Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 12/25/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Brooklyn Creed-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Harlow O’Hara on 12/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AC Mack-Unranked last week; NEW National Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Austin Theory at Anarchy Wrestling on 12/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gunner Miller-Unranked last week; Georgia Triple Crown Champion; defeated Matt Riddle in a non-title match at Anarchy Wrestling on 12/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Buck-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Wrestling Landmark Heritage Champion; defeated Kyle Matthews on 12/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kushikatsu Oyaji-Unranked last week; NEW Osaka Pro Singles Champion; defeated HUB at Osaka Pro on 12/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Tauro-Unranked last week; NEW PDM Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Penta el 0M at Lucha Powerhouse Entertainment on 12/22 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Stevens-Unranked last week; Resolute Wrestling P4P Champion; defeated Draven Lee and James Cole in a triple threat on 12/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Ali-Unranked last week; NCW Junior Champion & PWA No Limits Champion; defeated Ashton Starr at National Championship Wrestling on 12/23 to retain both titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alfie Rogue-Unranked last week; UK Wrestling Academy Women's Champion; defeated Jedrow on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brooklyn-Unranked last week; UK Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Felicia on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marc Lloyd-Unranked last week; DOA Wrestling (UK) Adrenaline Division Champion; defeated Twister on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Cross-Unranked last week; Olde Wrestling World Champion; defeated Latrell Upton at Compound Pro Wrestling on 12/21; then teamed with Joe Cuedo, Kikutaro & Michael Wolf the same day to defeat Arik Cannon, Armin Syzlack, Gajo & Latrell Upton; then defeated Duke Swellington on 12/23 to go 3-0 for the week
    4%
    1 vote

     
  • Saori Anou-Unranked last week; Princess of Pro Wrestling Champion; teamed with Miku Aono to defeat Teruko Kagawa at ActWres Girlz on 12/24 in a handicap match; then defeated Miyuki Takase the same day to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Diego-Unranked last week; NEW Dramatic Dream Team Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; teamed with Akito & Kazusada Higuchi at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/24 to defeat Kouki Iwasaki, Mizuki Watase & Rekka; then defeated Kazuko Hirata the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion; teamed with Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/21 to defeat Jiro Kuroshio, Keiji Muto & Sanshiro Takagi; then teamed with Akito the same day to defeat Tanomusaku Toba & Yukio Sakaguchi; then defeated Colt Cabana on 12/24 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    8%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    12%
    3 votes

     
  • Matthew Galloways-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated J-Plexx on 12/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; Wonder of Stardom and 1/3rd of Artist of Stardom Champions; teamed with Yoko Bito at Stardom on 12/22 to defeat HZK and Jungle Kyona; then defeated HZK on 12/24 to retain the Wonder of Stardom title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jay Garner-Unranked last week; APEX (UK) Division A Champion; defeated Anthony Mafia on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jayde-Unranked last week; APEX (UK) Women's and Leicester Championship Wrestling Young Guns Champion; defeated Mia Cortez and Xia Brookside at APEX on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cara Noir-Unranked last week; HOPE, XWA British Heavyweight, Leicester Championship Wrestling and IPW: UK Z-Force Champion; defeated Chris Tyler, Kip Sabian and Ryan Smile in a four-way at HOPE on 12/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Morgan Webster-Unranked last week; HOPE Wrestling Kings of Flight and Attack! Champion; defeated El Ligero at HOPE on 12/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Kross-Unranked last week; NEW Maverick Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Storm on 12/23 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Mission-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite 123Approved.ca Hardcore Champion; defeated Kevin Cannon on 12/21 to retain the title; then defeated Shadow Xtreme on 12/23 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    27%
    7 votes

     
  • Robbie X-Unranked last week; New Generation Wrestling GenX Champion; defeated Kip Sabian at NGW on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nathan Cruz-Unranked last week; New Generation Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Matt Myers at NGW on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Sysum-Unranked last week; defeated Jake McCluskey and Zack Gibson in a three-way at New Generation Wrestling (UK) on 12/23 to win the Davey Boy Smith Cup
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Lloyd-Unranked last week; NEW H2O Hybrid Champion; defeated DJ Hyde in a barbwire ropes, lumberjacks with straps match on 12/22 to win the vacant title
    4%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeff Cannonball-Unranked last week; H2O Champion; defeated Ron Mathis and Alex Colon in a three-way fans bring the weapons match on 12/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan O'Hare-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at H2O on 12/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; WWE United Kingdom, Progress World, Attack! 24/7, Destiny World Wrestling and FutureShock Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated Marius Al-Ani at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 12/23
    4%
    1 vote

     
  • Killer Kelly-Unranked last week; NEW Westside Xtreme Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Melanie Gray in Germany on 12/23 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bobby Gunns-Unranked last week; NEW Westside Xtreme Wrestling Shotgun Champion; defeated Ivan Kiev on 12/23 in Germany to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ilja Dragunov in Germany on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Brash-Unranked last week; Action Packed Wrestling Carolinas Champion; defeated Boris Baranov on 12/22 to retain the title
    23%
    6 votes

     
  • TJ Boss-Unranked last week; Action Packed Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Drake (US) on 12/22 to retain the title
    4%
    1 vote

     
  • Kaz Hayashi-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Wrestle-1 on 12/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayumu Honda-Unranked last week; UWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Marines Mask at Kaientai Dojo on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tomo Ryu-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Masahiro Sase Retirement Show on 12/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Del-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Wimpy Jones at Dojo Wars on 12/20 to retain the title
    15%
    4 votes

     
  • Super Delfin-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders battle royal at Dotonbori on 12/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akagi-Unranked last week; WDDW Champion; defeated Tayoto Kamen at Dotonbori on 12/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randy Royal-Unranked last week; 1/2 of OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; won a battle royal at OVW on 12/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Houdini-Unranked last week; defeated Adam Revolver in a #1 contenders match at OVW on 12/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Ohka-Unranked last week; 1/5th of KO-D 10-Man Tag Team Champions and NEW Independant World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Daisuke Sasaki at Ganbare on 12/20 to win the Independent title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chihiro Hashimoto-Unranked last week; teamed with Ami Sato at Sendai Girls on 12/18 to defeat DASH Chisako and Manami; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment