Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 12/11/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jordan Devlin-Unranked last week; NEW Over the Top Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Mark Haskins in Ireland on 12/9 to win the title; then defeated Mike Bailey on 12/10 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Kendo-Unranked last week; NEW World Association of Wrestling Undisputed World Champion; defeated Hallows in the semifinals on 12/9; then defeated Ricky Knight in the final to win the tournament and the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm-Unranked last week; NEW World Association of Wrestling Open Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brad O'Brien, Chuck Cyrus, Kip Sabian and Ryan Smile in a scramble on 12/9 to win the title; then defeated Brad O'Brien, Brad Slayer, Chuck Cyrus, PJ Knight and Ryan Smile in a non-title six way cage match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Knight Jr-Unranked last week; World Association of Wrestling Television Champion; defeated The Phantom on 12/9 to retain the title; then defeated Sonny Smasher the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruffneck-Unranked last week; NEW World Association of Wrestling British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kenny Killbaine on 12/9 to win the title; then defeated Hallows, James Mason and Jimmy Ocean in a four-way the same day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caleb Stills-Unranked last week; defeated John E Bravo at Metro Pro Wrestling on 12/9; then defeated Zach Main on 12/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Santos-Unranked last week; NEW Coastal Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated The GOAT on 12/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Benjamin Stolo-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Extrema Champion; defeated Djanga in Argentina on 12/9 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin Quinn-Unranked last week; Metro Pro Wrestling Metropolitan Champion; defeated Warchild on 10/9 to retain the title; then fought Jaimy Coxx to a no contest in a XICW Proving Ground title match on 12/10 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Mayne-Unranked last week; Viral Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chip Day on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Owen Knight-Unranked last week; NEW Viral Pro Wrestling Outbreak Champion; defeated Cam Carter, Hunter Young, Joe Black, Sean Legacy and Wade Adams in a six-way ladder match on 12/9 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Theory-Unranked last week; NEW Full Impact Pro Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; lost to Darby Allin at Evolve on 12/9; then defeated Fred Yehi on 12/10 to win the FIP title; then teamed with AR Fox the same day at Beyond to defeat Brandon Watts & Zenshi then go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; defeated Jason Kincaid at Evolve on 12/9; then defeated DJ Z on 12/10; then teamed with Austin Theory at Beyond the same day to defeat Brandon Watts & Zenshi to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week/former #1; 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeated Tom Lawlor at Major League Wrestling on 12/7; then lost a RevPro British title match to Zack Sabre Jr on 12/8; then defeated Fred Yehi at Evolve on 12/9; then defeated WALTER at Evolve on 12/10; then defeated Martin Stone at Beyond the same day to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Alvarado at Rockstar Pro on 12/6; then defeated Ace Perry by count-out at IWA Mid-South on 12/7; then defeated Sage Cainan on 12/9 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mance Warner-Unranked last week; defeated AJ Gray at IWA Mid-South on 12/7; then defeated Kevin Lee Davidson on 12/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • JC Rotten-Unranked last week; defeated Eric Wayne by DQ at IWA Mid-South on 12/7; then defeated Chase Holliday at IWA Mid-South on 12/9; then defeated Eric Wayne in a Texas deathmatch the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Jordan James and Bret Havoc in a triple threat on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnathan Wolf-Unranked last week; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Corey Storm, Shawn Kemp, and Calvin Tankman to retain the title on 12/8
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Pogo-Unranked last week; teamed with Baron von Kane at WCWO on 12/8 to defeat The Machines (Jax Rivers and Maurice Atlas); then defeated Tizo the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    4 votes

     
  • Mark Kage-Unranked last week; defeated Cass Stone in a #1 contenders match at Professional Championship Wrestling in Australia on 12/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eli Drake-Unranked last week; Impact World Champion; defeated Alberto El Patron at WrestlePro on 12/9 to retain the title (*counts towards the poll as it wasn't an Impact show)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Eric Martin-Unranked last week; NEW DCW Pro Wrestling Champion; won a rumble match on 12/9 to win the vacant title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; Tidal Wrestling Champion; defeated Luke Menzies at 3CW on 12/8; then defeated Dragon Aisu. Primate and Screwface in a four-way #1 contenders match at 3CW on 12/9; then defeated Doug Williams at Progress on 12/10 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Sexsmith-Unranked last week; defeated Amir Jordan, Chief Deputy Dunne, Gabriel Kidd, Primate, Saxon Huxley, Spike Trivet and William Eaver in a #1 contenders match at Progress Wrestling on 12/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CJ Rawlings-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders battle royal at Wrestle Midlands on 12/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toby Cline-Unranked last week; American States Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Harris on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremy Jensen-Unranked last week; NEW Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Rosecroft on 12/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Wright-Unranked last week; NEW American States Wrestling Alliance Universal Champion; jointly won a battle royal at ASWA on 12/9; then teamed with Asylum, Dalton Kingsley, Nick Brutal & Random Pain the same day to defeat Team Izzy (Buzzsaw Shaw, Izzy Lambert, Jimmie Lee, Kyron & The One Punch Panther); then defeated JJ DeVille and Madman Fulton the same day to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Menace-Unranked last week; Ego Pro Wrestling No Limits Television Champion; defeated Jay Sparks on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tiger Kidd-Unranked last week; Ego Pro Wrestling Grand Champion; defeated Hairband, Jaden Newman and Smiley in a four-way on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hugo Perez-Unranked last week; Association les Professionnels du Catch Champion; defeated Christianium Le Surrealiste in France on 12/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Jester-Unranked last week; Rock N Wrestle Highland Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sabu on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion; defeated Marius Al-Ani at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 12/8; then defeated Bobby Gunns on 12/9 to go 2-0 for the week (both matches non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seiki Yoshioka-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ryuji Hijikata on 12/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shotaro Ashino-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Champion; defeated Takanori Ito on 12/10 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tomahawk (US wrestler)-Unranked last week but received votes; Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Teddy Goodz on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Sterling-Unranked last week; Blitzkrieg Pro Wrestling Bedlam Champion; defeated Jeremy Leary, Francis Kip Stevens, Skylar and Bryce Donovan in a five-way match at Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week; MAX Lucha Libre, MAX Maximo, Dramatic Dream Team Extreme and Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Tetsuya Endo at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/9 to defeat Shigehiro Irie and Shunma Katsumata; then defeated Danshoku Dino, MAO and Sanshiro Takagi in a non-title bunkhouse scramble on 12/10 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lucky Kid-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Berlin Champion; defeated Rambo at German Wrestling Federation on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Colen-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation World Champion; defeated Icarus on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blue Nikita-Unranked last week; defeated Shanna in a #1 contenders match at German Wrestling Federation on 12/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Katey Harvey-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Women's Champion; defeated Pollyanna on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Wolf-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jon Webb on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Jewel-Unranked last week; NEW Suplex Professional Wrestling Training Champion; defeated Jayden Jacobs at Hunter Valley Wrestling in Australia on 12/8 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Apu Singh-Unranked last week; Independent Pro Wrestling German Champion; defeated Mexx on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Schenkenberg-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NCW and Maximum Pro Tag Team Champions and NEW Independent Pro Wrestling (Germany) Heavyweight Champion; defeated T-K-O at IPW Germany on 12/8 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ashley Vox-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Delmi Exo on 12/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elia Markopoulos-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mike Verna on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keith Lee-Unranked last week; WWN Champion and 1/2 of VIP Tag Team Champions; defeated WALTER at Evolve on 12/9 to retain the WWN title; then lost a three-way to Darby Allin at Evolve on 12/10; then defeated Joey Janela at Beyond on 12/10 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darby Allin-Unranked last week; teamed with Jimmy Havoc at Major League Wrestling on 12/7 to defeat John Hennigan & Shane Strickland; then lost a three-way to Serpentico at FEST Wrestling on 12/8; then defeated Austin Theory at Evolve on 12/9; then defeated Keith Lee and Tracy Williams in a three-way at Evolve on 12/10; then defeated John Silver at Beyond on 12/10 to go 4-1 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Rickey Shane Page-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight and A1 Alpha Male Champion; defeated Joe Gacy and Shane Strickland at CZW on 12/9 to retain the title
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Maxwell Jacob Friedman-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WrestlePro Tag Team Champions and NEW Combat Zone Wrestling Wired Champion; defeated Joey Ryan at Major League Wrestling on 12/7; then lost a triple threat to Chase Del Monte at Chaotic Wrestling on 12/8; then defeated Joey Janela at CZW on 12/9 to win the title and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Nick Aldis (aka Magnus)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tim Storm at Combat Zone Wrestling on 12/9 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Su Yung-Unranked last week; FEST Wrestling, Independent Championship Wrestling Women's, Queens of Combat, Girl Fight and 1/2 of Kaiju Double Danger Tandem Champions; defeated Dust at F1rst Wrestling on 12/7 to retain the FEST title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sugar Dunkerton-Unranked last week/former #1; NEW New South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Baron Black on 12/9 to win the title
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Rey Fury-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; NEW Sweetwater Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Vertigo Rivera in the first round at Sweetwater Pro on 12/9; then defeated Joey Ozbourne in the final to win the tournament, the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    59%
    54 votes

     
  • Gary Jay-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin League STL, Pro Wrestling Freedom Heavyweight and 1/2 of Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Curt Stallion at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 12/8 to retain the title; then defeated Jeremy Wyatt by DQ at National Wrasslin' League in a title vs title match to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Joseph Schwartz-Unranked last week; defeated Ca$h Flo at Pro Wrestling Freedom on 12/8 to earn a shot at any title any time
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeff Cannonball-Unranked last week; Hardcore Hustle Organization Champion; defeated Dan O'Hare on 12/8 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ricky Noren-Unranked last week; Showtime Championship Wrestling Future Clash Champion; defeated El Angel Dorado on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Freedom Tri-State Champion; defeated Derek Neal on 12/8 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael More-Unranked last week; Big West Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Slave on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jayce D’Arcy-Unranked last week; defeated Scarlett Black by DQ in the quarterfinals at Big West Wrestling on 12/8; then defeated Marty Sugar in the semifinals; then defeated Davey Deals in the final to win the 2017 Okanagan Cup tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bulletproof-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling National Champion; defeated Rocket Boy Brett on 12/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Rockstar Pro Trios Champions; defeated Ben Boone at Rockstar Pro on 12/6 to retain the captaincy of the trios team
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammi Baynz-Unranked last week; NEW Bellatrix British Champion; defeated Skarlett on 12/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Queen Maya-Unranked last week; NEW Bellatrix World Champion; defeated El Laluna in the first round at Bellatrix on 12/8; then defeated Innocence in the semifinals; then defeated Alex Windsor in the final the same day to win the tournament, the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bill Carr-Unranked last week; defeated Brute Van Slyke, Rex Lawless & Greg Excellent in the first round at H2O on 12/8; then defeated Bull James, Kyle The Beast and Stockade in a four-wat final to win the 305 HOSS tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Owen Travers-Unranked last week; defeated Nick Tendo and Johnny Saovi in a three-way #1 contender match at Party Hard Wrestling on 12/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Cole-Unranked last week; New Age Wrestling Pure Champion; defeated Smacks and TJ Adams on 12/8 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chuck Stein-Unranked last week; NEW Horror Slam Champion; won a battle royal on 12/8 to win the title
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week/former #1; IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joe Hendry and Martin Kirby at Defiant Wrestling on 12/4 to retain the Defiant World title; then lost the Defiant World title to Austin Aries on 12/5; then defeated Flip Gordon at Discovery Wrestling on 12/7; then teamed with The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) at Rev Pro on 12/8 to defeat #CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) & Flip Gordon; then teamed with The Young Bucks at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 12/9 to defeat Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon & Brent) to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; Rev Pro British Heavyweight, Defiant Wrestling Internet and Evolve Champion; defeated Matt Riddle at Rev Pro on 12/8 to retain the title; then defeated DJ Z at Evolve on 12/9; then defeated Jaka on 12/10 to retain the Evolve title to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; WWE United Kingdom, Attack! Pro 24/7 and Destiny World Wrestling Champion; defeated Eddie Dennis at Revolution Pro on 12/8; then teamed with Trent Seven at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 12/9 to defeat Legit 100 (Curtis Murray, Scotty Davis & Michael May) in a handicap match and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kurtis Chapman-Unranked last week; NEW Revolution Pro Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Morgan Webster, Ryan Smile, David Starr & El Phantasmo in a scramble match on 12/8 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Heavyweight and 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Myron Reed at Rockstar Pro on 12/6 to retain the title; then defeated Myron Reed, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz in a #1 contender elimination match at IWA Mid-South on 12/7; then teamed with Dave Crist at Combat Zone Wrestling on 12/9 to lose a four-way tag title match to The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter) to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody (Rhodes)-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor World, Northeast Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of A1 Tag Team Champions; defeated BT Gunn at Discovery Wrestling on 12/7 to retain the ROH title; then defeated Jay Lethal at Rev Pro on 12/8 to retain again; then defeated Rey Fenix & Flip Gordon in a three-way at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 12/9 to go 3-0 for the week (*results count towards the poll as they were not ROH events)
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Sammii Jayne-Unranked last week; Discovery Wrestling Women's, Revolution Championship Wrestling Women's and Pro Wrestling EVE Champion; defeated Kay Lee Ray at Discovery Wrestling on 12/7 to retain the title; then teamed with Charli Evans at 3CW on 12/8 to defeat Little Miss Roxxy & Jetta; then defeated Little Miss Roxxy at 3CW on 12/9; then lost an Insane Championship Wrestling title match to Kasey on 12/10 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Salina de la Renta-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Aspyn Rose on 12/6 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Super Tiger-Unranked last week; Real Japan Pro Wrestling Legends Champion; defeated HGZ on 12/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Banks-Unranked last week/former #1; Progress World Champion; defeated El Ligero at Defiance Wrestling on 12/4; then defeated David Starr on 12/5; then teamed with Chris Brookes & Flip Gordon at RevPro on 12/8 to lose to Bullet Club (Marty Scurll & The Young Bucks); then defeated Eddie Dennis at Progress on 12/10 to retain the title and to go 3-1 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Steven Frick-Unranked last week; NEW Real Pro Wrestling Coastal Pride Champion; defeated Barrington Hughes at REAL Pro on 12/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Houdini-Unranked last week; defeated Big Zo, Tony Gunn and Adam Revolver in a four-way #1 contender match at OVW on 12/6
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chico Adams-Unranked last week; 1/2 of RIOT Tag Team Champions and NEW REAL Pro Top Crown Champion; defeated Alexander Zane, Chris Calloway and Dax in a gauntlet match at REAL Pro on 12/5; then defeated Zack Monstar the same day to win the title to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Defiant Wrestling Women's and Queen of Southside Champion; defeated Veda Scott at Defiant on 12/4 to retain the title; then defeated Little Miss Roxxy on 12/5 to retain again; then lost a Discovery Wrestling title match to Sammii Jayne on 12/7 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment