Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 12/11/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Arabian Warriors (Diablo & Hakeem Waqur)-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer & Crazy Sexy Mike) in Switzerland on 12/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Steel & Michael Strider-Unranked last week; National Wrasslin League Tag Team Champions; defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) on 12/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Knightmare Syndicate-Unranked last week; NEW Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Black Fury on 12/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Comandos Elite (Factor, Liderk, Rayan & Spartan)-Unranked last week; Distrito Federal Trios Champions; defeated Black Dragon, Dinamic Black & Dragon Fly at IWRG in Mexico on 12/10 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Backwood Boys (Cuzin Cletus & Cuzin Shaggy)-Unranked last week; Georgia Premier Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Movement (Chip Hazard & Talon Williams) on 12/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) on 12/10 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar)-Unranked last week; defeated Fite Network (Lou King Sharp & Krieger), Govan Team (Ravie Davie & Zander) and The Fellas in Yella (DCT & Coach Trip) in a #1 contenders four-way at Insane Championship Wrestling on 12/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bullet Club (Marty Scurll & The Young Bucks Matt & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week; defeated CCK (Chris Brookes & Travis Banks) & Flip Gordon at Revolution Pro on 12/8; then defeated Dalton Castle & The Boys (Brandon & Brent) at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 12/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    9%
    1 vote

     
  • The Kings Of The North (Damien Corvin, Bonesaw & Dunkan Disorderly)-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rapture (Zack Gibson, Charlie Sterling & Sha Samuels) on 12/9 in Ireland to retain the titles; then defeated Mark Haskins, Flip Gordon & Rey Fenix on 12/10 to retain the titles again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hurricane Helms & The Super Hero In Training-Unranked last week; NEW Coastal Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Johnny Walker & Striker Ramirez on 12/9 to win the titles
    9%
    1 vote

     
  • The Lost Treasures (Joe DeSoul & Matt Carlos)-Unranked last week; NEW East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The CAUTION (Anton Voorhees & Ean Hancement) on 12/9 to win the titles
    9%
    1 vote

     
  • The Conspiracy Horsemen (Bin Hamin & Papadon)-Unranked last week; NEW The Dynasty Tag Team Champions; defeated Pretty And Gritty (Bull Hightower & Travis Dorian) on 12/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)-Unranked last week; NEW Viral Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Monster Squad (Billy Brash & Joshua Cutshall) on 12/9 to win the titles
    36%
    4 votes

     
  • LA-X aka EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik aka Santana)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestlePro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Apple Corp (Maxwell Jacob Friedman & Valerio Lamorte) on 12/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Whitton & Kid Richie-Unranked last week; NEW 3CW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) on 12/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson)-Unranked last week; Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) on 12/10 to retain the titles
    9%
    1 vote

     
  • The Wrestling Liberation Front (Cloudy & Krist Worthless)-Unranked last week; Kayfabe Dojo Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Defiance (Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave) on 12/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Better Than U (Benjamin Bartholomew & JJ DeVille)-Unranked last week; American States Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Jimmy Hendrix & Kid Collins on 12/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • NEW ERA (Koji Doi & Kumagoro)-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Yuji Hino and Jake Omen on 12/10 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuten-doji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated ALLOUT (Konosuke Takeshita, Akito and Diego) at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/10 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Myron Reed & Mickey Midas-Unranked last week; NEW Desastre Total Ultraviolento Tag Team Champions; defeated Draztik Boy & Jimmy and Camuflaje & Junior Malkriado in a three-way in Mexico on 12/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Latrell Upton & Nathan Estrada-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey) on 12/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The REP (Dave McCall & Nate Carter)-Unranked last week; NEW Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Reynolds & Matt Palmer, OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) and Scarlet And Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) at CZW on 12/9 in a four-way to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)-Unranked last week; NEW PWR Tag Team Champions; defeated The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) at F1rst Wrestling to win the PWR titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • True Grit (Hoss Hogg & Jesse James)-Unranked last week; FIST Combat Gang Bang Champions; defeated Reno SCUM (Adam Thornstowe & Luster The Legend) on 12/8 to retain the titles; then fought HATE (Che Cabrera & Rico Dynamite) to a no contest at BrewMania on 12/9 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (Eita & T-Hawk)-Ranked #1 last week; teamed with El Lindaman at Dragon Gate on 12/5 to defeat CIMA, Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki; then defeated Genki Horiguchi & YAMATO on 12/6; then teamed with El Lindaman on 12/10 to defeat Over Generation (Gamma, Mondai Ryu and Kaito Ishida) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Monster Consulting (Avalanche & Julian Nero) at wXw in Germany on 12/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darby Allin & Jimmy Havoc-Unranked last week; defeated John Hennigan & Shane Strickland at Major League Wrestling on 12/7
    9%
    1 vote

     
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Revolution Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Zack Gibson & Josh Bodom on 12/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Minoru Fujita & Gunso and The Brahman Brothers (Shu & Kei) on 12/7 in a three-way to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Primate & Jimmy Havoc-Unranked last week; Defiant Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated BT Gunn & Joe Coffey on 12/5 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Law & Hunter Law-Unranked last week; NEW REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dann Lydon & Syther on 12/5 to win the titles
    18%
    2 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment