Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 1/1/18? (Poll Closed)

  • The Street (Elite Terrell & Angel Kross)-Unranked last week; Truly Independent Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated #FLAG on 12/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Gorgeous Heart Throbs (Jordy Lee & Jaden Roller)-Unranked last week; defeated The N Words (Jesus Bryce & Acid Jaz) and Tristan Hayze & Ben McCoy in a three-way at Berwyn Championship Wrestling on 12/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cross Brothers (Aden Cross & Christian Cross)-Unranked last week; Innovate Pro Wrestling United States Tag Team Champions; defeated Lenny Stratton & Nicole Pain on 12/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • I Ragazzi Prodigio (Akira & Gravity)-Unranked last week; Italian Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Charlie Kid & Nick Lenders on 12/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Valorton (Christopher Carlton & Brian Valor)-Unranked last week but received votes; Resolute Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Heavy & Dave Knox on 12/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Resistance To Transcendence (Cloudy & Isys Ephex)-Unranked last week; defeated Boots And Lariats (Pat Sawyer & Ray Ross) and Killer Instince (Jacoby Riddick & Mike Skyros) at Xcite Wrestling on 12/30 in a three-way
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Northern Lights (Dynamic Dexter & Stevie Ray Frost)-Unranked last week; Alternative Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Demarko Knight & Lamar Diggs and Hoss Michaels & Scott Mayson in a three-way on 12/29 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) at Beyond on 12/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong & Buddy Hanlon-Unranked last week; NEW Midwest Pro Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Party Monster & Lotus on 12/29 to win the titles and become inaugural champions
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II)-Unranked last week; defeated Caifan & Dr. Cerebro at Invasion Indy in Mexico on 12/25; then defeated La Mascara & Maximo by DQ at Lucha Libre Elite the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi-Unranked last week; defeated Ryota Hama & Soma Takao at the joint Dramatic Dream Team/Big Japan event in the first round; then defeated Akito & Kazuki Hashimoto in the second round; then defeated Smile Yankees (HARASHIMA & Yuko Miyamoto) in the semifinals; then lost to Hideki Suzuki & Konosuke Takeshita in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brodie Hideki (Hideki Suzuki) & Jimmy Takeshita (Konosuke Takeshita)-Unranked last week; defeated Great Kojika & Tetsuya Endo at the joint Dramatic Dream Team/Big Japan event on 12/31; then defeated Stan Kobayashi (Abdullah Kobayashi) & Colt Butcher (Colt Cabana) by count-out in the second round; then defeated Brahman Shu & Daisuke Sasaki in the semifinals; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi in the final to win the Toshiwasure! Shuffle Tag Tournament and go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Patrick Scott & Movie Myk-Unranked last week; NEW Premier Wrestling Federation Unified Tag Team Champions; defeated Devin Cruise & Donnie Ray in the quarterfinals on 12/29, then defeated Sully Sullivan & James Anthony in the semifinals; then defeated Jagger & Bobby Wohlfert in the final to win the tournament and the vacant titles and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Keith Lee & Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; defeated Scarlet & Graves (Zachary Wentz & Dezmond Xavier) at AAW on 12/30
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Besties in the World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)-Unranked last week; AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Brubaker and Curt Stallion at AAW on 12/30 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Dawson Brothers (Zane & Dave Dawson)-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs and The Mecha Mercenary) on 12/30 to retain the titles
    6%
    10 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)-Ranked ? last week; Action Packed Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Arik Royal and David Starr at NOVA Pro on 12/28; then teamed with Matthew de Nero at CWF Mid-Altantic on 12/30 to defeat Mike Jordan, Timmy Lou Retton and Ethan Alexander Sharpe to go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    9 votes

     
  • Brick Lane (Shogun J & Owen Charles)-Unranked last week; Saints of Sacrifice Champions; defeated The Unbreakables (Warren Banks & Kent Nelson) at Sacrifice Pro on 12/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Austin Manix & Brandon Edwards-Unranked last week; NEW Powerbomb Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Sless Taylor & Byren on 12/29 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sam Stackhouse & Drake Gallows-Unranked last week; Mid-South Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Los Combatientes Machos (Macho and Muy Macho) on 12/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • PB Smooth & Swoggle-Unranked last week; NEW Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech and Colin Delaney) on 11/29 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week; defeated The Kosher Klub (Joseph Schwartz and Sean Tylerstein) at WCWO on 12/25; then defeated The Bambinos (Dom Bambino and Vinny Bambino) w/ Pops Bambino at WCWO on 12/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Jacob Creed)-Unranked last week; Canadian Wrestling's Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated The Canadian Cougar & The Math Magician on 12/27 to retain the titles
    45%
    73 votes

     
  • The Sexy Gents (John McGregor & Sexy Kev)-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) on 12/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Chicanos (John & Jeff Castro)-Unranked last week; NEW School of Morton East Tennessee Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sultan & Sir Derrick Williamss on 12/25 to win the titles
    32%
    52 votes

     
  • Team Ryukyu Dragon (Gurukun Mask, Ultra Soki & Hejor Kidman)-Unranked last week; defeated Team Eagle Pro (Kazunori Yoshida, Hiroyuki Kondo and Takahiro Katori) in the semifinals at Freedoms on 12/26; then defeated Team Dove Pro (GUNSO, brother YASSHI and Kohei Kinoshita) in the final to win the Sengoku-Jidai Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment