Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 12/4/17? (Poll Closed)

  • The Arrogant Americans-Unranked last week; New Heights Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hardway Brothers on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thomas Dubois & Big Magic-Unranked last week; NEW Battlewar Tag Team Champions; defeated Francis & Francis on 12/3 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot & Tony Callaghan)-Unranked last week; Italian Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated I Ragazzi Prodigio (Akira & Gravity) on 12/2 in Italy to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Street (Angel Kross & Elite Terrell)-Unranked last week; NEW Truly Independent Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The StepDads (Radley Belmont & Wade Krueger) on 12/2 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Randi West)-Unranked last week; teamed with Zodiak at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling on 12/2 to defeat Richard Faith, Frank Wyatt, and Piper Brooks; then defeated Jake Garvin and Ari Alvarado at SWA on 12/3 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week; defeated The Machines (Mr Atlas & Mr Rivers) at WCWO on 12/1; then teamed with Randi West at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling on 12/2 to defeat Richard Faith, Frank Wyatt, and Piper Brooks to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Sexy Talented Dudes (Billy Ruxpin & Chest Flexor)-Unranked last week; Black Diamond Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Calvin Couture & Mambo Italiano on 12/3 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Cabrones (Funky Schop & Macho)-Unranked last week; Revolucion Lucha Libre Tag Team Champions; defeated Los Guerrilleros (Billy Rocka & Gallo Dorado) in Chile on 12/3 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lenny Lilac & Elian Habanero-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Tag Team Champions; defeated Jeff Black and Brandon Jacobs on 12/1 to retain the titles; then defeated Jeff Black and Brandon Jacobs again on 12/2 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cartel (Joey Keys & Dante Caballero)-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Guns 4 Hire (Paul Jordane & Bill Collier) on 12/1 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Backwoods Boys-Unranked last week; Georgia Premier Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Movement at GPW vs UEW on 12/2 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus Ericks & Mike Rayne-Unranked last week; Cen-Cal Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Niko & The Wise Guy at NorCal Hall of Fame on 12/3 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Luster the Legend)-Unranked last week; Future Stars of Wrestling and NEW UWN Tag Team Champions; defeated Pac 3 (Dan Joseph & Dylan Bostic) at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 12/3 to win the UWN titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Besties in the World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)-Unranked last week; AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Keith Lee & Shane Strickland on 12/2 to retain the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Trey Miguel & Steven Wolf-Unranked last week; defeated OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist), The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) and PACO & Ace Perry in a four-way at AAW on 12/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • N-Justice-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Total Justice and The Family on 12/1 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zack Gibson & Josh Bodom-Unranked last week; defeated Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) in a #1 contenders match at Revolution Pro Wrestling on 12/3
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week/former #1s; 2/3rds of ROH Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Daga & Rey Fenix at The Crash in Mexico on 12/1
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • The Brotherhood (Elijah & Joe Mezinger)-Unranked last week; Dragon Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jayson Bishop & Jay Jewell on 12/3 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Asosan & Hitamaru Sasaki-Unranked last week; NEW Kyushu Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Batten Blabla & Junji Tanaka on 12/3 in the first round; then defeated Mentai Kid & Naoki Sakurajima in the semifinals; then defeated Genkai & HUB in the final to win the Hana Midori Cup 1 Day Tag Tournament and the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lock-Up (Ryan Waters & Nico Silva)-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Closers (Hammer Tunis & Brad Hollister) on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scarlet & Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachery Wentz)-Ranked ? last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated David Graves & Joe Nelson at 4GW on 12/2 to retain the titles
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • TAKA Michinoku & MEN's Teio-Unranked last week; defeated Kotaro Yoshino and Dinosaur Takuma in the final to win the Tank Nagai Cup Tag Tournament on 12/3 at Kaientai Dojo
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dann Lydon & Syther-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kayden Greene & Ronnie Rios on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HATE (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas)-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Wrestling Show Tag Team Champions; defeated El Mariachi Loco & SoCal Crazy on 12/2 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Burial (Jackson Spade & The Misfit)-Unranked last week; Championship Wrestling Australia Tag Team Champions; defeated DJaysonic & Jayden Jacobs on 12/3 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • ALL OUT (Akito & Konosuke Takeshita)-Unranked last week; defeated Shuten Doji (KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi) at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/1; then defeated Kouki Iwasaki & Shigehiro Irie on 12/3 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Andrei Ivanov & Sean Lucas)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Showdown and WrestlingKult Tag Team Champions; defeated Pretty Bastards (Maggot & Prince Ahura) at WrestlingKult in Germany on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maveric Cross & Mexx-Unranked last week; NEW New European Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Juvenile X & T-K-O in Germany on 12/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raw Rage (Rob Raw & Rex Rage)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars European Tag Team Champions; defeated Johnny Evers (replacement for Gabriel Angelfyre) & Nitro in Belgium on 12/2 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Omega Virus-Unranked last week; AIWF World Tag Team Champions; defeated The Full Blooded Italians (Tracy Smothers & Freakshow) at Rocket City Championship Wrestling on 12/2 to retain the titles
    6%
    6 votes

     
  • Next Level (Jake Nova & Ricky Rembrandt)-Unranked last week; defeated Adonis & Jaxon Cross, Party Rock 2.0 (Joey Van Zandt & Kelso Kahoniz) and Surf n Turf (Combat Wombat & Dolph Finn) in a four corners Christmas death match at Australian Wrestling Alliance on 12/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks)-Unranked last week/former #1s; teamed with Kid Lykos at Lucha Forever on 11/28 to defeat Aussie Open (Mark Davis & Kyle Fletcher) & Millie McKenzie; then teamed with Jinny at Riptide Wrestling on 12/2 to defeat Jimmy Havoc, Mike Bird & Wild Boar; then defeated The Legion Of Lords (“Lord” Gideon Grey, Chief Deputy Dunne & Rishi Ghosh) in a 2 on 3 handicap match at Revolution Pro on 12/3 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews)-Unranked last week; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Kevin Giza & Adam Slade on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bro Godz (Colton Cage & Dustin Jackson)-Unranked last week; defeated The Void (Chace Destiny & Damion) at OVW on 11/29; then teamed with Paparazzi Camera Man & David Lee Lorenze III on 12/2 to defeat Houdini, KTD, BGB & Stephon Smith to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleZone Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sterling Brothers (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) on 12/2 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davion Forman & Jorel Nelson-Unranked last week; NEW Empire Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated HATE (Che Cabrera & Rico Dynamite) on 12/1 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (T-Hawk & Eita)-Unranked last week; defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K & Masato Yoshino) at Dragon Gate on 12/1 in the first round; then defeated Naruki Doi & Big R Shimizu in the semifinals on 12/2; then defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Kzy) in the final to win the Early Christmas Tag Team Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Koji Doi, Kumagoro & Takanori Ito-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World 6 Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Shotaro Ashino, Yusuke Kodama & Seigo Tachibana at Wrestle 1 on 12/2 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DASH Chisako & KAORU-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls World Tag Team Champions; defeated Mika Shirahime & Alex Lee on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TORU & Fuminori Abe-Unranked last week; GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito at Guts World on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randy Fitzsimmons & Willie Wylde-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated Logan Lynch & Brock Hall and Devlin Kain & Maru in a triple threat on 12/1 to win the titles
    35%
    38 votes

     
  • Dowie James & JXT-Unranked last week; NEW Battle Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Mitch Waterman & Nick Bury in the semifinals at BCW in Australia on 12/1; then defeated Caveman Ugg & Syd Parker in the final the same day to win the tournament and the vacant tag team titles to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie & Marvel)-Unranked last week; Riot City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Andy Roy & Zak Sabbath in Australia on 12/2 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pat Monix & Elliott Paul-Unranked last week; defeated The Gymnasty Boys (Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike), Horrorshow (Calvin Tankman & Shane Mercer) & Hot Chocolate (Myron Reed & Sugar Dunkerton) in a four-way to retain their opportunity in a box at IWA Mid-South on 11/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & Kzy)-Unranked last week; defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid, Gamma & Mondai Ryu) in a 3 on 2 handicap match at Dragon Gate on 11/29; then defeated Masaaki Mochizuki and Susumu Yokosuka in the first round on 12/1; then defeated Shingo Takagi & Yasushi Kanda in the semifinals; then lost the final to Eita & T-Hawk to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Cannon Clan (Jacob Creed & Bobby Collins)-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated retained DRAGNEEL & Jak Lydon on 11/30 to retain the titles
    43%
    47 votes

     
  • The Foundation (Pat the Bruiser & Ben Boone)-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of NEW Rockstar Pro Trios Champions; teamed with Bruce Grey to defeat Night Ryderz (Aaron Williams, Alex Colon & Dustin Rayz) on 11/29 to win the titles; then defeated Samantha Heights & Jon Murray on 12/1 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Ueno-Unranked last week; defeated Jun Kasai & Tomoya Hirata on 11/28 in the semifinals; then defeated Hitoshi Kumano & Katsuhiko Nakajima the same day to win the Differ Cup Memorial Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment