Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 12/18/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Jeff Tyler-Unranked last week; NEW High Impact Wrestling Central Canadian Champion; defeated Michael Allen RIchard Clark on 12/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Avalon-Unranked last week; National Federation of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Garrison Creed on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sierra-Unranked last week; NEW National Federation of Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Lina De Oro on 12/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darkchild-Unranked last week; National Federation of Wrestling US Champion; defeated Brock Hall on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Petey Brown-Unranked last week; National Federation of Wrestling Midwest Champion; defeated Jordy Lee on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gary Jay-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Freedom Heavyweight, NWL STL and 1/2 of Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Austin at Prodigy Pro Wrestling on 12/16 to retain the PWF title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saime Sahin-Unranked last week; NEW 4FW Heavyweight Champion; defeated JD Knight, Chris Adams and Tiger Ali in a four-way on 12/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Hammer-Unranked last week; NEW Falling Starr Wrestling Limitless Champion; teamed with J-Denn Scarr on 12/16 to defeat Jimmy Starr & Kenny Mac by DQ; then won a rumble the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Felix Fortune-Unranked last week; Scottish Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kenny Kyd on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris James-Unranked last week; NEW Scottish Wrestling Entertainment Future Division Champion; defeated The Jackal on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lucky Kid-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Berlin Champion and NEW Yawara Champion; defeated Pascal Spalter at Yawara in Germany on 12/15 in a #1 contenders match; then defeated Joe E Legend on 12/16 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Elgin-Unranked last week; defeated Kevin Lee Davidson at IWA Mid-South on 12/14; then defeated Daniel Eads at Prodigy Pro Wrestling on 12/15; then defeated Tripp Cassidy at IWA Mid-South on 12/16 to go 3-0 for the week (his multi-person tag win at New Japan doesn't count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Jacobs-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aaron Williams at Rockstar Pro on 12/13; then defeated Larry D at IWA Mid-South on 12/14 to retain the title; then lost to Joey Janela at Blitzkrieg Pro on 12/15; then defeated Air Wolf at IWA Mid-South on 12/16 to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Ranked #2 last week; Evolve, RevPro British Heavyweight and Defiant Internet Champion; defeated Chuck Taylor in a no ring falls count anywhere match at Death Match 7 on 12/13
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daga-Unranked last week; LWA Champion; defeated Mike Segura and Willie Mack in a three-way at The Crash in Mexico on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keyra-Unranked last week; The Crash Femenil and AULL Women's Champion; defeated Christi Jaynes, Lacey Lane and Mima Shimoda in a four-way at The Crash in Mexico on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Sam-Unranked last week; NEW Middle Kingdom Wrestling Champion; defeated Hong Wang in China on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dowie James-Unranked last week; NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jonah Rock at MCW in Australia on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robbie Eagles-Unranked last week; NEW Melbourne City Wrestling Intercontinental and NEW Professional Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adam Brooks at MCW in Australia on 12/16 to win both titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; Progress Wrestling Women's, SWA Undisputed Women's and World of Stardom Champion; defeated Shazza McKenzie at Melbourne City Wrestling in Australia to retain the Progress title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Larry Demon-Unranked last week; Frontier Championship Wrestling Hardcore Champion; defeated Steve McKee on 12/16 in Italy to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greatest-Unranked last week; Frontier Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Cash Crash in Italy on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dean Draven-Unranked last week; defeated Scotty Haim in the first round at Australasian Wrestling Federation on 12/16; then defeated Djaysonic in the semifinals; then defeated Kingston Eclipse in the final the same day to win the OJ Fitzpatrick Cup tournament and earn a title shot of his choice at anytime, 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Swipe-Unranked last week; Northern Storm Wrestling Extreme Champion; defeated Dmitry Donskoi in Russia on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Freddy Machete-Unranked last week; NEW Northern Storm Wrestling Champion; defeated Shaman and Anton Deryabin in a triple threat in Russia on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kekoa-Unranked last week; Pennsylvania Premier Wrestling WYLN Television Champion; defeated Clutch Adams on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Allie Recks-Unranked last week; Pennsylvania Premier Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Christina Marie, Ariela Nyx and Sammi Pandora on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EC Negro-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Magic Champion; defeated Ace Romero and Dan Maff on 12/16 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Payne-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Magic Dark Arts Champion; defeated Joey Ryan on 12/16 to win the title
    4%
    3 votes

     
  • Jordynne Grace-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Women's Champion; defeated Skylar on 12/16 to retain the title
    3%
    2 votes

     
  • Judas Icarus-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Pure Champion; defeated Scott Steel in an ironman match on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jay Spade-Unranked last week; NEW Stride Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Roger Matheus on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Hargas-Unranked last week; NEW Stride Pro Wrestling Legacy Champion; defeated Tony Flood on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike Matthews-Unranked last week; Kaiju Attack Wrestling Champion; defeated Pat Monix on 12/14 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Jon Murray at Rockstar Pro on 12/13 to retain the title; then defeated AJ Gray at IWA Mid-South on 12/14 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • N8 Mattson-Unranked last week; NEW Blue Water Championship Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Cody Hawk on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Casey-Unranked last week; NEW Blue Water Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adam Rose at the joint BWCW/Xtreme Bombshells of Wrestling event on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Aries-Unranked last week; World Series Wrestling, Defiant Wrestling World and NEW IPW:UK World Champion; defeated Mark Haskins in a title vs title match at IPW:UK on 12/17 to retain his Defiant title and win the IPW title
    4%
    3 votes

     
  • Johnathan Wolf-Unranked last week; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tripp Cassidy on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Pogo on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martina the Session Moth-Unranked last week; Over the Top Wrestling Gender Neutral Champion; defeated Nadia Sapphire at PCW on 12/16; then defeated Nadia Sapphire again the same day to go 12/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rhio-Unranked last week; NEW PCW Women's Champion; defeated Lauren at PCW on 12/15; then defeated Sierra Loxton on 12/16; then defeated Nightshade the same day to win the title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dean Allmark-Unranked last week; PCW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Chris Ridgeway at PCW on 12/16 to retain the title
    12%
    8 votes

     
  • Tyson T-Bone-Unranked last week; PCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sheikh El Sham on 12/15 in a lumberjack match to retain the title; then defeated Bubblegum on 12/16 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Flash" Morgan Webster-Unranked last week; HOPE Kings of Flight and Attack! Pro Champion; teamed with Chris Brookes at Attack! Pro vs Dragon Pro on 12/14 to defeat Posada & Josh Holly; then defeated Eddie Dennis, Mike Bird & Wild Boar at Attack! Pro on 12/16 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Andrews-Unranked last week; defeated Elijah at Attack! Pro vs Dragon Pro on 12/14; then defeated Ryan Smile at Attack! Pro on 12/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Kyle-Unranked last week; Ultimate British Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Spike Valentine on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xia Brookside-Unranked last week; NEW IPW:UK Women's Champion; defeated Jayde at IPW:UK on 12/14; then defeated Livvii Grace at IPW:UK on 12/17 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Maxted-Unranked last week; IPW:UK All-England Champion; defeated Scott Starr on 12/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cara Noir-Unranked last week; HOPE, LCW, XWA British Heavyweight and NEW IPW Z-Force Champion; defeated Priscilla at Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance on 12/16; then defeated Kip Sabian at IPW:UK on 12/17 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DASH Chisako-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Sendai Girls World Tag Team Champions and NEW Pure-J Openweight Champion; defeated Hanako Nakamori in a hair vs hair match at Pure-J on 12/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Misaki Ohata-Unranked last week; Regina di WAVE Champion; defeated Manami Katsu at Pure J on 12/17 to retain the title; then defeated Miki Tanaka at WAVE the same day to repeat again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yumi Oka-Unranked last week; defeated Kaori Yoneyama at WAVE in the semifinals on 12/17; then defeated Ryo Mizunami in the final the same day to win the #1 contender tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; UPW Max Champion and 1/2 of Strongest-K Tag Team Champions; defeated Fuminori Abe at Basara on 12/14 to retain the UPW Max title; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto & Ryuichi Sekine at Big Japan on 12/17 to defeat "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa, Takumi Tsukamoto and Kankuro Hoshino to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto-Unranked last week; Strong World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hideki Suzuki at Big Japan on 12/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight, MAX Lucha Libre, MAX Maximo and Dramatic Dream Extreme Champion; teamed with Tetsuya Endo and Mad Pauly at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/14 to defeat HARASHIMA, Soma Takao and Antonio Honda; then teamed with Tetsuya Endo to defeat Shigehiro Irie and Kouki Iwasaki; then defeated Taka Michinoku at Kaientai Dojo on 12/17 to retain the Independent Junior Heavyweight title and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Taishi Takizawa-Unranked last week; Strongest K Champion; defeated Kaji Tomato at Kaientai Dojo on 12/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jordan Aries-Unranked last week; NEW Real Canadian Wrestling Social Media Champion; defeated Heavy Metal on 12/15 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Nathan Kabe-Unranked last week; All Star Wrestling Inc Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Mike Santiago on 12/15 in Canada to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Alexander-Unranked last week; New School Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Swift and Steve Brown in a triple threat on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amun Tooson aka Shiek Zayad Khalifa-Unranked last week; NEW Rocket City Championship Wrestling Historic Tennessee State Champion; defeated Travis Locke on 12/16 to win the title
    35%
    24 votes

     
  • Nick Gage-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion and NEW Game Changer Wrestling World Champion; defeated Matt Tremont at GCW on 12/16 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ash Draven-Unranked last week; Shropshire Wrestling Alliance and Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chuck Cyrus in a last man standing match at RCWA on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maverick Mayhew-Unranked last week; NEW Reloaded Championship Wrestling Alliance Elite-1 Champion; defeated The Convict, Ashley Dunn, Brad Slayer, MOS and Paul Robinson in a ladder match on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dynamite Dave-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Next Step Wrestling in Germany on 12/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laurance Roman-Unranked last week; Next Step Wrestling National Champion; defeated Koray in Germany on 12/16 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • HT Drake-Unranked last week; NEW Tidal Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rampage Brown at TCW on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Little Miss Roxxy-Unranked last week; British Bombshells Champion and NEW Tidal Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Lizzy Styles at TCW on 12/16 to win the title; then defeated Voodoo Queen Amarah at British Entertainment Wrestling to retain the bombshells title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Bandicoot-Unranked last week; NEW Tidal Wrestling Open Champion; defeated Sean Only, Amir Jordan and The Pop Punk Kid in a four-way on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Cobb-Unranked last week/former #1; All Pro Wrestling Universal Heavyweight, PREMIER Heavyweight and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Guerilla Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Anders at Compound Pro on 12/16 (his tag team win at New Japan doesn't count towards this poll)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Wolf-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brian Breaker on 12/16 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karlos Aries-Unranked last week; defeated His Royal Tenis, The Choff and Tower of Power in a #1 contenders match at Queensland Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 12/16
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sam Cannon-Unranked last week; NEW Queensland Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Seth Tylors in Australia on 12/16 to win the title
    10%
    7 votes

     
  • Del Cano-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated Felix Young and Liam Mendel in a triple threat in Australia on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kazuki Okubo-Unranked last week; NEW Ganko Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jota on 12/16 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Duke-Unranked last week; NEW Absolute Intense Wrestling Hoss Champion; defeated Calvin Tankman, Kurt Hurtz and Joshua Singh in a four-way golden boot match on 12/15 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Janela-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Intense Champion; defeated Jimmy Jacobs in a no count-out, no DQ match at Blitzkrieg Pro on 12/15
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Sterling-Unranked last week; Blitzkrieg Pro Bedlam Champion; defeated Anthony Greene on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Schenkenberg-Unranked last week; IPW (Germany) Heavyweight, 1/2 of Nordisch Combat Wrestling and 1/2 of Maximum Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Leon van Gasteren in the quarterfinals at European Wrestling Promotion in Germany on 12/15 to defeat Thunder & Val Verde; then defeated Leon van Gasteren in the semifinals the same day; then defeated Toni Harding in the final on 12/16 to win the Axel Dieter Memorial Cup 2017 Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shanna-Unranked last week; Power of Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Lady Lennox at PoW in Germany on 12/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fabio Ferrari aka Red Devil-Unranked last week; European Professional Wrestling Silver and NEW Power of Wrestling Intercontinental Champion; defeated James Mason at PoW on 12/15 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dezmond Xavier-Unranked last week; defeated Cobre, Lokillo, Moria and Draztick Boy in a Torneo Alto Impacto match at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 12/13
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yasu Samurai-Unranked last week; NEW VKF Senior Champion; defeated Jushin Thunder Nuga on 12/15 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Brookes-Unranked last week; Fight Club PRO Champion; defeated David Starr at Progress on 12/13; then teamed with Flash Morgan Webster at Attack! Pro vs Dragon Pro on 12/14 to defeat Posada & Josh Holly; then teamed with an inflatable Kid Lykos at Attack! Pro on 12/16 to defeat Mark Davis & Inflatable Kyle Fletcher to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Watts-Unranked last week; NEW Brian Kendrick's Wrestling Pro Wrestling Turkey Champion; won a battle royal on 12/14 at BKWPW; then defeated Eli Everfly the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eli Drake-Unranked last week; Impact Wrestling Global Champion, Pro Wrestling Revolution Heavyweight and Future Stars of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated JTG at BAR Wrestling on 12/14
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rixon Ruas-Unranked last week; Israeli Wrestling League Heavyweight Champion; defeated Psycho D in a strap match in Israel on 12/13 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Champion; defeated Bobby Schink on 12/13 to retain the title
    12%
    8 votes

     
  • Randall Floyd-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Adam Slade on 12/13 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaylee-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Cali on 12/13 to retain the title
    1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment