Axl in a purge match on 12/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Jones-Unranked last week; NEW Dragon Pro Wrestling All Wales Champion; defeated Wild Boar, Brandon White & Beano in a golden opportunity ladder match on 12/3; then cashed in to defeat Jimmy Havoc the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kartik-Unranked last week; NEW Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling Champion; defeated Butler in the first round at Hughes Academy in New Zealand on 12/2; then defeated Haydn Daniels in the semifinals; then defeated Daniel Martin in the final to win the One Night Tournament; then defeated Kenith and Charlie Roberts in a three-way the same day to win the title and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeremy "Fire" Young-Unranked last week; defeated David "Young DC" Connors in the first round at American Premier Wrestling on 12/2; then defeated Rowe in the semifinals; then defeated Braddock in the final to win the Dr Death Steve Williams Cup tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chandler Hopkins-Unranked last week; Imperial Wrestling Revolution Revolutionary Champion; defeated Fuego Del Sol, Malico and Montego Seeka in a four-way on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tomahawk (US wrestler)-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling and NEW Northeast Championship Wrestling New England Champion; defeated Tim Lennox on 12/1 at NCW to win the title; then defeated Jonathan Idol in a title vs career match on 12/2 to retain his title and end Idol's career; and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davienne-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Jawsolyn on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Evans-Unranked last week; teamed with El Hijo de LA Park & Mascarita Dorada at The Crash vs DTU on 11/30 to defeat Black Tauro, Demus 316 & Luke Hawx; then defeated El Hijo de LA Park, Joey Ryan, Luke Hawx and Viento in a five-way at The Crash on 12/1 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kelly Sixx-Unranked last week; KAPOW Heroweight Champion; defeated Major Lee Buff on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hammer Heely-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Live Champion; defeated The Elliott Jordan Experience on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Manning-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jeff King on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tenshi-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Sybil Starr on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gideon Malice-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Michigan State Heavyweight Champion; defeated Idris Abraham on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juan Francisco de Coronado-Unranked last week; Chikara Grand Champion; defeated Dasher Hatfield on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • YOSHIKO-Unranked last week; Oz Academy Openweight Champion; defeated Tsubasa Kuragaki on 12/3 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roxy Rouge-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Chelsea Durden on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Top Crown Champion; teamed with David Flores & Michael Kai Rayne at REAL Pro Wrestling on 12/2 to defeat Andrew Cobalt & Nick Abrams; then defeated Dre Parker the same day to retain the
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tito Escondido at AWS on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Gatt-Unranked last week; NEW Championship Wrestling Australia Heavyweight Champion; defeated Keegan Brettle and John Whelan in a three-way on 12/3 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jasmin-Unranked last week; NEW Championship Wrestling Australia Women's Champion; defeated Flame on 12/3 in Australia to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moondog Rover-Unranked last week; Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Big Texan on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dominic Brackner-Unranked last week; WrestlingKult Champion; defeated Kim Ray in Germany on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toby Blunt-Unranked last week; NEW WrestlingKult International Cult Cup Champion; defeated Senza Volto and Toni Harting in a three-way in Germany on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kuma-Unranked last week; teamed with Rockn Rolla at Power of Wrestling in Germany on 12/2 to defeat Hakeem Waqur & Nik Hellström; then won a 14-man rumble the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Anderson-Unranked last week; Athletik Club Wrestling German Champion; defeated BAM on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Boombastic-Unranked last week; Athletik Club Wrestling Challenge Champion; defeated Viper (German wrestler) in a title vs career match on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Murat Bosporus-Unranked last week; Athletik Club Wrestling World Wrestling Champion; defeated Pascal Spalter at ACW in Germany on 12/2 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shawn Hoodrich-Unranked last week; Rocket City Championship Wrestling Southern Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eddie Toon on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Locke-Unranked last week; NEW Rocket City Championship Wrestling Tennessee State Champion; defeated Austin Towers on 12/2 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Matt Gilbert-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF World Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Drew Game at Rocket City Championship Wrestling on 12/2 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cody Swift-Unranked last week; NEW New Age Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zak Douglas in a dog collar match in Australia on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Avary-Unranked last week; NEW New Age Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated FEW Mortar and Riebell on 12/2 in Australia to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marc Lloyd-Unranked last week; DOA Wrestling (UK) Adrenaline Champion; defeated Owen Charles on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Ridgeway-Unranked last week; Fight Nation Wrestling British Champion; defeated Bubblegum at Lucha Forever on 11/28; then teamed with Damian Dunne at Shropshire Wrestling Alliance on 12/2 to defeat Eddie Dennis & Drew Parker; then won a GoldRush rumble the same day; then lost to Martin Stone at Revolution Pro on 12/3 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ash Draven-Unranked last week; Shropshire Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Bubblegum on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cara Noir-Unranked last week; HOPE Wrestling Champion; defeated El Ligero on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexxis Falcon-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling (UK) Women's Champion; defeated Felony, Jami Sparx & Jennie B on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da'Marius Jones-Unranked last week; NEW Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Deacon Cash on 12/2 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Michael Hayes-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tyler Matrix on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zach Dynamite-Unranked last week; WrestleZone Tri-Counties Champion; defeated Bryan Tucker, Aspen Faith & Lou King Sharp in a four-way on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Salina de la Renta-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Aria Blake and Sofi Castillo at I Believe in Wrestling on 12/1 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jesse Neal-Unranked last week; Atomic Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Axx Clover at I Believe in Wrestling on 12/1 to retain the AWE title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; SCW Florida Heavyweight, BRAWL, Punk Pro Wrestling Heavyweight, IGNITE and 1/2 of Orlando Pro Wrestling Intergender Tag Team Champions; defeated Justin Black at I Believe in Wrestling on 12/1 to retain the SCW Florida title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scott Le Deur-Unranked last week; Showcase Pro Wrestling Sons of Liberty Champion; defeated Big Dawg Butler on 12/1 to retain the title; then defeated Buddy Romano on 12/2 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Matrix-Unranked last week; Showcase Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ronnie Ribs on 12/1 to retain the title; then defeated Buck Nasty on 12/2 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bulletproof-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling National Champion; defeated Warren O'Sullivan on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling Heavyweight, Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight, Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight, Revolution Championship Wrestling Champion and 1/2 of Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Doug Williams at BCW on 12/1 to retain the title; then defeated Stevie Boy, Joe Coffey and Jonathan Gresham on 12/2 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Peter Schwanz-Unranked last week; defeated Thomas Walton III, Tommy Dreamer, Drake Devan, Chris Baugher and J Cash in a scramble match at ACW Wisconsin on 12/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Bone-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Iestyn Rees in a street fight at PCW on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Silva-Unranked last week; defeated Coke in the semifinals at 5 Luchas in Chile on 12/1; then defeated Fear in the final the same day to win the Torneo Clandestino Open Weight and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; World of Stardom, SWA Undisputed Women's and Progress World Women's Champion; defeated Mercedes Martinez at RISE on 12/1 to retain the Stardom title; then defeated Dust at Alternative Wrestling Show on 12/2 to retain the SWA title; then defeated Shotzi Blackheart at RISE the same day to retain the SWA title and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Douglas James-Unranked last week; Santino Bros Wrestling Submission and Pacific Coast Wrestling Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at PCW on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M-Unranked last week/former #1; Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha, 1/2 of WAR Tag Team and NEW Pacific Coast Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated John Hennigan at PCW on 12/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; Battle Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jonathan Preston in a falls count anywhere match on 12/1 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davey Green-Unranked last week; NEW Riot City Wrestling Champion; defeated Nick Armstrong in Australia on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Casey Johns-Unranked last week; Riot City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Eliza Sway in Australia on 12/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Omari-Unranked last week; lost a four-way to El Ligero at Lucha Forever on 11/28; then defeated Millie McKenzie in the first round at Fight Club Pro on 12/1; then defeated Jordan Devlin, Mark Davis & MK McKinnan in a four-way final the same day to win the Infinity 2017 tournament; then defeated Millie McKenzie at Riptide Wrestling on 12/2 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Strangler Davis-Unranked last week; Battle Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Matt Walker on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Miyu Yamashita-Unranked last week; Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; defeated Kazuki Hirata on 12/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Del-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Anthony Greene at Dojo Wars on 11/29 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mike Mission-Unranked last week; NEW Canadian Wrestling's Elite 123Approved.ca TV Champion; defeated Tommy Lee Curtis on 11/30 to win the title
    32%
    49 votes

     
  • Randall Floyd-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Dapper Dan on 11/29 to retain the title; then defeated Kevin Giza the same day to retain again; then fought Logan James to a time limit draw on 12/2 to retain again and go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Taiji Ishimori-Unranked last week; Impact Wrestling X Division Champion; defeated Mike Bailey at the Differ Cup in Japan on 11/28 to retain the title
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Tessa Blanchard-Ranked 5 last week; WrestleCircus Lady of the Ring and WrestleCircus Sideshow Champion; defeated Shazza McKenzie at World Series Wrestling in Australia on 11/27 to retain the Lady of the Ring title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Aries-Unranked last week; NEW World Series Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ricochet in Australia on 11/27 to win the title; then defeated Joey Mercury at House of Hardcore on 12/2 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment