Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 1/2/18? (Poll Closed)

  • Jacob Ashworth-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Southern States Champion; defeated Brendan Parker at APW on 12/29 to retain the title; then defeated O'Shay Edwards at Southern Fried Championship Wrestling on 12/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dysfunction (aka Weedman)-Unranked last week; Midwest Independent Association of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated TW3 on 12/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vanessa Azure-Unranked last week; Brew City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Sierra at Midwest Independent Association of Wrestling on 12/29 to retain the BCW title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Matt Riddle at Beyond on 12/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thunder Rosa-Unranked last week; AIWF Women's World Champion; defeated Angel Blue at Total Championship Wrestling on 12/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adriel Noctis-Unranked last week; Idaho Wrestle Club Potato Bowl Champion; defeated Saleem Abbas on 12/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus Anderson-Unranked last week; Idaho Wrestle Club Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mr. Hickman on 12/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JT Dunn-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Five Borough Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW Xtreme Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Anthony Henry at XWA on 12/31 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Garrett 'G-Wiz' Bond-Unranked last week; won a 30-man rumble at House of Pain Wrestling on 12/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hunter Kain-Unraked last week; NEW Rhode Island Championship Wrestling Universal Champion; defeated Chaz Marinelli on 12/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Krueger-Unranked last week; NEW Rhode Island Championship Wrestling Warzone Champion; defeated Jamie Tucker on 12/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christopher Chambers-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Wrestling Federation US Champion; defeated Trenton Condry on 12/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dylan Davis-Unranked last week; NEW New Evolution Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tony King and Scott Humphries in a three-way in Canada on 12/29 to win the title
    12%
    37 votes

     
  • Dave Dawson-Unranked last week; Masters of the Mid-Atlantic, Otani International Openweight and 1/2 of CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Victor Andrews at Premier Wrestling Federation on 12/29 to retain both singles titles; then teamed with Zane Dawson at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 12/30 to defeat The Sandwhich Squad (Mecha Machinery & Aaron Biggs) to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zane Riley-Unranked last week; NEW Premier Wrestling Federation Universal Champion; defeated John Skyler on 12/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions; defeated Joey Janela, Penta el 0M and Teddy Hart in a four-way at AAW on 12/30; then defeated Rickey Shane Page at Beyond on 12/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Andrew Everett-Unranked last week; NEW PWI Ultra J-Crown Champion; defeated Logan Easton LaRoux at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 12/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ric Converse-Unranked last week; NEW PWI Heavyweight Champion; defeated CW Anderson in a title vs career match at CWF Mid-Altantic on 12/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Roy Wilkins in a first blood match at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 12/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nao Date-Unranked last week; defeated Karen Date at Ice Ribbon on 12/30; then defeated Maruko Nagasaki in the final on 12/31 to win the Young Ice Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiragi Kurumi-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Sozei Pro Tag Team Champions and NEW IceXInfinity Champion; defeated Risa Sera at Ice Ribbon on 12/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Boy-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Benefit Show For Denise Avalo in California on 12/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Thunder From Jalandha-Unranked last week; NEW All-Star Wrestling Trans Canada Heavyweight Champion; defeated Azeem The Dream on 12/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos Kai Payne-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate Sacrifice Champion; defeated El Jaffe at Sacrifice Pro on 12/30 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Outlaw Mitch Mitchell-Unranked last week; American Combat Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steven Frick on 12/28 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • N8 Mattson-Unranked last week; NEW Powerbomb Championship Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Sean Casey on 12/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grizzly Gates-Unranked last week; NEW Mid-South Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated C. J. Ward and Xavior in a three-way on 12/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Prince Mahalli-Unranked last week; NEW Mid-South Wrestling Alliance Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Gemini 2nd on 12/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Gage-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion; defeated Tim Donst on 12/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Travis Banks-Unranked last week/former #1; Progress World Champion; defeated Will Ospreay at Progress on 12/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pete Dunne-Ranked ? last week/former #1; WWE United Kingdom, Attack! Pro 24/7 and Destiny World Wrestling Champion; defeated Jack Gallagher at Progress on 12/30 to retain the WWE title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shinobu-Unranked last week; Big Japan Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kankuro Hoshino on 12/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA-Unranked last week; 1/2 of KO-D Tag Team Champions; won a costume change battle royal at DDT on 12/30; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto at the joint DDT/Big Japan event on 12/31 to defeat Yukio Sakaguchi & Yuya Aoki in the first round; then defeated Isami Kodaka & Yoshihisa Uto in the second round; then lost to Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi in the semifinals to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devin Driscoll-Unranked last week; Innovate Pro Wrestling United States Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chase Owens on 12/25 to retain the title
    39%
    117 votes

     
  • Mike Del-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Maria Manic on 12/27 at Dojo Wars to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jonathan Wolf-Unranked last week; WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Owens on 12/25 to retain the title; then defeated Levi Everett and Bradley Prescott IV in a non-title triple threat match on 12/29; then lost to Brian Pilman Jr in Indianapolis on 12/30 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Zachary Wentz at Rockstar Pro on 12/27 to retain the title; then teamed with Dave Crist & Sami Callihan at AAW on 12/30 to defeat Stephen Wolf, Trey Miguel & Myron Reed to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yumi Oka-Unranked last week; NEW Regina di WAVE Champion; defeated Misaki Ohata at WAVE on 12/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Montana Black-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 12/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chip Day-Unranked last week; Georgia Wrestling Crown Champion; defeated CB Suave at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 12/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daga-Unranked last week; defeated Jack Evans at The Crash on 12/25; then defeated Caifan at Lucha Memes the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Champion; teamed with Danny Duggan at CWE on 12/26 to defeat AJ Sanchez & Brian Logan; then defeated Brian Logan on 12/27 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Xander Cooper-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated Will Ospreay at FutureShock on 12/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Hayes-Unranked last week; defeated Abel Stevens in the first round at FutureShock Wrestling on 12/28; then defeated Bubblegum in the final to win the Legacy Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; Powerbomb.tv Independent Champion; defeated Sonjay Dutt at Nova Pro on 12/28 to retain the title; then defeated Tracy Williams at Beyond on 12/31 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Lee Davidson-Unranked last week; defeated Jacob Creed at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 12/26; then defeated Kevin O'Doyle on 12/27; then defeated Jacob Creed again on 12/28; then defeated Jacob Creed again on 12/29; then teamed with The Big Chief & Chayse Britton the same day to defeat AJ Sanchez, Jacob Creed & Brian Logan; then defeated AJ Sanchez by DQ on 12/30; then teamed with The Big Chief, & Chayse Britton the same day to defeat AJ Sanchez, Brian Logan, & Jacob Creed; then defeated Brian Logan on 12/31 to go 8-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hideki Suzuki-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Yuko Miyamoto at Basara in the quarterfinals on 12/28; then defeated Riho in the semifinals; then defeated Fuminori Abe in the final to win the Shinjuku Strongest Ground Budokai tournament; then teamed with Yoshiki Takahashi at Hard Hit on 12/30 to defeat Keiichiro Yamamiya and Hikaru Sato; then defeated Miyako Matsumoto at Ice Ribbon on 12/31; then teamed with Konosuke Takeshita at the joint Dramatic Dream Team/Big Japan event the same day to defeat Great Kojika & Tetsuya Endo in the first round; then to defeat Stan Kobayashi (Abdullah Kobayashi) & Colt Butcher (Colt Cabana) in the second round; then defeated Brahman Shu & Daisuke Sasaki in the semifinals; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi in the final to win the Toshiwasure! Shuffle Tag Tournament and go 9-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rey Fenix-Unranked last week; AAW Heavyweight, The Crash Cruiserweight and 1/2 of WAR Tag Team Champions; defeated Penta el Zero M in a non-title match at The Crash on 12/25; then teamed with Penta el Zero M at Invasion Indy the same day to defeat La Mascara & Maximo; then defeated Jeff Cobb at AAW on 12/30 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hank "the Machine" Miller-Unranked last week; NEW School of Morton East Tennessee Champion; defeated The Voodoo Prince on 12/25 to win the title
    37%
    110 votes

     
  • Jaylee-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Jessie Belle, Torey Payne, Cali, & Meg in a five-pack challenge on 12/27 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Dapper Dan-Unranked last week; defeated Andrew Thomas at Ohio Valley Wrestling on 12/27; then defeated Ca$h Flo the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Tony Kozina-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chayse Britton on 12/26 to retain the title; then defeated Chayse Britton again on 12/27 to retain; then defeated Chayse Britton again on 12/28 to retain again; then defeated Chayse Britton again on 12/29 to retain again; then defeated Chayse Britton again on 12/30 to retain again; then defeated Tony Novak on 12/31 to retain again and go 6-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Violento Jack-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms World Champion; defeated Jun Kasai on 12/25 to retain the title; then teamed with Aero Boy and Yuya Susumu on 12/26 to defeat Jun Kasai, Kenji Fukimoto and Tomoya Hirata to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment